当前位置:首页>文档>八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)

八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)

  • 2026-03-20 01:38:21 2026-03-20 00:43:38

文档预览

八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)
八年级Unit2单元自测·浙江专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit2StayHealthy(单元自测·浙江专用)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.050 MB
文档页数
18 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 00:43:38

文档内容

2025-2026 学年八年级下册英语单元自测(浙江专用) Unit 2·培优卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:100分钟,满分:120分) 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选 项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅 读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What’s wrong with Gina? A. She has a fever. B. She has a sore back. C. She has a headache. 【答案】(B) M: You look a little tired, Gina. What’s the matter with you? W: Nothing serious. I just have a sore back. 2. Who does Mum advise Tom to ask for help? A. His father. B. His friend. C. His teacher. 【答案】(C) M: Mum, I don’t do well in math and always get bad grades. W: Why don’t you ask your teacher for help, Tom? 3. What was Jenny doing at the time of the rainstorm? A. She was listening to the radio. B. She was playing the music. C. She was watching TV. 【答案】(A) M: Were you watching TV when the rainstorm came, Jenny? W: No. I was listening to music on the radio at that time. 4. How many classes did Lucy have yesterday? A. Three. B. Four. C. Five. 【答案】(B) M: Lucy, what classes did you have yesterday? W: We had English, science and other two classes. 5. Where was Mandy at five o’clock yesterday afternoon?A. At home. B. In the park. C. In the library. 【答案】(A) M: What were you doing at five o’clock yesterday afternoon, Mandy? W: I was reading books at home. How about you, Ted? M: I was playing tennis in the park. 第二节 (共10小题,每小题2分,满分20分) 听下面3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项 中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你有时间阅读各小题,每 小题5秒钟。听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第8三个小题。 6. What was Jack doing just now? A. He was studying for exams in the library. B. He was talking with a girl in the library. C. He was eating snacks in the library. 7. Why didn’t Jack talk about the problem with the girl? A. Because he knew the girl very well. B. Because he didn’t have enough time. C. Because he didn’t want to argue with others. 8. Where are Lily and Jack going now? A. To the classroom. B. To the old library. C. To Lily’s home. 【答案】ACB W: You look unhappy, Jack. What happened? M: Hi, Lily. I was studying for my exams in the library just now. But the girl near me kept eating snacks. W: Did you ask her not to do that? M: No, I didn’t. I didn’t want to argue. So I just left. W: Where are you going now? M: I’ve no idea. But I have to find a place to study. W: Why don’t you go to the old library with me? There are usually few students there. M: Good idea. 听下面一段对话,回答第9至第11三个小题。 9. Who answers the phone? A. Mary. B. Mrs. Brown. C. Mrs. Brown’s daughter. 10. What must Mrs. Brown do tonight?A. Get to her office. B. Send an email. C. Prepare for a meeting. 11. When should Mrs. Brown arrive at the office tomorrow morning? A. At 9:30. B. At 9:00. C. At 8:30. 【答案】ABC M: Hello, is that Mrs. Brown? W: This is Mary speaking. I’m sorry, but she left home a few minutes ago. M: That’s too bad. W: Will you ring her up tonight? She will be back from her friend’s home then. M: Sorry, but I won’t be free tonight. I have to get ready for the meeting tomorrow. W: Would you like to leave a message? M: That’s very kind of you. There will be an important meeting at 9 tomorrow morning. Tell her to get to the office half an hour earlier. W: I certainly will tell her when she comes back. M: Oh, I almost forget. Please remind her to send an e-mail to me tonight, I’ve told her what it is about. W: OK, I will. Anything else? M: No, that’s all. Thanks a lot. W: You’re welcome. Bye! 听下面一段独白,回答第12至第15四个小题。 12. What is John mainly talking about? A. The plan for the Christmas party. B. The plan for the school camping. C. The plan for the English club. 13. Who is their favorite school singer? A. Mike. B. Mary. C. Peter. 14. When will the speech competition end? A. In February. B. In March. C. In April. 15. How many activities are there in this passage? A. Three. B. Four. C. Five. 【答案】CABB Good afternoon, everyone. I’m John. Welcome to the first meeting of the English club. Now let me tell you about our plan for this school year. We’ll have some activities this year. The first activity we’ll have is an English writing group in October. Anyone who likes writing or would like to get more writing practice can join it. Well,the leader of the writing activity is Peter. The second one is Christmas party during the holiday. I hope we can all have a lot of fun there. Mike, our favorite singer, will organize it. After New Year holiday, we will have a speech competition which will start in February and go on to middle March. The leading task of it comes to Mary. The last activity is spring camping on April 7th. We plan to have a field trip. I will organize it. That’s all. Thank you! 第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A,B,C和D)中选出最佳选项。 A More and more young people in the US volunteer to spend their school holidays working for others. Here are some of their stories. I’m going to help the Forest Center build new hiking roads in the mountains. I’ll spend the whole summer living in the tent and breathing the clean mountain air. I’m going to sleep under the stars. It’ll be nice and I’ll be able to do something Alice Hamilton, 17 good at the same time. This summer, I’m going to volunteer with Special House Program. They build good, low-cost houses and sell them to families that are not very rich. They’ll teach me what to do, so I’ll help people and also have a chance to learn how to build Jason Moore, 18 houses. I’m going to teach kids who have trouble reading. I’ll work for Reading for Life. I’m going to help kids choose and read books they like. I want to be a teacher so it Trish Anderson, 16 will be a great experience for me. ( )16. What does Alice volunteer to do in summer? A. To sleep under the stars. B. To breathe the clean mountain air. C. To spend the summer living in the tent. D. To help build new hiking roads in the mountains. ( )17. From the passage, we know that Special House Program helps ________. A. poor families that can’t buy their own houses B. workers who build houses C. children who can’t read D. build hiking roads ( )18. Who wants to be a teacher? A. Alice Hamilton. B. Jason Moore. C. Trish Anderson. D. None of them.【答案】16.D 17.A 18.C 【语篇解读】本文为记叙文,介绍了美国三位年轻人的假期志愿活动,分别涉及森林建设、 房屋建造和儿童阅读辅导,体现志愿精神,核心考查细节理解。 16. 解析:细节理解题。根据 Alice 的描述 “I’m going to help the Forest Center build new hiking roads in the mountains.” 可知,她的志愿工作是帮忙修建山间徒步道路,A、B、C 均 为志愿活动中的体验,并非工作内容。 17. 解析:细节理解题。根据 Jason 的描述 “They build good, low-cost houses and sell them to families that are not very rich.” 可知,该项目为不富裕的家庭建造低价房屋,即帮助买不起 房子的贫困家庭。 18. 解析:细节理解题。根据 Trish 的描述 “I want to be a teacher so it will be a great experience for me.” 可知,Trish 想要成为一名老师。 B Wales is one of the countries in the United Kingdom.It's a small country in the southwest of the UK with England to the east. Wales has got a 1,680-kilometre long coast,which means there are a lot of beaches! It has some of the most beautiful beaches in the UK and is a popular place for holidaymakers and water sports fans. As well as beaches,there are a lot of mountains in Wales. Snowdonia National Park is one of the three national parks in Wales. It is in north Wales and its highest mountain,Snowdon,is about1,085 metres. The population of Wales is just over three million,around 5% of the total UK population.Most Welsh people live in south Wales in the capital city, Cardiff,and other big cities:Swansea and Newport.In Cardiff you can go shopping,visit the castle,go to the museum or go to a concert at the famous Millennium Stadium. The Welsh language is an old Celtic language which is very different from English. For example,the Welsh name for"Wales" is"Cymru","Good morning" is "Bore da"and "How are you?" is"Sut wyt ti?".It is one of the oldest languages in Europe and around 20% of people in Wales speak Welsh.The official languages of Wales are English and Welsh.Everyone speaks English,but if you go to school in Wales,you have to learn Welsh until you are 16.Street signs are written in Welsh and English,and villages,towns and cities have an English name and a Welsh name,for example,the capital city is Cardif or Caerdydd. ( )19.Which of the following is NOT true about Wales according to the text?A. It's in the southwest of the UK. B.It has a long coast. C.It has the highest mountain in the UK. D.It's a small country. ( )20.What's the population of the UK? A.Over three million. B.Over sixty million. C.About thirty million. D.About thirteen million. ( )21.What is the capital city of Wales? A.Swansea. B.Newport. C.London. D.Cardiff. ( )22.What can we learn from the text? A.About 600,000 people in Wales speak Welsh. B.English is the only official language in Wales. C."How are you?" has different meaning from "Sut wyt ti?". D.Everyone in Wales must speak Welsh. 【答案】19.C 20.B 21.D 22.A 【语篇解读】本文为说明文,介绍了英国的威尔士地区,包括地理位置、海岸线、人口、首 都和语言等信息,核心考查细节理解、数字计算和推理判断。 19.解析:细节判断题。根据第一段 “its highest mountain,Snowdon,is about1,085 metres.” 可 知,文中仅说明斯诺登峰是威尔士的最高峰,并未提及是英国的最高峰,C 项表述错误; A、B、D 均能在第一段找到对应原文。 20.解析:数字计算题。根据第二段 “The population of Wales is just over three million,around 5% of the total UK population.” 可知,威尔士人口 300 多万,占英国总人口的 5%,计算可 得英国总人口为 300 万 ÷5% = 6000 万,即 over sixty million。 21.解析:细节理解题。根据第二段 “Most Welsh people live in south Wales in the capital city, Cardiff” 可知,威尔士的首都是加的夫(Cardiff)。 22.解析:推理判断题。根据第二段威尔士人口超 300 万,第三段 “around 20% of people in Wales speak Welsh” 可知,300 万的 20% 为 60 万,即约 60 万人说威尔士语;B 项错 误,威尔士官方语言为英语和威尔士语;C 项错误,“Sut wyt ti?” 就是 “How are you?” 的威尔士语表达;D 项错误,并非所有人都必须说威尔士语。 C Alexis Rocha is a 13-year-old boy from Califomia,US.He weighs 147pounds(67kg).But six months ago,he weighed more than 202 pounds(91kg).How did he lose all that weight in only half ayear? "One day,I was surprised to find that I weighed about 200pounds,"Rocha says."I thoughtI had to do something about it." Rocha is from a boxing(击)familyhis father and his two elder brothers are professional boxers. So he decided to start boxing.He began with simple exercises,like sit-ups and push-ups( 俯卧 撑 ).Then Rocha started jogging( 慢 地 )."No kid likes running,"he says."I don't want to do it,either,but I have no choice but to keep on.' Months later,Rocha joined a boxing club in his city.He is always the first kid at the club to begin exercising,and the last to leave with sweat(if 水)on his face.Every day he boxes for about three hours. "Rocha works very hard,"says his coach,Hector Lopez."It's surprising to see him lose the pounds quickly. I've never seen anything like this in my 20 years of coaching." Rocha is very happy with his weight now.There is a family photo in his room from 18 months ago."Each time I look at the photo,I laugh at myself. I was so big back then," Rocha says,"I look 100 times thinner and 1,000 times stronger now." ( )23.How much weight did Rocha lose in six months? A.At least 24 pounds. B.At least 30 pounds. C.At least 45 pounds. D. At least 55 pounds. ( )24.What makes Coach Hector Lopez surprised? A.Rocha lost weight so quickly. B.Rocha was so fat 18 months ago. C.Rocha comes from a boxing family. D.Rocha is always the first kid to begin exercising,and the last to leave. ( )25.What's the correct order of the following sentences? a.Rocha did some sit-ups and push-ups. b.Rocha lost weight quickly. c.Rocha joined a boxing club. d.Rocha began jogging. e.Rocha boxed for about three hours every day. A.a-d-c-e-b B.d-a-e-c-b C.a-d-e-c-b D.d-a-c-e-b( )26.What does the writer want to tell us? A.Rocha is a hard-working boy. B.It is important to get exercise. C.Boxing can make people strong. D.Everything is possible if you work hard. 【答案】23.D 24.A 25.A 26.D 【语篇解读】本文为记叙文,讲述了美国 13 岁男孩 Alexis Rocha 从 202 磅减至 147 磅 的经历,他借助拳击运动,通过不懈努力成功减重,核心考查细节理解、数字计算、排序和 主旨归纳。 23. 解析:数字计算题。根据第一段 “He weighs 147pounds (67kg).But six months ago,he weighed more than 202 pounds (91kg).” 可知,他六个月前超 202 磅,现在 147 磅,减重至 少 202-147=55 磅。 24. 解析:细节理解题。根据第五段教练的话 “It's surprising to see him lose the pounds quickly.” 可知,教练对他减重速度之快感到惊讶。 25. 解析:细节排序题。根据文章情节发展:先做仰卧起坐和俯卧撑(a)→接着开始慢跑 (d)→之后加入拳击俱乐部(c)→每天打三个小时拳击(e)→最后快速减重(b),故正 确顺序为 a-d-c-e-b。 26. 解析:主旨大意题。本文讲述 Rocha 通过不懈努力成功减重的故事,核心想传达 “只 要努力,一切皆有可能” 的道理;A 项仅为人物特点,B、C 项仅为故事的部分内容,并 非主旨。 D WuBOT The 2026 Spring Festival Gala brought a big surpise to audiences around the world with a wonderful show called WuBOT. Unlike traditional performances,the stars of this show were humanoid robots developed by Unitree Technology(宇树科技).They didn't sing or dance,but performed Chinese Kung Fu beautifully,winning loud cheers from everyone present. These "Kung Fu robots" showed amazing skills.They could do backflips(后空翻),stand in perfect horse stances, and even master difficult moves like drunken fist and nunchaku( 双节 棍).Every action was smooth and precise.On the stage with a fairy-tale sky-like background,they performed together with young martial artists from Tagou Martial Arts School in Henan,moving in perfect formation. The performance was more than just a tech show. It represented the perfect fusion of Chinesetechnology and traditional culture. The robots showed China's great progress in Al and robotics.They combined cold machinery with elegant Kung Fu,creating a special "Cyber Wushu" style that surprised the audience. This wonderful show made every Chinese person feel proud.It not only brought joy to people during the Spring Festival,but also showed the world the power of modern China.It tells us that technology can help spread traditional culture, and the combination of the two can create more amazing surprises in the future. ( )27. What did the WuBOT robots do in the 2026 Spring Festival Gala? A. They sang and danced with young martial artists. B. They performed Chinese Kung Fu beautifully. C. They developed new AI technology for the show. D. They taught the audience how to do backflips. ( )28. Which of the following skills did the "Kung Fu robots" show? A. Playing the piano and painting. B. Doing backflips and standing in horse stances. C. Speaking different languages and writing poems. D. Cooking food and cleaning the stage. ( )29. What does the underlined word "fusion" in Paragraph 3 mean? A. Separation B. combination C.comparison D.conflict ( )30. What is the main idea of this passage? A. The 2026 Spring Festival Gala was the most wonderful one in history. B. Unitree Technology developed many humanoid robots for the Gala C. The WuBOT show in the 2026 Spring Festival Gala combines technology and traditional culture. D. Chinese Kung Fu is becoming more and more popular around the world 【答案】27.B 28.B 29.B 30.C 【语篇解读】本文为记叙文,介绍了 2026 年春晚的 WuBOT 功夫机器人表演,机器人将 中国功夫与人工智能结合,展现了科技与传统文化的融合,核心考查细节理解和词义猜测。 27.解析:细节理解题。根据第一段 “They didn't sing or dance,but performed Chinese Kung Fu beautifully” 可知,机器人在春晚上表演了中国功夫。28. 解析:细节理解题。根据第二段 “They could do backflips (后空翻),stand in perfect horse stances” 可知,机器人展示了后空翻和扎马步的技能,A、C、D 均为文中未提及的内容。 29.解析:词义猜测题。根据后句 “The robots showed China's great progress in AI and robotics.They combined cold machinery with elegant Kung Fu” 可知,表演将科技和传统文化结 合,故 fusion 与 combination(结合)同义;A 分离,C 对比,D 冲突,均不符合语境。 30.解析:主旨大意题。本文核心介绍了 2026 年春晚的 WuBOT 表演,该表演将中国的人 工智能科技与传统功夫文化完美融合;A 项 “最精彩” 过于绝对,B 项仅为表演的背 景,D 项并非文章核心。 第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项), 将其序号填入第31~34小题,并回答第35小是。注意,请将第35小题的答案写在答题纸上 非选择题部分的相应位置。 Five Tips for Safe Running We all know that exercise is good for our health. But some kinds of exercise may be better than others. Running, for example, may help to protect against heart problems and other health problems. Running is good exercise, but it can cause injury.Here are five tips to reduce the risk(危险)of injury. 31._________ Do not run too much, too soon or too fast. Most people get running injury when they push their bodies too hard.The body needs time to adapt(适应). Listen to your body. Most running injury comes as expected.32._________ You may feel body aches, sore legs and so on. Get good running shoes. There are no single best shoes for every runner. You should find the shoes that offer the best fit for your feet. More importantly, you should change your shoes every 500 to 800 kilometers. 33._________ Take time after each run to write down what you did and how you felt. Look for things that happen over and over again. These notes will help you find the best exercise for you. Train in a right way. 34._________ So physical fitness experts suggest some forms of cross training to improvebalance and to help you stay injury free. They say swimming,yoga,and riding a bicycle are good exercise.These kinds of exercise are easier on the body. A. Take it easy. B.Go on a diet. C. Take good notes. D. Usually, there are signs before injury. E. As we said earlier,running can cause injury. 35.What do you do to reduce the risk of injury when exercising?(不超过15词) ___________________________________________________________________________ 【语篇解读】这是一篇关于安全跑步的 5 个小贴士的说明文。 31. 答案:A. 解析:后文明确提到 “Do not run too much, too soon or too fast.(不要跑太多、太快、太 急)”,这正是 “放轻松、循序渐进” 的具体体现,与选项 A 的含义完全匹配。 32. 答案:D. 解析:前句说 “大多数跑步损伤是可以预见的”,后句举例 “你可能会感到身体酸痛、腿 疼等”,这些都是受伤前的征兆(signs),选项 D 起到了承上启下的作用。 33. 答案:C. 解析:后文提到 “每次跑步后花时间写下你做了什么、感觉如何”,“write down” 就是 “take notes” 的同义表达,因此选 C。 34. 答案:E. 解析:后文用 “So(所以)” 引出专家建议,说明前文是原因。选项 E“正如我们之前所 说,跑步会导致受伤”,正好解释了为什么需要交叉训练来避免受伤,逻辑通顺。 35. 答案:I do warm-up exercises before exercising.(答案不唯一,不超过 15 词即可) 第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分) 第一节:完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出一个最 佳选项。 We all know that eating __ 36 _ _ is important for our health. But do you really know what a healthy diet looks like? First of all, it's important to eat __ 37 __ meals a day — breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Many students _ _ 38 __ breakfast because they get up too late. However, studies show that skipping breakfast is __ 39 _ _ toboth your body and your brain. Without breakfast, you may feel tired and have _ _ 40 _ _ concentrating in class. _ _ 41 _, you should eat more fruits and vegetables. They are _ _ 42 __ of vitamins and minerals that your body needs. Doctors suggest that we eat at least five __43__ of fruits and vegetables every day. You can add them to your meals or eat them as snacks. Third, try to __ 44 _ _ eating too much junk food, such as chips, candy, and fried chicken. These foods may _ _ 45 __ delicious, but they contain too much sugar, salt, and fat. Eating too much of them can __46__ to health problems like obesity. Drinking enough __47__ is also very important. Our body needs about eight glasses of water a day. __48__ choosing water, try to avoid sugary drinks like soda and juice with added sugar. Finally, remember that a healthy diet is not about eating __ _ 49 __. It's about eating the right things in the right amounts. If you develop good eating ____ 50_ _ _ now, you will benefit from them for the rest of your life. ( )36.A.quickly B.well C.much D. free ( )37.A.two B.four C.five D.three ( )38.A.skip B.enjoy C.prepare D.share ( )39.A.polite B.strange C.harmful D. useful ( )40.A.fun B.trouble C.time D.pleasure ( )41.A.Second B.However C.Instead D. Finally ( )42.A.short B.tired C.proud D. full ( )43.A.kinds B.boxes C.servings D.bags ( )44.A.keep B.avoid C.practice D.consider ( )45.A.taste B.look C.sound D.feel ( )46.A.point B.turn C.add D.lead ( )47.A.milk B.tea C.water D.juice ( )48.A.Before B.Besides C. Without D. Against ( )49.A.less B.more C.fast D. slowly ( )50.A.tools B.plans C.styles D.habits 【语篇解读】本文为说明文,介绍了健康饮食的几个要点:一日三餐、多吃果蔬、远离垃圾 食品、多喝水、适量饮食,核心考查形容词、数词、动词、固定搭配等。 【答案】36.B 37.D 38.A 39.C 40.B 41.A 42.D 43C 44.A 45.B 46.D 47.C 48.B 49.A50.D 36. 答案:B 解析:副词辨析。eat well(吃得健康),符合 “健康饮食对身体重要” 的 主旨;quickly 快速地,much 多地,free 免费地,均不符合语境。 37. 答案:D 解析:数词辨析。根据破折号后的 “breakfast, lunch, and dinner” 可知,是一 天三餐。 38. 答案:A 解析:动词辨析。根据 “because they get up too late” 可知,很多学生不吃早 餐,skip breakfast(不吃早餐)为固定搭配;enjoy 享受,prepare 准备,share 分享,均不 符合。 39. 答案:C 解析:形容词辨析。根据后文 “Without breakfast, you may feel tired...” 可 知,不吃早餐对身体和大脑有害,be harmful to(对…… 有害)为固定搭配;polite 有礼貌 的,strange 奇怪的,useful 有用的,均不符合。 40. 答案:B 解析:名词辨析。have trouble doing sth.(做某事有困难)为固定搭配,此处 指不吃早餐上课难以集中注意力。 41. 答案:A 解析:副词辨析。根据前文 First of all 和后文 Third 可知,此处为第二点建 议,用 Second。 42. 答案:D 解析:形容词辨析。be full of(充满)为固定搭配,指果蔬富含维生素和矿物 质;short 短缺的,tired 疲惫的,proud 骄傲的,均不符合。 43. 答案:C 解析:名词辨析。five servings of fruits and vegetables(五份果蔬),为饮食中 的固定表达;kinds 种类,boxes 盒子,bags 袋子,均不符合。 44. 答案:B 解析:动词辨析。根据后文 “junk food...contain too much sugar, salt, and fat” 可知,要避免吃太多垃圾食品,avoid doing sth.(避免做某事);keep 保持,practice 练 习,consider 考虑,均不符合。 45. 答案:A 解析:动词辨析。taste delicious(尝起来美味),食物的味道用 taste;look 看起来,sound 听起来,feel 感觉,均不符合。 46. 答案:D 解析:动词辨析。lead to(导致)为固定搭配,指吃太多垃圾食品会导致肥 胖等健康问题;point 指向,turn 转向,add 增加,均不符合。 47. 答案:C 解析:名词辨析。根据后文 “Our body needs about eight glasses of water a day.” 可知,本段讲多喝水的重要性。48. 答案:B 解析:介词辨析。besides(除…… 之外 还),指除了喝白开水,还要避免含糖饮料;before 在…… 之前,without 没有,against 反对,均不符合。48. 答案:A 解析:形容词辨析。根据后文 “It's about eating the right things in the right amounts.” 可知,健康饮食不是吃得更少,而是适量吃对食物;more 更多,fast 快地, slowly 慢地,均不符合。 50. 答案:D 解析:名词辨析。develop good eating habits(养成良好的饮食习惯)为固定 搭配;tools 工具,plans 计划,styles 风格,均不符合。 第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) A.将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。 avoid, suffer from, allergic, shock, but Last weekend, Lucy went to a flower show with her family. She loved the beautiful roses, so she touched one gently. 51.___________ ten minutes later, her hands turned red and itchy. Her mum was in 52.___________ when she saw this, and quickly took Lucy to a hospital. The doctor checked Lucy and said,"You are 53.___________ to rose pollen. Many people 54.___________ it in spring. To keep healthy, you need 55.___________ touching roses or other flowers with strong pollen." Lucy felt regretful and said,"From now on, I will remember to stay away from flowers that may make me sick!" With the doctor's advice, Lucy's hands got better the next day. 51.答案:But 解析:前文说 Lucy 喜欢玫瑰并轻轻触摸了它,后文说十分钟后她的手变红发痒,前后是转 折关系,故用 But(句首首字母大写)。 52.答案:shock 解析:固定搭配 in shock 表示 “震惊、吃惊”,符合妈妈看到 Lucy 手变红发痒时的反 应。 53.答案:allergic 解析:固定搭配 be allergic to 表示 “对…… 过敏”,符合医生诊断的语境。 54.答案:suffer from 解析:suffer from 表示 “遭受(疾病、痛苦等)”,主语 Many people 为复数,句子为一 般现在时,故用原形。 55.答案:to avoid 解析:固定搭配 need to do sth. 表示 “需要做某事”,avoid doing sth. 表示 “避免做某 事”,故填 to avoid。B.阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。 Last Sunday afternoon, Lily wanted to help her mum make cookies.When she heated some butter on the stove, she noticed 56.___________(烟)coming from the pan."Oh no!" she said 57.___________(紧张不安).The butter was too hot and started to burn. After that, Lily was in a 58___________.(恐慌)-she didn't know what to do first. But then she remembered her mum's words about 59. ___________(安全):stay calm and act 60.___________(快速).She turned off the stove right away.61.___________(幸运),the burn was not serious.She put her hand under cool water. After that, she asked her mum for some medicine to put it on the burn. Her mum 62.___________(检查)the burn and told her, "We should always be careful with hot things to avoid 63.___________(伤害).We need to take care of 64.___________(我 们自己)." Later, Lily helped clean up the kitchen. She learned that keeping calm is important when something goes wrong. That evening, she and her mum 65.___________(平躺)on the sofa and talked about how to stay safe in the kitchen. It was a small accident, but it taught her a useful lesson. 【答案】 56.答案:smoke 解析:不可数名词。smoke(烟)为不可数名词,无复数形式。 57.答案:nervously 解析:副词。修饰动词 said,用副词 nervously(紧张不安地)。 58.答案:panic 解析:名词。in a panic(处于恐慌中)为固定搭配。 59.答案:safety 解析:名词。介词 about 后接名词,safety(安全)为不可数名词。 60.答案:quickly 解析:副词。修饰动词 act,用副词 quickly(快速地)。 61.答案:Luckily 解析:副词。置于句首修饰整个句子,首字母大写,Luckily(幸运的 是)。 62.答案:checked 解析:动词过去式。本文讲述过去的事情,用一般过去时,check 的过 去式为 checked。 63.答案:harm 解析:名词。avoid harm(避免受伤),avoid 后接名词作宾语,harm 为不 可数名词。 64.答案:ourselves 解析:反身代词。take care of ourselves(照顾我们自己),与主语 we 对应。 65.答案:lay 解析:动词过去式。lie(平躺)的过去式为 lay,注意时态为一般过去时。第三节语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填人一个适当的词,或填人括号中所给单词的正确形式。 Life sometimes is not easy for students. Li Yang, a 14-year-old boy from Shandong Province, 66.___________(study) in a boarding school(寄宿学校) now. His father 67.___________(die) three years ago, and he lived with his mom in the country. To give Li Yang a good education(教育), the mother took 68.___________(he) to the boarding school. However, the teacher told the mother that Li Yang wanted 69.___________ (leave) the school one year later. The boy hardly joined in activities at school. What was worse(更糟糕的是), he wasn't friendly to others and always made trouble(麻烦). Li Yang also disliked studying and didn’t do well 70.__________ his lessons. He felt 71.__________(boring)every day. The mother worried so much that she took 72.___________train and then a bus to the school. She had a long talk with her son. After that, Li Yang knew that his mom loved him so much and that he should try to do everything 73.___________(well) than before. From then on, he changed a lot. Now, he is one of the top ten 74.___________( student) in his class. “I want to be the pride (骄傲) of my mom 75.___________now I make it!” LiYang says. 【语篇解读】本文为记叙文,讲述了山东 14 岁男孩李阳在寄宿学校的转变,他起初厌学、 惹麻烦,在和母亲谈心后努力学习,成为班级尖子生,核心考查动词时态、代词、固定搭 配、比较级等。 66. is studying解析:现在进行时。根据 now 可知,用现在进行时,主语 Li Yang 为第三人 称单数,故填 is studying。 67. died解析:一般过去时。根据 three years ago 可知,用一般过去时,die 的过去式为 died。 68. him解析:人称代词宾格。动词 took 后接人称代词宾格,he 的宾格为 him。 69. to leave解析:非谓语动词。want to do sth.(想要做某事)为固定搭配,后接动词不定 式。 70. in解析:介词。do well in(在…… 方面做得好)为固定搭配。 71. bored解析:形容词。feel bored(感到无聊),修饰人用 bored;boring 修饰物。 72. a解析:冠词。take a train(坐火车)为固定搭配,train 为辅音音素开头,用 a。 73. better解析:副词比较级。根据 than before 可知,用比较级,well 的比较级为 better。74. students解析:名词复数。one of + the + 形容词最高级 + 可数名词复数(…… 之 一),故填 students。 75. and解析:连词。前后句为顺承关系,“我想成为妈妈的骄傲,现在我做到了”,用 and 连接。 第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分) 健康是学习好的保证。学校将组织学生以“Healthier body,better learner”这一话题,请结合下表信息,写 一份倡议书。 Healthier body, better learner exercise (run, ...) enough energy; eating (fruit,...) better habits; ... sleep (over 8 hours) 注意:(1)短文必须包含表中所给的全部信息,可适当发挥; (2)文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息; (3)词数80左右;短文开头已给出,不计人总词数。 I believe if we have a healthier body, we will learn better._________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ 【参考范文】 I believe if we have a healthier body, we will learn better. To achieve this, we should do three things. First, take exercise every day, like running or playing ball games. It can give us enough energy for study. Second, eat healthily. We should eat more fruit and vegetables instead of junk food. Third, sleep over 8 hours each night. Good sleep helps us form better learning habits and stay focused in class. Let’s take action to keep healthy and become better learners! 作文评分细则 1. 本题总分20分,按5个档次给分。(中间档是10-13分) 2. 根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量、确定或调整。 3. 词数少于 60,适度扣分。 4. 应注意的主要内容:内容要点、词汇、语法结构及上下文的连贯性与逻辑性。 5. 如书写较差以至影响交际,将分数降低一个档次。 档次划分 第五档 18-20分 包含所有要点,完全完成了试题规定的任务;有清晰文本框架,较多的语法结构和词汇;有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑,行文连 贯,表达清楚;语言基本无误。 基本包含所有要点,遗漏少量要点,较全面地完成了试题规定的任务;有较 第四档 14-17分 清晰的文本框架,比较多样的语法结构和词汇;行文基本连贯,表达基本清 楚;语言有少量错误。 包含大多数要点,基本完成了试题规定的任务;少许语句不通顺,语言错误 第三档 10-13分 较多,但不影响整体理解。 只包含少数要点,未恰当完成试题规定的任务;多数语句不完整,语法结构单 第二档 6-9分 调,词汇项目有限,语言有较多错误,影响理解。 只包含个别要点,未完成试题规定的任务;多数语句不完整或意思不明,内 1-5分 容不连贯,错误很多。 第一档 未能传达给读者任何信息;写的内容均与所要求的内容无关或所写内容无法 0分 看清。