文档内容
上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
2014 年上海高考英语真题及答案
考生注意:
1.考试时间120分钟,试卷满分150分。
2.本考试设试卷和答题纸两部分。试卷分为第I卷(第1-12页)和第II卷(第13页),
全卷共13页。所有答题必须涂(选择题)或写(非选择题)在答题纸上,做在试卷上
一律不得分。
3.答题前,务必在答题纸上填写准考证号和姓名,井将核对后的条形码贴在指定位置上,
在答题纸反面清楚地填写姓名。
第I卷(共103分)
I. Listening Comprehension
Section A
Directions: In Section A, you will hear ten short conversations between two speakers. At the
end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. The conversations and
the questions will bespoken only once. After you hear a conversation and the question about it,
readthefourpossibleanswersonyourpaper,anddecidewhichoneisthebestanswertothequestion
you have heard.
1. A. A policewoman. B. A judge. C. A reporter. D. A waitress.
2. A. Confident. B. Puzzled. C. Satisfied. D. Worried.
3. A. At a restaurant. B. At a car rental agency.
C. In a bank. D. In a driving school.
4. A. A disaster. B. A new roof. C. A performance. D. A TV station.
5. A. Catch the train. B. Meet Jane.
C. Get some stationery. D. Clean the backyard.
6. A. Ask for something cheaper. B. Buy the vase she really likes.
C. Protect herself from being hurt. D. Bargain with the shop assistant.
7. A. Use a computer in the lab. B. Take a chemistry course.
C. Help him revise his report. D. Get her computer repaired.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
8. A. Amused. B. Embarrassed. C. Shocked. D. Sympathetic.
9. A. She doesn't plan to continue studying next year.
B. She has already told the man about her plan.
C. She isn't planning to leave her university.
D. She recently visited a different university.
10. A. It spoke highly of the mayor. B. It misinterpreted the mayor's
speech.
C. It made the mayor's view clearer. D. It carried the mayor's speech
accurately.
Section B
Directions: In Section B, you will hear two short passages, and you will be asked three questions
on each of the passages. The passages will be read twice, but the questions will be spoken only
once. When you hear a question, read the four possible answers on your paper and decide which
one would be the best answer to the question you have heard.
Questions 11 through 13 are based on the following passage.
11. A. 70. B. 20. C. 25. D. 75.
12. A. The houses there can't be sold. B. It is a place for work and holiday.
C. The cabins and facilities are shared. D. It is run by the residents
themselves.
13. A. A skiing resort. B. A special community.
C. A splendid mountain. D. A successful businesswoman.
Questions 14 through 16 are based on the following news.
14. A. Those who often sent text messages. B. Those who suffered from heart disease.
C. Those who did no physical exercise. D. Those who were unmarried.
15. A. They responded more slowly than usual. B. They sent more messages.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
C. They typed 10 percent faster on average. D. They edited more passages.
16. A. Why chemical therapy works.
B. Why marriage helps fight cancer.
C. How unmarried people survive cancer.
D. How cancer is detected after marriage.
Section C
Directions: In Section C, you will hear two longer conversations. The conversations will be
read twice. After you hear each conversation, you are required to fill in the numbered blanks
with the information you have heard. Write your answers on your answer sheet.
Blanks 17 through 20 are based on the following conversation.
Complete the form. Write ONE WORD for each answer.
Travellers' Survey Sheet
Travel purpose: for a(n) __17__ in London
Comments on the airport environment / facilities:
Likes: __18__
__19__ walkways
Dislikes: __20__ shops
small trolleys
Blanks 21 through 24 are based on the following conversation.
Complete the form. Write NO MORE THAN THREE WORDS for each answer.
What is critical thinking in reading? Assessingthewriter'sideasandthinking
about the __21__ of what the writer is
saying.
What is the first step in reading an Finding out the argument and the writer's
academic text critically? main line of __22__.
What may serve as the evidence? __23__ , survey results, examples, etc
What is the key to critical thinking? To read actively and __24__上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
II. Grammar and Vocabulary
Section A
Directions: After reading the passages below, fill in the blanks to make the passages coherent
and grammatically correct. For the blanks with a given word, fill in each blank with the proper
form of the given word; for the other blanks, use one word that best fits each blank.
(A)
My stay in New York
After graduation from university, I had been unable to secure a permanent job in my small
town. So I decided to leave home for New York, (25) ______ I might have a better chance to find
a good job. (26) ______ (earn) some money to pay the daily expenses, I started work in a local
café as a waiter. I believed that (27) ______ I was offered a good position, I would resign at
once.
Over time, the high cost of living became a little burden on my already (28) ______ (exhaust)
shoulders. On the other hand, my search for a respectable job had not met with much success. As
I had studied literature at university, I found it quite difficult to secure a suitable job in
big companies. Mother had said that (29) ______ ______ ______ I wanted to have a better career
advancement, I had to find work in the city. Perhaps, (30) ______ my mother had told me was deeply
rooted in my mind. I just did as she had expected.
Soon I had lived in the city for over six months but I still did not like it. Apparently,
I had difficulty (31) ______ (adapt) myself to life in the city, let alone finding a job to my
delight. After nine months of frustration. I eventually decided to go back to my small town. Not
until I returned (32) ______ I realise that a quiet town life was the best for me.
(B)
The giant vending machine(自动售货机)is a new village shop
Villagers have long been used to facing a drive when they run out of basic supplies. However,
help is now nearer at hand in the form of the country's first automatic push-button shop. Now
residents in the Derbyshire village of Clifton can buy groceries around the clock after the huge
vending was installed outside a pub in the village this week.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
Peter Fox, who is (33) ______ electrical engineer, spent two and a half years working on the
project. The machine (34) ______ (equip) with security cameras and alarms, and looks like a mini
shop with a brick front, a grey roof and a display window.
Mr. Fox said he hoped his invention, (35) ______ is set to be installed in other villages
in the area over the coming months, will mark a return to convenience shopping for rural
communities.
He said: "I had this idea a few years ago but I couldn't find a manufacturer who could deliver
what I wanted, so I did it by (36) ______. The result is what amounts to a huge outdoor vending
machine. Yet I think the term automatic shop is far (37) ______ (appropriate)."
In recent years, the commercial pressure from supermarket chains (38) ______ (force) village
shops across the country to close. In 2010, it was estimated that about 400 village shops closed,
(39) ______ (urge) the local government to give financial support to struggling shops or set-up
new community stores.
Hundreds of communities have since stepped in and opened up their own volunteer-run shops,
but Mr. Fox hopes his new invention will offer a solution (40) ______ those villages without a
local shop.
Section B
Directions: Complete the following passage by using the words in the box. Each word can only be
used once. Note that there is one word more than you need.
A. alert B. classify C. commit D. delicately E. gentle F. impose
G. labels H. moderation I. relieve J. signals K. simply
Let's say you've decided you want to eat more healthfully. However, you don't have time to
carefully plan menus for meals or read food _41_ at the supermarket. Since you really _42_
yourself to a healthier lifestyle, a little help would come in handy, wouldn't it? This is where
a "choice architect" can help _43_ some of the burden of doing it all yourself. Choice architects
are people who organize the contexts in which customers make decisions. For example, the person
who decides the layout of your local supermarket-including which shelf the peanut butter goes
on, and how the oranges are piled up—is a choice architect.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
Governments don't have to _44_ healthier lifestyles through laws for example, smoking bans.
Rather, if given an environment created by a choice architect-one that encourages us to choose
what is best-we will do the right things. In other words, there will be designs that gently push
customers toward making healthier choices, without removing freedom of choice. This idea combines
freedom to choose with _45_ hints from choice architects, who aim to help people live longer,
healthier, and happier lives.
The British and Swedish governments have introduced a so-called "traffic light system" to
_46_ foods as healthy or unhealthy. This means that customers can see at a glance how much fat,
sugar, and salt each product contains _47_ by looking at the lights on the package. A green light
_48_ that the amounts of the three nutrients are healthy; yellow indicates that the customer should
be _49_; and red means that the food is high in at least one of the three nutrients and should
be eaten in _50_. The customer is given important health information, but is still free to decide
what to choose.
III. Reading Comprehension
Section A
Directions: For each blank in the following passage there are four words or phrases marked A,
B, C and D. Fill in each blank with the word or phrase that best fits the context.
Research has shown that two-thirds of human conversation is taken up not with discussion of
the cultural or political problems of the day, not heated debates about films we've just watched
or books we've just finished reading, but plain and simple _51_.
Language is our greatest treasure as a species, and what do we _52_ do with it? We gossip.
About others' behaviour and private lives, such as who's doing what with whom, who's in and who's
out-andwhy;howtodealwithdifficult_53_situationsinvolvingchildren,lovers,andcolleagues.
So why are we keen on gossiping? Are we just natural _54_,of both time and words? Or do we
talk a lot about nothing in particular simply to avoid facing up to the really important issues
oflife?It'snotthecaseaccordingtoProfessorRobinDunbar.Infact,inhislatestbook,Grooming,
Gossip and the Evolution of Language, the psychologist says gossip is one of these really _55_
issues.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
Dunbar _56_ the traditional view that language was developed by the men at the early stage
of social development in order to organize their manly hunting activities more effectively, or
even to promote the exchange of poetic stories about their origins and the supernatural. Instead
he suggests that language evolved among women. We don't spend two-thirds of our time gossiping
just because we can talk, argues Dunbar— _57_, he goes on to say, language evolved specifically
to allow us to gossip.
Dunbar arrived at his cheery theory by studying the _58_ of the higher primates(灵长类动
物)like monkeys. By means of grooming--cleaning the fur by brushing it, monkeys form groups with
other individuals on whom they can rely for support in the event of some kind of conflict within
the group or _59_ from outside it.
As we human beings evolve from a particular branch of the primate family, Dunbar _60_ that
at one time in our history we did much the same. Grouping together made sense because the bigger
the group, the greater the _61_ it provided; on the other hand, the bigger the group, the greater
the stresses of living close to others. Grooming helped to _62_ the pressure and calm everybody
down.
But as the groups got bigger and bigger, the amount of time spent in grooming activities also
had to be _63_ to maintain its effectiveness. Clearly, a more _64_ kind of grooming was needed,
and thus language evolved as a kind of vocal(有声的)grooming which allowed humans to develop
relationship with ever-largergroupsby exchanginginformation overa wider networkof individuals
than would be possible by one-to-one _65_ contact.
51. A. claim B. description C. gossip D. language
52. A. occasionally B. habitually C. independently D. originally
53. A. social B. political C. historical D. cultural
54. A. admirers B. masters C. users D. wasters
55. A. vital B. sensitive C. ideal D. difficult
56. A. confirms B. rejects C. outlines D. broadens
57. A. for instance B. in addition C. on the contrary D. as a result
58. A. motivation B. appearance C. emotion D. behaviour
59. A. attack B. contact C. inspection D. assistance
60. A. recalls B. denies C. concludes D. confesses上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
61. A. prospect B. responsibility C. leadership D. protection
62. A. measure B. show C. maintain D. ease
63. A. saved B. extended C. consumed D. gained
64. A. common B. efficient C. scientific D. thoughtful
65. A. indirect B. daily C. physical D. secret
Section B
Directions: Read the following three passages. Each passage is followed by several questions
or unfinished statements. For each of them there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose
the one that fits best according to the information given in the passage you have just read.
(A).
Most people agree that honesty is a good thing. But does Mother Nature
agree? Animals can't talk, but can they lie in other ways? Can they lie with
their bodies and behavior? Animal experts may not call it lying, but they
do agree that many animals, from birds to chimpanzees, behave
dishonestly to fool other animals. Why? Dishonesty often helps them survive.
Many kinds of birds are very successful at fooling other animals. For example, a bird called
the plover sometimes pretends to be hurt in order to protect its young. When a predator(猎食
动物)gets close to its nest, the plover leads the predator away from the nest. How? It pretends
to have a broken wing. The predator follows the "hurt" adult, leaving the baby birds safe in the
nest.
Another kind of bird, the scrub jay, buries its food so it always has something to eat. Scrub
jays are also thieves. They watch where others bury their food and steal it. But clever scrub
jays seem to know when a thief is watching them. So they go back later, unbury the food, and bury
it again somewhere else.
Birds called cuckoos have found a way to have babies without doing much work. How? They don't
make nests. Instead, they get into other birds' nests secretly. Then they lay their eggs and fly
away. When the baby birds come out, their adoptive parents feed them.
Chimpanzees, or chimps, can also be sneaky. After a fight, the losing chimp will give its
hand to the other. When the winning chimp puts out its hand, too, the chimps are friendly again.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
But an animal expert once saw a losing chimp take the winner's hand and start fighting again.
Chimps are sneaky in other ways, too. When chimps find food that they love, such as bananas,
it is natural for them to cry out. Then other chimps come running. But some clever chimps learn
to cry very softly when they find food. That way, other chimps don't hear them, and they don't
need to share their food.
As children, many of us learn the saying "You can't fool Mother Nature." But maybe you can't
trust her, either.
66. A plover protects its young from a predator by___________.
A. getting closer to its young B. driving away the adult predator
C. leaving its young in another nest D. pretending to be injured
67. By "Chimpanzees, or chimps, can also be sneaky" (paragraph 5), the author means_______.
A. chimps are ready to attack others B. chimps are sometimes dishonest
C. chimps are jealous of the winners D. chimps can be selfish too
68. Which of the following is true according to the passage?
A. Some chimps lower their cry to keep food away from others.
B. The losing chimp won the fight by taking the winner's hand.
C. Cuckoos fool their adoptive parents by making no nests.
D. Some clever scrub jays often steal their food back.
69. Which of the following might be the best title of the passage?
A. Do animals lie? B. Does Mother Nature fool animals?
C. How do animals learn to lie? D. How does honesty help animals survive?
(B)上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
Let's say you want to hit the gym
more regularly this year. How do
you make that happen?
Consider putting the habit loop to
use.
Here's how it works:
Ahabitisa3-stepprocess. First,
there's a cue, something that
tells your brain to operate
automatically. Then there's
a routine. And finally, a reward,
which helps your brain learn
to desire the behavior. It's
what you can use to
create-or break-habits of your
own.
Here's how to apply it:
Choose a cue, like leaving your
running shoes by the door, then
pick. a reward-say, a piece of
chocolate when you get home from
the gym. That way, the cue and the
reward become interconnected. Finally, when you see the shoes, your brain will start longing for
the reward, which will make it easier to work out day after day. The best part? In a couple of
weeks, you won't need the chocolate at all. Your brain will come to see the workout itself as
the reward. Which is the whole point, right?
70. Which of the following best fits in the box with a “?” in THE HABIT LOOP?
A. Pick a new cue. B. Form a new habit.
C. Choose a new reward. D. Design a new resolution.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
71. According to THE HABIT LOOP, you can stick to your plan most effectively by______.
A. changing the routine B. trying it for a week
C. adjusting your goal D. writing it down
72. What's the purpose of putting the habit loop to use?
A. To test out different kinds of cues.
B. To do something as a habit even without rewards.
C. To work out the best New Year's resolution.
D. To motivate yourself with satisfactory rewards.
73. "This year when I see the HarryPotterposter, I will read 30 pages of an English novel or
an English newspaper in order to watch TV for half an hour." What is the cue in this resolution?
A. The HarryPotterposter.
B. Reading 30 pages of an English novel.
C. An English newspaper.
D. Watching TV for half an hour.
(C)
If you could be anybody in the world, who would it be? Your neighbour or a super star? A few
people have experienced what it might be like to step into the skin of another person, thanks
to an unusual virtualreality(虚拟现实)device. Rikke Wahl, an actress, model and artist, was
one of the participants in a body swapping experiment at the Be Another lab, a project developed
by a group of artists based in Barcelona. She swapped with her partner, an actor, using a machine
called The Machine to Be Another and temporarily became a man. "As I looked down, I saw my whole
body as a man, dressed in my partner's pants," she said. "That's the picture I remember best."
The set-up is relatively simple. Both users wear a virtual reality headset with a camera on
the top. The video from each camera is sent to the other person, so what you see is the exact
view of your partner. If she moves her arm, you see it. If you move your arm, she sees it.
Togetusedtoseeinganotherperson'sbodywithoutactuallyhavingcontrolofit,participants
start by raising their arms and legs very slowly, so that the other can follow along. Eventually,
this kind of slow synchronised(同步的)movement becomes comfortable, and participants really
start to feel as though they are living in another person's body.
Using such technology promises to alter people's behaviour afterwards-potentially for the better.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
Studies have shown that virtual reality can be effective in fighting racism-the bias(偏见)
that humans have against those who don't look or sound like them. Researchers at the University
of Barcelona gave people a questionnaire called the Implicit Association Test, which measures
the strength of people's associations between, for instance, black people and adjectives such
as good, bad, athletic or awkward. Then they asked them to control the body of a dark skinned
digital character using virtual reality glasses, before taking the test again. This time, the
participants' bias scores were lower. The idea is that once you've "put yourself in another's
shoes" you're less likely to think ill of them, because your brain has internalised the feeling
of being that person.
The creators of The Machine to Be Another hope to achieve a similar result. "At the end of
body swapping, people feel like holding each other in their arms," says Arthur Pointeau, a
programmer with the project. "It's a really nice way to have this kind of experience. I would
really, really recommend it to everyone."
74. The word "swapping" (paragraph 1) is closest in meaning to_________.
A. building B. exchanging C. controlling D. transplanting
75. We can infer from the experiment at the Be Another lab that____________.
A. our feelings are related to our bodily experience
B. we can learn to take control of other people's bodies
C. participants will live more passionately after the experiment
D. The Machine to Be Another can help people change their sexes
76. In the Implicit Association Test, before the participants used virtual reality glasses to
control a dark skinned digital character, __________.
A. they fought strongly against racism
B. they scored lower on the test for racism
C. they changed their behaviour dramatically
D. they were more biased against those unlike them
77. It can be concluded from the passage that_________.
A. technology helps people realize their dreams
B. our biases could be eliminated through experiments
C. virtual reality helps promote understanding among people上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
D. our points of view about others need changing constantly
Section C
Directions: Read the passage carefully. Then answer the questions or complete the statements in
the fewest possible words.
More and more corporations are taking an interest in corporate social responsibility (CSR).
CSR is made up of three broad layers. The most basic is traditional corporate charity work.
Companies typically spend about 1% of pre-tax profits on worthy projects. But many feel that simply
writing cheques to charities is no longer enough. In some companies, shareholders want to know
that their money is being put to good use, and employees want to be actively involved in good
works.
Money alone is not the answer when companies come under attack for their behavior. Hence the
secondlayerofCSR,whichisabranchofriskmanagement.Startinginthe1980s,withenvironmental
disasters such as the explosion at Bhopal and the Exxon Valdez oil spill, industry after industry
has suffered blows to its reputation.
So, companies often responded by trying to manage the risks. They talk to non-governmental
organisations (NGOs) and to governments, createcodesofconduct(行为准则) and devote themselves
to more transparency(透明)in their operations. Increasingly, too. they, along with their
competitors, set common rules to spread risks.
All this is largely defensive, but there are also opportunities for those that get ahead of
the game. The emphasis on opportunity is the third layer of CSR: the idea that it can help to
create value. If approached in a strategic way, CSR could become part of a company's competitive
advantage. That is just the sort of thing chief executives like to hear. The idea of "doing well
by doing good" has become popular.
Nevertheless, the business of trying to be good is bringing difficult questions to executives.
Can you measure CSR performance? Should you be cooperating with NGOs and you’re your competitors?
Is there any really competitive advantage to be had from a green strategy?
Corporate social responsibility is now seen as a mainstream. Big companies want to tell the
world about their good citizenship with their devotion to social responsibilities. Done badly,
CSR is often just window-dressing and can be positively harmful. Done well, though, it is not上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
some separate activity that companies do on the side, a corner of corporate life reserved for
virtue(美德):it is just good business.
(Note: Answer the questions or complete the statements in NO MORE THAN TEN WORDS)
78. Both _________ in some companies find it no longer enough to simply donate money to charities.
79. Give one example of the defensive measures of risk management according to the passage.
80. With the emphasis on opportunity, the third layer of CSR is meant to_________.
81. According to the passage, "good business" (paragraph 6) means that corporations ________ while
making profits.
第II卷(共47分)
I. Translation
Directions: Translate the following sentences into English, using the words given in the brackets.
1. 我习惯睡前听点轻音乐。(accustomed)
2. 将来过怎样的生活取决于你自己。(be up to)
3.没有什么比获准参加太空旅行项目更令人兴奋的了。(than)
4.家长嘱咐孩子别在河边嬉戏,以免遭遇不测。(for fear)
5.虽然现代社会物资丰富,给予消费者更多的选择,但也使不少人变成购物狂。(turn)
II. Guided Writing
Directions: Write an English composition in 120-150 words according to the instructions given
below in Chinese.
学校英语报正在酝酿改版,拟从现有的三个栏目(健康、娱乐、文化)中去除一个,并从三个备选栏
目(时尚、职业规划、读者反馈)中挑选一个纳入该报。假设你是该校学生程飞,给校报编辑写一封电子
邮件,表达你的观点。邮件须包括以下内容:上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
1.你建议去除的栏目及去除的理由;
2.你建议增加的栏目及增加的理由。上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
上海英语参考答案
第I卷
第一大题第1至第10小题,每题1分;第11至第16小题,每题2分:第17至第24小题,每题1分。共
30分。
1. A 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.B
11.C 12.D 13.B 14.C 15.A 16.B
17. conference 18. daylight 19. moving 20. overcrowded
21. implications and conclusions 22. reasoning 23. Figures 24. keep questioning
第二大题每小题1分。共26分。
25. where 26. To earn 27. as soon as / as long as 28. exhausted 29. if
30. what 31. adapting 32. did 33. an 34. is equipped 35. which
36. myself 37. more appropriate 38. has forced 39. urging 40. to
41. G 42. C 43.1 44. F 45. E 46. B 47. K 48. J 49. A 50. H
第三大题第51至65小题,每题1分;第“至”小题,每题2分;第78至81小题,每题2分。共47分。
51. C 52. B 53. A 54. D 55. A 56. B 57. C 58. D 59. A 60. C
61. D 62. D 63. B 64. B 65. C 66. D 67. B 68. A 69. A 70. C
71.D 72.B 73.A 74.B 75.A 76.D 77.C
78. shareholders and employees
79. Companies talk to non-governmental organisations (NGOs) and to governments. / Companies
create codes of conduct. / Companies devote themselves to more transparency in their operations.
/ Companies set common rules with their competitors to spread risks.
80. create value
81. take social responsibilities
第II卷
I.翻译共22分。
1. I'm accustomed to listening to some light music before sleep.
2. It's up to you what kind of life you will lead in the future.
3. There is nothing more exciting than being allowed to take part in the space travel program.
4. Parents ask their kids not to play by the river for fear that something terrible might happen.
5. While modern society, rich in material resources, has given consumers more choices, it also上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】
帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师)
turns many of them into crazy shoppers.
II.写作共25分。