当前位置:首页>文档>2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题

2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题

  • 2026-05-12 02:06:21 2026-05-12 02:06:21

文档预览

2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题
2020年上海春季高考英语真题(解析卷)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高考真题_3.上海高考英语2023-2014_上海春考真题

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
0.459 MB
文档页数
36 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 02:06:21

文档内容

上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 2020 年上海市春季高考英语试卷(1 月份) 参考答案与试题解析 Listening Comprehension Section A Directions: In Section A, you will hear ten short conversations between two speakers. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. The conversations and the questions will be spoken only once. Afteryou heara conversation and the question about it,read the four possible answers on yourpaper; anddecidewhichoneisthebestanswertothequestionyouhaveheard. 1.A.Ateacher. B.Adoctor. C.Apoliceman. D.Aboss. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】B 1.M:Goodmorning.Pleasehaveaseathere.What'stheproblem? W:I'vetakenthepillsasyouinstructed,butIstillkeepsneezing. Question:Whatismostproperlytheman? 【点评】略 2.A.Worried. B.Anxious. C.Atease. D.Excited. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】C 2.W:Jeanwasreportedmissingyesterday,butitturnedouttobeafalsealarm. M:Great.Youcan'timaginehowworriedIwasyesterday. Question:Howisthemanfeelingnow?上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 【点评】略 3.A.Heplaystheviolinverywell. B.Hewassurprisedbythewoman'sskills. C.Heneverknewthewomanbefore. D.Hewillwinthecompetition. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】A 3.M:Ineverfancyyouplayingtheviolinsowonderfully. W:Thanks.Thisyear'scompetitionisjustaroundthecorner. Question:Whatcanwelearnabouttheman? 【点评】略 4.A.Theticketisstillexpensive. B.Theticketisverycheap. C.Heisjealousofthegirl. D.Hedoesn'twanttobuytheticket. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】A 4.W:Don'tyouthinktheticketischeaperforthisweek'sballetshow? M:Cheaper?Maybeforyou. Question:Whatdoesthemanmean? 【点评】略 5.A.Theyaretalkingaboutasong. B.Theyaretalkingaboutanopera. C.Theyaretalkingaboutafilm. D.Theyaretalkingaboutanovel. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 【解答】A 5.W:Therhythmisslowandweird.Whoonearthwroteit? M:I'minthedarkasmuchasyouare. Question:Whatarethespeakersmostprobablytalkingabout? 【点评】略 6.A.Shedoesn'tlikebasketball. B.Shethinksthereisnovaluableplayer. C.Shedoesn'twanttotalkwiththeman. D.Sheisdisappointedwiththeirbasketballteam. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】D 6.M:Whatdoyouthinkofourmostvaluableplayerofthisyear? W:Idon'twanttotalkaboutourbasketballteamanymore.EverytimeIthoughtwewouldwin.I wasdiscouraged. Question:Whatdoesthewomanmean? 【点评】略 7.A.Shethinksthemandisturbsher. B.Themanisoutofluck. C.Theonlypositionwasoccupiedyesterday. D.Shewantsthemancalledheryesterday. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】C 7.M:Isthepositionyoumentionedlastmonthstillvacant? W:Ifonlyyouhadaskedmeyesterday,youalwayshavebadtiming.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) Question:Whatdoesthewomanimply? 【点评】略 8.A.Theywillhaveadate. B.Theywillgoshoppingtogether. C.Theywillattendclassintheschool. D.Theywillplaybadmintontogether. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】D 8.W:Iamtakingabadmintonclassthisafternoon.Doyouwanttogowithme? M:Whynot?Ineedtodosomeexercisetoloseweight. Question:Whatarethespeakersmostprobablygoingtodothisafternoon? 【点评】略 9.A.Theyhaveenoughtimetofinishthiswork. B.Theyareunluckytodothisbigassignment. C.Hedoesn'tthinkit'sabigassignment. D.Hewillnotstartworkingonthistaskuntilnextmonth. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】A 9.W:That'sabigassignmentwe'vegotfortheproject. M:It'snotasbadasitlooks.Itisn'tdueuntilnextmonth. Question:Whatdoesthemanimply? 【点评】略 10.A.OnMonday. B.OnSaturday. C.OnThursday. D.OnSunday. 【答案】见试题解答内容上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 【分析】略 【解答】B 10.W:Excuseme.CanyoutellmehowtogettothenearestbankofChina? M:It'soverthere,butit'sopenonweekdaysOnly.You'dbettergothedayaftertomorrow.ake place? SectionB Directions:InSectionB,youwillheartwopassagesandalongerconversation,andyouwill be asked several questions on each of the passages and the conversation.The passages and the conversation will be read twice,but the question will be spoken only once.When you hear a question,readthefourpossibleanswersonyourpaperanddecidewhichoneisthebestanswer tothequestionyouhaveheard. 【点评】略 SectionBDirections:InSectionB,youwillheartwopassagesandonelongerconversation, and you will be asked several questions on each of the passage and the conversation. The passagesandtheconversationwillbereadtwice, butthequestionwillbespokenonlyonce. Whenyouhearaquestion, readthefourpossibleanswersonyourpaperanddecidewhich oneisthebestanswertothequestionyouhaveheard. 11.(1)A.Thepizzasbecomecoldwhentheyreachyou. B.Thepizzasneedalongtimetodeliver. C.Thepizzasneedalongtimetocook. D.Ittakestoomuchmanpowertomakepizzas. (2)A.10minutes. B.20minutes. C.Halfanhour. D.Anhour. (3)A.Onlineshoppingcanstimulateconsumption. B.Workingtogetherwithrobotscanimproveourefficiency. C.Weshouldtakethegooduseofthefragmentedtime. D.Thepizzahouseimprovedthespeedofmakingpizzas.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】ACB Questions11through13arebasedonthefollowingpassage. When you order a pizza online,it goes through quite a journey before arriving at your door from kitchen oven to warming counter to the backseat of a car.But why is it can be only slightly warm by the time you take your first bite?A pizza house in new york has fixed that.It's secret weapons are robots after a customer places an online order.The request comes intoitscentralkitchen.Atitsheadquarters,fairrobotsandafewhumansonstaffstartpreparing thepizza.Eachrobothasanameandaduty,likespreadingthesourceorputtingthepiecesinto theoven. Each pizza is baked first for 90 seconds in an 800 degree oven,then the half baked pizza is loaded into one of the mobile ovens in the truck.Another robot takes over the task of loading and reloading the pizza into the trucks oven.When the truck is four minutes away from its destination,theovencontainingtheorderwouldturnontofinishcookingthepizza.Thanksto theassistance ofrobots,delivery orders take anaverage of 20minutes,10minutes less than before.Thepiecesarehotwhentheyreachyou. Now,listenagain. Questions 11.WhatproblemhasthepizzahouseinNewYorksolved? 12.Onaveragehowlongdidittakethepizzahousetodeliveranorderinthepast? 13.Whatcanwelearnaboutthepizzahouse? 【点评】略 12.(1)A.Becausetheworkforceisnotwell﹣trained. B.Becausesupermarketsdon'thavethespacetoaddmorecheckoutlines. C.Becausetheirsecuritysystemsisneverupgraded. D.Becausetherearealwaysmanyinterruptions. (2)A.Weshouldmakesurethateachcustomerhasacheckoutcounters. B.Anotherlineisalwaysmovingfasterthanyours.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) C.Thechancesofyourlinebeingthequickestislower. D.Weareinbadluckifwechoosetheslowestline. (3)A.Howcanwechoosethefastestlinewhenwecheckout. B.Wecanbeatthesystemifgiventhechance C.Queueingtheorycanprovideanexplanationtocheckoutatthestore. D.Morecomplexproblemsarepasseduptopeoplewithmoretraining. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】BCCQuestions14through16arebasedonthefollowingpassage. The next time you end up on the slowest moving queue at the supermarket,don't blame your bad luck anymore.According to queuing theories,mathematicians who predict queue length andwaitingtimes,youarenotaloneinsuchanunpleasantsituation. Queuingtheoryexplainswhythere'sprobablynowayyoucanalwaysbeinthefastestline.The explanation goes something like this.A supermarket tries to have enough checkout counters opentogetalltheircustomersthroughwithminimumdelay.Despitethewelltrainedworkforce and ever upgrading security systems,there are always going to be busy periods.Because supermarkets don't have the physical space to add more checkout lines.During these busier times,theirsystembecomesoverloaded.Onesmallinterruption,suchasapricecheckorchatty customerresultsinachainofreactionstoaffecttheentirelinebehindthem. If there are three lines at a store,these delays will happen randomly at different checkout counters.Thechancesofyourlinebeingthequickestareonlyoneandthree.Soyouarenotjust imagininganotherlineprobablyismovingfasterthanyours. Nowlistenagain. Questions 14.Accordingtothepassage,whyaretherelongqueuesinsupermarketsduringbusyhours? 15.Whatdoesqueuingtheorytrytotellus? 16.Whatisthepassagemainlyabout? 【点评】略 13.(1)A.ShewilltalkwithGeorgeandhelphimout.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) B.ShewilltakeGeorgetoconsultapsychologist. C.ShewilltakeGeorgetoplaybaseball. D.ShewillhelpGeorgetogetthepromotion. (2)A.HethinksGeorgeisgoodatcooking. B.HethinksGeorgewillbefine. C.HethinksGeorgeneedstoconsultapsychologist. D.HethinkGeorgeisasentimentalman. (3)A.Georgejustwantedtostayalone. B.George'sfavoritebasketballteamwaslostinthegame. C.Georgewascrossedinloverecently. D.Georgedidn'tgetthepromotionhewaspromised. (4)A.MaggielovesJackverymuch. B.MaggieisGeorge'ssister. C.MaggietakesGeorgeandJakelikeafamily. D.Maggieisnotoptimisticatall. 【答案】见试题解答内容 【分析】略 【解答】ABDB Questions17through20arebasedonthefollowingconversation. W:Jake,Iwanttotalktoyouaboutourlittlebrother,George. M:What'sthematterwithhim? W:I'mworriedabouthim.Wemustdosomething.He'sbeeninlowspiritsforweeks. M:Comeon,mikey!George,he'schangeableliketheweather.Hecouldbelaughingnextweek. W:Jake,he'sourbrother.Andwearesupposedtobethereforhim,aren'twe? M:Yes,buthowindependentheis.Wecan'thelphimifhedoesn'twantitcoming. W:I'll feel guilty.He is family after all.Wemustn't ignore problems in the family orthey will justgetbigger. M:Doyouwantmetoencouragehimtoconsultapsychologist? W:No,youdon'thavetodothat.Butheshouldtalkaboutthingswithpeoplethatheknows.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) M:Yes,heshould.Hecooksallthingsinside. W:Exactly.Justtalkingwillhelphimsomuch. M:He'sveryunhappyaboutnotgettingthepromotionhewaspromised. W:Ofcourse,weshouldgetgeorgetoknoweverycloudhasasilverlining. M:Youthink? W:He can't get any better chance in his terrible apartment?Can he watching baseball 2 4 hoursaday? M:Basketball. W:Please,Jake.Ihatetoseegeorgelikethat.Dosomethingnextweek.Youmustgethimoutof thatapartment.Gethimdoingsomethingnew. M:I'lldoit.Ihopeyou'llhelpmelikethisthesamethinghappenstome. W:Youbet!Wearefamily. Nowlistenagain. Questions 17.Whatismaggietryingtodo? 18.WhatdoesJakethinkofGeorge? 19.WhathappenedtoGeorge? 20.WhatcanbeconcludedaboutMaggiesfromtheconversation? 【点评】略 GrammarandVocabularySectionADirections: Afterreadingthepassagesbelow, fillin the blanks to make the passages coherent and grammatically correct. For the blanks with a givenword,fillineachblankwiththeproperformofthegivenword;fortheotherblanks, useonewordthatbestfitseachblank. 14. TheBallGameofMesoamerica ThesportknownsimplyastheBallGamewaspopularacrossMesoamericaandplayedbyall themajorcivilizationsfromtheOlmecstotheAztecs.Theimpressivestonecourtsbecameastaple featureofacity'ssacredcomplexandtherewereoftenseveralplayingcourtsinasinglecity.(1) Although/ Though/While it is more than just a game ,the event could have a religious上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) significance and featured in episodes of Mesoamerican mythology.The contests even supplied candidatesforhumansacrifice,forthesportcould,quiteliterally,beagameoflifeordeath. The game (2) was invented (invent) sometime in the PreclassicalPeriod (2500 —100BCE),probablybytheOlmec,andbecameacommonMesoamerican﹣widefeatureofthe urbanlandscapebytheClassicalPeriod(300—900CE).Eventually,thegamewasevenexported tootherculturesinNorthAmericaandtheCaribbean. InMesoamerican mythology thegame is animportantelementin thestory of theMaya gods Hun Hunahpú andVucub Hunahpú.The pair annoyed the gods of the underworld with their noisy playingandthetwobrothersweretrickedintodescendingintoXibalba (theunderworld)(3) where theywerechallengedtoaballgame.(4) Losing (lose)thegame,HunHunahpús hadhis headcutoff;a forestesteof (5) what wouldbecome commonpractice forplayers unfortunateenoughtoloseagame. In(6) another legend,afamousballgamewasheldattheAzteccapitalofTenochtitlan (7) between theAzteckingMotecuhzomaXocoyotzin(r.1502—1520CE) andthekingof Texcoco.Thelatter(8) hadpredicted (predict)thatMotecuhzoma'skingdomwouldfalland the game was set up ( 9 ) to establish ( establish ) the truth of this bold prediction.Motecuhzoma lostthe game anddid,of course,lose his kingdom atthe hands of the invaders from the Old World.The story also supports the idea (10) that the ball game was sometimesusedforthepurposesofdivination. 【答案】(1)Although/Though/While(2)wasinvented(3)where(4)Losing(5)what (6)another(7)between(8)hadpredicted(9)toestablish(10)that 【分析】这是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了中美洲球赛的起源及相关神话传说。 【解答】(1)考查连词。句意:虽然这不仅仅是一场游戏,但这一事件可能具有宗教意 义,并以中美洲神话为特色。根据句意可知,此处应用连词although/though/while"尽管, 虽然"引导让步状语从句,句首单词首字母应大写。故填Although/Though/While。 (2)考查动词时态、语态及主谓一致。句意:这种游戏是在前古典时期(公元前2500 年至公元前100年)的某个时候发明的,可能是由奥尔梅克人发明的,到了古典时期(公 元300年至公元900年),它成为了中美洲城市景观的一个常见特征。分析可知,所填 词为句子的谓语动词,根据时间状语inthePreclassicalPeriod(2500——100BCE)可知,上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 句子是在叙述过去的事情,应用一般过去时,主语thegame和谓语动词invent之间是被 动关系,应用一般过去时的被动语态,主语thegame为单数,be动词应用was。故填was invented。 (3)考查定语从句关系词。句意:两人吵闹的游戏惹恼了地下世界的众神,两兄弟被诱 骗到Xibalba(地下世界),在那里他们被挑战一场球赛。分析可知,此处引导非限制性 定语从句,先行词为Xibalba(theunderworld),指地点,关系词在从句中作地点状语, 故应用关系副词where引导该定语从句。故填where。 (4)考查现在分词。句意:输掉这场比赛后,HunHunhahpús被砍下了头;对于不幸输 掉比赛的球员来说,这将成为一种常见的做法。分析可知,此处应用非谓语动词作状语, lose与其逻辑主语HunHunahpús之间是主动关系,故应用现在分词作状语,句首单词首 字母应大写。故填Losing。 (5)考查宾语从句连接词。句意:输掉这场比赛后,HunHunhahpús被砍下了头;对于 不幸输掉比赛的球员来说,这将成为一种常见的做法。分析可知,此处引导宾语从句, 从句缺少主语,指事物,故应用连接代词what引导该宾语从句。故填what。 (6)考查形容词。句意:在另一个传说中,Aztec国王MotecuhzomaXocoyotzin(公元 1502﹣1520年在位)和Texcoco国王在Aztec首都Tenochtitlan举行了一场著名的球赛。 根据句意可知,此处应用形容词another"另一个的"作定语,修饰名词legend。故填another。 (7)考查固定搭配。句意:在另一个传说中,Aztec国王MotecuhzomaXocoyotzin(公 元1502﹣1520年在位)和Texcoco国王在Aztec首都Tenochtitlan举行了一场著名的球赛。 between...and...意为"......和......之间",为固定搭配。故填between。 (8)考查时态。句意:后者曾预言Motecuhzoma的王国将被打败,游戏的设置是为了证 实这一大胆预测的真实性。分析可知,所填词为句子的谓语动词,结合语境可知,预测 这一动作发生在球赛之前,即过去的过去,故应用过去完成时。故填hadpredicted。 (9)考查动词不定式。句意:后者曾预言Motecuhzoma的王国将被打败,游戏的设置是 为了证实这一大胆预测的真实性。根据句意可知,此处应用动词不定式作目的状语。故 填toestablish。 (10)考查同位语从句连接词。句意:这个故事也支持这样一种观点,即球赛有时被用 来占卜。分析可知,此处引导同位语从句作theidea的同位语,对其进行说明,从句结构 意义完整,故应用只起连接作用的that引导。故填that。上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 【点评】语法填空考查学生英语综合知识的运用,做题时要首先明确短文大意,从词语 搭配,固定句型,语法,时态等方面综合考虑,结合上下文语境找出正确答案。 Section B Directions: Fill in each blank with a proper word chosen from the box. Each wordcanbeusedonlyonce.Notethatthereisonewordmorethanyouneed. 15. A.focused B.collaborating C.assumed D.occupations E.frustrations F.widespread G.necessarily H.extension I.experiences J.mistakes K.crucially BurnoutintheHospital:WhyDoctorsAreSetUpforStress Some experts call physician bum out"inevitabl",given the high﹣pressure environment in which they must make potentially life﹣saving,and almost always life﹣altering,choices on a constantbasis.Researchshowsthatupto40%ofU.S.doctorsexperienceemotional,physical,and psychological burnout from their jobs,and the consequences are no different for them than they areforpeopleinother(1) D ——substanceabuseandcuttingcomers. In the premiere issue of the journal Burnout Research,which is devoted to research on the topic,AnthonyMontgomery,anassociateprofessorinthePsychologyofWorkandOrganizations intheUniversityofMacedoniainGreece,(2) A onphysicianburnout,andarguesthatthe way doctors are trained may set them up for a care er of(3) E and high﹣stress situations.Andtheconsequencesmaybehurtingthecaretheyprovidepatients. Hesaysthatwhiledoctorsinteractwithpeopleonadailybasis,theirtrainingandtheirworth as physicians are focused almost entirely on their technical capabilities,leaving them with few tools for understanding and navigating social interactions and for (4) B as part of a larger teamororganization. Montgomeryarguesthatmostmedicalstudentsarechosenbecauseoftheirhigh﹣testscores, somedicalschoolbecomeslikea(n)(5) H ofschool.Theythenbecomeresidents,thrown intoamoresocialenvironmentinwhichtheyareexpectedtointeractwithpatients,hospitalstaff andcolleaguesinwaystheymaynothaveexpectedtoorbeenpreparedtodo.It's (6) C they have the leadership skills and the proper emotional capacity to guide patients through extremely stressfulandoftentraumatic(7) I ,butnothavingthetoolstomanagethesesituationscanbe上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) stressfulonthedoctorsthemselves.Whileburnoutamongphysiciansis (8) F ,somestudies haveshownsurgeonsandOBGYNscanbeataparticularlyhighrisk. "Theironyisthatdoctorsaretheonegroupofpeoplewedon'twanttobestressed,yetweare increasingthepossibilityforthemtomake (9) J ,"saysMontgomery."Doctorsunderstand thattheirjobistobethebestdoctortheycan,buttheydonot(10) G understandtheirpartin helping the hospital as a whole better serve the community."In his practice,for example, Montgomery says that his colleagues admitted to learning skills like communication and team workonthejob,aftertheyleftmedicalschool. 【答案】DAEBHCIFJG 【分析】本文是一篇说明文,一些专家称医生精疲力尽是"不可避免的",因为他们必须 在高压环境中不断做出可能挽救生命、几乎总是改变生活的选择。希腊马其顿大学工作 与组织心理学副教授安东尼•蒙哥马利在致力于这一主题研究的《职业倦怠研究》杂志的 首期中,就医生的职业倦怠问题发表了看法。 【解答】(1)考查可数名词复数。句意:研究表明,多达40%的美国医生在工作中经历 过情绪、身体和心理上的倦怠,他们的后果与其他职业的人没有什么不同。根据other 可知空处使用名词,由句意可知此处用occupation表示"职业",other修饰可数名词复数, 故填occupations。故选D。 (2)考查动词时态。句意:希腊马其顿大学工作与组织心理学副教授安东尼•蒙哥马利 在专门研究这一主题的《职业倦怠研究》杂志的首期中,把重点放在了医生的职业倦怠 上,并认为医生接受培训的方式可能会让他们成为应对挫折和高压力情况的护理人员。 空处缺少谓语动词,根据onphysicianburnout可知此处使用focus表示"专注于";由句意 可知时态为一般过去时,动词使用过去式,故填focused。故选A。 (3)考查可数名词复数。句意:希腊马其顿大学工作与组织心理学副教授安东尼•蒙哥 马利在专门研究这一主题的《职业倦怠研究》杂志的首期中,把重点放在了医生的职业 倦怠上,并认为医生接受培训的方式可能会让他们成为应对挫折和高压力情况的护理人 员。空处作介词of的宾语,使用名词;根据high﹣stresssituations可知此处用frustration 表示"挫折",由句意可知此处使用复数形式,故填frustrations。故选E。 (4)考查动名词。句意:他说,虽然医生每天都与人打交道,但他们作为医生的培训和 价值几乎完全集中在他们的技术能力上,这使得他们很少有工具来理解和驾驭社会互动,上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 以及作为更大团队或组织的一部分进行合作。根据aspartofalargerteamororganization 可知此处使用collaborate表示"合作",空处作for的宾语,使用动名词,故填collaborating。 故选B。 (5)考查可数名词单数。句意:蒙哥马利认为,大多数医学院学生被选中是因为他们的 高分,所以医学院就像是学校的延伸。根据a(n)可知空处使用名词单数形式,根据句 意可知此处使用extension表示"延伸",故填extension。故选H。 (6)考查过去分词。句意:人们认为医生有领导能力和适当的情感能力来引导病人度过 极度紧张和经常创伤的经历,但没有管理这些情况的工具可能会给医生自己带来压力。 根据句意可知此处使用assume 表示"认为",由 it's 可知空处使用过去分词形式。故填 assumed。故选C。 (7)考查可数名词复数。句意:人们认为医生有领导能力和适当的情感能力来引导病人 度过极度紧张和经常创伤的经历,但没有管理这些情况的工具可能会给医生自己带来压 力。根据traumatic可知空处使用名词作宾语,由句意可知此处使用experience表示"经历 ",且用复数形式,故填experiences。故选I。 (8)考查形容词。句意:尽管内科医生普遍存在职业倦怠,但一些研究表明,外科医生 和妇产科医生的职业倦怠风险尤其高。空处作is的表语使用形容词,根据句意可知此处 用widespread表示"普遍存在的",故填widespread。故选F。 (9)考查可数名词复数。。句意:蒙哥马利说:"具有讽刺意味的是,医生是我们不希 望受到压力的一群人,但我们却增加了他们犯错的可能性。"空处作make的宾语,使用 名词,根据句意可知此处使用mistake表示"错误",makemistakes犯错误,故填mistakes。 故选J。 (10)考查副词。句意:医生们知道他们的工作是尽他们所能成为最好的医生,但他们 并不一定了解他们在帮助医院更好地为社区服务方面所扮演的角色。空处修饰动词 understand使用副词,由句意可知此处使用necessarily表示"一定",作状语,故填necessarily。 故选G。 【点评】如何做选词填空 1.根据语法,判断词性 一般的空缺都可以通过其所在的句式结构和句法成分来判断其词性,从而正确的选词, 进一步缩小词的选择范围。上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 2.利用语境,确定词形 当确定了一个单词的词性后,可通过上下文来帮助判断其形式,如动词的人称数,时态, 语态,固定短语;名词的数和所有格,形容词,副词的比较级等。 Reading Comprehension Section A Directions: For each blank in the following passage therearefourwordsorphrasesmarkedA,B, CandD.Fillineachblankwiththewordor phrasethatbestfitsthecontext.. 16. "Cleaneating"isaphrasethrownaroundalotinthehealth﹣and﹣wellnessscene.Iuseit allthetime.I(1) B itbecausethere'snoformaldefinition,andit's notaone﹣size﹣fits ﹣allplan.Let's faceit:There isn'toneperfectplanthatwillworkfor everyone, (2) C orbehaviorally.Our bodieswork differently from oneanother.Some physiologically needmore fat,someneedmorecarbs,andallneeddifferentmixesofvitaminsandminerals. Behaviorally,thereisn'toneplanthatfitseveryone's (3) A ,either.Someofus (4) A daily,whilesomeofuscan'tmaketoast.Forsome,foodisoftenoutoftheircontrol,andthey (5) D hotels,airportsandrestaurants,whileothersraise,growandcooktheirownfood.We also have different (6) C .Some have had a health scare or are feeling low﹣energy and sluggish,and are curious about whether food could make them feel better;some are concerned abouttheenvironmentandecology,andtheimpactofhowfoodsaregrownandsold;somehave yetother (7) B . These (8) D areimportant,becauseyourversionofcleanwilldependonyourvalues and goals.Forcing yourself or someone else into an eating plan is (9) A a foundation for success.Instead,understandingwhyyouaredoingwhatyouaredoingwillhelpyoumakechoices youcanstickwithandmakeyoufeelbetterabouthowyoueat. When Ithink of eating clean,what comes to mind is knowing exactly whatI'm putting into mybodyandmakingmindfuldecisionsthatare(10) C myvalues.Youhaveseenpeoplewho askseveralquestionsbeforeorderingatarestaurantormakingachoiceatagrocerystore.Whileit can be entertaining (or frustrating) to watch,being curious aboutwhat's in your food is fair gameand,Iwouldargue,important.Weliveinaworldwherewemustaskquestionsbecausewe can't(11) C thatwe'reeatingwholefoods.Idon'tnecessarilyneedtomeetthefarmergrowing myspuds,butwhenIeatmashedpotatoes,Iwanttobesuretheyare,well,actual(12) A .I上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) don'tthinkthat'stoomuchtoask. Thebestfirststeptowardcleaneatingisknowingwhat'sonyour(13) B .Everythingon it!Wearetrainedto lookatcaloriesandgrams onfoodlabels,butI (14) B youto lookat ingredients first.Do you understand what is in the food you are about to eat?Are you okay with eating those ingredients?Not all food products are the same.Take a moment and compare productsbasedtooningredients,(15) D solelycalories,todecidewhetherthey'rewhatyou want. (1)A.change B.favor C.charge D.alter (2)A.accidently B.deliberately C.physiologically D.crucially (3)A.lifestyle B.handwork C.willpower D.income (4)A.cook B.buy C.sell D.handle (5)A.centerin B.goon C.catchin D.relyon (6)A.ambitions B.compliments C.motivations D.procedures (7)A.challenges B.concerns C.benefits D.damages (8)A.scales B.declines C.ranges D.distinctions (9)A.rarely B.really C.mostly D.largely (10)A.insearchof B.inhonorof C.inlinewith D.withrespectto (11)A.maintain B.deny C.guarantee D.separate (12)A.potatoes B.tomatoes C.heroes D.zeroes (13)A.desk B.plate C.pot D.handle (14)A.persuade B.encourage C.provide D.convince (15)A.apartfrom B.morethan C.lessthan D.ratherthan 【答案】BCAADCBDACCABBD 【分析】这篇短文主要讲述了"清洁饮食"这个词在健康和健康领域中经常被提到。作者 认为这个词没有明确的定义,也没有适用于所有人的计划。每个人的身体和行为都不同, 有些人需要更多的脂肪,有些人需要更多的碳水化合物,而所有人都需要不同的维生素上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 和矿物质的混合物。作者认为了解自己为什么要选择清洁饮食,可以帮助做出符合自己 价值观的选择,并且让自己对自己的饮食方式感到更好。作者认为第一步是了解自己食 物上的成分,而不仅仅是关注卡路里和克数。作者鼓励读者对食物的成分进行比较,而 不仅仅是比较卡路里,以决定是否符合自己的要求。 【解答】(1)考查动词及语境理解。A.change改变;B.favor喜欢;C.charge负责;D.alter 改变。句意:我喜欢它,因为它没有正式的定义,也不是一个放之四海而皆准的计划。 根据空后becausethere'snoformaldefinition可知此处是指喜欢这个短语。故选B。 (2)考查副词及语境理解。A.accidently意外地;B.deliberately故意地;C.physiologically 生理上;D.crucially至关重要地。句意:没有一个完美的计划对每个人都适用,无论是生 理上还是行为上。根据空后orbehaviorally可知此处指的是无论生理上还是行动上。故选 C。 (3)考查名词及语境理解。A.lifestyle生活方式;B.handwork手工;C.willpower意志力; D.income收入。句意:从行为上讲,也没有一种计划适合每个人的生活方式。根据空前 fitseveryone's可知是适合每个人的生活方式。故选A。 (4)考查动词及语境理解。A.cook做饭;B.buy购买;C.sell卖;D.handle处理。句意: 有些人每天都做饭,而有些人却不会烤面包。根据空后whilesomeofuscan'tmaketoast 可知此处指的是做饭。故选A。 (5)考查动词短语及语境理解。A.centerin集中在;B.goon继续;C.catchin卷入,陷 入;D.relyon依赖。句意:对一些人来说,食物往往不受他们的控制,他们依赖酒店、 机场和餐馆,而另一些人则自己种植、烹饪食物。根据空后hotels,airportsandrestaurants 可知此处是指依赖这些地方。故选D。 (6)考查名词及语境理解。A.ambitions抱负;B.compliments祝贺;C.motivations动机; D.procedures步骤。句意:我们也有不同的动机。根据空后Somehavehadahealthscareor are feeling low﹣energy and sluggish,and are curious about whether food could make them feelbetter可知此处是指这么做的动机。故选C。 (7)考查名词及语境理解。A.challenges挑战;B.concerns担忧;C.benefits好处;D.damages 破坏。句意:有些人还有其他的担忧。根据空前someareconcernedabouttheenvironment andecology可知此处是指其他的担忧。故选B。 (8)考查名词及语境理解。A.scales规模;B.declines下降;C.ranges范围;D.distinctions上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 区别。句意:这些区别很重要,因为您的清洁版本将取决于您的价值观和目标。根据上 文Somehavehadahealthscareorarefeelinglow﹣energyandsluggish...someareconcerned abouttheenvironmentandecology可知此处是指人们的差别。故选D。 (9)考查副词及语境理解。A.rarely很少;B.really真正地;C.mostly大部分;D.largely 很大程度上。句意:强迫自己或别人制定饮食计划很少是成功的基础。根据空前Forcing yourselforsomeoneelseintoaneatingplan可知强迫自己或别人很少会成功。故选A。 (10)考查介词短语及语境理解。A.insearchof寻找;B.inhonorof为了纪念;C.inlinewith 与......一致;D.withrespectto关于。句意:当我想到吃得干净时,我想到的是确切地知道 我吃了什么,并做出符合我价值观的有意识的决定。根据空后myvalues可知此处是指和 价值观相符的决定。故选C。 (11)考查动词及语境理解。A.maintain维持;B.deny否认;C.guarantee保证;D.separate 分开。句意:我们生活在一个必须提出问题的世界,因为我们不能保证我们吃的是天然 食品。根据空后we'reeatingwholefoods可知此处是指不能保证。故选C。 (12)考查名词及语境理解。A.potatoes土豆;B.tomatoes番茄;C.heroes英雄;D.zeroes 零。句意:我不一定要去见种土豆的农民,但当我吃土豆泥时,我想确定它们是真正的 土豆。根据空前whenIeatmashedpotatoes可知此处指的是土豆。故选A。 (13)考查名词及语境理解。A.desk书桌;B.plate盘子;C.pot锅;D.handle把手。句意: 清洁饮食最好的第一步是知道你盘子里有什么。根据空前what'sonyour可知此处是指盘 子里有什么。故选B。 (14)考查动词及语境理解。A.persuade劝说;B.encourage鼓励;C.provide提供;D.convince 使信服。句意:我们习惯于看食品标签上的卡路里和克数,但我鼓励你先看成分。根据 空后lookatingredientsfirst可知此处是指鼓励先看成分。故选B。 (15)考查介词短语及语境理解。A.apartfrom除了;B.morethan超过;C.lessthan小于; D.ratherthan而不是。句意:花点时间比较一下产品的成分,而不仅仅是卡路里,来决定 它们是否是你想要的。根据空前compareproductsbasedtooningredients可知此处是指比 较产品的成分而不是含有的卡路里。故选D。 【点评】做完形填空题之前,必须先浏览全文,了解短文的大意,这是非常重要的一个 步骤。通过短文所提供的信息,借助语感及相关知识的推断,可以从整体上把握短文的 轮廓。在通读全文,了解大意的基础上,便可着手答题。根据习惯用法、固定搭配,并上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 从上下文中找关键性暗示,注意前后对照,逐句精读,逐题分析选项。所有的答案选出 之后,应再次通读全文,对所选的答案进行核实调整。 SectionBDirections:Readthefollowingthreepassages.Eachpassageisfollowedbyseveral questionsorunfinishedstatements.ForeachofthemtherearefourchoicesmarkedA, B, CandD.Choosetheonethatfitsbestaccordingtotheinformationgiveninthepassageyou havejustread. 17. When I was in high school,I wanted to attend an Ivy League university on the East Coast.I had the grades and SAT scores to get into Harvard but my father refused to pay even thoughtuition backthenwas muchmoreaffordable thanitis today,wellwithin the meansof ourfamily.IwenttoUCLAinstead,agooduniversitybutnotanIvy.Iworkedatleast20hours per week throughout my four years and have always felt that I missed outon a lot of college.I feel that I didn't have enough time to devote to my studies.One of my biggest regrets is not having had the kind of immersion experience that my oldest son enjoyed.I envy him,but it's notabitterfeeling.Itdoesn'tmakeme losesightofmyownaccomplishmentsandthevery real goodnessinmylifesofar. I believe my own father envied me,too.Early in high school,he had to drop out and help support his family during the Depression.Although he never said as much,I know he wished he couldhavefinishedhighschoolandgoneontohighereducation.Iwastheonlyoneofhischildren todoso.WhenIearnedmydoctorateandbuiltalifeasaprofessional,hefeltamixtureofpride, vicariousfulfillmentandenvy. Igraduatedfirstinmyhighschoolclass.Yearslater,Ilearnedthatformonthsafter,Dadhad carried the little slip announcing my class rank in his pocket,showing it to friends and business associates.Hewasobviouslyproud,thoughhenevertoldmeso.Itstrikesmeasanarcissisticsort ofpride,abouthimratherthanme.Manyofyouwillrelatetothisexperience.Inyourcommentsto my posts,you've told me about parents who exploited you for narcissistic gain.I don't think my fatherwasabadman,orthathisexperienceofpridewasparticularlyunusual.Don'tmostparents like to brag about their child's success because it reflects well upon them?When I speak of my sons'lives,Ifeelprideinthemaswellasmyself. Envygetsabadrapbutthere'snothingunusualaboutit.Envy,asI'vesaidbefore,canteach上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) you what you want.Problems only arise when it links up with shame,as I've written about before.When the success/beauty/youth enjoyed by someone else makes us feel like a loser in comparison,ourenvymaybecomepoisonous.Intheillogicalunconscious,wemayfeelasifitis precisely because the other person has the trait or thing we want that we cannot have it.We may feelthattheonlypossiblereliefwouldbetodestroytheobjectofourenvy. (1)Accordingtothetext,theauthorenvieshissonbecause D . A.hissonpossessesthepreciousyearsofyouth B.hissonhasaperfectandimpressivechildhood C.hissongetsintoHarvardsuccessfully D.hissonhastheimmersionexperienceonhisstudy (2)Itcanbelearnedthatmostparentsareproudoftheirchildrenbecause B . A.theywanttoexploittheirchildrenfornarcissisticgain B.theyregardthesuccessastheirownandalsofeelprideinthemselves C.theyliketobragabouttheirchild'ssuccess D.theywanttocatchtheirfriends'attention (3)WhichofthefollowingisTRUEofthispassage? C A.TheauthorstudiedinanIvyLeagueuniversityontheEastCoast. B.Theauthor'ssoncompletedauthor'sunfinishedstudies. C.Problemsonlyarisewhenenvylinksupwithshame. D.Theauthor'sfatherdidn'tcareabouthisstudyanddroppedout. (4)Whatistheauthor'sattitudetowardenvy? B A.Negative. B.Positive. C.Skeptical. D.Indifferent. 【答案】DBCB 【分析】这篇短文主要讲述了作者在高中时想要进入东海岸的常春藤大学,但父亲拒绝 支付学费,导致作者只能去了UCLA。上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第一段中Oneofmybiggestregretsisnothavinghadthekind ofimmersionexperiencethatmyoldestsonenjoyed.Ienvyhim(我最大的遗憾之一就是没有 像我大儿子那样沉浸在其中。我嫉妒他。)可知,原因是他的儿子在学习上有一种沉浸 式的体验,故选D。 (2)细节理解题。根据第二段中WhenIearnedmydoctorateandbuiltalifeasaprofessional, hefeltamixtureofpride,vicariousfulfillmentandenvy.(当我获得博士学位并开始职业生 涯时,他感到一种混杂着自豪、成就感和嫉妒的感觉。)可知,父母们会把孩子的成功 看作是自己的,也为自己感到自豪。故选B。 (3)细节理解题。根据最后一段中Problemsonlyarisewhenitlinksupwithshame,asI've writtenaboutbefore.(就像我以前写过的,只有当嫉妒与羞耻联系在一起时,问题才会出 现。)可知,只有当嫉妒与羞耻联系在一起时,问题才会出现。故选C。 (4)态度观点题。根据最后一段中Envy,asI'vesaidbefore,canteachyouwhatyouwant. (嫉妒,就像我之前说过的,可以教你想要什么。)可推知,作者对嫉妒的态度是积极 的。故选B。 【点评】做这类题材阅读理解时要求考生对文章通读一遍,做题时结合原文和题目有针 对性的找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案。 18. TopAppsForClimateActivists Theworldpopulationisat7billionandit'spredictedthatbytheendofthisyeartherewillbe one smartphone for every five people in the world.That's a lot of phones and a lot of information literallyatourfingertips. Information is constantly changing and those of us working hard to protect the environment forourselvesandfuturegenerationsneedtohaveaccesstoup﹣to﹣datematerial.Beingaclimate changeactivistcanbetimeconsuming.But...There'sanapp(orten) forthat!Thenumberofapps outthereisstaggering. Withthese appsyou'llbeamazedathoweasyitis tostayintheknow whenitcomes toyour health,andthehealthoftheenvironment.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) Carbon Emissions Calculator for Air Travel (iOS﹣ Free)This app allows passengers to estimate the carbon emissions attributed to their air travel.It is simple to use ﹣justselectyouroriginanddestinationairports,specify the class of travel and number of passengers.View the carbonfootprintandthedistancetraveledforyourtrip. Fooducate ( iOS and Android ﹣ ﹩ 4.99 ) This app empowers food shoppers everywhere to make healthy, informed decisions while at the supermarket.Scan your foodandFooducategeneratesalettergrade(A,B,C, or D ) for each product scanned , along with brief explanations and warnings about its nutrients and ingredients.There is also an option to enter the bar code manually.Theappwillrecommendminimallyprocessed, real foods which are naturally rich in nutrients and antioxidants. Locavore(iOSandAndroid﹣Free)Ifyou'relookingfor the closest farmers market selling your favorite in season produce,then Locavore is the appfor you.Locavore is a greatappforthosesearchingforlocal,inseason,organic foods in your area.The app has one﹣click access to thousands of healthy , seasonal recipes and other information that can be shared with your friends and family.I like how the app not only lets you know which fruits and veggies are in season﹣it also lets you know howlongthey'llbeinseason.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) Zimride(iOSandAndroid﹣Free)Ridesharingappsare all the rage.Zimride is a new spin on ridesharing,using social networks to enable real connections.Once you set up a profile you are able to book a ride in your area,or post a ride of your own.Drivers can charge for rides and Zimride doesn't take a cut.Rides seem to be reasonably priced and since profiles are linked with Facebook it's easytocheckoutyourpotentialridecompanions. (1)Accordingtothistext,theauthorrecommendsAPPsbecause A . A.thoseAPPscouldhelppeoplegaintheup﹣to﹣datematerial B.thoseAPPscouldforecastthechangingclimateaccurately C.thoseAPPscouldhelppeoplewhohaveafast﹣pacedlifestyle D.thoseAPPsarefreeforthosepeoplewhohaveadesignatedphone (2)Ifyouwanttofindinseasonfoods,whichAppsshouldyoudownload? C A.Zimride B.Fooducate C.Locavore D.Findfood (3)WhichofthefollowingistrueabouttheAPPsmentionedinthispassage? D A.CarbonEmissionsCalculatorforAirTravelcouldcalculatetheaccuratecarbonemissionsof passengers. B.Locavore can not only tell us which fruits and meat are in season,it also tell us how long they'llbeinseason. C.Zimridewillchargeforridesandthentakeacutandtherestisbelongtodrivers. D.Fooducate will recommend minimally processed foods which are naturally rich in nutrients andantioxidants. 【答案】ACD 【分析】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了几个气候活动家的最佳应用程序。 【解答】(1)推理判断题。根据第二段 Informationisconstantlychangingandthoseofus上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) working hard to protect the environment for ourselves and future generations need to have access to up ﹣ to ﹣ date material.Being a climate change activist can be time consuming.But...There'sanapp(orten) forthat!Thenumberofappsoutthereisstaggering. (信息是不断变化的,我们这些努力为自己和后代保护环境的人需要获得最新的材料。 成为一名气候变化活动家可能会耗费时间。有一个(或十个)应用程序可以做到这一点! 应用程序的数量惊人。)可知根据这篇文章,作者推荐app是因为这些应用程序可以帮 助人们获得最新的材料。故选A。 (2)细节理解题。根据表格中Locavore(iOSandAndroid﹣Free)部分Locavoreisagreat appforthosesearchingforlocal,inseason,organicfoodsinyourarea.(Locavore是一款很 好的应用程序,适合那些在你所在地区搜索当地时令有机食品的人)可知如果你想找到 应季食物,你应该下载Locavore。故选C。 (3)细节理解题。根据表格中Fooducate(iOSandAndroid﹣﹩4.99)部分Theappwill recommend minimally processed , real foods which are naturally rich in nutrients and antioxidants(. 该应用程序将推荐最低限度加工的、天然富含营养和抗氧化剂的真正食物。) 可知Fooducate将推荐天然富含营养和抗氧化剂的最低限度加工食品。故选D。 【点评】做这类题材阅读理解时要求考生对文章通读一遍,做题时结合原文和题目有针 对性的找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案。 19. Our greenspacesareshrinking,despiteallthebenefitstheygiveus.If wewanttosave them,we need to value the ecosystem and health and wellbeing services they offer.Sheffield city council's balance sheet shows its parks as a £16 m liability.Traditional accountancy methods focus on a park's saleable value , or its operational costs associated with maintenance.So England's 27,000 parks are considered as financial liabilities rather than the amazing asset to our health and wellbeing that any of their 37 million regular users could vouch for.They also deliver a range of ecosystem services such as improved air and water quality,floodriskmitigationbyabsorbingwaterrun﹣off,andcoolingtheurbanenvironment as well as providing much﹣needed habitat for wildlife.By using a"natural capital"accounting approach that puts a value on all these social,environmental and economic contributions, Sheffielddiscoveredthatforevery£1spentonitsparks,theygenerate£34ofbenefits. Yet this true value is not widely measured or recognised.As Ian Walmsley,Stockport上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) council's green space manager told the Communities and Local Government select committee parksinquiry,"anargumenthasneverbeensuccessfullymadethatifyouspendxonapark,there willbeasavinginthehealthbudgetandthereforeyoushouldtakemoneyoutofthehealthbudget andputitintoparks".Asaresult,theMPsinquiryreportpublishedlastweekwarnedthatparksare atatippingpointofdecline,ravagedbya92%reductionintheirbudgetssince2010﹣11because oflocalauthoritycuts.Lessmoneymeansfewerparkrangers,lessmaintenance,morelitter,dog pooandantisocialbehaviour,includingganganddrug﹣relatedactivities,andgraduallymuch﹣ loved localparks turninto dangerouseyesores.Tragically it's the small,green spaces inpoorer, built﹣up areas that suffer disproportionate cuts to park rangers and maintenance.We have been here before.Uncared﹣for,litter﹣strewn parks were emblematic ofThatcher's Britain before an injectionofpublicspendingbyaLabourgovernmentand£850moflotterycashrevivedthem. Butitdoesn'thavetobethisway.AndrewHinchley,greenspacedevelopmentofficeratthe LondonBoroughofCamden,toldMPsifwehadnewwaysofvaluingtheservicesparksprovide for improving water quality,for example,then you could ask water companies to pay towards theirupkeep. The committee wants councils to publish strategic plans to recognise the real value of parks andtosetouthowtheywillbemanaged (possiblybyacharitabletrust,asNewcastleislooking into) to maximise their contribution to wider local authority goals such as promoting healthier lifestyles.It suggests the government's obesity strategy could fund parks.It also suggests that it couldbealegalrequirementforcouncilstoproducesuchstrategies. (1)Accordingtothetext,parksareregardedasfinancialliabilitiesbecause D . A.theareaoftheparkisgraduallydecreasingduetopoorprotection B.thebudgetfortheconstructionoftheparkisgraduallydecreasing C.thevalueoftheparkislowbyusinga"naturalcapital"accountingapproach D.thetraditionalaccountancymethodsfocusonapark'ssaleablevalue (2)Accordingtothetext,whichofthefollowingisNOTthebenefitofthepark? B A.Improvingairandwaterquality. B.Symbolizingthecitycivilization.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) C.Coolingtheurbanenvironment. D.Providingmuch﹣neededhabitatforwildlife. (3)Duetothereductioninbudgets,whatcouldprobablyhappen? C A.Thegovernmentwilltakemoneyoutofthehealthbudget. B.Thelocalauthoritieswillcentralizethemanagementofthepark. C.Much﹣lovedlocalparkswillturnintodangerouseyesores. D.Thetruevalueoftheparkwillbewidelymeasuredorrecognised. (4)Whatcanbelearnedfromthelasttwoparagraphs? B A.Thecommitteehaspublishedstrategicplanstorecognisetherealvalueofpark. B.Itcouldbealegalrequirementforcouncilstoproducesuchstrategies. C.Thelocalcitizensshouldpayfortheimprovingwaterquality. D.TheLabourgovernmentwillspend£850moflotterycashtorevivethepark. 【答案】DBCB 【分析】短文主要讲述了城市绿地面积不断缩小,但其所提供的生态系统和健康福祉服 务却十分重要。然而,传统的会计方法将公园视为财务负债,而不是对健康和福祉的重 要贡献。通过使用"自然资本"会计方法,谢菲尔德市发现每花费1英镑在公园上,可以 产生34英镑的效益。然而,这种真正的价值并没有被广泛测量或认可。议会调查报告警 告公园正处于衰退的临界点,因为自2010﹣11年以来,由于地方政府削减预算,公园的 预算减少了92%。委员会希望各地方政府发布战略计划,认识到公园的真正价值,并制 定管理计划,以最大限度地促进其对促进健康生活方式等更广泛地方政府目标的贡献。 【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第一段Traditionalaccountancymethodsfocusonapark's saleablevalue,oritsoperationalcostsassociatedwithmaintenance.SoEngland's27,000parks are consideredas financial liabilities rather than the amazing asset to our health andwellbeing thatanyoftheir37millionregularuserscouldvouchfor.(传统的会计方法侧重于公园的可 销售价值,或与维护相关的运营成本。因此,英国的2.7万个公园被视为金融负债,而不 是3700万公园常客中任何一个人都可以为我们的健康和福祉付出代价的惊人资产。)可 知,由于传统的会计方法侧重于公园的可销售价值,因此公园被视为金融负债。故选D。 (2)细节理解题。根据第一段 They also deliver a range of ecosystem services such as improvedairandwaterquality,floodriskmitigationbyabsorbingwaterrun﹣off,andcooling上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) theurbanenvironmentaswellasprovidingmuch﹣neededhabitatforwildlife(. 它们还提供一 系列生态系统服务,如改善空气和水质,通过吸收径流减轻洪水风险,为城市环境降温, 以及为野生动物提供急需的栖息地。)可知,公园的好处没有提到象征城市文明。故选 B。 (3)细节理解题。根据第二段Asaresult,theMPsinquiryreportpublishedlastweekwarned thatparks areata tipping pointof decline,ravaged bya92%reduction in their budgets since 2010﹣11 because of local authority cuts.Less money means fewer park rangers,less maintenance,morelitter,dogpooandantisocialbehaviour,includingganganddrug﹣related activities,andgraduallymuch﹣lovedlocalparksturnintodangerouseyesores.(因此,上周 发表的国会议员调查报告警告说,由于地方当局的削减,自2010﹣11年以来,公园的预 算减少了92%,公园正处于衰退的临界点。更少的钱意味着更少的公园管理员,更少的 维护,更多的垃圾,狗屎和反社会行为,包括帮派和毒品相关的活动,逐渐地,深受喜 爱的当地公园变成了危险的眼中物。)可知,由于预算减少,深受喜爱的当地公园变成 了危险的眼中物。故选C。 (4)细节理解题。根据最后一段 It also suggests that it could be a legal requirement for councilstoproducesuchstrategies(. 它还表明,议会制定这样的战略可能是一项法律要求。) 可知,议会制定这样的战略可能是一项法律要求。故选B。 【点评】做这类题材阅读理解时要求考生对文章通读一遍,做题时结合原文和题目有针 对性的找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案。 20.Directions:Readthefollowingpassage.Fillineachblankwithapropersentencegiveninthe box.Each sentence can be used only once.Note that there are two more sentences than you need. A.ThenItookthemallofftheshelfandstartedagain. B.Iopenedoneofbooksandenjoyedthebeautifulwordsaboutfairy. C.Thisskybelongsinmybookoffairytales,Ithought. D.Thereweredarkcirclesundermyeyes;myhairwasatangledbrownmess. E.Iputmybookoffairytalesonthebedsidetable;itdidn'tlivewithmyotherbooks. F.Atnight,someanimalswanderedaroundthewindow,whisperingaboutwhattheysaw.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) ThatnightIcouldn'tsleep. Ispentanhourormoresittingonthefloorofmybedroominmynightgown,unpackingmy booksfromthetravelingtrunkandputtingthemonthebookshelf.Iarrangedthemalphabetically: Louisa MayAlcott,Frances Hodgson Burnett,Lewis Carroll,Charles Dickens…(1) A .ThistimeIusethespinestocreatearainbowofcolor﹣blue,green,gray,black... (2) E Mybrother,Robert,hadgivenittomeformytwelfthbirthday,verynearlyayear ago.It was filled with the most beautiful pictures you could ever imagine﹣page after page of enchantedforests,underwatercities,androyalpalaces.Thelongeryoulookedatthosepictures, themoreyouwouldsee——therewerepictureswithinthepictures,worldswithinworlds. My new bedroom was at the back of the house overlooking the garden and the woods beyond.Iopened theheavy curtainsandstoodatthedarkwindow,butallcouldseewasmyown reflectionlookingbackatme. (3) D Ayear ago,Mama would have laughed andsaid,"Youlook like you've been dragged through a hedge by a runaway pony,Hen."She would have pulled me toward her and gentlybrushedatthebird'snestuntilmyhairshone.Shewouldhavekissedmegoodnight. Iblinkedawaythetears,andpulledthecurtainstogetherbehindmetoshutoutthelight. Thedarknessbeyondthewindowwasvastanddeep,nothinglikethehazygrayofLondonat night.(4) C Anevilqueen'sblackvelvetcloak,embrotaereawithdiamonds... AndthenIsawthesmoke. It was drifting up in a thin wisp from the shadowy woods.As I squinted at it,I saw a tiny orangelightflickeringamongthetrees.Afire.Someonehaslitafireinourforest. 【答案】AEDC 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,作者回忆了大火来临之前的一些事情。 【解答】(1)联系上文题。根据上文Ispentanhourormoresittingonthefloorofmybedroom in my nightgown,unpacking my books from the traveling trunk and putting them on the bookshelf.(我穿着睡衣坐在卧室的地板上,花了一个多小时,从旅行箱里把书拿出来, 放在书架上。)可知,A项"然后我把它们都从架子上拿下来,重新开始。"衔接上文,the shelf 和上文的thebookshelf相呼应,且them代指上文的mybooks ,故选A。 (2)联系下文题。根据下文 It was filled with the most beautiful pictures you could ever上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) imagine﹣pageafterpageofenchantedforests,underwatercities,androyalpalaces.(书中充 满了你所能想象到的最美丽的图画——一页又一页地描绘着魔法森林、水下城市和皇家 宫殿。)可知,E项"我把童话书放在床头柜上,它和我其他的书放在一起。"空后的it 代指选项中的mybook,且enchantedforests,underwatercities,androyalpalaces.和选项 中的fairytales相联系,是有关童话故事的场景,故选E。 (3)联系下文题。根据下文Shewouldhavepulledmetowardherandgentlybrushedatthe bird'snestuntilmyhairshone.Shewouldhavekissedmegoodnight.(她会把我拉向她身边, 轻轻地抚摩着我鸟巢一样的头发,直到我的头发闪闪发光。)可知,D项"我的眼睛下面 有黑眼圈,头发是一团乱糟糟的棕色。"衔接后文,thebird'snest 和选项中的myhairwas atangledbrownmess相对应,指我的头发很乱,故选D。 (4)语境衔接题。根据上文 Thedarknessbeyondthewindowwasvastanddeep,nothinglike thehazygrayofLondonatnight.(窗外的黑暗又大又深,一点也不像伦敦夜晚的朦胧。) 及下文Anevilqueen'sblackvelvetcloak,embroideredwithdiamonds...(一件邪恶女王的 黑天鹅绒斗篷,上面绣着钻石……)可知,C项"这片天空属于我的童话书,我想。"衔接 上下文,this sky 指的是空前的 The darkness beyondthe window,且空后An evil queen's blackvelvetcloak,embroideredwithdiamonds …属于选项中fairytales里的场景,符合语 境,故选C。 【点评】六选四阅读是完成性阅读,和完形填空很类似,不同的是一个选词,一个选句 子。解题时,要注意上下文语境,充分考虑信息词(选项中和空格前后句子中相同或相 近的词),选出最符合语境的句子。 SummaryWriting 21.Directions:Readthefollowingpassage.Summarizethemainideaandthemainpoint(s) of thepassageinnomorethan60words.Useyourownwordsasfaraspossible. GlobalCooperation Inthe21stcentury,we'veseenanewtrendthatispushingtheboundariesofhumaninvention and innovation—global cooperation.Scientific and technical research and development is now so complicatedthatnoonescientistcanknowitall.So,increasingly,innovationiscomingfromthe combiningofcutting﹣edgeexpertise (专业知识) fromdifferentscientificfields. Therearenowover 8,000scientific journalsworldwideanditisimpossible tobeanexpert上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) inallareas.Therefore,inthishighlyspecializedworld,scientists,medicsandengineershaveto cooperate in order to innovate.Professor Bob Langer at Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) hasmadesignificantbreakthroughsinthefieldofbiomedicalengineering.Buthehasn't done it on his own.He has invited experts from around the world in different fields to form a global team to design new substances which can go inside the body,deliver medicines and then dissolve.AlsoatMIT,whenCesarHaradaheardabouttheoilspillintheGulfofMexicoin2010, he quit his dream job there and tried to develop a more efficient way to remove the oil.But rather than focusing on profit,he decided to 'open﹣source' the design.He shared his own ideas on the web for free and then got experts from all around the world to contribute ideas and even donations.Thanks to thisfree,not﹣for﹣profitway ofsharingideasandintellectualpropertyon the internet,a boat capable of cleaning oil quickly came into being.Obviously,international cooperation based on sharing information freely has produced innovative approaches to solving problems. It appears that the days of brilliant individuals working in their garages on their own are over.Global teams with a united purpose building on everyone's expertise can collectively do far more than one brilliant individual.Today's world calls for global cooperators,sharers,and not protectorsofideas. ________ 【答案】Inthiscentury,globalcooperationinscienceandtechnologyisdesirablebecauseno single scientist can be a know ﹣ all due to the complexity of research and development.Scientistsareworkingtogethertomakebreakthroughs.Theyalsomanagetosolve problemsbysharingideasandinformationfreely.Gonearethedayswhenoneexpertcanmake italone. 【分析】本文是一篇说明文,文章介绍说,在21世纪,我们看到了一种推动人类发明和 创新边界的新趋势﹣﹣﹣全球合作,本文对全球合作出现的背景和采用的方法进行了描 述。 高分句型一:Inthiscentury,globalcooperationinscienceandtechnologyisdesirablebecause nosinglescientistcanbeaknow﹣allduetothecomplexityofresearchanddevelopment. 译文:在本世纪,全球科技合作是可取的,因为由于研究和开发的复杂性,没有一个科上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 学家能够成为无所不知的人。 分析:这句话使用了because引导的原因状语从句。 高分句型二:Gonearethedayswhenoneexpertcanmakeitalone. 译文:一个专家能够独当一面的日子已经一去不复返了。 分析:这句话使用了完全倒装句,when引导的定语从句。 【解答】Inthiscentury,globalcooperationinscienceandtechnologyisdesirablebecauseno singlescientistcanbeaknow﹣allduetothecomplexityofresearchanddevelopment.【高分 句型一】(全球合作的必要性)Scientistsareworkingtogethertomakebreakthroughs.(科 学家共同努力取得突破)They also manage to solve problems by sharing ideas and informationfreely(. 他们设法共享资源)Gonearethedayswhenoneexpertcanmakeitalone. 【高分句型二】 (单打独斗的日子一去不复返了) 【点评】概要写作,简言之就是对所读过的文章简要概括,写出文章的中心大意,也可 称之为摘要。写概要时,读者要是把文章的具体信息用一些具有概括功能的词和句表述 出来,而不是抄袭文章的原句,更不是把细节性信息作为中心,而是要通过对文章中的 单词、词组和句子进行合理转换,对文章的具体信息进行概括,再用合适的语言表述出 来。这一题型主要考查学生对文章主旨大意的概括和准确获取关键词的能力,同时考查 学生用简洁的语言概括文章重要信息的能力以及对文章整体结构的把握能力。因此,概 要写作是基于阅读理解和书面表达,是二者的有机结合体,是阅读理解和书面表达的沟 通桥梁。 Translation Directions: Translate the following sentences into English, using the words giveninthebrackets. 22.我们非常感激他们为保护上海方言所付出的努力.(appreciate) WereallyappreciatetheirefforttoprotectShanghaidialect. 【答案】WereallyappreciatetheirefforttoprotectShanghaidialect. 【分析】我们非常感激他们为保护上海方言所付出的努力。 【解答】答案:WereallyappreciatetheirefforttoprotectShanghaidialect.1. 因指的是现在 的事情,要用一般现在时;2. 动词不定式短语toprotectShanghaidialect作effort的后置 定语。故填:WereallyappreciatetheirefforttoprotectShanghaidialect. 【点评】考查汉译英,注意英汉之间的差异,英语与汉语之间的一些特殊表达,准确地上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 理解句子、翻译句子,然后根据句意及提示完成句子,使句意更通顺。 23. 就像那个小册子介绍的那样,这里的司机有礼让行人的习惯。(as) Thedrivershere areusedtobeingpolitetopedestriansasthebrochureintroduces./Divershereallhavethehabit ofpatientlywaitingforpedestrianstogofirstasinstructedinthebooklet. 【 答 案 】 The drivers here are used to being polite to pedestrians as the brochure introduces./Divers here all have the habit of patiently waiting for pedestrians to go first as instructedinthebooklet. 【分析】就像那个小册子介绍的那样,这里的司机有礼让行人的习惯。 【解答】"这里的司机有礼让行人的习惯"是主句,译为Thedrivershereareusedtobeing polite to pedestrians/Divers here all have the habit of patiently waiting for pedestrians to go first;"就像那个小册子介绍的那样"用 as 引导的方式状语从句,译为 as the brochure introduces/asinstructedinthebooklet。 故 填 : The drivers here are used to being polite to pedestrians as the brochure introduces./Divers here all have the habit of patiently waiting for pedestrians to go first as instructedinthebooklet. 【点评】本题考查汉译英。汉译英是基础题,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等, 来选择合适的单词或者短语。 24. 每周三,那些大学生们总是雷打不动地前往孤儿院,教孩子们剪纸与编织。(arule) On Wednesdays,the college students make it a rule to volunteer in the orphanage to teach childrenhowtocutpaperandknit. 【答案】OnWednesdays,thecollegestudentsmakeitaruletovolunteerintheorphanageto teachchildrenhowtocutpaperandknit. 【分析】每周三,那些大学生们总是雷打不动地前往孤儿院,教孩子们剪纸与编织。 【解答】每周三OnWednesdays作时间状语,表示经常做的事情时态为一般现在时,句 首单词的首字母要大写;那些大学生们thecollegestudents作主语,makeitaruletodosth. 养成做某事的习惯,为动词短语,总是雷打不动地前往孤儿院makeitaruletovolunteerin theorphanage,谓语动词make使用原形;教孩子们剪纸与编织toteachchildrenhowtocut paperandknit为动词不定式作目的状语。 故填:On Wednesdays,the college students make it a rule to volunteer in the orphanage to上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) teachchildrenhowtocutpaperandknit. 【点评】本题考查汉译英。汉译英是基础题,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等, 来选择合适的单词或者短语。 25. 当这首歌在今年的艺术节上首发时,因为它节奏明快,风格诙谐而引起轰动,然而这 只是昙花一现。(when) Whenthesong'sreleasedfirstatthisyear'sfestival,itcauseda sensation because of its bright rhythm and humorous style,but it was only a flash in the pan./Whenthesong'sahitwhenreleasedatthisyear'sfestival,itcausedasensationbecauseof itscheerrhythmandhumorousstyle,however,whichwasonlyaflashinthepan. 【答案】Whenthesong'sreleasedfirstatthisyear'sfestival,itcausedasensationbecauseofits bright rhythm and humorous style,but it was only a flash in the pan./When the song's a hit when released at this year's festival,it caused a sensation because of its cheer rhythm and humorousstyle,however,whichwasonlyaflashinthepan. 【分析】当这首歌在今年的艺术节上首发时,因为它节奏明快,风格诙谐而引起轰动, 然而这只是昙花一现。 【解答】根据提示可知用when引导的时间状语从句表示"当这首歌在今年的艺术节上首 发时",即 When the song's released first at this year's festival/When the song's a hit when releasedatthisyear'sfestival;"因为它节奏明快,风格诙谐而引起轰动"是句子主句,译为 itcausedasensationbecauseofitsbrightrhythmandhumorousstyle;"然而这只是昙花一现" 可用but连接的并列句,也可用which引导的非限制性定语从句,译为butitwasonlyaflash inthepan/however,whichwasonlyaflashinthepan。 故填:Whenthesong'sreleasedfirstatthisyear'sfestival,itcausedasensationbecauseofits bright rhythm and humorous style,but it was only a flash in the pan./When the song's a hit when released at this year's festival,it caused a sensation because of its cheer rhythm and humorousstyle,however,whichwasonlyaflashinthepan. 【点评】本题考查汉译英。汉译英是基础题,需要学生根据句意、时态和固定搭配等, 来选择合适的单词或者短语。 GuidedWriting 26.Directions:Write an English composition in 120—150 words according to the instructions givenbelowinChinese.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 如果你是明启中学的高三学生李华,你在某英语节目中看到一超市对于临近保质期的食 物处理办法向公众征求意见,请给超市经理写一封信谈谈你的看法。 【答案】Towhomitmayconcern, Havingwatchedyourrecentreportaboutahugestockoffoodapproachingexpirydate,I'dlike tooffersomesuggestionstohelp. The Chinese NewYear is on the way.Meanwhile,there are housing and railway construction sites running round the clock,where hundreds of migrant workers sacrifice their valuable family reunion to meet the deadline.I suggest launching a New Year Purchasing Program for thesebuildersofShanghai.Allowingthemaspecialdiscountonthefoodinthesesupermarkets. Shanghai couldn't have been such a commercial hub and financial center if it were not for the sweatthesemigrantworkersshed.Asaresult,theydeservesome favorabletreatmentfortheir prime years devoted to the city.At the same time ,milk,bread,coffee and snacks are consumed by many,but are considered expensive by those who save every penny for their faraway families.This program serves as a token of our locals' gratitude,respects their needs and maintains the dignity of them because they can decide the amount and sort of food to buy bythemselves.Lastbutnotleast,itservestheneedofsupermarketmanagersaswell.Underno circumstancescantheyfindamoremeaningfulandaffordablewaytotacklethisproblem. Isincerelyhopemysuggestionscanhelpboththesupermarketsandthepeopleinneed.Thanks fortakingitintoconsideration. Yours, LiHua 【分析】高分句型一:Meanwhile,therearehousingandrailwayconstructionsitesrunning roundtheclock,wherehundredsofmigrantworkerssacrificetheirvaluablefamilyreunionto meetthedeadline. 译文:与此同时,住房和铁路建设工地昼夜不停地运转,数百名农民工在那里牺牲了宝 贵的家庭团聚,以赶在最后期限前完成任务。 分析:这句话使用了where引导的非限制性定语从句。 高分句型二:Atthesametime ,milk,bread,coffeeandsnacksareconsumedbymany, butareconsideredexpensivebythosewhosaveeverypennyfortheirfarawayfamilies.上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 译文:与此同时,牛奶、面包、咖啡和零食被许多人消费,但那些为远方的家人节省每 一分钱的人认为价格昂贵。 分析:这句话使用了who引导的定语从句。 【解答】Towhomitmayconcern, Havingwatchedyourrecentreportaboutahugestockoffoodapproachingexpirydate,I'dlike tooffersomesuggestionstohelp.(写信目的) The Chinese NewYear is on the way.Meanwhile,there are housing and railway construction sites running round the clock,where hundreds of migrant workers sacrifice their valuable family reunion to meet the deadline. 【高分句型一】I suggest launching a New Year Purchasing Program for these builders of Shanghai.Allowing them a special discount on the foodinthesesupermarkets.(建议) Shanghai couldn't have been such a commercial hub and financial center if it were not for the sweatthesemigrantworkersshed.Asaresult,theydeservesome favorabletreatmentfortheir prime years devoted to the city.At the same time ,milk,bread,coffee and snacks are consumed by many,but are considered expensive by those who save every penny for their faraway families.【高分句型二】This program serves as a token of our locals' gratitude, respectstheirneedsandmaintainsthe dignity ofthembecausetheycandecidetheamountand sort of food to buy by themselves.Last but not least,it serves the need of supermarket managersaswell.Undernocircumstancescantheyfindamoremeaningfulandaffordableway totacklethisproblem.(建议的理由) Isincerelyhopemysuggestionscanhelpboththesupermarketsandthepeopleinneed.Thanks fortakingitintoconsideration. (希望和感谢) Yours, LiHua 【点评】开放类作文的特点 1)文章扣题: 描述有的放矢,突出主题; 2)思维活跃: 发散思维空间,学生从不同的、全新的角度看待分析一个事物或现象;上海最大个人家教平台---【嘉惠家教】 帮上海数万家庭匹配满意老师, 对接 V:jiajiao6767 (嘉惠老师) 3)内容健康充实: 内容要点乐观向上,以积极的态度进行表达。