当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 09:31:11 2026-05-13 09:31:11

文档预览

精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市金山区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.496 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 09:31:11

文档内容

更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 2023 学年第二学期模拟检测 初三英语试卷 (考试时间90分钟,满分140分) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共84小题。全部试题均采用连续编号。请将所有答案做在答题纸 的指定位置上,做在试卷上一律不给分。 Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension(听力理解)(共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture.(根据你听到的句子,选出相应的图片。)(5分) A B C D E F 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. B. Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question you bear.(根据你听到 的对话和问句,选出最恰当的答案。)(5分) 6. A.Twice a day. B.Once a week. C.Three times a month. D.Four times a year. 7. A.Because he started too late. B.Because he lost his way. C.Because the traffic was so heavy. D.Because his car was broken. 8. A.Boss and secretary. B.Doctor and patient. C.Teacher and parent. D.Customer and shop assistant. 9. A.The weekend plan. B.Where to hike. C.Visiting their parents. D.What to do at home. 10. A.At home. B.In a hospital. C.At the cinema. D.In a restaurant. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列 句子是否符合你所听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。)(共5 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 1更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 分) 11. In 1996, Thomas sailed across the Pacific Ocean by himself. 12. At age 16, he was the youngest person to sail across the Pacific alone. 13. Thomas often communicated with his parents by radio on the ocean. 14. When his engine was broken, he was still 3,490 km away from San Francisco. 15. Finally, it took Thomas 55 days to get to San Francisco in his boat. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences.(听短文,用听到的单词完成下 列内容,每空限填一词。)(10分) 16. Jack has taken many________ ________in India. 17. They went there last month________ ________. 18. Rickshaws(人力车.were invented________ ________around 1870. 19. ________ ________, there were rickshaws in China, Italy, England, Peru... 20. People had to________ ________, because the rickshaws were human-powered vehicles. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案。)(共15分) 1. Blossoms Shanghai (繁花) is ________ excellent TV series. It has won high praise. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:《繁花》是一部优秀的电视剧。它赢得了高度赞扬。 考查冠词的用法。此处泛指一部电视剧,“excellent”首字母发元音音素,故选B。 2. ________ my opinion, keeping a positive attitude towards life is very important. A. In B. On C. At D. For 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:在我看来,对生活保持积极的态度是非常重要的。 考查介词辨析。In关于;On在上面;At在;For为了。in my opinion“在我看来”,固定短语,故选A。 3. The book on the desk can’t be Julia’s. ________ has been lent to Mary. A. She B. Her C. Hers D. Herself 【答案】C 【解析】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 2更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【详解】句意:桌子上的书不可能是朱莉娅的。她的已经借给玛丽了。 考查代词辨析。She她,主格;Her她,宾格;Hers她,名词性物主代词;Herself她自己,反身代词。根 据“The book on the desk can’t be Julia’s.”可知,此处是指“Julia’s book”,空格后无名词,应用其对应的名 词性物主代词hers表示“她的书”。故选C。 4. This article offers much useful ________ on how to lose weight and keep healthy. A. topic B. tip C. suggestion D. information 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:这篇文章提供了很多关于如何减肥和保持健康的有用信息。 考查名词辨析。topic主题,可数名词;tip建议,可数名词;suggestion建议,可数名词;information信息, 不可数名词。much修饰不可数名词,故选D。 5. The open and inclusive (包容的) school atmosphere made me feel . A. confidence B. confident C. confuse D. confused 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:开放包容的学校氛围让我充满了自信。 考查词义辨析。confidence自信,名词;confident自信的,充满信心的;confuse使迷惑,动词;confused 困惑的。根据“The open and inclusive school atmosphere”和常识可知,“开放包容的环境”会使人“充满 自信的”。故选B。 6. Chongming Island is island in China, rich in culture and with beautiful scenery. A. third large B. third larger C. third largest D. the third largest 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:崇明岛是中国第三大岛,文化底蕴深厚,风景秀丽。 考查形容词最高级。large大的,形容词原级;larger更大的,形容词比较级;largest最大的,形容词最高 级。结合语境可知,此处表示“中国第三大岛”,应用“the+序数词+ 形容词最高级+名词+(其他)”表示。 故选D。 7. I think balanced diets are as as regular exercise in our daily life. A. important B. more important C. most important D. the most important 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我认为在我们的日常生活中,均衡的饮食和规律的锻炼一样重要。 考查形容词原级。important重要的,形容词原级;more important更重要的,形容词比较级;most 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 3更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com important最重要的,形容词最高级,前用the修饰;the most important最重要的。根据“as…as”可知,此 处表示均衡的饮食和规律的锻炼“一样重要”,应用“as+形容词原级+as”表达。故选A。 8. Neil, a 600 kg seal (海豹) a star in a small town in Australia since last year. A. is becoming B. has become C. became D. becomes 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:尼尔,一只600公斤重的海豹,从去年开始成为澳大利亚一个小镇的明星。 考查现在完成时。由“ since last year.”可知此句用现在完成时,且主语Neil为第三人称单数,结构为has done。故选B。 9. To get a better life, we teenagers ________ not only study hard but also keep good health. A. can B. may C. need D. should 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了过上更好的生活,我们青少年不仅要努力学习,还要保持身体健康。 考查动词辨析。can可以;may也许;need需要;should应该。根据“To get a better life, we teenagers...not only study hard but also keep good health.”可知,此处是在建议,应用should,故选D。 10. Last December, China allowed Malaysian tourists the country for 15 days without a visa. (签 证) A. enter B. to enter C. enters D. entered 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:去年12月,中国允许马来西亚游客免签证入境15天。 考查非谓语动词。结合语境及“allowed Malaysian tourists…”可知,此处是指“允许某人做某事”,其英 文表达为“allow sb. to do sth.”。故选B。 11. If Kitty another 30 minutes, I think she can finish the oil painting. A. gives B. will give C. is given D. will be given 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果再给Kitty30分钟,我想她能完成这幅油画。 考查动词时态和语态。句子是if引导的条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,从句用一般现在时,主语 Kitty和谓语give之间是被动关系,所以此处应用一般现在时的被动语态“am/is/are done”。故选C。 12. As we all know, it’s impolite to keep others ________ for a long time. A. wait B. to wait C. waited D. waiting 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 4更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们都知道,让别人等很长时间是不礼貌的。 考查非谓语动词。keep sb doing sth.让某人保持做某事,是固定短语,此处用动名词形式。故选D。 13. the boy is only six years old, he knows more about science than some adults. A. Though B. Since C. Until D. When 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:尽管这个男孩只有6岁,他比一些成年人懂得更多的科学知识。 考查连词辨析。Though尽管;Since自从;Until直到……才;When当……时候。分析题干,前后句为让 步关系,应用though引导让步状语从句,表示“尽管”。故选A。 14. Amy likes to go to the cinema, she doesn’t like to see horror films. A. or B. so C. but D. for 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:Amy喜欢看电影,但是她不喜欢看恐怖电影。 考查连词辨析。or或者;so所以;but但是;for为了。根据“Amy likes to go to the cinema”以及“she doesn’t like to see horror films”可知,前后表示转折,应该用but连接。故选C。 15. You coughed so much. ________ have you been like this? A. How often B. How far C. How soon D. How long 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:你咳得很厉害。你这样多久了? 考查特殊疑问句。How often多久一次;How far多远;How soon多久以后;How long多久。根据“You coughed so much. ...have you been like this?”可知,询问咳嗽有多久了,故选D。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can be used only once.(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。)(共8分) A.enables B.influence C.express D.magical E.tradition “Time for dinner!” Every Saturday night, Dad and I rush to the table on hearing those words because of the delicious food and our weekly movie night as well. I became fond of watching movies under my dad’s ____16____. It wasn’t long before I found watching a movie alone not enjoyable. Therefore, movie night has become a ____17____ in our family. For me, it’s more than just a form of entertainment (娱乐). Rather, it’s an activity which brings the three of us closer. During movie 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 5更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com nights, we all come to the table, enjoy dinner and talk about the film. This activity has the ____18____ power to drive away all our stress and tiredness and ____19____ us to forget our troubles. How I wish time would slow down on those evenings! 【答案】16. B 17. E 18. D 19. A 【解析】 【导语】这篇短文介绍了作者周末是家庭活动日——看电影,在增进家人关系的同时也使人忘却了烦恼, 作者非常珍惜这样的美好时光。 【16题详解】 句意:在爸爸的影响下,我喜欢上了看电影。根据“under my dad’s…”可知,此处指“在爸爸的影响下”, 应用备选词汇中的名词influence“影响”,under one's influence“在某人的影响下”符合语境。故选B。 【17题详解】 句意:因此,电影之夜已经成为我们家的传统。根据下文“it’s an activity which brings the three of us closer. During movie nights, we all come to the table, enjoy dinner and talk about the film.”可知,此处指看电影已经成 为我们家的“传统”,应用备选词汇中的名词traditon“传统”。故选E。 【18题详解】 句意:这项活动有神奇的力量,可以赶走我们所有的压力和疲劳,使我们忘记我们的烦恼。根据“… power to drive away all our stress and tiredness”赶走我们所有的压力和疲劳,可推测此处指这项活动有股 “神奇的”力量,应用备选词汇中的形容词magical“神奇的”,修饰名词power。故选D。 【19题详解】 句意:这项活动有神奇的力量,可以赶走我们所有的压力和疲劳,使我们忘记我们的烦恼。此处缺动词作 谓语,又根据“…us to forget our troubles”可知,此处指“使我们”忘却烦恼,应用备选词汇中的动词 enables“使能够”,enable sb. to do sth.“使某人能够做某事”。故选A。 A. afford B. education C. encouraged D. affect E. recently Manyara, from an Asian country, has just turned 92 years old. Over the last two years, Manyara has been going to a primary school in her village to learn to read, write and count. She has even ____20____ taken the national literacy (读写能力) exam. Even now, some girls in Manyara’s village still don’t get the chance to study. Her story has ____21____ them 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 6更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com and even their mothers to go to school. When Manyara was little, most parents in her village couldn’t ____22____ to send their children to school. She got married very young and had five children. With little ____23____, she had to make a living as a farmer. 【答案】20. E 21. C 22. A 23. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍92岁的曼雅拉学习了阅读、写作和计算。告诉我们许多女孩现在也没有很好的学习 机会。 【 20题详解】 句意:她最近甚至参加了全国识字考试。根据“She has even...taken the national literacy (读写能力) exam.”可 知,她最近甚至参加了全国识字考试,备选词recently“最近”符合语境,故选E。 【21题详解】 句意:她的故事鼓励她们,甚至她们的母亲去上学。根据“Her story has...them and even their mothers to go to school.”可知,她的故事鼓励了她们,备选词encouraged“鼓励”符合语境,故选C。 【22题详解】 句意:曼雅拉小的时候,村里的大多数父母都付不起孩子的学费。根据“most parents in her village couldn’t...to send their children to school”可知,村里的大多数父母都付不起孩子的学费,备选词afford“负担 得起”符合语境,故选A。 【 23题详解】 句意:由于没有受过多少教育,她不得不以务农为生。根据“With little..., she had to make a living as a farmer.”可知,由于没有受过多少教育,不得不以务农为生,备选词education“教育”符合语境,故选B。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms.(用括号内所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词。)(共8分) 24. China plans to conduct its ________ manned mission to the Moon around 2030. (one) 【答案】first 【解析】 【详解】句意:中国计划在2030年左右实施首次载人登月任务。此处作定语修饰“manned mission”,用序 数词first,故填first。 25. The girl looked at the dragon lantern carefully and tried to make one by ________. (her) 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 7更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【答案】herself 【解析】 【详解】句意:女孩仔细地看着龙灯,试着自己做了一个。by oneself“独自地”,固定短语,her的反身代 词是herself,故填herself。 26. The target readers for this magazine are ________ teenagers. (main) 【答案】mainly 【解析】 【详解】句意:这本杂志的目标读者主要是青少年。分析句子结构可知,此句不缺少任何成分。提示词 main“主要的”,形容词,该句中应用其副词形式作状语,修饰整个句子,强调一个主要的方面,表示 “主要地”。故填mainly。 27. HUAWEI Mate PadPro comes in a number of different ________. (colour) 【答案】colours 【解析】 【详解】句意:华为Mate PadPro有多种不同的颜色。“a number of different”修饰可数名词复数,故填 colours。 28. This study trip is really ________ and all of us think it is worth every minute of it. (pleasure) 【答案】pleasant 【解析】 【详解】句意:这次学习旅行真的很愉快,我们都认为这是值得的每一分钟。此处在句中作表语,修饰 “This study trip”,pleasant令人愉快的”符合语境,故填pleasant。 29. Lily is a famous writer and she published her ninth book in her ____________. (thirty) 【答案】thirties 【解析】 【详解】句意:莉莉是一位著名的作家,她在三十多岁的时候出版了她的第九本书。结合语境可知,此处 表达“某人几十多岁”,其英文表达为“in one’s+逢十的基数词的复数”。故填thirties。 30. Most people don’t like making friends with a(n) ____________ person. (honest) 【答案】dishonest 【解析】 【详解】句意:大多数人不喜欢和不诚实的人交朋友。提示词honest“诚实的”,为形容词。结合“Most people don’t like making friends with…”和常识可知,此处指人们不喜欢和“不诚实的”人交朋友,应用提 示词的否定形式dishonest,表示否定概念。故填dishonest。 31. Shortly afterwards, we received a handwritten party ________ from him. (invite) 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 8更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【答案】invitation 【解析】 【详解】句意:不久之后,我们收到了他手写的聚会邀请。a修饰可数名词单数,invitation“邀请”符合语 境,故填invitation。 VII. Complete the following sentences as required.(根据所给要求完成句子,52-57小题每空 格限填一词。)(共14分) 32. Xiaomi’s first electric car came to the market last month.(改为一般疑问句) ___________ Xiaomi’s first electric car ___________ to the market last month? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. come 【解析】 【详解】句意:小米的第一辆电动车是上个月上市的吗?由“last month”可知是一般过去时,助动词用 “did”,助动词跟动词原形“come”。故填Did;come。 33. You need to explain your opinions quite clearly when having a debate.(划线部分提问) ________ ________ you need to explain your opinions when having a debate? 【答案】 ①. How ②. do 【解析】 【详解】句意:在辩论时,你需要清楚地解释你的观点。划线部分表示方式,用how提问,原句是一般现 在时,主语是you,助动词用do。故填How;do。 34. The corner was very small. It could only hold two people. (保持原句意思不变) The corner was ___________ small ___________ it could only hold two people. 【答案】 ①. so ②. that 【解析】 【详解】句意:墙角很小。它只能容纳两个人。该句还可表达为“这个角落如此小,以至于只能容纳两个 人”。“如此……以至……”的英文表达为“so…that…”,引导目的状语从句。故填so;that。 35. We started our discussion after everybody arrived yesterday afternoon. (保持原句意思不变) We ___________ start our discussion ___________ everybody arrived yesterday afternoon. 【答案】 ①. didn’t ②. until 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天下午大家到了之后我们才开始讨论。该句也可表达为“直到昨天下午大家都到了,我 们才开始讨论”,“直到……才”的英文表达为“not…until”。原句中时态为一般过去时,变否定式应用 助动词did。故填didn’t;until。 36. The organization held a charity sale for the people in the earthquake. (改为被动语态) A charity sale ___________ ___________ for the people in the earthquake by the organization. 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 9更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【答案】 ①. was ②. held 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个组织为地震中的人们举行了一次慈善义卖。原句为一般过去时,改为被动语态时,应 用一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为“主语+be done+(其他)”。该被动语态中,主语为“A charity sale”,be 动词应用was,held“举行”对应的过去分词为held。故填was;held。 37. “Are you excited about the coming May Day?” Mum asked Jane. (改成间接引语) Mum asked Jane ________ she ________ excited about the coming May Day. 【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. was 【解析】 【详解】句意:“你对即将到来的五一感到兴奋吗?”妈妈问简。本句可表示“妈妈问简是否对即将到来 的五一感到兴奋”;if/whether“是否”,引导宾语从句;根据“asked”可知,是一般过去时,从句主语是 she,be动词用was。故填if/whether;was。 38. passengers, help, the new robots, with, at this airport, their luggage (连词成句) ___________________________________________. 【答案】The new robots help passengers with their luggage at this airport 【解析】 【详解】根据标点及所给词可知,本句是陈述句,主语是the new robots,help是谓语,help sb with sth“帮 助某人做某事”,是动词短语,passengers是sb,their luggage是sth;at this airport作地点状语。故填The new robots help passengers with their luggage at this airport“在这个机场,新的机器人帮助乘客提行李”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) VI. Reading Comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer.(根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案。)(12分. https://www.chinahighlights.com/harbin/tours.htm Harbin is a popular tourist destination in winter as the city becomes an ice wonderland (仙境). It attracts many tourists at home and abroad. Check out our four-day Harbin tour service. It only costs 468 U.S. dollars per person. You can find the itinerary below! DAY 1 Arrival 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 10更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com Your guide and driver will be waiting for you at the airport. They will take you to your hotel and help you check in. DAY 2 City walk *Ride in a bus through the Siberian Tiger Park. You will see tigers, lions and other animals roaming freely in the park. But don’t worry, the bus is protected by a strong cage. *Take a pleasant walk along Central Street. The Western-style buildings there were built more than a hundred years ago. This is a great place for shopping and dining. * In the Ice and Snow World, you can see thousands of ice and snow sculptures (雕塑). They are made by artists from China and all over the world. DAY 3 Ski tour Enjoy skiing at Jihua Ski Resort. The eight ski slopes (滑雪道) there are suitable for beginners and intermediate level skiers. DAY 4 Departure Your driver and guide will meet you at your hotel and take you to the airport. Price includes: •Air-conditioned bus •English-speaking local guide •Activities listed in the itinerary 39. The underlined word “itinerary” in the first paragraph probably means ________. A. natural features B. historical event C. cost of the journey D. plan of the journey 40. Tourists can take a pleasant walk along Central Street on ________. A. Day 1 B. Day 2 C. Day 3 D. Day 4 41. If you want to go shopping, ________ is the best choice. A. Central Street B. Siberian Tiger Park C. Jihua Ski Resort D. Ice and Snow World 42. ________ is not included in the 468 U.S. dollars. A. Airline ticket B. English-speaking local guide 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 11更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com C. Air-conditioned bus D. Activities listed in the itinerary 43. We can read the material above from a ________. A. book B. magazine C. newspaper D. website 44. The best title for the passage is ________. A. Enjoy skiing B. Popular tourist destination C. Book a Trip to Harbin D. Travel in ice wonderland 【答案】39. D 40. B 41. A 42. A 43. D 44. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了哈尔滨——冰雪仙境之旅的行程安排。 【39题详解】 词义猜测题。根据下文“DAY 1 Arrival...DAY 2 City walk...DAY 3 Ski tour...”可知,介绍的是行程安排,所 以划线单词表示“行程”,故选D。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据“DAY 2 City walk...*Take a pleasant walk along Central Street. ”可知,第二天游客们可以 沿着中央大街愉快地散步,故选B。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据“*Take a pleasant walk along Central Street. The Western-style buildings there were built more than a hundred years ago. This is a great place for shopping and dining.”可知,如果想购物,可以去中央大 街,故选A。 【42题详解】 细节理解题 。根据“Price includes: •Air-conditioned bus •English-speaking local guide •Activities listed in the itinerary”可知,468美元不包含机票,故选A。 【43题详解】 推理判断题。根据“https://www.chinahighlights.com/harbin/tours.htm”可知,这是一个网址,所以最可能在 网站上看到这篇文章,故选D。 【44题详解】 标题归纳题。本文主要介绍了哈尔滨——冰雪仙境之旅的行程安排。D项最适合做标题,故选D。 B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage.(选择最恰当的单词或短语,完 成短文)(12分) Both my wife and I are running lovers. I usually run on the track in my neighbourhood. Most people walk on the track, so I am faster than them. My speed seems amazing to the walkers and I often pass by them twenty or more times around the track. This makes me feel ____45____. 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 12更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com One day, a short man came. He didn’t look like much of a runner. I saw him ____46____ the car and warm up before running when I passed by two walkers. He started running a few meters ahead of me. He was fast but I ____47____ and managed to catch up with him. I had someone to compete with. But after a lap (圈), I fell behind him and had great difficulty in breathing. After two laps, my foot began to hurt, so I had to slow down and began to run at my usual speed. This time I could breathe ____48____ without sounding like I had a lung disease (肺病) and the pain in my foot went away. In a very short time, he was far ahead. He was too fast for me to follow. I leaned several lessons. There will always be slower and faster ones. Some have natural ____49____, and some have trained harder. Don’t judge the capacity (能力) of a person by how he or she looks. The point is that we each have our own speed. When we are trying to keep up, we often end up hurting ourselves and being out of breath. Slow down or speed up, but run your race to your best. Don’t run fast when you should be running ____50____. Don’t run at all when you should be walking. Don’t walk when you should be running. 45. A. lonely B. surprised C. upset D. proud 46. A. come in B. get out of C. get into D. look at . 47 A. sped up B. slow down C. stopped D. left 48. A. hard B. carefully C. easily D. heavily 49. A. character B. voice C. resource D. talent 50. A. happily B. slowly C. fast D. early 【答案】45. D 46. B 47. A 48. C 49. D 50. B 【解析】 【导语】本文通过作者跑步时的亲身经历告诉我们:我们每个人都有自己的速度。当你应该慢速跑的时候, 不要跑得快;当你应该走的时候,不要跑;该跑的时候不要走。 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 13更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【45题详解】 句意:这让我感到自豪。 lonely孤独的;surprised感到吃惊的;upset不安的;proud自豪的。根据“My speed seems amazing to the walkers and I often pass by them twenty or more times around the track. ”作者的速度相较于步行者很快,经常 在赛道上超过他们20次或更多,可推测此处指作者感到“自豪”。故选D。 【46题详解】 句意:当我经过两个步行者的时候,我看到他从车里出来,在跑步前热身。 come in进来;get out of出来;get into进去;look at看。根据“…and warm up before running”可知,此处 指这个矮个子男人从车里“出来”在做跑前热身。故选B。 【47题详解】 句意:他跑得很快,但我加快了速度,设法赶上了他。 sped up加速;slow down减速;stopped停止;left离开。根据“…and managed to catch up with him.”对方跑 得很快,此处指作者试图“加速”追赶上他。故选A。 【48题详解】 句意:这一次,我呼吸轻松了,听起来不像得了肺病,脚上的疼痛也消失了。 hard困难的;carefully仔细地;easily轻松地,容易地;heavily沉重地,很大程度上地。根据“But after a lap, I fell behind him and had great difficulty in breathing…”及“so I had to slow down and began to run at my usual speed.”可知,此处指作者感到身体不适时调整了动作,呼吸变得轻松些了。故选C。 【49题详解】 句意:有些人天生就有天赋,而有些人则更刻苦训练。 character角色;voice声音;resource资源;talent天赋。根据“…and some have trained harder.”可知,此处 指有些人与生俱来的才能和特性,即“天赋”。故选D。 【50题详解】 句意:当你应该慢速跑的时候,就不要快跑。 happily开心地;slowly缓慢地;fast迅速地;early早早地。根据“Don’t run fast when you should be running…Don’t run at all when you should be walking. Don’t walk when you should be running.”可知,此处指作 者在跑步方面给出的几条建议:应该慢速跑的时候就不要快跑。故选B。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words.(在短文的空格内填入适当的词, 使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,首字母已给。)(14分) It might be fun to use your smartphone, but be careful. Too much screen time may be ____51____ to your health. 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 14更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com First, it is bad for your eyes. A researcher called Sarah Hinkley says the problem comes from the blue light that the screen gives out. Looking at a smartphone for a long time can c____52____ eye strain (劳损), headaches and dry eyes. So it is a good idea to take a b____53____ every 15 minutes when you are working at a computer or using a smartphone. Second, screen use can do harm to children’s brains. A new ____54____ shows that using screens too much can affect how children’s brains grow. If children use screens for more than one hour a day, they might have lower levels of white matter in their brains. White matter is a key to the development of language and reading skills. So it is wise to cut down the time of children using all kinds of screens. Third, using screens too much will affect your s____55____. According to a survey, about 95% of the people between the ages of 13 and 64 use electronics before bed, especially the young people under 20. Doctors say that the light from those electronics at night may make you e____56____ before you go to bed. Then it’s hard for you to get enough rest at night. So you’d better turn off smartphones, TVs, and all other screens an hour before your bedtime. To keep healthy, doctors and researchers strongly a____57____ that you shouldn’t use screens for long hours. In this way, you can protect your health. 【答案】51. harmful 52. (c)ause 53. (b)reak 54. study 55. (s)leep 56. (e)xcited 57. (a)dvise 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了过长时间使用屏幕可能对人体健康造成的危害。 【51题详解】 句意:看屏幕时间过长可能对你的健康有害。根据“Too much screen time may be...to your health.”可知,看 屏幕时间过长对健康有害,harmful“有害的”,在句中作表语,故填harmful。 【52题详解】 句意:长时间看智能手机会导致眼睛疲劳、头痛和眼睛干涩。根据“Looking at a smartphone for a long time can c... eye strain (劳损), headaches and dry eyes.”可知,长时间看智能手机会导致一些问题,cause“导致”, 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 15更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 情态动词后用动词原形。故填(c)ause。 【53题详解】 句意:所以,当你在电脑或智能手机前工作时,每隔15分钟休息一下是个好主意。根据“So it is a good idea to take a b... every 15 minutes”可知,此处是take a break短语,意为“休息一下”,故填(b)reak。 【54题详解】 句意:一项新的研究表明,过度使用屏幕会影响儿童大脑的发育。根据“A new...shows that using screens too much can affect how children’s brains grow.”可知,这是新的研究,study“研究”,a修饰可数名词单数, 故填study。 【55题详解】 句意:第三,过度使用屏幕会影响你的睡眠。根据“using screens too much will affect your s...”可知,过度 使用屏幕会影响你的睡眠,sleep“睡眠”,在动词后作宾语,故填(s)leep。 【56题详解】 句意:医生说,这些电子设备在晚上发出的光可能会让你在睡觉前感到兴奋。根据“Doctors say that the light from those electronics at night may make you e... before you go to bed.”可知,电子设备发出的光可能会让 你在睡觉前感到兴奋,excited“兴奋的”,作宾语补足语,故填(e)xcited。 【57题详解】 句意:为了保持健康,医生和研究人员强烈建议你不应该用屏幕长时间。根据“doctors and researchers strongly a... that you shouldn’t use screens for long hours”可知,医生和研究人员强烈建议你不应该用屏幕长时 间,advise“建议”,时态是一般现在时,主语是复数,动词用原形。故填(a)dvise。 D. Answer the questions.(根据以下内容回答问题。)(12分) Clara Prado has worked as an English teacher for more than twenty years. In a recent interview, she told us her own experience of learning and teaching English. How did you learn English yourself? I started learning English when I was about six or seven years old. A new language school opened near my home. I started attending classes twice a week. I enjoyed these classes. During my teenage years, I attended several international youth meetings. I also went to Australia as an exchange student. I learned a lot from communicating with native English speakers. What’s the best part of teaching English for you? 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 16更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com I have met many wonderful people throughout my career. Teachers are a fun group of people. They often get excited about a challenge. Many teachers are creative. They almost always find a way to make things work. I’ve learned a lot from them. And then there are the students. There is nothing better in life than to see them realize their dreams and achieve something they have worked hard for. What suggestions do you always give to your students? As a language learner, you have to be comfortable with making mistakes. The goal is not to be perfect. It’s to be able to communicate with others. Learning a language can be a lifelong process. No one can learn to speak a language well overnight. You will be speaking just a little more every day. What challenges do you think learners face today? I think the biggest challenge today is the unknown. Technology and many other things are changing fast. We have no way of knowing what will happen in 10, 20 or 50 years from now, so how can you prepare yourself or others? Well, you can’t be prepared for everything. But you can equip yourself with creativity and the ability to keep learning throughout your life and to work with others. Most importantly, you must stay strong and carry on. 58. What is the interview with Clara Prado about? ________________________________________________________________ 59. Did Clara Prado start learning English at a young age? ________________________________________________________________ 60. What does Clara Prado enjoy most about teaching the students English? ________________________________________________________________ 61. What does Clara Prado suggest to language learners about making mistakes? ________________________________________________________________ 62. According to Clara Prado, how can we solve the biggest challenge for learners today?(In no more than 16 words) ________________________________________________________________ 63. Thinking about your own language learning experience, how do you overcome the fear of making mistakes? ________________________________________________________________ 【答案】58. Her own experience of learning and teaching English. 59. Yes. 60. Seeing them realize their dreams and achieve something they have worked hard for. 61. You have to be comfortable with making mistakes. 62. Equip yourself with creativity, keep learning, work with others, stay strong and carry on. . 63 Making mistakes is not scary. I can learn from my mistakes where my problems are and then solve them 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 17更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com accordingly. 【解析】 【导语】本文是对英语老师克拉拉·普拉多的采访,内容关于她学习和教英语的经验。 【58题详解】 根据“In a recent interview, she told us her own experience of learning and teaching English.”可知,采访是关于 她自己学习和教英语的经验。故填Her own experience of learning and teaching English. 【59题详解】 根据“I have met many wonderful people throughout my career.”可知,克拉拉·普拉多很小就开始学英语了, 故填Yes. 【60题详解】 根据“There is nothing better in life than to see them realize their dreams and achieve something they have worked hard for.”可知,生活中没有什么比看到他们实现自己的梦想并实现他们为之努力的事情更好的了,故填 Seeing them realize their dreams and achieve something they have worked hard for. 【61题详解】 根据“As a language learner, you have to be comfortable with making mistakes.”可知,你必须对犯错误感到自 在,故填You have to be comfortable with making mistakes. 【62题详解】 根据“But you can equip yourself with creativity and the ability to keep learning throughout your life and to work with others. Most importantly, you must stay strong and carry on.”可知,你可以让自己具备创造力和终生学习 和与他人合作的能力,最重要的是必须坚保持坚强并继续前进。故填Equip yourself with creativity, keep learning, work with others, stay strong and carry on. 【63题详解】 开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为Making mistakes is not scary. I can learn from my mistakes where my problems are and then solve them accordingly. VII. Writing(写作)(共20分) 64. Write at least 60 words according to the given information.(以“My suggestion for social practice”为 题,写一篇至少60个单词的短文。要求紧扣题意,语句正确通顺,内容连贯。) 社会实践活动是课堂教学的延伸,它能够丰富我们的生活经历,帮助我们认识社会、开拓视野、锻炼 能力。你的学校正在开展“我为社会实践献一计”(My suggestion for social practice)的活动,即将初中毕 业的你针对这个活动有何建议?请介绍你所希望进行的社会实践活动并阐述理由。 以下活动仅供参考。 参观类(Visit):科技馆(Science Museum)、博物馆…… 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 18更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 实践类(Practice):田间劳作(Working in the fields)、志愿者、厨艺…… 娱乐类(Entertainment):演出(Performance)…… 比赛类(Match):摄影(Taking photos)…… …… (注意:1.短文中不得出现考生姓名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。2.照抄阅读语篇不得分。) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________ 【答案】例文 My Suggestion for Social Practice Social practice activities are important for students’ personal growth and development. I would like to share my suggestion for social practice. Visiting the science museum can improve students’ understanding of science and technology. Working in the fields is also a good way to make students know where food comes from and how it is grown. Participating in performances can help students build confidence. Different matches can enrich students’ lives and allow them find their interests. So, it is necessary for students to have some social practice activities. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开门见山,说明社会实践活动的重要性; 第二步,具体阐社会实践活动的工作内容及选择原因; 第三步,总结。 [亮点词汇] ① personal growth and development个人成长和发展 ② participate in参加 ③ build confidence建立自信 [高分句型] 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 19更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com ① Working in the fields is also a good way to make students know where food comes from and how it is grown. (where和when引导的宾语从句) ② So, it is necessary for students to have some social practice activities. (it is+形容词+for sb.+to do sth.句型) 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 20