当前位置:首页>文档>unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习

unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习

  • 2026-02-15 10:14:38 2026-02-15 08:49:07

文档预览

unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习
unit1单元素养评估测试B卷(新高考地区使用)(解析版)-高二英语课后培优练(人教版2019选择性必修第三册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_选修3_6.新版高中英语选择性必修3_2.同步练习

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.041 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-02-15 08:49:07

文档内容

Unit 1 Art 单元素养评估 B 卷 第一部分 听力 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。 A British Museum Located in Great Russell Street,London WC1B 3DG,the British Museum houses a vast collection of world art and artifacts and is free to all visitors.The British Museum’s remarkable collection spans over two million years of human history and culture,and it has more than 7 million objects,so it would probably take a week to see everything. Over 6 million visitors every year experience the collection,including worldfamous objects such as the Rosetta Stone and Egyptian mummies. Admission and opening times Free,open daily 10:00 to 17:30. Open until 20:30 on Fridays,except Good Friday. Closed on 24,25 and 26 December and 1 January. Large luggage,suitcases and cabin baggage For everyone’s safety,all bags,packages and personal items may be searched before entry.Wheeled cases and large items of luggage are not allowed in British Museum for safety and security reasons.Storage for luggage is available at major rail stations,including Euston,King’s Cross and Charing Cross. Membership Membership allows you to discover 2 million years of human history with free unlimited entry to special exhibitions,an exclusive discount offer on magazine subscription and many more benefits. Individual membership: £74 Under 26 membership: £54 Young friends (ages 8-15): £25 Shops The Museum has four shops where you can buy books,souvenirs,and family gifts. 21.When can you visit the British Museum? A.At 9:00 Friday. B.At 12:00 Monday. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂C.On Christmas Day. D.On Good Friday. 答案 B 解析 细节理解题。根据 Admission and opening times 部分提到的“Free,open daily 10:00 to 17:30.”可知,你可以在星期一中午12点去参观。故选B。 22.Where can visitors store their large luggage? A.At major train stations. B.At some crossings. C.In the hall of the Museum. D.At the entrance to the Museum. 答案 A 解析 细节理解题。根据 Large luggage,suitcases and cabin baggage部分最后一句“Storage for luggage is available at major rail stations,including Euston,King’s Cross and Charing Cross.”可知,游 客可以在主要的铁路站寄存行李。故选A。 23.If two friends aged 14 and 18 apply for membership of the British Museum,how much should they pay? A.£25. B.£79. C.£50. D.£148. 答案 B 解析 数字计算题。根据Membership部分的“Individual membership: £74 Under 26 membership: £54 Young friends (ages 8-15): £25”可知,他们申请会员证需要25+54=79英镑。故选B。 B When Kathryn was 6 years old,she sat outside her home for three hours and did not make a sound.Her parents wondered why she was so quiet,only to discover that she was drawing a picture of a flag outside.She recalled.“That’s what I wanted to do that day,” said Kathryn,who is now 23 years old.And in the future,she continued to do art as a hobby. Recently,Kathryn was named Lake Placid’s first artist in the neighborhood.She will be there for at least four weeks and possibly more.During that time,she will teach an art class and focus on her own art.Much of her work includes creating photos.She said,“There is always something there that you haven’t included,so you can never stop when painting a photo.” Kathryn ended up as the first artist just by chance.She said her sister was on vacation in Florida and looking for a job in Lake Placid.The sister got the job and moved there. Kathryn said she visited her sister and was ordered to do wall paintings inside a building.Later,her sister saw a demand for an artist online and suggested she should apply. Kathryn said she’s the first artist in her family,but added that her parents are creative.Her father loves to create things from wood.“Anything you can make out of wood,he has made it,” she said. Her own creativity with art continued through college.While at college,she was once employed to 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂recreate a photo of a couple on a vacation to Florida and one of a sunset in either North Carolina or South Carolina. Kathryn said she’s looking at other forms of art.“The time I spend here will help me to figure out who I am as an artist,” she said. 24.From the first paragraph,we can know that . A.Kathryn had few words at her early age B.Kathryn would sit outside in silence C.Kathryn used to keep silent at home D.Kathryn liked art since her childhood 答案 D 解析 推理判断题。根据第一段中的“She recalled.‘That’s what I wanted to do that day,’ said Kathryn,who is now 23 years old.And in the future,she continued to do art as a hobby.”可知, 她从小 就很喜欢画画。故选D项。 25.While painting a photo,Kathryn thinks . A.it’s hard to finish a perfect job B.you can’t stop halfway C.you may miss the photo somewhere D.you have to finish it at a time 答案 A 解析 推理判断题。根据第二段中的“She said,‘There is always something there that you haven’t included,so you can never stop when painting a photo.’” 可知, 她认为很难完成一幅完美的画作。 故选A项。 26.Talking of her father,Kathryn . A.praised him for his wood art B.was ashamed of his form of wood art C.was greatly proud of him D.felt pity for his creative talent 答案 C 解析 推理判断题。根据倒数第三段中的“‘Anything you can make out of wood,he has made it,’she said.”可知, 她对父亲能用木头做出东西的才能感到自豪。故选C项。 27. What is the passage mainly about? A.A young artist treats art as more than a hobby. B.A hobby becomes a pursuit(追求) for an artist. C.A girl finds her value in her own hobby. D.A girl walks out of her hobby as an artist. 答案 B 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂解析 主旨大意题。本文介绍了Kathryn从小就喜欢画画, 并且坚持了下去, 最终成了一名画家。 故选B项。 C The Last Supper is regarded as one of the supreme masterpieces in the whole field of pictorial art.Tradition has it that Leonardo da Vinci worked for ten years upon the painting;the monks in the church annoyed at the delay.It was said that Leonardo often painted continuously from dawn to night without eating his meals.But at other times he spent hours before the picture ,lost in contemplation , examining,comparing,and measuring his figures. This inactivity aroused the anger of the fussy Prior,the head of the church,who belonged to the large group of those who believed that the busier a man seems,the more he accomplishes;and so he tried to find fault with the idle(空闲的) painter.Leonardo was slightly unhappy and explained to somebody else that there is a great difference between the work of the creative artist and the stonemason(石匠).The creative artist needs time for contemplation;he may be busiest when his hands are idlest.Just now he needed two heads to complete the picture:that of Christ,for which no model on earth could be found, for where was the man to be found whose face would express the strength,and beauty,and tenderness, and deep sorrow of the Christ;then he also needed a head of Judas,and that was hard to find as well, for where was the man whose face could express the meanness of that base traitor(叛徒).But he would look no further,if none came his way,he would be satisfied to take Prior as a model for Judas.This threat silenced the angry Prior,who quite naturally had no desire to pass to descendants(后代) in such a fashion. 28.Why did the Prior complain about the delay? A.Because he thought that the painter idled most of the hours. B.Because he knew that genius might be busiest when seemingly idlest. C.Because he liked the work of a stonemason. D.Because he was eager to be taken as a model for Judas. 答案 A 解析 推理判断题。根据文章第二段第一句可知,院长抱怨达·芬奇画画延误了,因为他觉得画家 虚度了大部分时间。故选A。 29.What does the underlined word “contemplation” in Paragraph 1 mean? A.Possibility. B.Intention. C.Deep thought. D.Great expectation. 答案 C 解析 词义猜测题。根据画线词所在句可知,画家花费数小时在画前……检查、对比以及测量他的 人物。由此可推知lost in contemplation 的意思是“陷入深思”。故选C。 30.Which of the following is TRUE? A.The painter was pleased with the Prior’s anger. B.The Prior was angry because he thought the painter did not work hard. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂C.The painter took one of the monks as a model for Christ. D.The painter took one of the monks as a model for Judas. 答案 B 解析 细节理解题。根据文章第二段第一句可知,院长很生气,因为他觉得达·芬奇没有努力画画。 故选B。 31.Why did the Prior stop complaining? A.He did not wish to be remembered as an evil traitor after he died. B.He wanted to be painted as a tender Christ. C.He disliked to be painted in fashionable clothes. D.He was pleased to be a fashionable model. 答案 A 解析 细节理解题。根据文章最后两句可知,院长停止抱怨,因为他不想作为一个邪恶的叛徒被后 代记住。故选A。 D Many of you may have used Siri,a voice assistant of US tech company Apple.You only have to say “hey Siri”and it will answer to your command.However,we may be sacrificing our privacy to enjoy this convenience. According to a recent report by The Guardian,Siri can be accidentally triggered and start recording private conversations,such as discussions between doctors and patients.Some of these recordings are then given to workers outside the company to review. Apple claimed the data was used to help Siri improve,but users were not informed of this measure in the first place. Apple’s Siri is not the only voice assistant to come under fire. In 2018,Alexa,a voice assistant developed by US tech company Amazon,recorded a private conversation between a couple and sent it to a stranger without their permission. These issues deepen concerns that tech companies are infringing users’ rights of privacy. Many people have long feared that tech companies are listening and collecting data from private conversations,reported Forbes.Using this data,third party companies could then paint an accurate picture of users’ habits and preferences in order to serve them more targeted advertisements,or even worse,sell this private data. Despite this risk,the popularity of voice assistant seems to be unstoppable. “In the near future,everything from your lighting to your airconditioning to your refrigerator,your coffee maker,and even your toilet could be wired to a system controlled by voice,”commented The Atlantic. Colin Horgan wrote on the blog site Medium that he believed people’s daily lives will soon become a source of data. “The sounds of our homes,the symphony of life—laughing,crying,talking,shouting,sitting in 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂silence—will no longer be considered memories,but data,” he wrote. To deal with the issue,Blake Morgan,reporter for The Atlantic,believed that the answer is transparency. “All companies need to have messaging ready to explain to customers what they do with private data,”she wrote on The Atlantic. 语篇解读 这是一篇说明文。主要说明了语音助手会在用户不知情的情况下记录私人对话, 从而导致用户隐私被侵犯的问题。就此问题不同人士发表了自己的看法。 32.What does the underlined sentence mean? A.There are other fireproof voice assistants. B.Other voice assistants are also being developed. C.There are other voice assistants being criticized. D.Other voice assistants also need improvement. 答案 C 解析 句意理解题。根据下一段内容“2018年,美国科技公司亚马逊开发的语音助手Alexa录制了 一对夫妇之间的私人对话,并在未经允许的情况下将对话发送给了陌生人”可知,画线句子意思为 除了苹果手机的Siri语音助手外,其他语音助手也受到了批评。故选C。 33.What seems to be people’s biggest concern about voice assistants? A.Invading their privacy. B.Sending their messages. C.Making no improvements. D.Serving them targeted advertisement. 答案 A 解析 推理判断题。根据第六段内容“这些问题加深了人们对科技公司侵犯用户隐私权的担忧”以 及第七段第一句的内容“据《福布斯》报道,长期以来,很多人都担心科技公司会监听和收集私人 谈话中的数据”可知,侵犯人们的隐私似乎是人们对语音助手最大的担忧。故选A。 34.What should companies do to solve the problem,according to Blake Morgan? A.To stop collecting data through the voice assistant. B.To explain their use of the data to customers. C.To make their data more transparent. D.To slow down the pace of technology advancement. 答案 B 解析 细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“To deal with the issue...the answer is transparency.”和最后一段 可知,Blake Morgan表示,企业应该向客户解释它们如何使用这些数据。故选B。 35.What is the author’s purpose in writing the text? A.To show visions of a data world in the future. B.To inform people of what tech companies are really up to. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂C.To draw attention to the privacy issue voice assistants bring about. D.To criticize companies’ invading customers’ privacy by collecting data. 答案 C 解析 写作意图题。通读全文尤其根据第二段、第三段以及文章主要讨论了语音助手带来的隐私问 题可推知,文章的目的是引起大家对于语音助手带来的隐私问题的注意。故选C。 第二节(共5小题:每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 The ability to stay positive is one of the most important skills for us.Why is this? The reason is that we will spend most of our lives setting and trying to achieve goals.Everyone has dreams.Everyone wants to know deep down inside that they were put here to do something great. 36 The second you set a goal, difficulties will begin to appear to stand in your way.Most people let these challenges rob them of the life they really want. If you want to achieve greatness,if you want to experience the best life possible,then be prepared to get knocked down over and over. 37 This explains why there are so many people who have stopped trying to reach their dreams. So how do you remain positive regardless of what type of challenge you are facing? It all comes down to how you choose to respond to any situation as well as what you decide to focus on.No matter how bad your situation is,you can always find something good in it. 38 If you keep focusing on how bad you have it,how are things supposed to get any better? 39 Of course it is.If this is true,why even bother thinking positively? That is because if you do,you have a chance to make things better.If you don’t,things will usually get a lot worse. Realize that challenges are part of life. 40 It’s what makes reaching a goal worth it.If you were able to get everything you wanted without even trying,the victory wouldn’t taste as sweet. A.Everyone will have to go through them. B.Staying positive can be beneficial in many ways. C.Staying positive during situations like this is not easy. D.You can do things like reading positive books or listening to positive songs. E.Is it possible to be positive and still have your circumstances get even worse? F.However,the problem is that life is tough. G.So what you can do is start focusing on what is good. 语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文,强调了在生活中保持积极态度的重要性,并提出了保持积极 态度的建议。 36.答案 F 解析 横线句与前句是转折关系,虽然每个人都有目标,但生活中的困难会让我们的目标难以实现。 横线后一句印证了这一点。故F项符合上下文语境。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂37.答案 C 解析 根据横线后句“This explains why there are so many people who have stopped trying to reach their dreams.”可知,当人们遇见困难的时候很难保持乐观。故C项符合上下文语境。 38.答案 G 解析 根据横线前句“No matter how bad your situation is,you can always find something good in it.” 可知,无论情况多么糟糕,你总能找到其中好的方面。找到积极的方面以后,我们要多关注这些积 极的因素。故G项符合上下文语境。 39.答案 E 解析 根据横线前句“If you keep focusing on how bad you have it,how are things supposed to get any better?”可和,作者仍然建议我们要多关注积极的因素。再根据后文中的“If this is true,why even bother thinking positively?”可知,横线句应该表示:如果我们有积极的心态,情况会变得更 糟糕吗?故E项与上下文语境一致。 40.答案 A 解析 横线前句“Realize that challenges are part of life.”告诉我们,挑战是生活的一部分,没有人可 以避开它。A项“Everyone will have to go through them.”承接上文,符合语境。 第三部分 英语知识运用(共三节,满分40分) 第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选 项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 There were times when I wanted to be a fashion designer, a model, or a rock star but I gave up all of them halfway. The one thing I stuck with was drawing. That's why this “100 Days of Self Love” project was both a joy and a 1 . The rule I 2 for myself was simple:one self-portrait(自画像)a day for 100 days. 3 my own advice, I wanted to achieve something outside of my job. In our 4 of selfie(自拍) addiction, we take pictures of our faces all the time without a second 5 . I wanted to 6 the meaning of “self” and see what I could learn. I quickly 7 that I never looked at my face so 8 . By about Day 20,I had got a good 9 of what I look like—I could draw myself pretty well. My face was familiar to me—instead of just being the 10 in the mirror. I also got tired of looking at myself and I wanted to draw something else other than my face. The last 40 days were very hard. All I could do was tell myself never to give up. Finally I 1 1 to myself that I could do it. Drawing my face every day for 100 days was difficult, but I made it! I'm proud that I finished this 12 . It was a good 1 3 that if I set my mind on something—and if I'm 1 4 crazy about it—I can do it. And if I can do this, what else can't I 1 5 ? 1.A.chance B.challenge C.gift D.sorrow 2.A.joked B.dreamt C.set D.decided 3.A.Following B.Seeking C.Making D.Considering 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂4.A.tradition B.culture C.religion D.group 5.A.pause B.decision C.suggestion D.thought 6.A.come out B.give out C.figure out D.pick out 7.A.realized B.understood C.convinced D.expected 8.A.confidently B.carefully C.gratefully D.curiously 9.A.knowledge B.taste C.feeling D.sense 10.A.picture B.image C.sight D.shadow 11.A.proved B.explained C.confirmed D.showed 12.A.project B.task C.work D.game 13.A.reminder B.practice C.test D.effort 14.A.probably B.actually C.naturally D.finally 15.A.prefer B.adopt C.take D.achieve .1.B 根据下文中的one self-portrait(自画像) a day for 100 days可知作者要坚持画自画像100天,这对 于作者来说很难,是个挑战(challenge)。 2.C 由语境可知此处表示作者给自己设定规则,set意为“设置,设定”。 3.A 根据语境可知是听从(follow)自己的建议,想在工作之外做一些事情。 4.B 根据语境及常识可知,我们现在是在一个沉迷于自拍的文化氛围中,故选culture。 5.D 在这么一个自拍成风的文化氛围中,人们不假思索地自拍。without a second thought意为“不假 思索”。 6.C 作者想弄清楚(figure out)“自我”的含义,并看看自己可以学到什么。 7.A 作者很快意识到(realize)自己从来没有如此仔细地看过自己的脸。 8.B 此处表示作者很快意识到自己从来没有如此仔细地(carefully)看过自己的脸。 9.D 到了大约第二十天的时候,作者能够很好地理解自己的长相了。a good sense of 意为“对…… 的很好的理解力/判断力”。knowledge知悉,了解;taste品位,鉴赏力;feeling感觉。 10.B 根据上下文可知作者对自己的脸的认识不仅仅停留在镜子里的镜像(image)上了。picture图片, 照片;sight景象,视野;shadow影子。 11.A 根据语境可知,最后作者证明(prove)给自己看,自己可以做到。 12.A 根据上文可知坚持画自己100天很困难,但是作者做到了。作者很骄傲自己完成了这个项目 (project)。根据第一段中的That's why this “100 Days of Self Love” project可知选A。 13.A 根据作者从中的领悟可知,这对于作者来说是个提醒(reminder)。 14.B 作者明白了如果自己的确(actually)对一件事痴迷并下定决心做的话,最后是可以成功的,故答 案为B。 15.D 根据语境可知,此处表示如果自己能做到画100天自画像,那么还有什么完成(achieve)不了的呢? 第二节 语法填空 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(一个词)或括号内单词的正确形式. A 63-year-old Chinese grandpa's traditional carpentry skills are delighting tens of millions of viewers 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂online as he creates woodwork 1 glue, screws (螺丝钉) or nails. The Chinese master of carpentry, Wang Dewen, 2 (know) as “Grandpa Amu” on YouTube, has been nicknamed “the modern-day Lu Ban”, 3 famous Chinese structural engineer during the Chunqiu Period, thanks to his vast carpentry knowledge. His most popular video, which shows him making a fantastic arch bridge, went viral on the platform last month, 4 (gain) more than 42 million views. Grandpa Amu follows an ancient Chinese mortise and tenon (榫卯) technique 5 no glue or nails are involved in the entire process of building the arch bridge. Grandpa Amu has also made several 6 (wood) toys for his grandson using the same technique. He created 7 looked like the China Pavilion (展馆) from the 2010 Shanghai World Expo. Among all the items, a walking Peppa Pig and a bubble blowing toy are his grandson's 8 (favorite). The master of carpentry 9 (draw) over 1.18 million subscribers so far on YouTube. Grandpa Amu insists that he is not an Internet celebrity 1 0 just an ordinary farmer. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 1.without 考查介词。句意:一位63岁的中国爷爷的传统木工手艺使网上数千万观众感到高兴,因为 他不用胶水、螺丝钉和钉子就能做出木制品。根据第二段中的no glue or nails可知,此处使用介词 without表示“不用”。故填without。 2.known 考查过去分词。句意:中国的木工大师王德文,在YouTube上被称为“阿木爷爷”,由于他 丰富的木工知识,被称为“当代鲁班”,鲁班是中国春秋时期的一位著名的结构工程师。分析句子结 构可知, 2 (know) as “Grandpa Amu” on YouTube是分词作定语,know与其逻辑主语Wang Dewen 之间是被动关系,应用过去分词。故填known。 3.a 考查冠词。句意同上题。 3 famous Chinese structural engineer during the Chunqiu period是 同位语,解释说明前面的Lu Ban,此处表泛指,且famous是以辅音音素开头的词,应用不定冠词a。故填 a。 4.gaining 考查现在分词。句意:他最受欢迎的视频是他制作一座奇妙的拱桥的视频,上个月在该平 台上疯传,观看量超过4,200万次。分析句子结构, 4 (gain) more than 42 million views在句中作状 语,gain与其逻辑主语His most popular video之间是主动关系,应用现在分词。故填gaining。 5.where 考查定语从句。句意:阿木爷爷遵循中国古代的榫卯技术,在整个拱桥的建造过程中没有使 用胶水和钉子。分析句子结构, 5 no glue or nails are involved in the entire process of building the arch bridge是一个定语从句,修饰先行词an ancient Chinese mortise and tenon technique,先行词是表示 抽象地点的名词短语,关系词在从句中作地点状语,应用关系副词where引导该定语从句。故填 where。 6.wooden 考查形容词。句意:阿木爷爷也用同样的技术为他的孙子做了一些木制玩具。该空修饰复 数名词toys,应用形容词。故填wooden。 7.what 考查宾语从句。句意:他创造了一个看起来像2010年上海世博会中国馆的东西。分析句子 结构,设空处引导宾语从句,引导词在从句中作主语,表示事物,应用what引导该宾语从句。故填 what。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂8.favorites 考查名词单复数。句意:在所有的物品中,会走路的小猪佩奇和一个吹泡泡的玩具是他孙 子的最爱。该空作表语,且前面有名词所有格,应用名词;favorite是可数名词,根据a walking Peppa Pig and a bubble blowing toy可知,此处是复数意义,应用名词复数。故填favorites。 9.has drawn 考查动词时态及主谓一致。句意:到目前为止,这位木工大师已经在YouTube上吸引了 超过118万的订阅者。根据so far可知,应用现在完成时,主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词应用单数。 故填has drawn。 10.but 考查固定搭配。句意:阿木爷爷坚称自己不是网红,而只是个普通的农民。根据句意可知,此 处是固定用法not...but...意为“不是……而是……”。故填but。 第四部分:写作 第一节 应用文写作(15分) 假定你是李华,暑假期间你们学校准备接待来自英国的友好学校访问团一行,请你代表学校给访问 团的负责人Mr Colbert写封邮件介绍一下为期一周的交流活动和注意事项。要点如下: ·体验中国文化,如学习剪纸和书法; ·游览黄山; ·几点温馨提示。 注意: 1.词数80左右; 2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Mr Colbert, I am more than pleased to learn that you and your students will come to our school for a oneweek visit. I’m looking forward to seeing you in Anhui. Yours, Li Hua 参考范文 Dear Mr Colbert , I am more than pleased to learn that you and your students will come to our school for a one week visit.I am writing to tell you our arrangements. We are going to pick you up at the train station on July 10th.During the first four days you will have the opportunity to experience Chinese culture in our school.You can learn Chinese papercutting and calligraphy.On July 14th,you’ll go on a threeday trip to Huangshan Mountain,one of the famous tourist 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂attractions in China. Also,here are some pieces of advice for you.You should pay attention to the traffic rules here.Cars always go along the right side of the road.Besides,it’s necessary for you to take more clothes with you, for it’s much cooler in the mountain. I’m looking forward to seeing you in Anhui. Yours , Li Hua 第二节 读后续写(满分25分) 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。续写的词数应 为150左右。 One evening,a workman was exhaustedly making his way home after work,when he stopped to rest by the side of the road.A woman came by,pushing a cart full of flowers.The smell of her blossoms so filled the air with sweetness that it seemed to take away the tiredness in his bones and lift his spirits.He had never experienced such wonder from the many blooms of his own garden.“How much must I pay,or what must I do,to have some of your wonderful flowers?”He asked the woman. “Oh,sir,” she said,“take what you wish for.” “What return must I make for them?”He asked again. “Your gratitude is enough,”she said,“and it’s a pleasure to share the beauty of flowers with you.” So the man filled his arms with blossoms and hurried joyfully home.His wife and his children were also glad about the remarkable flowers,for they also discovered that the sight of them was a delight and the smell of them refreshed the soul. In order not to lose his valuable possession,the man planted the blossoms in a small plot of land behind his house.Sunlight and water kept them amazingly beautiful—they still performed their fantastic magic. Every day,his children took delight in playing in the yard and always sang and danced around the flowers.They all liked the lovely gift their father had received and even invited many of their friends to share this fantastic magic together.When children came to play near the flowers,the man over and over warned them against carelessness and wild play for fear that they walk on the flowers and damage them.But the flowers remained strong as long as there was enough sun and water to nourish(滋养) them.Nowhere else could the man or his wife or children find such remarkable relaxation from tiredness, such comfort in sadness,such spiritual nourishment as those remarkable flowers provided. With the news spreading and more people coming to appreciate his treasure,the man became even more concerned about his remarkable flowers. Paragraph 1: He was determined to protect the flowers. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂Paragraph 2: However,the flowers seemed to fade day by day,so the man went everywhere for help. 一、故事梗概 二、情节推断 根据已经给出的续写部分每段的开头语并展开合理想象可推断: 1.第一段应该说的是:那个人因为担心那些美丽的花遭到损坏,决定想些办法来保护那些花。他 很可能想出了一些办法,比如建造高大的围墙、限制来他家看花的人数、不准淘气的孩子们进入院 子等。 2.第二段应该说的是:他的种种措施都没有起作用,于是他到处去求助。因为他的做法背离了当 初送花人的初衷,所以他并没能使那些花重新恢复原来的样子,根据故事充满正能量的原则,他很 可能又遇到了当初的送花人,让他明白了分享的重要性…… 可根据自己的想象构建故事情节。续写两段的四个要素如下: Paragraph 1 Paragraph 2 时间:After many people came to enjoy the 时间:After the flowers faded... flowers... 地点:in the garden,in the street 地点:in the garden 人物:the man,the flower woman 人物:the man,children,some people 事件:The man went everywhere for 事件:He found some ways to protect the help,but it didn’t work.Later,he came flowers,such as building a wall,forbidding across the flower woman and realized some children into the garden... the meaning of sharing... 三、要素串联 将已确定的四要素串联,并增加细节描写,完成读后续写。 参考范文 He was determined to protect the flowers.So he built a high wall around them.Not feeling satisfied, he even set up rules as to who could enter the garden,how they must enter,and what they must follow while they were there.As a result ,children were forbidden to enter and appreciate the flowers as before.For his part,he continued to see to it that his treasure received enough sunlight and water so that the flowers could continue to perform their wonderful magic. However,the flowers seemed to fade day by day,so the man went everywhere for help.He visited every expert,only to find his efforts in vain.He felt on pins and needles,seeing his beloved flowers dying.One evening,he was wandering on the street aimlessly when he suddenly 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂noticed the flower woman on the same spot where he had met her,giving away her amazing flowers.It occurred to him that the flowers are gifts,not possessions,and that only by sharing can the magic remain and last. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂