当前位置:首页>文档>Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax

Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax

  • 2026-03-19 15:32:53 2026-03-19 15:32:53

文档预览

Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax
Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax
Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax
Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax
Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax
Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax
Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax
Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax
Unit1课时1SectionA1a-1d(大单元分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_大单元教学课件+教学设计-U44_2026版_Unit1TimetoRelax

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.201 MB
文档页数
9 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 15:32:53

文档内容

Unit 1 Time to Relax! 课时 1 Section A (1a-1d) 分层作业 核心知识速记 01 基础达标 02 能力提升 03 拓展培优 0 4 思维进阶 短语 Doing calligraphy 写书 Painting pictures 画画 Programming 编写程序 Hiking 远足旅行 法 To express yourself 去表达 Skiing 滑雪 Playing the flute 吹笛子 To relax 去放松 自己 句型 1. — What do you do in your free time? 你空闲时间做什么? — I love programming. 我喜欢编写程序。 2. — How did you get into it? 你是如何对它产生兴趣的? —I saw my mother paint when I was young. I decide d t o give it a go too! 在我小时候,我看见 我妈妈画画。我也决定去尝试一下! 3. — Why do you do it? 你为什么做它? —Painting helps me to express how I feel? 画画帮助我表达我的感受。 — B ecause they’re clever and funny. 因为它们聪明,而且很有趣。 一、单词默写。 1. _______ /kə'lɪgrəfi/ n. 书法 2. ________ /ski:/ v. 滑雪 3. __________ /'prəʊgræm/ v. 编写程序 4. ________ /ɪk'spres/ v. 表达;表示 【答案】 1. calligraphy 2. ski 3. programme/program 4. express 二、词组默写。 1. 一份关于……的调查 _______________________ 2. 业余活动 _______________________ 3. 发明一个软件 _______________________ 4. 开始从事... _______________________ 5. 尝试一下…… _______________________ 6. 写书法 _______________________ 7. 出笛子 _______________________ 8. 在某人的空闲时间 _______________________ 【答案】 1. a survey on ... 2. free-time activities 3. create an app 4. get into 5. give ... a go 6. doing calligraphy 7. play the flute 8. in one’s free time 三、根据要求完成句子。1. 画画帮助我表达内心的感受。 ____________ helps me express how I feel inside. 2. 写书法能让我感到平静和专注。 ____________________ makes me feel calm and focused. 3. 我哥哥喜欢编程,他正在创建一个新应用程序。 My brother loves ______________; he is ______________________. 4. 远足是探索大自然和锻炼身体的好方式。 __________ is a great way to explore nature and _______________. 5. 冬天,我们全家经常去滑雪。 In winter, my family often __________________. 6. 她每天都练习吹笛子,这帮助她放松。 She practices ________________ every day, and it helps her _____________. 7. 我空闲时最喜欢做的事情是画画和远足。 My favorite things to do _______________ are painting pictures and hiking. 8. 你是如何开始对编程产生兴趣的? How did you _______________ programming? 9. 我尝试写书法是为了向我爷爷学习。 I decided to _________________________ to learn from my grandfather. 10. 这些活动,比如滑雪和吹笛子,都能帮助我们表达自己或放松身心。 These activities, like skiing and __________________, all help us ____________________ or to relax. 【答案】 1. Painting 2. Doing calligraphy 3. programming; creating an app 4. Hiking; get exercise 5. goes skiing 6. playing the flute; (to) relax 7. in my free time 8. get into 9. give calligraphy a go 10. playing the flute; to express ourselves 四 、用括号内所给词的适当形式填空。 1. Lucy finds peace in practicing Chinese ________. She says it makes her mind clear. (calligraphy) 2. It's snowing outside! Would you like to go ________ with us this weekend? (ski) 3. — What's that beautiful sound? — Oh, that's Sarah ________ in the music room. (play the flute) 4. To stay healthy, my father makes it a rule ________ in the park every morning. (hike) 5. My cousin is very interested in computers. He is learning ________ at school. (programme) 【答案】1. calligraphy 2. skiing 3. playing the flute 4. to hike 5. programming 【解析】 1. 解析: 此处 calligraphy 为不可数名词,意为“书法”。practice(练习)后可直接接名词作宾语。本 句意为“露西在练习中国书法时找到了内心的平静”。 2. 解析: 考查固定搭配 go + V-ing,常用于表示“去进行某项(娱乐性)活动”,如 go swimming (去游泳)、go shopping(去购物)。因此 ski 需变为动名词 skiing。句意为“外面下雪了!这周末你 想和我们一起去滑雪吗?”3. 解析: 考查 “感官/存在”句型中的现在分词作定语。结构 That‘s/It‘s sb. doing sth. 表示“那是某 人正在做某事”,强调动作正在进行。句意为“——那美妙的声音是什么?——哦,那是莎拉正在音乐室 吹笛子。” 4. 解析: 考查固定句型 make it a rule to do sth.,意为“养成做某事的习惯”。其中 it 为形式宾语, 真正的宾语是后面的动词不定式 to do sth.。句意为“为了保持健康,我父亲规定自己每天早晨在公园里 远足。” 5. 解析: learn 表示“学习(一门技能)”时,常接动名词 V-ing 作宾语。programme 的动名词为 pro gramming(编程)。句意为“我表哥对电脑很感兴趣,他正在学校学习编程。” 五、在空格中填上适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式,使文章内容完整正确。 Some students are talking about their vacation last month. Everyone had a great time. Mary went to Guizhou with her family. They1. ________ (see) Huangguoshu Waterfall. It was 2 . ________ (wonder) and they took quite a few 3. ________ (photo). Ben didn't do 4. ________ special. Most of the time he just stayed at home to read and relax. Alice went to Sanya with her sister 5. ________ they did something fun there. It was her 6. ________ (one) time there, so everything was really interesting. She bought some gifts for her parents and 7. ________ (her). Tim went to his uncle's farm in the countryside with his family. They 8. ________ (feed) some hens and after dinner they walked around the farm. It was 9. ________ (enjoy), so he didn't feel bored. It seems that every student had a 10. ________ (better) summer vacation. 【答案及解析】 1. saw 解析: 全文以“last month”开头,确定时态为一般过去时。动词“see”的过去式为“saw”,描述过 去发生的动作。 2. wonderful 解析: 系动词“was”后需接形容词作表语。所给词“wonder”是名词或动词,其形容词形式 为“wonderful”,意为“极好的”。 3. photos 解析: “quite a few”(相当多)修饰可数名词复数。名词“photo”的复数形式为“photos”。 4. anything 解析: 在否定句(didn't do)中,表示“任何特别的事情”应使用不定代词“anything”。肯定 句中则用“something”。 5. and 解析: 此处连接“went to Sanya”和“did something fun”两个并列的过去动作,表示顺承关系,使 用连词“and”。 6. first 解析: 序数词表示“第几次”。“one”的序数词为“first”,意为“第一次”,前面有物主代词 “her”,符合语法。 7. herself 解析: 句意为“她也为自己买了礼物”。主语为“She”,表示“她自己”应使用反身代词 “herself”,作介词“for”的宾语。 8. fed 解析: 时态为一般过去时。动词“feed”(喂养)的过去式是不规则变化“fed”。 9. enjoyable 解析: 系动词“was”后需接形容词。所给词“enjoy”是动词,其形容词形式为“enjoyable”, 意为“令人愉快的”。 10. good 解析: 虽然括号内给出的是比较级“better”,但结合上下文“Everyone had a great time”和“It seems that every student had a...”可知,此处并无明确的比较对象,应是陈述大家度过了一个“愉快的”假 期,因此使用原级“good”即可。若严格按提示词变形,填“better”在语法上成立,但逻辑上稍显突兀。六、根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 There are three children in my family. They are my elder brother Tony, my younger brother Sam and me Betty. We all want to be volunteers. I like helping people who need help. 1. ___ So, if I have a chance to be a volunteer, I would like to be a teacher to teach children many songs that I like. I love children. Looking at their smiling faces is so happy. Also I think it's great to make others happy. 2. ___ Tony is fifteen years old and now studying in a middle school. He likes sports very much. 3. ___ And he likes English very much. He is quite good at it. He often watches English programs in his free time and often practices his spoken English. Now he can talk with his foreign teachers very well in English. 4. ___ Sam is only five years old. He says he wants to work in the hospital in his neighborhood. 5. ___ But now I have to look after him. A. He wants to be a volunteer in the World Cup one day B. If I am a volunteer, I will be a great one. C. He'd like to join the school volunteer project. D. As a volunteer, he can cheer up sick people in the hospital. E. His hobby is playing soccer ball. F. I enjoy singing very much. 【答案】:1.F 2.B 3.E 4.A 5.D 【解析】: 1. F 上文提到“我喜欢帮助需要帮助的人”,下文说“如果我有机会成为志愿者,我想当一名老师,教孩 子们唱我喜欢的歌”,中间缺少一个过渡句来说明“我”的特长或爱好。选项F“我非常喜欢唱歌”恰好解 释了为什么想教唱歌,承上启下,符合逻辑。 2. B 上文描述了“我”想成为老师的原因和愿望,最后一句“我也认为让别人快乐很棒”后需要一个总结 或展望。选项B“如果我是志愿者,我会是一个很好的志愿者”表达了自信,是对前文的自然收尾。 3. E 该段介绍Tony,开头说“他非常喜欢运动”,下文说“他也非常喜欢英语”,因此空白处应具体说 明他喜欢什么运动。选项E“他的爱好是踢足球”具体化了“运动”,使内容更充实。 4. A 前文提到Tony喜欢运动(尤其是足球)且英语很好,能与外教流利交流。空白处后无内容,应填入 他的志愿者志向。选项A“他想有一天在世界杯当志愿者”结合了他的足球爱好和英语优势,是最合理的志 向。 5. D 该段介绍Sam,他说“想在家附近的医院工作”,空白处后说“但现在我得照顾他”,因此空白处 应解释他想在医院做什么。选项D“作为志愿者,他可以让医院里的病人高兴起来”具体说明了他想如何帮助他人,符合语境。 七、阅读理解。 Now students spend their summer vacation doing many kinds of things, but things were different twenty years ago. In the past, students usually spent their summer vacation helping their parents do housework. There was more than one child in one family, so the older brothers or sisters usually had to take care of the younger brothers or sisters because their parents had to go to work and had no time to look after them. Usually, students had a little homework, so they didn't have much stress. Some students in the countryside often went to climb the mountains, swam or went fishing with their friends during their summer vacation, but they hardly ever went far away. Things are different now. Students have better living conditions now, and they don't have to do much housework. Most parents often take their children to visit some big cities or go sightseeing. Students can go to many places of great interest. They can also visit their relatives far from them. They can easily take a bus or a high- speed train or even a plane. Most families can afford it. I think students today can enjoy themselves and they are luckier. 1.What did students usually do during their summer vacation twenty years ago? A. They went traveling to big cities. B. They played computer games at home. C. They helped their parents do housework. D. They took part in all kinds of courses. 2. Why did older brothers or sisters take care of younger ones in the past? A. Because younger children liked staying with older ones. B. Because their parents were too busy with work. C. Because it was the rule in the family. D. Because schools asked them to do so. 3. What is Paragraph 3 mainly about? A. What students' life was like in the past. B. How students spend summer vacations now C. Why students have to do housework today. D. Why students have more stress now. 4. What does the underlined word "afford" mean? A. Have enough money to do something. B. Be able to make something by oneself. C. Give a lot of food and money to someone. D. Hide something in one's bag. 5. What's the best title for this text? A. The Changes of Students' Summer Vacations B. How to Spend Summer Vacations C. Summer Vacations in the Countryside D. Parents and Students' Summer Vacations 【答案】:1.C 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.A 【解析】: 1. C. They helped their parents do housework. 解析: 细节理解题。根据文章第二段第一句 “In the past, students usually spent their summer vacation helping their parents do housework.”(在过去,学生们通常通过帮助父母做家务来度过暑假。)可知,二十 年前学生暑假通常帮父母做家务,因此选C。A项“他们去大城市旅行”是现在的情况;B项“他们在家 玩电脑游戏”和D项“他们参加各种课程”在文中均未提及。 2. B. Because their parents were too busy with work.解析: 细节理解题。根据第二段 “... because their parents had to go to work and had no time to look after them.”(因为他们的父母必须去上班,没有时间照顾他们。)可知,原因是父母忙于工作。B项“父母工 作太忙”是原文的同义转述。其他选项在文中均未提及。 3. B. How students spend summer vacations now. 解析: 段落主旨题。第三段首句 “Things are different now.”(现在情况不同了。)点明段落主题是描 述现状。随后详细描述了现在学生暑假的各类活动(如去大城市观光、探亲、便利的交通等)。因此,本 段主要讲的是“现在学生如何度过暑假”。A项“过去学生的生活是什么样的”是第二段内容;C项“为 什么现在的学生必须做家务”和D项“为什么现在的学生压力更大”均与本段内容不符。 4. A. Have enough money to do something. 解析: 词义猜测题。根据划线词所在的句子 “Most families can afford it.”(大多数家庭都能负担得 起。)及前文提到的交通方式(巴士、高铁、飞机),可知“afford”在这里指的是经济上“能够负担/支付 得起”这些旅行费用。因此,A项“有足够的钱去做某事”最符合语境。B项“能够自己制作某物”、C 项“给某人很多食物和钱”、D项“把某物藏在包里”均与语境不符。 5. A. The Changes of Students' Summer Vacations. 解析: 主旨大意题。文章第一段开篇点题,指出现在和二十年前学生的暑假活动 “things were different twenty years ago”。第二段详细描述了过去(二十年前)学生的暑假生活,第三段则描述了现在学 生的暑假生活,形成了鲜明的 “过去与现在” 的对比。因此,全文主旨是讲述学生暑假活动的变迁。 A项“学生暑假的变化”最全面、准确地概括了全文。B项“如何度过暑假”更像是一篇建议指南;C 项“农村的暑假”只涉及部分内容;D项“父母和学生的暑假”未能突出“对比变化”这一核心。 八、完形填空。 Leisure activities (休闲活动) are very important now. They are things people like to do to relax 1.______ when they are not working or going to school. Leisure activities 2.______ an important part in people's lives. In the past, there 3.______ not many leisure activities. Children often got together to play hide-and-seek. Old people 4.______ played cards or chess in the street. But 5.______ people had chances to travel. As time flies, China has developed 6.______ Chinese people have more time to spend on different kinds of leisure activities. A lot of people love to watch 7.______ like basketball or football. Many people stay at 8.______ having a rest, reading books and watching TV. 9.______ people like to play games on computers or chat on the Internet. More and more people love to 10.______ during vacations. They go to visit some places of interest. Chinese people now have the time and chance to do more kinds of leisure activities. 1. ( ) A. oneself B. themselves C. himself D. ourselves 2. ( ) A. play B. make C. take D. join 3. ( ) A. is B. are C. was D. were 4. ( ) A. never B. usually C. hardly ever D. seldom 5. ( ) A. little B. a little C. few D. a few 6. ( ) A. slowly B. quickly C. quietly D. lately 7. ( ) A. TV B. movies C. sports D. books 8. ( ) A. home B. library C. restaurant D. hotel 9. ( ) A. Happy B. Bored C. Old D. Young10.( ) A. travel B. play C. swim D. climb 【答案】:1.B 2.A 3.D 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.A 【解析】: 1. B. themselves 解析: 主语是 people(人们),是复数,意为“他们自己”。relax themselves 是固定搭配,意为 “(使他们自己)放松”。oneself 是泛指,himself 是单数,ourselves 是“我们自己”,均不符合主语。 2. A. play 解析: 考查固定短语 play an important part (in),意为“(在…中)扮演重要角色/起着重要作用”。其 他动词无此搭配。 3. D. were 解析: 本段开头 In the past 表明时态为一般过去时。主语 leisure activities 是复数,因此 be 动词应 用过去式复数形式 were。 4. B. usually 解析: 上下文描述过去老人的典型休闲活动,usually(通常)最符合语境。never(从不)、hardly ever (几乎不)、seldom(很少)都表示否定,与文意相反。 5. C. few 解析: 句首 But 表示转折,前文说儿童和老人有活动,这里应表示“但(过去)很少人有旅行机 会”。people 是可数名词复数,表示否定“很少人”应用 few。a few 表示“有一些”,是肯定含义,不 符合转折逻辑。 6. B. quickly 解析: As time flies(时光飞逝)暗示发展迅速,has developed quickly(发展迅速)符合逻辑。slowly (缓慢)与语境相反,quietly(安静地)、lately(最近)均不用于描述“发展”的速度。 7. C. sports 解析: 后面的例子 like basketball or football(如篮球或足球)都属于体育运动,因此空格处应 为 sports。其他选项 TV、movies、books 均不能由篮球、足球作为例子。 8. A. home 解析: stay at home 是固定搭配,意为“待在家里”。后文的 having a rest, reading books and watching TV 也通常是在家进行的活动。 9. D. Young 解析: 根据常识和上下文,喜欢玩电脑游戏和网上聊天的通常是 Young people(年轻人)。Old people(老年人)通常不符合此描述,Happy(快乐的)和 Bored(无聊的)是情绪形容词,不能直接修 饰 people 来描述一个习惯性群体。 10 A. travel 解析: 后一句 They go to visit some places of interest.(他们去参观一些名胜古迹。)是对前一句的具 体说明,因此前一句应表示“旅行”,即 travel。play(玩)、swim(游泳)、climb(爬山)范围都太 窄,不能概括后文。九、阅读短文,并按要求完成下面小题。 Square dancing is becoming more popular in China. It is so popular among old people. It is a way to exercise and it can also help people to relax. My grandmother also likes square dancing. She usually goes dancing after dinner and she is happy while she is dancing. So she is healthier than before and she makes many friends. So square dancing not only helps people to exercise, but also makes people forget any troubles and become hopeful. It can even change people's personalities. However, every coin has two sides. Square dancing has also caused some problems. For example, when people dance, they play the speaker so loud that the people in the neighborhood often complain about the noise. The music is too noisy for people to fall asleep and the students can't focus on their homework, either. Sometimes, they may quarrel or even fight for a dancing place. What's more, dancing in smog is bad for people's health. I think people can go dancing because it really can make people healthy, but they should not affect other people's rest and work. They can dance in a big square and the music should not be too loud. If people can follow these rules, I believe everyone will support square dancing and it will be more and more popular in the future. Dancing can be great if you follow the rules. Do you agree with me? 1. While my grandmother is dancing, she is very __________. 2. Square dancing is healthy, but it has also caused __________. 3. What do the square dancers quarrel or even fight for? ________________________________________________________ 4. 找出并写下全文的主题句。 ________________________________________________________ 5. 将文中画线句子译成汉语。 ________________________________________________________ 【答案与解析】: 1. happy 解析: 根据第二段第二句 “She usually goes dancing after dinner and she is happy while she is dancing.” 可 知,祖母跳舞时很开心。 2. some problems 解析: 第三段首句 “Square dancing has also caused some problems.” 明确指出广场舞也引发了一些问 题。 3. They quarrel or even fight for a dancing place. 解析: 第三段倒数第二句 “Sometimes, they may quarrel or even fight for a dancing place.” 直接说明争吵 甚至打架是为了争夺跳舞场地。 4. I think people can go dancing because it really can make people healthy, but they should not affect other people's rest and work. 解析: 全文围绕广场舞的利弊展开,最终提出作者的核心观点:广场舞有益健康,但不应影响他人休息 和工作。第四段第一句完整表达了这一观点,可作为主题句。 5. 因此,广场舞不仅帮助人们锻炼身体,还能让人忘却烦恼,变得乐观积极。