当前位置:首页>文档>2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)

2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)

  • 2026-03-10 20:30:08 2026-01-29 07:57:35

文档预览

2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)
2022年全国普通高等学校体育单招真题英语试卷(解析版)_006体育资料_英语2011-2025年真题+59套模拟卷_2011-2025年全国体育单招真题(英语)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.041 MB
文档页数
12 页
上传时间
2026-01-29 07:57:35

文档内容

2022年全国普通高等学校运动训练、民族传统体育专业 单独统一招生考试 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分为第一、第二两卷, 第一卷三大题, 满分120分;第二卷两大题, 满分30分, 共150分。 2. 答卷前将密封线内的项目填写清楚。 第一卷(三大题, 共120分) 1. 单项选择(共20 小题, 每题2分, 满分40分)从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的答案。 1. —How much is the desk? —it ___________ninety-nine pounds. A. costs B. pays C. spends D. takes 答案:A 解析:考查cost, pay, spend, take的区别。take:作“花费”讲时,宾语只能是时间且主语为物;spend:人做主语, 后可接时间或金钱名词:pay:人做主语, 宾语只能是钱; cost 用物做主语, 结构: cost (sb.) some money 花费(某 人)多少钱。故选A 2. I am afraid I won’t be able to keep in touch __________him. A. to B. for C. with D. by 答案:C 解析:本题考查介词, 根据固定搭配:keep in touch with sb. 与某人保持联系, 可知答案为C 3.When Ken came home, his mother ____________in the kitchen. A. was cooking B. cooked C. had cooked D. would cook 答案:A 解析:本题考查动词时态, 根据句意:当肯回家时, 他的妈妈正在厨房做饭。故答案为A 4.He jumped into the cold water ____________we could stop him A. as B. before C. until D. after 答案:B 解析:考查状语从句。as:当…时候,像…英语,由于;before:在…之前;until:直到;after:在…之后。根据句 意:我们还没来得及阻止他就跳进了冰冷的水里, 正确答案为B 5.The teacher went out of the reading room, ___________by his students. A. following B. to be followed C. followed D. to have followed 答案:C解析:考查非谓语动词, 由于follow与其逻辑主语the teacher为被动关系, 故排除AD,又因为逗号之后不能用to do形式,故答案为C 6.Have you ever been to the factory ___________they talked about the other day. A. what B. where C. that D. how 答案:C 解析:考查定语从句。因为从句___________they talked about the other day中,缺少宾语,故使用关系代词that, 故答案为C 7.—Can you send text messages with sound and pictures to me? —I should be able to. I just __________how to do it yet. A. don’t work out B. didn’t work out C. haven’t worked out D. can’t work out 答案:C 解析:考查动词时态。根据句意:“—你能给我发一些有声音和图片的短信吗—我应该可以的, 我只是还不知道 怎么做”可知, 该动词是到目前为止还不知道, 并且与现在有练习,故使用现在完成时,故答案为C 8.—Are you a singer as well as an actress? —No. I’m not a singer__________. A. at all B. after all C. in all D. for all 答案:A 解析:考查介词短语。not …at all根本不,完全不:after all 毕竟;in all 总计:for all虽然。根据句意 “我完全 不是一个歌手”, 所以本题选A 9.We spent half an hour waiting for the bus ___________finally we went home on foot. A. for B. or C. so D. but 答案:D 解析:考查并列连词。根据句意:我们花了半个小时等待公交车, 但是最终我们还是走路回家了, 故答案为D 10.Every morning my little dog is the first __________up at my bed and gently wake me up. A. turns B. to turn C. turn D. turning 答案:B 解析:考查非谓语动词。因为序数词+to do,故答案为B 11. —__________ I introduce myself? My name is Meg Johnson. —Nice to meet you, Mr. Johnson. A. Must B. Should C. Need D. May 答案:D解析:考查情态动词。must必,一定;should应该;need需要;may可以,可能。根据句意: “我可以自我介绍 一下吗?我的名字是Meg Johnson” 可知,答案为D 12.She has a bad back and can’t do any ___________lifting A. heavy B. heavier C. heaviest D. much heavy 答案:B 解析:考查形容词比较级。根据句意“她的背不好, 不能举更重的东西”可知, 是两者之间做比较,故答案选B 13.I just bought _________new shirt and some new shoes. The shirt was quite expensive, but _________shoes weren’t. A. the…/ B. a…the C. the…/ D. a…/ 答案:B 解析:考查冠词用法。 根据句意“我只买了一件新衬衣和几双新鞋子。衬衣很贵, 但是鞋子不贵”可知,第一个 空表示泛指, 第二个空特指上文提到过的鞋子, 故正确答案为B 14.It was such a tiny village that it wasn’t __________on the map. A. only B. just C. even D. already 答案:C 解析:考查副词用法。根据句意:它是如此小的一个村庄以至于在地图上甚至找不到它, 故选C 15.You can get there by train or bus—in _________case it’ll take an hour. A. any B. neither C. both D. either 答案:D 解析:本题考查代词。both:两者都;either:两者中任何一个;neither:两者都不;any:非两者中任意一个。由 题by train or bus可知为两者之间,又因为case为单数,故排除AC, 根据句意可知正确答案为D 16.—Excuse me, I am looking for a copy machine. —Go upstairs and it’s in the room __________your left. A. at B. from C. in D. on 答案:D 解析:考查介词。句意:—打扰一下, 我正在找复印机。—下楼, 复印机在你左边的房间。根据介词固定用法,on your left在你的左边,可知答案为D。 17.I told Mary that you’d be late __________she wouldn’t start worrying. A.so that B. because C. even if D. unless 答案:A 解析:考查状语从句。so that:以便, 为了;because 因为:even if即使;unless除非。根据句意:我告诉Mary你 会晚来些以便于她不会担心。故正确答案为A 18.We thought there must be something __________ because we hadn’t heard from you for quite a long time.A. right B. wrong C. good D. bad 答案:B 解析:考查形容词用法。根据固定搭配:there is something wrong (with)(…)出问题了。可知答案为B 19.Jenny has learned a great deal of country music since __________in Nashville. A. arrives B. arriving C. arrived D. had arrived 答案:B 解析:本题考查非谓语动词。由于介词since之后接doing, 故选B 20. She had completed the work all by herself, ___________surprised all of us. A. it B. she C. that D. which 答案:D 解析:考查定语从句。本题为非限制性定语从句, 从句___________surprised all of us确实主语, 且先行词为整个句 子,故选D II. 完形填空(共10 小题, 每题2分, 满分20分) 阅读下面的短文, 掌握其大意, 然后从21 到30各题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中, 选出一个最佳答案 Everyone needs to know how to prevent a fire. It is also important to know what to do when it 21 out. Every year, over 11,000 people are killed or injured in house fires. These 22 could have been stopped. Smokers who are careless 23 about 200 deaths and over 6,000 fires. More than half of those who die in fires are killed by smoke. You need to realize how quickly a spark(火花)can become deadly. It can take away the air you need to 24 . It can make so much smoke that it can kill someone in seconds, faster than the fire itself. If fire breaks out, do not attempt to fight the fire unless it is small. 25 putting out a small fire with water. If the fire has spread, shut the door on it. Warn everyone else in the building and 26 them to get out. You should leave and dial 911 for the fire department. Before going into a room, 27 the door. If the handle(把手)is hot, do not open it! Put clothing or a wet towel at the bottom of it to 28 smoke out. If the door is not hot, open it slowly. If there’s a rush of smoke or heat, 29 it again and shout to warn others inside. Now open the window and shout "Fire!". See whether you can drop safely to the 30 . If you are not on ground level, lower yourself at arm’s length before dropping. Once outside, stay outside and make sure the fire department is called. 21. A. runs B. breaks C. sends D. works 22. A. fires B. attempts C. people D. damages 23.A. see B. give C. save D. cause24.A. have B. store C. breathe D. blow 25. A. Stop B. Try C. Enjoy D. Finish 26. A. tell B. invite C. allow D. push 27.A. repair B. lock C. check D. shut 28. A. cover B. fill C. find D. keep 29. A. leave B. throw C. close D. drop 30. A. ground B. field C. soil D. street 答案: 21-25 BADCB 26-30ACDCA 解析: 21. B【解析】考查固定搭配, break out:(战争、打斗等不愉快事件)突然发生, 爆发 22. A【解析】fire火, 火灾;attempts:企图;试图;会试people人们:damages损坏, 破坏, 损失。结合文意选D 23. D【解析】cause:原因, 造成, “粗心的抽烟者造成大约200人死亡以及超过600场火灾”, 故选D 24. C【解析】。have:有, 拥有:store:贮存, 商店;breathe呼吸:blow:吹;刮:(被)刮动, 吹动。“它可以 带走你需要呼吸的空气”, 故选C 25. B【解析】stop 停止:try尝试:enjoy 享受:finish结束, 完成。“尝试用水去扑灭小火”, 故正确答案为B 26. A【解析】tell:告诉:invite 邀请:allow允许:push:推。“提醒在建筑物里的其他人并且告诉他们离开”, 故选A 27. C【解析】repair:修理;lock:锁:chock:检查:shut:关闭:关上;合上:(使)停止营业, 关门, 打烊。 “在进入一个房间之前, 检查一下它的门”, 故选C 28. D【解析】考查固定搭配。keep sth. out:远离, 隔离, 隔离烟雾, 故选D 29. C【解析】leave离开, throw扔, close关闭, drop下降;下跌。根据上下文可知,答案为C 30. A【解析】ground地面:土地; field:田野;soil:土壤:street:街道, 结合下文“if you are not on ground level”可知正确答案为A III. 阅读理解(共15 小题, 每小题4分, 满分60分) 阅读下列短文, 然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出一个最佳答案。 A I travel a lot in my work, and one of the things I dislike about this part of my job is eating alone. It always makes me feel lonely to see others laughing and talking. After having room service three nights in a row at a Wyndham Hotel in Houston, I needed to get out. Although therestaurant opened at 6:30, I arrived at 6:25.The maître(领班)met me and commented on “my really being there early.” I explained my dislike of eating alone in restaurants. He then seated me at a lovely table and handed me the menu, “You know,” he said, “People don’t usually start coming to our restaurant until after 7:00. I wondered if you’d mind if I sat down with you for a while.” I was delighted! He sat and talked with me about his hobbies. After about 15 minutes, he spotted some customers at the front desk and excused himself. I noticed that before he went to the front he stopped in the kitchen for a moment. As my new friend went on to seat the arriving party, one of the waiters came out of the kitchen and over to my table. “My station is way in the back this evening. And I’m sure no one will be seated there for a while.” He said, “Do you mind if I sit down with you for a while?” We had a wonderful chat. After he left, out came one of the young busboys(收盘 工).We had great fun talking about his experiences. Before I left that night, even the chef had come out of the kitchen and sat with me! When I asked for my check, they all came over in a big group to my table and presented me with a red rose and said, “this was a nicest night we’ve never had in our restaurant”. And I cried! What had begun as a lonely night ended as a beautiful experience—for both employees and customer. 31.Why did the author go to the restaurant before its opening time? A. She was very hungry. B. She didn’t like waiting long for tables. C. She wanted to talk to the waiters. D. She didn’t want to eat by herself. 答案:D 解析:根据第二段 “I explained my dislike of eating alone in restaurants”可得出答案D 32.What does a new friend underlined in paragraph 4 refer to? A. The waiter B. The maître C. The busboy. D. The new customer. 答案:B 解析:由第二段The maître(领班)met me and commented on “my really being there early.” I explained my dislike of eating alone in restaurants. He then seated me at a lovely table and handed me the menu, “You know,” he said, “People don’t usually start coming to our restaurant until after 7:00. I wondered if you’d mind if I sat down with you for a while.”以 及第三段I was delighted! He sat and talked with me about his hobbies. After about 15 minutes, he spotted some customers at the front desk and excused himself. I noticed that before he went to the front he stopped in the kitchen for a moment.可知 答案为B 33.When the author was presented with a rose she was___________? A. annoyed B. embarrassedC. moved D. sad 答案:C 解析:根据最后一段When I asked for my check, they all came over in a big group to my table and presented me with a red rose and said, “this was a nicest night we’ve never had in our restaurant”. And I cried!可知, 作者被深深地感动了, 故 选C 34.What might be the best title for the text? A. Traveling Along B. Not on the Menu C. Out of Serve D. A Lovely Rose 答案:B 解析:由文章可知, 这篇文章主要讲了作者在饭店不寻常的经历, 故答案为B B It was 5:00 am and the first call came. “Good morning, Nancy,” the Red Cross operator said, “We have a fire for you.” Six dogs were homeless after they and their owners were displaced(失去家园)by a fire in North Philly. The situation was exactly why Nancy Leary had founded Red Paw Emergency Relief Team, a nonprofit that rescues and takes care of pets and reunites them with families after fires, gas leaks, and other disasters. Red Paw started at midnight on July 25, 2011; it took barely five hours for Nancy to receive her first call. As a fire fighter for seven years and a volunteer Red Cross responder for nine years, Nancy was disturbed by how animals were lost or forgotten after a disaster. “I’ve always been the person who see a problem and ways to fix it. People had to leave their pets in a burned house, take them to a shelter, or let them go on the street.” she says. After the flames of disaster die down, she always tries her best to find the pets and makes sure that no one is left behind. Nancy retired from the fire department in 2014 to devote herself to Red Paw, which has helped save over 2000 pets. She initially keeps many of them at home with her five cats, and two dogs. Her 500 volunteers include transporters and care providers. “I remember vividly how happy the family and the dogs were to be back together,” Nancy says, thinking back to Red Paw’s first rescue. “It’s what makes this job meaningful.” 35.What is the first paragraph mainly about? A. The rescue of homeless dogs. B. How Red Cross operates C. The cause of a fire in North Philly. D. Why Red Paw was founded. 答案:D 解析:根据第一段 The situation was exactly why Nancy Leary had founded Red Paw Emergency Relief Team, a nonprofit that rescues and takes care of pets and reunites them with families after fires, gas leaks, and other disasters 可知 讲述了Red Paw 建立的原因, 故答案为D36.Whal does Nancy think of herself? A. She is quick to find and fix problems. B. She is very good at training animals. C. She is an able and skillful fire fighter. D. She is an active Red Cross responder. 答案:A 解析:由第二段I’ve always been the person who see a problem and ways to fix it.可知答案为A 37. How long did Nancy work as a fire fighter? A. 3 years B.7 years C. 9 years D. 25 years 答案:B 解析:根据第二段 As a fire fighter for seven years and a volunteer Red Cross responder for nine years, Nancy was disturbed by how animals were lost or forgotten after a disaster可知答案为B 38.Why docs Nancy think that her job is meaningful? A. It helps get pets back to their owners. B. It works to prevent huge disasters. C. It makes donations for needy families. D. It offers assistance to fire fighters. 答案:A 解析:根据最后一段中I remember vividly how happy the family and the dogs were to be back together," Nancy says, thinking back to Red Paw’s first rescue. “It’s what makes this job meaningful”可知答案为A C Tears can ruin make-up, bring conversation to a stop, and give you a runny nose. They make you uncomfortable. Still, crying is a fact of life, and your tears are very useful. Even when you’re not crying, they make a film(薄膜)over the eye’s surface. This film protects your eyes. When tears fall, they can make people feel less stressed or anxious; but we tend to fight them for all sorts of reasons. “People worry about showing their emotions(情绪), afraid that once they lose control they’ll never get it back,” explains Doctor Dorothy Rowe. “As children we might have been punished for dropping tears of expressing anger; as grown-ups we still fear for showing emotions. The fact is, no emotion lasts forever.” After we cry, the feelings that caused the tears often disappear. Almost any emotion—good or bad, happy or sad—can bring on tears. Crying is an escape mechanism(机制)for built-up emotions. Tears help you when you feel you are ready to explode because of very strong feelings. How many times have you laughed until you cried? That is an example of how tears express feelings. This may explain why men, who are usually afraid to cry, suffer more heart attacks than women. Women cry. Men explode. 39.The author tries to tell that tears are good for people’s _____________A. face B. nose C. eyes D. mouth 答案:C 解析:根据第一段 Still, crying is a fact of life, and your tears are very useful. Even when you’re not crying, they make a film(薄膜)over the eye’s surface. This film protects your eyes可知答案为C 40. Many people try to hold back their tears because they are afraid of______________ A. being seen by their children B. showing their true feelings C. feeling sad and falling ill D. becoming too excited 答案:B 解析:根据第二段“People worry about showing their emotions(情绪), afraid that once they lose control they’ll never get it back, “explains Doctor Dorothy Rowe.”可知, 答案为B 41. In fact, crying can make people feel _____________ A. less worried B. more helpless C. less confident D. more frightened 答案:A 解析:由文章第二段第一句“When tears fall, they can make people feel less stressed or anxious"可知, 流泪可以减少 人们的压力和降低他们的紧张感, 故选A 42.The best title for this text would be ________________ A. Why People Cry B. The Value of Tears C. Feeling and Emotion D. Women Cry More than Men 答案:B 解析:结合全文可知, 文章主要讲了眼泪的作用以及价值, 故选B D Welcome to the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art(SFMOMA).We have built a website(网站)that we hope you will find easy to use, informative, and beautiful. As one of the world’s most famous museums of modern art, SFMOMA has had an active web presence for ten years. During this period we have redesigned our site twice, always with the idea that a museum such as ours should continually try to improve the ways in which it serves a variety of public. We have all become comfortable with the idea that the physical museum space and the virtual(虚拟的)space of the internet go very well together. Like many who have spent time exploring the web, we also know that there are some programs that make more sense in physical space while others exist better in this extraordinary virtual world. We bring works from the white walls of our galleries(画廊)to online visitors throughout searchable online collection and the programs produced by our Interactive Educational Technologies team. Our program Making Sense of Modem Art addresses many of the questions that we know are asked by visitors as they meet key artworks in SFMOMA’scollection. We hope you enjoy your online visit and look forward to welcoming you at the Museum as well. 43. SFMOMA is the short form of the name of _______________. A. a web site B. a computer program C. a virtual world D. a museum 答案:D 解析:根据第一段 Welcome to the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art(SFMOMA). We have built a website(网 站)that we hope you will find easy to use, informative, and beautiful.可知答案为D 44.What can we learn about the museum? A. It was built ten years ago. B. Its address has changed twice. C. It can be visited on the internet. D. It is also called the physical space museum. 答案:C 解析:根据文章最后一段最后一句 We hope you enjoy your online visit and look forward to welcoming you at the Museum as well.可知, 正确答案为C 45.Where can we find answers to many of the visitors’ questions? A. Online Collection website. B. Educational Technology exhibition. C. Making Sense of Modern Ant program. D. Interactive Educational Technologies team. 答案:C 解析:根据文章第四段 Our program Making Sense of Modem Art addresses many of the questions that we know are asked by visitors as they meet key artworks in SFMOMA’s collection.可知答案为C 第二卷(两大题, 共30分) IV. 单词拼写(共10小题, 每小题2分, 满分20分) 根据下列句子及所给汉语注释, 写出空缺处各单词的正确形式。 46. Lucy went to the supermarket to gel the food for the _____________(特别的)holiday meal. 答案:special 47. The main ____________(理由)I don’t like him is his selfishness. 答案:reason 48. The new restaurant serves ____________(健康的)food. 答案:healthy 49. This small country is working hard to _____________(发展)its milk industry. 答案:develop 50. Some new shopping centers are being built ____________(在附近)my house.答案:near/around 51. He did not _______________(提到)anything about the party. but I believed that he would go. 答案:mention 52. She will write to the manager and ______________(建议)a meeting. 答案:suggest/advise/propose 53.He has to finish the report by 9 o’clock _______________(今晚). 答案:tonight 54. Spring is the planting _______________(季节). 答案:season 55.I’d like to thank all those who are here to _______________(支持)me. 答案:support V书面表达(满分10分) 假设你是李华, 你的英国朋友Mary 给你发来一封电子部件, 询问有关春节(the Spring Festival)的风俗和习 惯。请你给她回复一封邮件, 内容包括: 1. 节前大扫除、购物: 2. 吃年夜饭、放鞭炮(light firecrackers): 3. 走亲访友, 注意:字数应为100左右。 Dear Mary, The Spring Festival begins from the last day of the Chinese calendar. It is the most important festival in China. It is always in January or February. People like cleaning and shopping before the Spring Festival. On the eve of the Spring Festival, family members get together and then have a big dinner. After dinner, people like to watch TV. There is a great Spring Festival Gala on TV every year. We like to light firecrackers at night. They are really wonderful. During the Spring Festival, we will visit relatives and friends and we can get presents of money in red packets from our grandparents, parents, aunts and uncles. We always have a good time. Welcome to our country. Yours, Li Hua