当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中

精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中

  • 2026-05-13 10:50:43 2026-05-13 10:50:43

文档预览

精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市位育中学2023-2024学年九年级上学期期中英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_上学期_2:期中

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
1.493 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 10:50:43

文档内容

上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 2023 学年第一学期期中考试 九年级英语试卷 (满分 150分,考试时间 100分钟) 2023.11 考生注意:本卷有 7大题,共 94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答 题纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) (共 30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6 分) A. B. C. D. E. F. G. H. 1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________ 6. ________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对 话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (8分) 7. A. At 6:50. B. At 7:00. C. At 7:05. D. At 7:10. 8. A. By car. B. By bus. C. By plane. D. By train. 9. A. A restaurant. B. A bank. C. A library. D. A photo shop. 10. A. Doctor and patient. B. Husband and wife. C. Father and daughter. D. Teacher and student 11. A.Coke. B. Juice. C. Hot chocolate. D.Iced tea. 12. A. 10 yuan. B. 90 yuan. C. 100 yuan. D. 110 yuan. 13. A. In the cinema. B. In the library. C. At the supermarket. D. At the post office. 14. A. Because she didn’t start early. B. Because she lost her way. C. Because she didn’t get up early. D. Because the traffic was too heavy. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句 子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (共 6分) 15. Many boy students in America volunteer to work in hospital. 16. American kids volunteer to spend their day with animals without being paid. 第 1 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 17. Older kids help young kids with housework in the Big Brother Foundation in America. 18. Chinese children have more chances to be volunteers than American children. 19. Volunteer work can give people rich experience and happiness as well. 20. To be a volunteer means you want to help others in any way you can. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,完成下列内容,每空 格限填一词) (共 10分) 21. Linda works as ________ ________ in a big company. 22. Linda does some exercise for about ________ ________ after she gets up. 23. Linda has an egg, ________ ________ and a glass of milk or orange juice for breakfast. 24. Linda goes to work by bus then ________ ________ and comes home in the same way. 25. Sometimes Linda helps her son with ________ ________ and prepares for tomorrow’s work. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音、词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) : (共 20分) 1. The Greek army played ________ trick on the Trojans and finally won the war. A. a B. an C. / D. the 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:希腊军队捉弄了特洛伊人,最终赢得了战争。 考查动词短语和冠词辨析。a一个,不定冠词,表泛指,用于首字母发音为辅音音素的单词或字母前;an 一个,不定冠词,表泛指,用于首字母发音为元音音素的单词或字母前;/不填;the这个,那个,定冠 词,表特指。根据“played...trick on the Trojans”和语境可知,希腊军队捉弄了特洛伊人,最终打了胜仗,固 定搭配play a trick on sb表示“捉弄某人”,空处需填不定冠词,trick首字母发音为辅音音素,其前需用不定 冠词a修饰。故选A。 2. ________ the night of New Year’s Day, we had a wonderful meal. A. In B. On C. At D. Of 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:在新年的晚上,我们吃了一顿丰盛的晚餐。 考查介词辨析。In在……期间;On在……之时;At在;Of……的。根据“…the night of New Year’s Day”可 知,在具体的某一天晚上用介词on。故选B。 第 2 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 3. Alice met a friend of ________ on a business trip in New Zealand. A. she B. her C. hers D. herself 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:爱丽丝在新西兰出差时遇到了她的一个朋友。 考查代词。she她;her她的,宾格或形容词性物主代词;hers她的,名词性物主代词;herself她自己。根 据“Alice met a friend of”可知,此处是指她朋友中的一个,用名词性物主代词指代“her friends”。故选C。 4. Jack wrote two reports, but ________ of them was helpful for us to solve the problem. A. both B. neither C. all D. none 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意“杰克写了两个报告,但是他们两个对我们解决问题都没有帮助”。A.both两者都;B.neither 两者都不;C.all三者或三者以上都;D.none三者或三者以上都不。根据Jack wrote two reports可知,表示“两 者”,排除C和D。且根据but可知,表示“两者都没有用”,表示否定,故选B。 5. There is only ________ milk in the refrigerator, so you need to buy some. A. few B. little C. a few D. a little 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:冰箱里只有一点牛奶,所以你需要买一些。 考查形容词辨析。few少,修饰可数名词,表示否定;little少,表示否定,修饰不可数名词;a few少许, 表示肯定,修饰可数名词;a little一点,表示肯定,修饰不可数名词。根据“There is only…milk in the refrigerator, so you need to buy some.”可知,此处指的是冰箱里只有一点牛奶,空后为不可数名词milk,应 用a little来修饰名词milk。故选D。 6. Miss Li suggested we should search for some ________ about VR on the Internet. A. information B. tip C. suggestion D. idea 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:李老师建议我们应该在互联网上搜索一些关于虚拟现实的信息。 考查名词辨析。information信息;tip提示;suggestion建议;idea想法。根据“Miss Li suggested we should search for some…about VR on the Internet.”可知,此处指的是“一些信息”。且BCD在some后应用复数形 式。故选A。 第 3 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 7. Some young people like to play computer games on the Internet and ________ like to do online shopping. A. other B. the other C. another D. others 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:一些年轻人喜欢在网上玩电脑游戏,还有一些喜欢在网上购物。 考查不定代词。other其他的,后加可数名词复数;the othe指两个人或物中的一个;another三者或三者以 上的另一个;others其他人或物,表泛指。根据“Some young people”可知,此处应用others,表示泛指。故 选D。 8. Shirley’s voice sounds ________. Maybe she can become a wonderful singer when she grows up. A. sweet B. terrible C. softly D. well 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:雪莉的声音听起来很甜美。也许她长大后能成为一名出色的歌手。 考查形容词和副词辨析。sweet甜美的;terrible可怕的;softly温柔地;well好。根据“Shirley’s voice sounds…”可知,空处缺表语,应用形容词作表语,因此排除CD选项;由“Maybe she can become a wonderful singer when she grows up.”可知,此处指的是“声音甜美的”。故选A。 9. Maths isn’t very difficult. You ________ be afraid of it. You can come and ask for help. A mustn’t B. can’t C. wouldn’t D. needn’t . 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:数学不是很难。你不需要害怕它。你可以来寻求帮助。 考查情态动词辨析。mustn’t禁止;can’t不会;wouldn’t不能;needn’t不需要。根据“You…be afraid of it. You can come and ask for help.”可知,此处指的是“不需要害怕”,应用needn’t。故选D。 10. The ‘Double Eleven’ Shopping Festival is one of ________ shopping festivals in China. A. big B. bigger C. biggest D. the biggest 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:“双十一”购物节是中国最大的购物节之一。 考查形容词最高级。“one of+the+形容词最高级”,表示“最……的……之一”,此空应是the biggest shopping festivals。故选D。 第 4 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 11. I’m seeing a patient. Would you mind ________ outside for a moment? A. wait B. waiting C. to wait D. has waited 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我正在看病人。你介意到外边等我一会吗? 考查动名词作宾语。短语“介意做某事”英文表达为 mind doing,用动名词作宾语。故选B。 12. ________ exciting event the Beijing 2022 Olympic Winter Games was! A. What B. How C. What an D. What a 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:北京2022年冬奥会是一场多么激动人心的赛事啊! 考查感叹句。根据“…exciting event the Beijing 2022 Olympic Winter Games was!”可知,句子是感叹句,结构 是What+a/an+形容词+名词+主语+谓语,exciting是元音音素开头的单词,因此此处用an。故选C。 13. If you don’t want to miss the bus, we’d better ________ for the bus stop right now. A. show off B. put off C. set off D. turn off 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果你不想错过公共汽车,我们最好现在就动身去车站。 考查动词短语。show off炫耀;put off推迟;set off动身,出发;turn off关掉。根据“If you don’t want to miss the bus, we’d better...for the bus stop right now.”可知,不想错过公交车,现在就该动身去车站,set off for“动身去”。故选C。 14. Keeping pets ________ us know a lot about how to care for others. A. helps B. help C. helping D. helped 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:养宠物有助于我们了解如何照顾他人。 考查动名词作主语。根据“Keeping pets”,可知该句为动名词作主语,谓语动词用第三人称单数helps。故 选A。 15. Winnie’s sister ________ in the school library for the time being. A. studies B. is studying C. has studied D. will study 【答案】B 第 5 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【解析】 【详解】句意:Winnie的妹妹现在在学校图书馆学习。 考查现在进行时。根据“for the time being”,可知时态为现在进行时,谓语动词为am/is/are+动词现在分 词,主语Winnie’s sister是第三人称单数,be动词用is。故选B。 16. Danny is my best friend and I ________ Danny since he was a little boy. A. knew B. have known C. know D. had known 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:丹尼是我最好的朋友,我从小就认识他。 考查动词时态。根据“since he was a little boy”可知,此处用现在完成时have/has done。故选B。 17. ________ the law, the robber should be in prison for five years. A. As a result B. According to C. Except for D. In addition to 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:根据法律,抢劫犯应该被判五年监禁。 考查介词短语。As a result结果;According to根据;Except for除了;In addition to另外,除了……之外。 根据“the robber should be in prison for five years”可知,此处是指根据法律,抢劫犯应该被判五年监禁。故 选B。 18. He plans to have a good rest ________ he’ll have enough energy to continue his work. A. as soon as B. in order to C. so that D. now that 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:他打算好好休息以便有足够的精力继续工作。 考查so that引导目的状语从句。as soon as一……就……;in order to为了,后跟动词原形;so that以便, 为了,后跟句子;now that既然。根据“He plans to have a good rest ... he’ll have enough energy to continue his work.”可知,好好休息的目的是为了有精力继续工作,空后是句子,用so that引导目的状语从句。故选 C。 19. —________ do we read the questions carefully before answering them? — To get the right answers. A. How B. What C. Which D. Why 【答案】D 第 6 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【解析】 【详解】句意:——为什么我们在回答问题之前要仔细阅读? ——为了得到正确的答案。 考查特殊疑问词的辨析。How为什么;What什么;Which哪一个,哪一些;Why为什么。结合语境可 知,“得到正确答案”是“在回答问题之前仔细阅读”的原因,所以此空应填why来提问原因。故选D。 20. —Do you know ________ the new mobile phone last week? —Maybe 900 yuan. I’m not quite sure. A. how much she paid for B. how much will she pay for C. how much did she pay for D. how much she will pay for 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你知道她上周买新手机花了多少钱吗?——大概900元吧。我不太确定。 考查宾语从句。分析句子,可知动词“know”后接宾语从句,遵循陈述句语序;根据“last week”,可知从句 时态为一般过去时。故选A。 III. Complete the following passage with the words in the box. Each can only be used once (共 8分) 将下列单词填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。 A. protect B. exercise C. avoid D. plenty E. proper Good health is the most precious thing a person can have, but one cannot take it for granted. It’s important to remember that the body needs ___21___ care in order to be healthy. Physical activity promotes good health. You need to ___22___ and take part in open air activities. Basketball, football, swimming, running ... are all good examples. Doctors say a balanced diet is helpful to ___23___ being unhealthy. Don’t eat too much food with lots of sugar and fat. Eat ___24___ of foods high in protein, like meat, fish, eggs and nuts. Keep away from fast food and have more fruit and vegetables. A. sure B. order C. aware D. tired E. mood Besides, you need to be ___25___ of the importance of forming good living habits. Make ___26___ you get enough sleep and try not to stay up late. If you don’t get enough sleep, you feel ___27___ and easily get angry. Be sure to allow yourself from 7—9 hours of sleep each night. And you need to stay in a good ___28___ . Always think about your goals in life and how happy you are when you complete them. From now on you have a different way of life. 【答案】21. E 22. B 第 7 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 23. C 24. D 25. C 26. A 27. D 28. E 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了如何保持健康。 【21题详解】 句意:重要的是要记住,身体需要适当的护理才能健康。根据“…care in order to be healthy.”以及所给单词 可知,此处指的是“适当的护理”,proper意为“合适的”,形容词作定语,修饰名词“care”。故选E。 【22题详解】 句意:你需要锻炼,参加户外活动。根据“Basketball, football, swimming, running”可知,此处描述的是“锻 炼”,exercise意为“锻炼”,名词作宾语。故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:医生说均衡的饮食有助于避免不健康。根据“Doctors say a balanced diet is helpful to…being unhealthy.”可知,此处指的是“避免不健康”,avoid doing sth.意为“避免做某事”,固定词组。故选C。 【24题详解】 句意:吃大量高蛋白食物,如肉、鱼、蛋和坚果。plenty of意为“大量”,固定词组。故选D。 【25题详解】 句意:此外,你需要意识到养成良好生活习惯的重要性。be aware of意为“意识到”,固定词组。故选C。 【26题详解】 句意:保证充足的睡眠,尽量不要熬夜。make sure意为“保证”,固定词组。故选A。 【27题详解】 句意:如果睡眠不足,你会感到疲倦,容易生气。feel连系动词,后接形容词作表语,根据“If you don’t get enough sleep”以及所给单词可知,此处指的是“感到疲惫”,tired意为“疲惫的”。故选D。 【28题详解】 句意:你需要保持好心情。in a good mood意为“心情好”,固定词组。故选E。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词): (共 8分) 29. Many ________ are talking about that news which happened yesterday. (citizen) 【答案】citizens 【解析】 【详解】句意:许多市民正在谈论昨天发生的那则新闻。citizen意为市民,可数名词。由many(许多)修 第 8 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 饰可数名词复数可知应用所给名词的复数形式。故填citizens。 30. The ________ article is much more difficult than the second one. (five) 【答案】fifth 【解析】 【详解】句意:第五篇文章比第二篇文章难得多。根据“The...article”,可知the+序数词,five序数词为 fifth。故填fifth。 31. All the students enjoyed ________ when they were visiting the science museum. (they) 【答案】themselves 【解析】 【详解】句意:所有的学生在参观科学博物馆时都玩得很开心。考查固定表达enjoy oneself/oneselves“玩得 愉快”,主语为all the students,为复数,此处应为they的反身代词的复数形式themselves。故填 themselves。 32. In 2050, many kinds of animals may ________ from our Earth because of the pollution. (appear) 【答案】disappear 【解析】 【详解】句意:到2050年,由于污染,许多种类的动物可能会从我们的地球上消失。所给单词appear意 为“出现”,根据“because of the pollution”及常识可知,这里是说“动物可能会从地球上消失”,所以应填 appear的反义词disappear“消失”,又因为情态动词may后跟动词原形。故填disappear。 33. Parents should be ________ for taking care of their young children. (responsibility) 【答案】responsible 【解析】 【详解】句意:父母应该负责照顾他们年幼的孩子。根据“Parents should be…for”以及英语提示可知,此处 应用形容词,responsibility的形容词为responsible,be responsible for意为“对……负责”。故填 responsible。 34. Our new teacher is a handsome young man of average ________. (high) 【答案】height 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们的新老师是一个中等身高的英俊年轻人。根据“a handsome young man of average...”和 提示词汇可知,此处是中等身材的英俊年轻人,average height表示“中等身高”,形容词average后需填名 词,height“身高”为形容词high的名词。故填height。 35. Computers can calculate very fast and ________ give wrong answers. (rare) 第 9 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【答案】rarely 【解析】 【详解】句意:计算机计算速度很快,很少给出错误答案。根据“give wrong answers”,可知空处应为副词 “很少”rarely修饰动词。故填rarely。 36. He works hardest, but gets the ________ money of all. (little) 【答案】least 【解析】 【详解】句意:他工作得最努力,但得到的钱最少。根据“all”,可知三者或三者以上的比较,用最高级 least“最少的”。故填least。 V. Rewrite the following sentences as required (根据所给要求,改写下列句子) (共 14分) 37. My grandparents have never been to Australia. (改为一般疑问句) ________ your grandparents ________ been to Australia? 【答案】 ①. Have ②. ever 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的祖父母从来没有去过澳大利亚。原句为现在完成时,一般疑问句要将助动词have提 前,放句首首字母大写,never变ever。故填Have;ever。 38. They succeeded in capturing the city through a trick. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ they succeed in capturing the city? 【答案】 ①. How ②. did 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们用诡计成功地占领了这座城市。划线部分表示“通过诡计”,应用疑问词how提问,意 为“怎样”;原句中含有动词“succeeded”,应用助动词did构成一般疑问句。故填How;did。 39. The boy is so short that he can’t reach the book on the shelf. (保持句意基本不变) The boy isn’t _____ to reach the book on the shelf. 【答案】tall enough 【解析】 【详解】句意:这男孩太矮了,够不着书架上的书。根据题干,原句中的“so...that+否定句”相当于 “not...enough to do sth.”,意思是“做某事不够……”,short=not tall enough,故填tall enough。 40. Eddie asked her mother, “Can the smartphone replace the computer?” (改为宾语从句) Eddie asked her mother ________ the smartphone ________ replace the computer. 【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. could 第 10 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【解析】 【详解】句意:埃迪问妈妈:“智能手机能代替电脑吗?”分析句子,空处缺少宾语从句的引导词;原句中 直接引语是一般疑问句,可知从句引导词应填if或whether,表示“是否”;根据“Eddie asked…”,可知主句 时态是一般过去时,依据宾语从句“主过从必过”原则,原句中“can”应变为“could”。故填if/whether; could。 41. We will build a new hospital near our neighbourhood soon. (改为被动语态) A new hospital will ________ ________ near our neighbourhood soon. 【答案】 ①. be ②. built 【解析】 【详解】句意:不久我们将在附近居民区建一所新医院。根据句中“will”可知,此句为一般将来时的被动 语态,其构成为“will be done”,谓语动词为build,意为“建造”,其过去分词为built。故填be;built。 42. The actress seldom talks in public places. (改为反意疑问句) The actress seldom talks in public places, ________ ________? 【答案】 ①. does ②. she 【解析】 【详解】句意:这位女演员很少在公共场合讲话。反意疑问句构成为“陈述句+简短提问”,陈述句表示肯 定时,简短提问用否定,反之亦然。句中主语“The actress”意为“这位女演员”,简短提问中代词用she;此 句为一般现在时,主语“The actress”为第三人称单数,且“seldom”表示否定,简短提问表示肯定,用does 构成一般疑问句。故填does;she。 43. who, your, while, you’re away, is caring for, pet cat (连词成句) _____________________________________________? 【答案】Who is caring for your pet cat while you’re away 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知应用疑问句形式,分析所给单词,此句为复合句,主句中Who作主语, is caring for作谓语,your pet cat作宾语,while引导时间状语从句,从句为you’re away。故填Who is caring for your pet cat while you’re away“你不在的时候谁来照顾你的宠物猫”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解): (共 50分) A. Choose the best answer (12 分) 根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案。 The university students begin their summer holiday today. They are making their holiday plans. 第 11 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 1. Grace wants to take some special pictures with her parents before celebrating her twentieth birthday next week. 2. Peter needs to _____________________. 3. Tom wants to find a part-time job at weekends to earn some money for his study. 4. Jenny is too fat. She knows it’s not good for her health and wants to take more exercise. 5Linda is interested in playing the violin and wants to get someone to teach her face to face. . The following are what they have read in today’s newspaper. * Greenland Sports Ground Open next week from 6: 20 a. m. to 8: 30 p. m. Price $3 per hour ($7 per hour for those over 60) Tel: 68886888 * City Museum There are 120, 000 pieces on show here. You can see the whole of local history under one roof. There are also lots of mummies and more gold than you’ve ever seen before. Time: Monday-Friday 9:00 a. m.-5:00 p. m., Weekends 9:00 a. m.-9:00 p. m. Ticket: $20 ($10 for students) Tel: 23455884 * Star Photo shop Photos for all purposes are taken here with half price for family photos. Time: Monday-Friday 8:30 a. m.-8:30 p. m., Weekends 9:00 a. m.-10:00 p. m. Price: $60/set-$180/set Tel: 32045302 * Scottish dancing Take your partners and get ready to dance till you drop. Scottish dancing is fun and easy to learn. Place: Jack Stein’s Time: every Tuesday 7:00-10:00 p. m. Price: $50 including one drink Tel: 67099868 * Part-time Job offered Do you want to have a chance to communicate with those who do shopping? If so, you may contact Moonlight Bookshop, for two shop assistants are wanted here. 第 12 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) Time: Saturday & Sunday 10:00 a. m.-8:00 p. m. Tel: 52310032 * Help from a music teacher Do you want to improve your violin skills? Just bring your own instrument to M & D Music Centre and start to learn at your own speed after a small test. Time: Wednesday & Friday 7:00 p. m.-8:30 p. m. Price: $40 ($20 for students) Tel: 28335661 44. Grace may be interested in the information about ________. A. Star Photo shop B. Greenland Sports Ground C. Scottish dancing D. Help from a music teacher 45. What can be filled in the “________” for Peter if he is interested in City Museum? A. learn about gold B. finish history homework C. make a travel plan D. know more local people 46. Tom may work as a ________ for a part-time job. A. dancer B. teacher C. shop assistant D. violin player 47. Jenny needs to pay ________ per hour if she wants to get more physical exercise. A. $3 B. $7 C. $10 D. $20 48. Linda needs to ________ if she wants to get a face-to-face trainer. A. call 67099868 to get more information B. attend lessons at weekends C. tell the training center about her level D. take a small test first 49. The students have probably found the information they need on the ________ page. A. news B. sports C. business D. advertisement 【答案】44. A 45. B 46. C 47. A 48. D 49. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了在假期到来时,学生对自己的假期都有一个规划,然后给出了报纸上的一些广告 信息,帮助他们找到自己需要的东西。 【44题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Grace wants to take some special pictures with her parents before celebrating her twentieth 第 13 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) birthday next week.”可知,Grace要拍特写,需要用照相馆。故选A。 【45题详解】 推理判断题。根据“You can see the whole of local history under one roof.”可知,City Museum与历史有关。故 选B。 【46题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Do you want to have a chance to communicate with those who do shopping? If so, you may contact Moonlight Bookshop, for two shop assistants are wanted here.”可知,汤姆可以做一份售货员的兼职工 作。故选C。 【47题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Greenland Sports Ground”中的“Price $3 per hour”可知,每小时3美元。故选A。 【48题详解】 细节理解题。根据“start to learn at your own speed after a small test.”可知,如果琳达想找一个面对面的教 练,她需要先参加一个小测试。故选D。 【49题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了在假期到来时,学生对自己的假期都有一个规划,然后给出 了报纸上的一些广告信息,帮助他们找到自己需要的东西。因此学生们可能已经在广告页上找到了他们需 要的信息。故选D。 B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage (12 分) Ronny looked like every other kid in the first-grade classroom where I volunteered as the Reading Mum. However, Ronny stood apart from his classmates in other ways. He had a speech problem so he couldn’t ____50____ like other kids in his grade. I worked with all the students in Ronny’s class one by one to improve their reading skills. On the days when it was Ronny’s turn, I gave him a silent smile, and he flew out of his chair. He sat very close to me and opened the book as if he was opening a treasure that nobody had ever seen. I watched his fingers move slowly under each letter as he tried his best to read out. Every time he ____51____ to read a word with a strange pronunciation, the biggest smile would spread across his face and his eyes would shine with ____52____. A few weeks before the school year ended, I held an awards ceremony. I presented Ronny with a book –one of those Little Golden Books that only cost$5. Tears ran down his face as he held the book close to him and went back 第 14 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) to his seat. I stayed with the Class for the rest of the day. Ronny never let go of the book, not once. It never left his hands. A few days later, I returned to the school to visit. I ____53____ Ronny on a chair near the playground, the book open in his lap(大腿). His teacher said,“He hasn’t put that book down since you gave it to him. Do you know that’s his first book he’s ever actually owned?”Keeping back my tears, I walked towards Ronny, placed my hand on his shoulder and asked,“Will you read me your book, Ronny?”And then, for the next few minutes, he read to me more ____54____ than I’d ever thought possible from him. The pages were already dog-eared, like the book had been read thousands of times already. When he finished reading, Ronny closed his book and said with great satisfaction,“Good book!”What a powerful contribution(贡 献)the writer of that Little Golden Book had made in the life of a disadvantaged child. At that moment, I knew I would get ____55____ about my own writing and do what that writer had done, and probably still does—care enough to write a story that changes a child’s life, care enough to make a difference. 50 A. write B. copy C. listen D. read . 51. A. refused B. decided C. managed D. pretended 52. A. fear B. pride C. promise D. silence 53. A. realized B. noticed C. followed D. heard 54. A. coldly B. slowly C. clearly D. quietly 55. A. serious B. nervous C. worried D. surprised 【答案】50. D 51. C 52. B 53. B 54. C 55. C 【解析】 【分析】本文将“我”的班上有一个叫罗尼的有言语障碍的儿童,后来学年结束“我”送他了一本书,这 是他唯一的一本书而且他爱不释手,直到有一天“我”重返校园再次遇见罗尼,他发现这本书对他产生了 如此大的影响,让他的朗读清晰了不少,对于这样一本能够影响一个儿童一生的书“我”十分赞赏。 【50题详解】 句意:他有言语问题,所以他不能像其他年级的孩子一样朗读。“speech”通常指“演讲,说话”,在这方面 有问题即说明“他”不能够向别人一样朗读,选项A“写”,选项B“复制”,选项C“听”,选项D“读”, 故选D。 【51题详解】 句意:每次他用带有奇怪的发音成功地读出一个单词时…,“manage to do”指“做成某事”,这里想要说的 是他每次都成功读出一个单词的时候,他就会展露出笑容,“with a strange pronunciation”也说明他是能读 出来的,选项A“拒绝”,选项B“决定”,选项C“做成(某事)”,选项D“假装”,故选C。 第 15 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【52题详解】 句意:最大的笑容会散布在他的脸上,他的眼睛会自豪地闪耀。这是说他每次设法说出一个单词后的表现, 他微笑了,眼睛里应该是闪烁着骄傲的,选项A“害怕”,选项B“骄傲”,选项C“承诺”,选项D“寂静”, 故选B。 【53题详解】 句意:我注意到罗尼坐在操场附近的椅子上,书放在他的膝盖上。这里是说“我”后来回到学校,注意到 在看书的罗尼。“坐在操场附近的椅子上”是可以被“注意到”的,选项A“意识到”,选项B“注意到”, 选项C“跟随,跟上”,选项D“听到”,故选B。 【54题详解】 句意:他比我想象的更清楚地给我读了这本书。这里是想表达“我”的惊喜或意外,他之前有言语障碍, 所以读书不是很清晰,这里是想说罗尼读书比起“我”所想象的要清楚地多,选项A“寒冷地,冷酷地”, 选项B“缓慢地”,选项C“清楚地”,选项D“安静地”,故选C。 【55题详解】 句意:我会担心自己的写作,并且做那个作家做的事情。前文提到了“我”对于那本书作者能够对罗尼产 生如此大的影响这件事十分震撼,于是应该是开始担心自己的作品是否也能一样改变一个儿童的一生。“get worried about”为“对…担忧”,选项A“认真的,严肃的”,选项B“紧张的”,选项C“担心的”,选项D“惊 讶的”,故选C。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words (14 分) 在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给。 Central Processing Unit (CPU) The most important part of any computer is its central processing unit, or CPU. It is the CPU that information and instructions are processed. The CPU has a memory unit. This unit s___56___ information and instructions. It holds information and instructions until they are needed. In some computers, the memory is a group of magnetic cores (磁芯). In o___57___, it is a magnetic tape, disk, or drum. Information appears on tapes and disks as magnetic spots. In the smallest computers, the memory, or even the whole CPU, may be on a tiny piece of equipment called a chip (芯片). The CPU a___58___ has an arithmetic (运算) unit. This is another main part which sorts information and computes—add, subtracts, and so on. An important unit of the CPU is called the “captain” of the computer because it can c___59___ the work of the computer. It gets instructions from the memory. Then it tells the memory what information to send to the arithmetic unit. F___60___, it tells the arithmetic unit how to process the information. 第 16 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) Input Equipment Input means information that is fed into a computer. B___61___ a computer can do any work, information and instructions must go into it. Such information and instruction for a computer is called software. The input equipment takes information and instruction from the outside world. Then it puts it into code (代码) for the computer to use. Special keyboards serve as input equipment on most home computers. Output Equipment Output means information delivered from a computer according to coded instruction. Information can come out of a computer in many f___62___. It can show up on a display screen, or it can be turned out on paper by a printer. 【答案】56. (s)tores 57. (o)thers 58. (a)lso 59. (c)ontrol 60. (F)inally 61. (B)efore 62. (f)orms 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了计算机的组成部分以及各部分的功能。 【56题详解】 句意:这个单元式存储信息和指令的。根据“information and instructions”和“It holds information and instructions until they are needed.”,可知空处应为动词,计算机存储信息和指令后才能在需要的时候被抓 取,空处应为store“存储”,主语This unit是名词单数,谓语动词应该用第三人称单数stores。故填 (s)tores。 【57题详解】 句意:在另一些计算机中,内存的构成是磁带、磁盘和磁鼓。根据“In some computers, the memory is a group of magnetic cores”,可知空处指“另一些计算机”,指代名词复数且空后没有名词,用others。故填 (o)thers。 【58题详解】 句意:CPU也有运算单元。文章前三段介绍了CPU,根据第一段“The CPU has a memory unit”和第二段 “The CPU a...has an arithmetic (运算) unit.”,可知此处是在介绍CPU的另外一个功能,also“也”。故填 (a)lso。 【59题详解】 第 17 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 句意:CPU的一个重要的单元被称为计算机的“队长”,因为它是控制计算机工作的。根据“An important unit of the CPU is called the captain of the computer”,可知队长发出指令控制计算机,空处应为control“控 制”,情态动词can后加动词原型。故填(c)ontrol。 【60题详解】 句意;最后,它告诉运算单元如何处理信息。根据“It gets instructions from the memory. Then it tells...”,可 知此处讲了它的工作流程,空处应为“最后”finally。故填(F)inally。 【61题详解】 句意:在电脑工作前,必须输入信息和指令。根据“Such information and instruction for a computer is called software.”,可知必须要输入信息和指令,计算机才能工作,空处应为before“在……之前”。故填(B)efore。 【62题详解】 句意:信息可以以很多形式从计算机中出来。根据“It can show up on a display screen, or it can be turned out on paper by a printer.”,可知此处是计算机输出信息的形式,空处应为form“形式”,many后加名词复数 forms。故填(f)orms。 D. Answer the questions (12 分) Allen's First Marathon (马拉松) One of Allen's ankles was injured one month before his first time to compete in a marathon. This meant he could not run or train for two weeks. Yet, Allen made up his mind to go ahead. Allen remembers back to his first year in the school. He was only seven at that time. In his first P. E. class, his teacher required them to run laps and then hit a ball. He didn't do either well. He was later told that he was "not athletic"—he had no talent in sports. The idea that he was not athletic went with him for years. When he started running in his thirties he realized , running marathon was not about competition or whether he was physically strong and active. He thought that _____________63_____________. The night before his first marathon, he dreamed that he couldn't even find the finish line. He woke up sweating (冒汗) and nervous, but ready to prove something to himself. Shortly after crossing the star line, his shoe laces (鞋带) became untied. So Allen stopped to tie them. Not the start he wanted! At mile 3, Allen passed a sign: "GO FOR IT, RUNNERS!" By mile 17, he became out of breath and the once injured ankle hurt badly. When he felt the pain, he tried to 第 18 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) slow down and walked a bit and then ran again. As Allen approached mile 25—near the finish line, he saw his wife waving a sign to encourage him. She is Allen's biggest fan. She never minded the alarm clock sounding at 5 a.m. or questioned his money on running. Allen was one of the final runners to finish. But he finished! And he also got a medal. In fact, he got the same medal as the one that the man who got in first place. Allen made up his mind to be himself and moved forward. He can now call himself a real winner. 63. Allen was injured a month before his first marathon, wasn't he? _______________________________ 64. What was Allen's decision after he was injured? _______________________________ 65. When did Allen know he was not good at sports? _______________________________ 66. Who waved a sign to support Allen near the finish line? _______________________________ 67. How was Allen's first marathon? _______________________________ 68. What can be filled in the blank in Paragraph 3? (No more than 15 words) _______________________________ 【答案】63. Yes, he was. 64. His decision was to go ahead. 65. When he was seven in his first P.E. class. 66. Allen’s wife. 67. He finished the marathon and got a medal. 68. it was about the spirit of never giving up .(开放性问题,答案合理即可,注意不要超过15词) 【解析】 【分析】Allen曾经被认为不适合运动,但在他30多岁时他带伤完成了人生的第一场马拉松,虽然是最后 一名,但他证明了自己。 【63题详解】 根据第一段第一句“One of Allen's ankles was injured one month before his first time to compete in a marathon.”可知,Allen的脚踝在他第一场马拉松比赛前一个月受伤了,故填Yes, he was. 【64题详解】 第 19 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 根据第一段最后一句“Yet, Allen made up his mind to go ahead.”可知,在受伤后Allen下定决心继续前进, 即继续参加比赛,故填His decision was to go ahead. 【65题详解】 根据第二段第二、三和五句“He was only seven at that time. In his first P. E. class, ... He was later told that he was "not athletic"—he had no talent in sports.”可知,Allen在他七岁第一次上体育课时被告知没有运动天 赋,故填When he was seven in his first P.E. class. 【66题详解】 根据第八段第一句“As Allen approached mile 25—near the finish line, he saw his wife waving a sign to encourage him.”可知,在终点线附近Allen的妻子在举牌鼓励Allen,故填Allen’s wife. 【67题详解】 根据倒数第二段第二、三句“But he finished! And he also got a medal.”可知,Allen完成了马拉松并得到了 奖牌,故填He finished the marathon and got a medal. 【68题详解】 根据倒数两段可知,Allen虽然跑了最后一名,但是他很开心,因为他带着受伤的脚踝完成了马拉松,并 没有放弃,所以跑马拉松对于Allen来说表示一种“不放弃”的精神;为避免重复,用it代替跑马拉松, 关于:about,关于……的精神:the spirit of,永不放弃:never giving up,故填it was about the spirit of never giving up。 VII. Writing (作文) (共 20分) 69. Write at least 60 words about the topic “The best ________ I know”. (以“我所知的 / 我所认识的最好 的________”为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文。标点符号不占格。) The following are for reference only. 1. Who / What / Which place is the best you know? 2. Why is he / she / it the best? 注意:短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________ 【答案】例文: The best film I know 第 20 页 共 21 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) Alice in Wonderland is a film that influences me a lot. The film contains a lot of cartoon characters which always do some interesting movements. I think it is the best film because I have learned much from it. For example, I should be brave like the main character Alice who has to fight with a big monster. Although she is afraid of it, she doesn’t give up. With her great efforts, she wins the war at last. So if you meet difficulties, you must face them bravely, some day you will succeed. That’s why I think it the best. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ① 题材: 本文是一篇记叙文; ② 时态: 时态为“一般现在时”; ③ 提示: 写作话题已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏所给要点,可以适当增加细节,使行文连贯。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开篇点题,介绍你所知道的最好的事物或人物; 第二步,具体阐述他或她或它是最好的原因。 [亮点词汇] ① influence 影响 ② be afraid of 害怕…… [高分句型] ① Alice in Wonderland is a film that influences me a lot.(定语从句) ② The film contains a lot of cartoon characters which always do some interesting movements.(定语从句) ③ For example, I should be brave like the main character Alice who has to fight with a big monster.(定语从句) ④ So if you meet difficulties, you must face them bravely, some day you will succeed.(if引导的条件状语从 句) 第 21 页 共 21 页