当前位置:首页>文档>上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-12 17:57:15 2026-05-12 17:57:15

文档预览

上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2023-2024学年九年级上学期一模试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.491 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 17:57:15

文档内容

虹口区 2023-2024 学年度初三年级第一次学生学习能力诊断练习 英语练习卷 2024. 1 (满分140分, 时间90分钟) 注意:本练习有7大题,共84小题。题目均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题纸上完成, 做在练 习卷上不给分。 Part1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(本大题共20题, 共25分) 1. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片). 1. ________2. ________3. _________4. ________5. _________ 【答案】①. F ②. A ③. D ④. E ⑤. C 【原文】 1.We can help our parents reduce stress by helping do the housework.(F) 2.Paper cutting is one of the oldest traditional art forms in our country. (A) 3.To protect the ocean, Simon usually goes to the beach to clean up plastic bottles. (D) 4.Nowadays many people prefer to take a high-speed train to travel around China. (E) 5.The 6th China International Import Expo was held in Shanghai and it was quite successful.(C) B. Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question you hear(根据你听到的对话和问题, 选出 最恰当的答案)(共5分) 6.A. Tom’s classmate. B. Tom’s pen friend. C. Tom’s English teacher. D. Tom’s sister. 1【答案】B 【原文】W: What's the name of your pen fiend,Tom? M: Her name is Jenny. She's very nice. We write to each other in English. Question: Who is Jenny?(B) 7.A. A football. B. A basketball. C. A schoolbag. D. A pencil-box 【答案】C 【原文】M: Hi, Linda! What are you looking for? W: Hi! Tomorrow is Tim's birthday. I don't know what to buy for him. M: Well, I've bought him a football. Why don't you buy him a schoolbag? W: Good idea! Question: What is Linda going to buy for Tim?(C) 8. A. In the flower shop. B. In the kitchen C. In the theatre. D. In the garden 【答案】B 【原文】M: What are you busy with here? W: I am trying to use the new oven to make a cake.Pass me the sugar and the packet of flour,please. M: OK. I can't wait to taste it. Question: Where are the two speakers now?(B) 9. A. Different styles of music. B. The importance of music. C. The effect of listening to music. D. The reasons why they like music. 【答案】A 【原文】W: It is said that you are a big fan of music. M: I usually listen to rock music and pop music. W: Rock music is too loud for me. Hip hop is a kind of music I prefer. M: I like hip hop, too.It usually tells a story about the singer. Question: What are the two speakers talking about?(A) 10.A. The girl should work hard for the final exam. B. The girl should protect nature and keep it clean. C. The girl should choose the right course the next term. D. The girl should let everything happen naturally. 【答案】D 【原文】M: Why do you look unhappy these days? W: Although I've finished the final exam, I am still worried about the result. M: You have tried your best for the exam and you'd better allow nature to take its course. W: OK, I'll take your advice. Question: What does the man mean?(D) 2C.Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合你听 到的对话内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) 11.Peter has moved to Green Town recently and he is a new student in the school. 12.Peter suggests Emma sign up for after-school activities to meet people and make friends. 13.Emma didn’t want to join in after-school activities at first because she wanted high grades. 14.Peter’s parents think too many after-school activities cause Peter’s grades to drop. 15.The dialogue mainly tells us that we should work hard to get top grades. 【答案】11-15 FTTFF 【原文】 M: Hey, you're Emma, right? W:Yes, I'm Emma. I have moved to Green Town recently. M: I'm Peter. Nice to meet you. Welcome to our school. So, what's your impression of the school? W:It's not bad. I'm just beginning to get to know people. M:You can sign up for some after-school activities. That will help you meet people and make friends. W:Sounds great. What are you going to sign up for? W:I'm trying out for the soccer team, joining a dance club and volunteering at the hospital. M:Wow, that's a lot! But I'm not going to do any after-school activities. There will be plenty of schoolwork to keep me busy. M: Of course school comes first.But aren't you interested in exploring some interests and making new friends? W:Sure. But I really want to get top grades. M:You know colleges want top students with a wide variety of experiences in life and ability to do different things. W:So you are saying after-school activities will be quite helpful? M:Exactly! W:Have you ever considered you might have too many activities? M:No. My parents let me take part in whatever activities I want unless my grades drop. W:Cool, but I feel stressed when I have too many things to do. M:Not me. I am better organized. It's really not that hard. I just try my best to arrange the schedule and stay organized. W:Good for you. I'll have a try. 3D.Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences. (听短文,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每空格 限填一词) 16. Nelson wanted to teach people ________ ________ care for our world. 17. More than ________ ________ Americans celebrated the first official Earth Day. 18. On Earth Day, we try to ________ ________ and save energy. 19. One way to celebrate Earth Day is to clean up ________ _________ at a park. 20. But ________ _________ remember to do things good for the environment every day. 【答案】16. how to 17.twenty million 18.reduce pollution 19.the litter 20. above all 【原文】 Earth Day is a holiday which started in the United States. In the 1960s, Senator Gaylord Nelson cared about keeping Earth healthy. He wanted the government to protect the Earth. So Nelson started Earth Day. He wanted to teach people how to care for our world. He wanted the government to see that people cared about Earth. The first official Earth Day was on April 22,1970. More than 20 million Americans celebrated it. Now, people in 192 countries celebrate Earth Day each year! On Earth Day, we learn the ways to protect our world and keep it clean. We try to reduce pollution and save energy. How can you celebrate Earth Day? Ride your bike or walk because cars and buses make lots of air pollution! Clean up the litter at a park. Plant a new tree. Separate your recycling from the trash. Turn off the lights when you leave a room. There are a lot of ways to celebrate Earth Day. But above all, remember to do things good for the environment every day.Consider every day to be Earth Day! Part2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分语法和词汇) Ⅱ. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(本大题共15题, 每题1分, 共15分) 21.The plane will take off in ________ hour. Please check in right now. A. / B. an C. a D. the 【答案】B 【详解】句意:飞机一小时后起飞。请立即办理登机手续。 考查冠词。此处泛指“一个小时”,hour以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故选B。 22.Sally thought ________ difficult to work out the maths problem in such a short time. A. its B. it’s C. it D. itself 【答案】C 【详解】句意:Sally认为在这么短的时间内解出这道数学题很难。 4考查代词辨析。its它的,形容词性物主代词;it’s它是,it is的缩写;it它,主格或宾格;itself它自己,反 身代词。根据“Sally thought...difficult to work out the maths problem in such a short time.”可知,此句是it作 形式宾语,指代“work out the maths problem in such a short time”。故选C。 23.Tony felt ________ when he won the second prize in the handwriting competition. A. please B. pleasantly C. pleasure D. pleased 【答案】D 【详解】句意:当托尼在书法比赛中获得二等奖时,他感到很高兴。 考查形容词的用法。please开心,满意;pleasantly愉快地;pleasure乐趣;pleased高兴的。根据“when he won the second prize in the handwriting competition.”可知,获奖应是高兴的事,felt是感官系动词,后跟形 容词,故选D。 24. ________ the treatment is given, the better the patient’s chances are. A. Early B. Earlier C. The earlier D. The earliest 【答案】C 【详解】句意:治疗越早,患者的机会就越大。 考查比较级用法。“the+比较级 ..., the+比较级 ...”表示“越……就越……”,是固定用法。故选C。 25. The school research group consists ________ several students from different classes. A. with B. of C. for D. about 【答案】B 【详解】句意:学校研究组是由不同班级的几个学生组成。 考查介词用法。with带着,和;of……的;for为;about关于。consist of为固定短语,表示“由……组 成”,故选B。 26.Some travel vlogs (视频日志) focus on delicious food. ________ specialize in adventures. A. Others B. Another C. The other D. The others 【答案】A 【详解】句意:一些旅游视频博客关注的是美食。其他人则专门从事探险活动。 考查代词。Others其余的人或物;Another三者或以上的另一个;The other另一个(两者);The others表 示特指某范围内的“其他的人或物”。英语中常常用“some…others…”来表示“有些……另一些……”的 意思。故选A。 27. We ________ respect the local culture and customs when travelling abroad. A. can B. need C. must D. may 【答案】C 【详解】句意:出国旅游一定要尊重当地的文化和习俗。 考查情态动词辨析。can能,会;need需要;must必须;may可以,可能。根据“when travelling abroad.” 5和语境可知,国与国之间存在文化差异,我们必须尊重当地的文化,故选C。 28. Teenagers should spend as _________ time as possible on electronic products to protect their eyes. A. few B. little C. less D. fewer 【答案】B 【详解】句意:青少年应该尽可能少地花时间在电子产品上,以保护他们的眼睛。 考查形容词辨析和形容词原级。few几乎没有,修饰可数名词复数;little几乎没有,修饰不可数名词;less 更少,修饰不可数名词;fewer更少,修饰可数名词复数。as...as中间用原级,排除CD;time是不可数名 词。故选B。 29. Online museums allow people ________ art and learn about world history from the comfort of their homes. A. to experience B. to experiencing C. experience D. experiencing 【答案】A 【详解】句意:在线博物馆让人们可以在家里舒适地体验艺术和了解世界历史。 考查动词形式。allow sb. to do sth.“允许某人做某事”,动词不定式作宾补。故选A。 30.When we arrived home last night, Mum ________ for Dad’s birthday party. A. prepares B. is preparing C. prepared D. was preparing 【答案】D 【详解】句意:昨晚我们到家时,妈妈正在为爸爸的生日聚会做准备。 考查过去进行时。根据“When we arrived home last night, Mum...for Dad’s birthday party.”可知,强调在过去 的时间点,正在发生的动作,用过去进行时。故选D。 31. More and more new schools ________ in the area in the past few years. A. built B. were built C. have built D. have been built 【答案】D 【详解】句意:过去几年,该地区建造了越来越多的新学校。 考查时态和语态。built是一般过去时;were built是一般过去时,被动语态;have built是现在完成时;have been built是现在完成时,被动语态。根据时间状语“in the past few years”可知,此处用现在完成时,结合 “schools”和“build”存在被动关系,现在完成时被动语态结构为have/has been done,主语schools是复数, 故选D。 32. ________ amazing the magic tricks are! A. What B. What an C. How D. How a 【答案】C 【详解】句意:魔术是多么神奇啊! 考查感叹句。amazing意为“令人大为惊奇的、令人惊叹的”,形容词。后面没有被它修饰的名词,用感 叹句结构:How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语,故选C。 633. It takes much effort and time to care for dogs, ________ to me the rewards are worth it. A. for B. or C. so D. but 【答案】D 【详解】句意:照顾狗要花费很多精力和时间,但是对于我来说,这些回报是值得的。 考查连词词义辨析。for因为;or或;so因此;but但是。分析题干可知,前后句是转折关系,空格处应填 but,表示转折,故选D。 34. Reading aloud is a good reading method ________ it can make memory better and deepen understanding of articles. A. because B. although C. unless D. while 【答案】A 【详解】句意:朗读是一种很好的阅读方法,因为它可以提高记忆力,加深对文章的理解。 考查连词。because因为;although虽然;unless除非;while当。根据“Reading aloud is a good reading method”以及“it can make memory better and deepen understanding of articles”可知前后句表因果关系。故选 A。 35. Judy suggests _________ money for the homeless children after the earthquake. A. raise B. raising C. to raise D. raised 【答案】B 【详解】句意:朱迪建议为地震后无家可归的孩子们筹款。 考查非谓语动词。suggest doing sth“建议做某事”,故选B。 III.Choose the proper words or phrase to complete the following passages. Each can be used only once(选择最恰 当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词, 每词只能填一次) A.while B.familiar C.squares D.similar E.take turns Chess is one of the oldest and most popular board games in the world. It is played with small figures on a board with black and white ____3 6 ____ , in eight rows and eight columns. Two players, playing “black” or “white”, ____3 7 ____ moving the pieces around the board. The object of the game is to capture the other player’s “king”. The Chinese also have a game very ____3 8 ____ to chess, which is called Xiangqi. It has a board that is nine lines wide and ten lines long, and with a “river” in the middle. One player has red or white pieces, ____3 9 ____ the other player has black, blue or green pieces. 【答案】36-39.CEDA 【导语】本文介绍了国际象棋和中国象棋。 7【36题详解】 句意:它是在一块有黑白方块的木板上用小人物玩的,分为八行八列。此处需填名词,由常识可知,象棋 是在黑白方块的木板上玩的,备选词汇“square方形”符合语境。故选C。 【37题详解】 句意:两个玩家,玩“黑色”或“白色”,轮流在棋盘上移动棋子。此处缺少谓语动词,由“Two players, playing “black” or “white”, … moving the pieces around the board”及备选词汇可知“take turn轮流”符合语境。 故选E。 【38题详解】 句意:中国人也有一种与象棋非常相似的游戏,叫做中国象棋。此处应填形容词,由“The Chinese also have a game very … to chess, which is called Xiangqi”及备选词汇可知“similar相似的”符合语境,且similar to“与……相似”为固定搭配。故选D。 【39题详解】 句意:一个玩家有红色或白色的棋子,而另一个玩家则有黑色、蓝色或绿色的棋子。此处应填连词,由 “One player has red or white pieces, … the other player has black, blue or green pieces”可知备选词汇“while然 而”符合语境。故选A。 A.liquid B.Instead C.discovered D.Besides E.various Rubber is useful. We make ____ 40 ____ things from rubber. We make car tires from it. We make pencil erasers from it. Rubber comes from the rubber tree! The ____ 41 ____ in the rubber tree is called latex (乳胶). Latex lies under the tree’s bark. Cut into the bark. Latex flows out! Then it is turned into rubber. Native South American tribes (部落) made rubber from latex many centuries ago. No one knows exactly when these tribes ____ 42 ____ rubber. But Christopher Columbus knew about rubber! In 1493, he took a second trip to the Americas and saw natives playing with a rubber ball! There are many different plants that make latex. But we use only the rubber tree to make rubber. Why? Some latex is hard to turn into rubber. This tree’s latex is easy to turn into rubber. ____ 43 ____ this tree actually makes more latex when it is cut. 【答案】40-43. EACD 【导语】本文介绍了橡胶。 【40题详解】 句意:橡胶是有用的,我们用橡胶做各种各样的东西。根据“We make car tires from it. We make pencil erasers from it”可知此空指我们用橡胶做各种各样的东西,various“各种各样的”,故选E。 【41题详解】 句意:橡胶树中的液体被称为胶乳。根据“Cut into the bark. Latex flows out!”可知切开树皮,乳胶流出来了, 8因此此空指liquid“液体”,故选A。 【42题详解】 句意:没有人知道这些部落是什么时候发现橡胶的。根据“No one knows exactly when these tribes…rubber” 可知是指没有人知道这些部落是什么时候发现橡胶的,discovered“发现”,故选C。 【43题详解】 句意:而且这棵树被砍倒后,实际上会产生更多的乳胶。根据“this tree actually makes more latex when it is cut”以及“This tree’s latex is easy to turn into rubber.”可知是指而且这棵树被砍倒后,实际上会产生更多的乳 胶。Besides“而且”,故选D。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成下列句 子。每空格限填一词)(共8分) 44. The _________ (nineteen) Asian Games took place in Hangzhou last autumn. 【答案】nineteenth 【详解】句意:去年秋天,第十九届亚运会在杭州举行。nineteen“十九”,基数词;根据“The…Asian Games”可知,此处填序数词,nineteenth“第十九”。故填nineteenth。 45. He had to wait for another two _________ for the flight to Britain. (month) 【答案】months 【详解】句意:他不得不再等两小时才能搭乘飞往英国的航班。根据“two”及所给提示单词可知,需填 month“月”的复数形式months。故选months。 46. In my view, having a hobby can greatly enrich our ________ life. (society) 【答案】social 【详解】句意:在我看来,拥有一个爱好可以极大地丰富我们的社交生活。society“社会”,名词。空后的 life“生活”是名词,空格处应填形容词social“社会的,社交的”,来修饰名词life。故填social。 47. To our joy, the play we put on in the theatre was very ________. (success) 【答案】successful 【详解】句意:令我们愉悦的是,我们在剧院上演的戏剧非常成功。根据“To our joy”可知,大家很高兴, 所以演出应该是成功的,空处缺形容词,在句中作表语。success为名词,其形容词是successful。故填 successful。 48.Danny sent me an e-mail to ________ for losing his temper yesterday afternoon. (apology) 【答案】apologize 【详解】句意:Danny因昨天下午对我发脾气而发了一封电子邮件给我道歉。apology“道歉”,名词。空 前的to是动词不定式符号,所以空格处应填动词apologize的原形,故填apologize。 949. It seems to be ________ to get into the amusement park. Let’s go back home. (hope) 【答案】hopeless 【详解】句意:进入游乐园似乎没有希望了。我们回家吧。根据“Let’s go back home.”可知,要回家了, 所以进入游乐园应是没有希望的,be动词后跟形容词hopeless“没有希望的”作表语。故填hopeless。 50. To ________ a new picture, that painter has stayed in his studio for nearly a week. (creative) 【答案】create 【详解】句意:为了创作一幅新画,那位画家在画室里待了一个星期。根据“To ... a new picture”可知,空 格处填动词原形,“creative”的动词原形是“create”。故填create。 51.Going cycling with friends at weekends gives Tony a feeling of great ________. (happy) 【答案】happiness 【详解】句意:周末和朋友一起骑自行车给托尼一种非常幸福的感觉。形容词great后加名词happiness“幸 福”,不可数名词。故填happiness。 V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求完成句子。52-57小题每空格限填一词)(共14 分) 52. Mr. Jones bought a vase for 30, 000 dollars last year. (改为一般疑问句) ________ Mr. Jones ________a vase for 30, 000 dollars last year? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. buy 【详解】j句意:去年琼斯先生花3万美元买了一个花瓶。考查肯定句变一般疑问句。根据“bought”和 “last year”可知是一般过去式。一般疑问句的结构:情态动词/助动词/be动词+主语+其他?因为要把原句改 为一般疑问句,原句中“bought”买,实义动词,变一般疑问句时,需要用助动词did,放句首,首写字母应 大写,后接动词原形,所以用buy。故填Did;buy。 53. The students will be back from the lab in ten minutes. (对划线部分提问) _________ _________ will the students be back from the lab? 【答案】 ①. How ②. soon 【详解】句意:学生们十分钟后会从实验室回来。划线部分in ten minutes表示“十分钟后”,应用how soon“多久之后”提问。故填How;soon。 54. Mary has breakfast with her families every weekend. (改为反意疑问句) Mary has breakfast with her families every weekend, _________ ________? 【答案】 ①. doesn’t ②. she 【详解】句意:Mary每周末都会和她的家人吃早餐。反意疑问句的结构是:肯定的陈述句+否定的附加问 句或者否定的陈述句+肯定的附加问句,分析“Mary has breakfast with her families every weekend”可知,这 10是一个肯定的陈述句,所以附加问句是否定式,句中包含实义动词has“吃”,主语Mary表示单数,所以 用doesn’t表示否定,用she代替主语Mary,故填doesn’t;she。 55. “Do you plan to attend the lecture this evening?”Mrs. Li asked Sam. (改为间接引语) Mrs. Li asked Sam if ________ ________ to attend the lecture this evening. 【答案】 ①. he ②. planned 【详解】句意:李老师问Sam:“今晚你打算去听讲座吗?”改为间接引语时,主句谓语asked说明主句 采用一般过去时,遵循“主过从必过”原则,if引导的宾语从句也应采用与过去相关的时态,因是对着 Sam发问,因此宾语从句的主语应用人称代词he指代Sam,谓语应用动词plan的过去式planned。故填 he;planned。 56. I won’t pass the exam if you don’t help me. (改为简单句) I won’t pass the exam ________ your _________. 【答案】 ①. without ②. help 【详解】句意:如果你不帮我,我将不会通过考试。原句为if引导的条件状语从句,改为简单句,可用介 词短语来替换,即“没有你的帮助,我将不会通过考试”。without“没有”,介词,help“帮助”,名词。 故填without;help。 57. The president of the university gave some advice to the graduates. (改为被动语态) Some advice _________ _________ to the graduates by the president of the university. 【答案】 ①. was ②. given 【详解】句意:大学校长给毕业生们提了一些建议。主语“Some advice”是动作“give”的承受者,时态是 一般过去时,所以用一般过去时的被动语态,advice是不可数名词,be动词用was。故填was;given。 58. to do, the students, for, decided, the charity sale, something (连词成句) _________________________________________________ 【答案】The students decided to do something for the charity sale. 【详解】根据所给单词及标点符号可知,此句是肯定句。The students“学生们”,作句子的主语;decided to do“决定做某事”,作句子的谓语;something“一些事情”,作宾语;for the charity sale“为慈善义卖”, 作状语。故填The students decided to do something for the charity sale“学生们决定为慈善义卖做点什么”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(本大题共25题, 共50分) A.Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) Cadets are young people, like you, who usually meet once a week after school at their army unit or at weekends. If you join the cadet program, you’ll learn basic skills such as bush survival, first aid and navigation by day and by night. 11Abseiling and Rope activities Overcome your fear of heights by taking part in rope activities. You’ll wear a harness (保护带) and a helmet and you’ll lower yourself from a high point to the ground. Camping and other training You’ll learn to pitch a tent with tools such as support poles, a rope, a hammer and build a shelter. You’ll also learn to store and prepare food. You will be taught how to start a fire. First aid First aid is an important skill to learn. You will be able to manage and organize first aid on water or in the bush (灌木丛). You will learn to dress wounds. In conclusion, you will learn how to ________. Navigation Learn how to navigate using a map and a compass. Start with e-learning and classroom instruction. Then put what you have learned into practice during day and night trips for exploration. Boat and water skills Go canoeing, build a raft and learn important swimming and life-saving skills. 59. The cadets usually meet ________ a week after school to learn basic skills. A. once B. twice C. three times D. four times 60. Which picture shows abseiling and rope activities? A. B. C. D. 61. The underlined word “pitch” possibly means _________. A. take out B. pack up C. pick out D. set up 62. Cadets in First aid will learn how to _________. A. go through a bush B. deal with medical emergencies 12C. get along with other cadets D. take care of the old 63. Sam thinks he has developed a good sense of direction and can apply knowledge that he has learned in life. Which training program is he in? A. Abseiling and Rope activities. B. Camping and other training. C. Navigation. D. Boat and water skills. 64. The writing purpose of this passage is to _________. A. introduce the programs for cadets B. complain about the bad training environment C. compare different programs for cadets D. show the importance of learning some basic skills 【答案】59-64ADDBCA 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了几则军校学员计划项目。 【59题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Cadets are young people, like you, who usually meet once a week after school at their army unit or at weekends.”可知,军校学员是像你一样的年轻人,他们通常每周放学后在部队或周末见面一次,即 学员们通常每周学习一次基本技能。故选A。 【60题详解】 推理判断题。根据“You’ll wear a harness (保护带) and a helmet and you’ll lower yourself from a high point to the ground.”可知,你要戴上安全带和头盔,从高处降下来,选项D符合题意。故选D。 【61题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“You’ll learn to pitch a tent with tools such as support poles, a rope, a hammer and build a shelter.”和图片可知,你将学习如何用支撑杆、绳子、锤子等工具搭帐篷,并搭建庇护所。所以 pitch的意 思是set up“搭建”,故选D。 【62题详解】 细节理解题。根据“You will learn to dress wounds.”可知,在“急救”项目中,可以学习包扎伤口,即处理 医疗紧急情况。故选B。 【63题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Learn how to navigate using a map and a compass. Start with e-learning and classroom instruction. Then put what you have learned into practice during day and night trips for exploration.”可知,“导 航”项目教如何使用地图和指南针导航;从电子学习和课堂教学开始,把所学到的知识付诸实践。Sam认 为自己已经培养了良好的方向感,能够将学到的知识应用到生活中,那么他参加了“导航”项目。故选 C。 13【64题详解】 主旨大意题。根据全文,特别是“If you join the cadet program, you’ll learn basic skills such as bush survival, first aid and navigation by day and by night.”可知,本文介绍了几则军校学员计划项目,故选A。 B.Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文) For centuries, the power of Chinese emperors rose and fell with their control of the Grand Canal (京杭大运 河) . Today, this important waterway is shorter than it once was, but it is ____6 5 ____ the longest man-made river in the world, and continues to play an important role in modern China. Construction begins The earliest canal system began around the year 605, when Emperor Yang ____6 6 ____ that—in order to feed his army—he needed a way to move food quickly from China’s southern rice-growing region to the country’s north. People worked to build the first section of the Grand Canal, which connected existing canals, lakes, and rivers. Construction took six years and was completed in 611. Over the next 500 years, the canal’s importance grew throughout China. A nation’s lifeline The Grand Canal was also an important cultural connection. Soldiers, businessmen, and artists transported ideas, foods, and cultural practices from one part of China to another along the country’s watery highway. According to legend (传说) , this is ____6 7 ____ Beijing came to have two of its best-known trademarks (招牌) : Beijing duck, a dish from Shandong Province in the south, and Beijing opera from Anhui and Hubei, also in the south. The modern canal For more than a thousand years, goods have been transported along the Grand Canal. Even today, the country’s watery highway plays an important ____6 8 ____ role in China. Boats continue to carry tons of coal food and other goods to points between Hangzhou and Jining. ____6 9 ____ , local governments eager to increase tourism and real estate development are working to beautify areas along the canal. This development comes at a price, though. In Yangzhou, the city has torn down almost all of the older canal- side buildings. Farther south in the cities of Zhenjiang, the ____ 70 ____ is similar. In Hangzhou, for example, almost all of the ancient buildings have been pulled down. In 2005, a group of citizens proposed that the historic Grand Canal be made a UNESCO World Heritage site, to protect both the waterway and the architecture around it. The hope is that the Grand Canal, one of the world’s great engineering achievements, will continue to link north and south China for centuries to come. 65.A. especially B. perhaps C. completely D. still 66.A. realized B. explained C. remembered D. predicted 1467.A. what B. where C. how D. when 68.A. agricultural B. scientific C. economic D. educational 69.A. In addition B. On average C. After all D. By the way 70.A. attitude B. situation C. conclusion D. relationship 【答案】65-70.DACCAB 【导语】本文主要讲述了大运河的发展历史和意义,以及在当代所遭受的破坏和人们为保护大运河所做的 努力。 【65题详解】 句意:如今,这条重要的水道比以前更短了,但它仍是世界上最长的人造运河,并在现代中国继续发挥着 重要作用。 especially尤其;perhaps可能;completely完全地;still仍然。根据“Today, this important waterway is shorter than it once was, but it is...”可知,虽然水道比以前短,但仍是最长的人造运河。故选D。 【66题详解】 句意:最早的运河系统始于公元 605 年左右,那个时候隋炀帝意识到为了供养军队,他需要找到一种将粮 食从中国南部水稻种植区迅速运往北方的方法。 realized意识到;explained解释;remembered记得;predicted预测。根据“in order to feed his army—he needed a way to move food quickly from China’s southern rice-growing region to the country’s north.”可知,陈述 的是他建运河的目的,所以应该是意识到了问题。故选A。 【67题详解】 句意:根据传说,这是北京如何拥有了两个最知名的招牌的原因:北京烤鸭,来自南方山东省的菜肴;以 及来自南方安徽、湖北的京剧。 what 什么;where 哪里;how 如何;when 何时。根据“The Grand Canal was also an important cultural connection.”可知,因为大运河的开通发挥着重要的文化交流作用,所以我们了解到北京烤鸭和京剧这两个 知名招牌是如何形成的。故选C。 【68题详解】 句意:甚至在今天,水上高速通道在中国仍发挥着重要的经济作用。 agricultural农业的;scientific科学的;economic经济的;educational教育的。根据下一句“Boats continue to carry tons of coal food and other goods to points...”可知,船运载数吨煤炭、食品和其他货物,这些货物对促 进经济发展很有利。故选C。 【69题详解】 句意:除此之外,当地政府渴望增加旅游业,房地产开发正在努力美化运河沿线地区。 In addition除此之外;On average平均;After all毕竟;By the way顺便问一下。根据空前和空后内容可知, 15空前介绍了船运载数吨煤炭等货物来促进经济发展,空后列举了增加旅行业等来创收,所以是促进经济的 另一种方式,因此“除此之外”符合语境。故选A。 【70题详解】 句意:再往南的镇江城市,情况也类似。 attitude态度;situation情况;conclusion结论;relationship关系。根据“In Hangzhou, for example, almost all of the ancient buildings have been pulled down. ”可知,继续列举了杭州几乎所有的古代建筑都被推倒了。这跟在 扬州几乎拆除了所有运河沿岸的旧建筑的情况类似。故选B。 C.Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,首 字母已给。) Home sweet home—this phrase brings back good memories and feelings. The place you call home might be a house, a flat, a tent or other places. H ____7 1 ____ did you know that the condition of your living space can have an effect on your emotions (情感) and even on your mental health? By organizing your living space, you can help to achieve a more peaceful life. Add light It goes without saying that the lighting in your room or in your house can a ____ 72 ____ your mood. If the lighting is too dim (昏暗的), your mood may end up matching the dark atmosphere. Artificial (人工的) light may not do the trick, though. It is better to open your curtains because n ____ 73 ____ sunlight makes your whole day brighter. Go green To make sure you have good mental health, surround yourself with green plants. A large number of studies have shown that the presence of green plants in your home can i ____7 4 ____ mood. Choose colors w ____7 5 ____ The color of your environment has an active influence on your mood. Choosing colors that create a calm atmosphere (氛围) can be a type of treatment. Clean it up Let’s all admit it; We have trouble keeping our space clean. But it doesn’t just look terrible; it makes you feel terrible. An untidy room both shows stress and causes stress. Disorder can show that you’re too busy to keep things tidy, but then looking at a m ____7 6 ____ can lead to more stress. Cleaning up doesn’t have to take all day—just take 10 or 15 minutes and put a few things away. You will be surprised how much better you’ll feel. 16There is no l ____7 7 ____ to ways you can make your environment good for your mental health. You can put up photos of your family and friends or post encouraging notes from people that show how much they love you. Just remember: Your surroundings can make “home sweet home” much sweeter. 【答案】71.How 72.affect 73.natural 74.improve 75. wisely 76.mess 77.limit 【导语】本文介绍居住空间的条件会影响你的情绪,甚至会影响你的心理健康。文章具体给出一些建议。 【71题详解】 句意:你如何知道你的居住空间的条件会影响你的情绪,甚至影响你的心理健康?根据后句“By organizing your living space, you can help to achieve a more peaceful life.”可知,强调方式,用疑问词How放 句首,故填(H)ow。 【72题详解】 句意:不用说,你房间或家里的灯光会影响你的情绪。根据“It goes without saying that the lighting in your room or in your house can ...your mood.”可知,灯光会影响你的情绪,affect“影响”,情态动词后用动词原形, 故填(a)ffect。 【73题详解】 句意:最好打开窗帘,因为自然光会让你的一整天都更明亮。根据“It is better to open your curtains because ...sunlight makes your whole day brighter.”可知,打开窗帘,自然光会进来;natural“自然的”,作定语修饰 sunlight,故填(n)atural。 【74题详解】 句意:大量研究表明,在家里摆放绿色植物可以改善情绪。根据“A large number of studies have shown that the presence of green plants in your home can ...mood.”可知,绿色植物可以改善情绪,improve“改善”,情态 动词后用动词原形,故填(i)mprove。 【75题详解】 句意:明智地选择颜色 根据“Choose colors ...”可知,要明智地选择颜色,wisely“明智地”,修饰动词,故 填(w)isely。 【76题详解】 句意:混乱可能表明你太忙而无法保持东西整洁,但是看着混乱会导致更多的压力。根据“Disorder can show that you’re too busy to keep things tidy, but then looking at a ...can lead to more stress.”可知,看着混乱会 导致更多的压力,mess“混乱”符合语境,故填(m)ess。 【77题详解】 句意:让你的环境对你的心理健康有益的方法是没有限制的。根据“There is no ...to ways you can make your environment good for your mental health.”可知,让你的环境对你的心理健康有益的方法是没有限制的, limit“限制”符合语境,故填(l)imit。 17D.Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答问题) About 30, 000 people are running today in the world’s oldest annual marathon. Four figures have found their own special kinds of victory along those 42.2 kilometers in Boston. “Dad, when we’re running, my disability seems to disappear. ” Rick Hoyt was born unable to use his voice, arms or legs. Doctors advised his parents to send him away, but they chose to raise Rick themselves. One day Rick said he wanted to run in a race to raise money to help support a wounded schoolmate. So his father, Dick Hoyt, started pushing Rick in a specially-built wheelchair in races. Together they completed 32 Boston Marathons. A statue of “Team Hoyt” now stands near the marathon’s starting line. In 2021, Dick Hoyt died. Speaking through his computer, Rick said, “He was my motor; I was his heart ” “Women aren’t allowed and …are not physiologically able. ” Bobbi Gibb loved running in 1966 when she applied for the Boston Marathon. But the response was a refusal letter that said women weren’t able to run marathons! At first, Bobbi had wanted to run for fun. But in the face of such sexist ignorance, she had something to prove. Determined to run the race, Bobbi hid in some bushes, wearing her brother’s shorts and a hoodie. After the marathon began, she sneaked (潜 行) onto the course and finished faster than two-thirds of the men. “I’m going to finish this race—on my hands and knees, if I have to. ” One year later, Kathrine Switzer entered for the race with her initials (姓名的首字 母) to hide her gender (性别). During the marathon, an angry official stopped her and tried to tear (撕下) her racing numbers off her front and back! Kathrine was frightened but made up her mind to continue her race. When some reporters laughed at her and said she was never going to run again, she said she was going to run for the rest of her life! Switzer did finish the race becoming the first woman to complete the Boston Marathon. Five years later, the Boston Marathon finally allowed women. Today 45 percent of the runners are women. Dick and Rick, Bobbi and Kathrine are often called “trailblazers (开拓者). ” But another word might be better: champions (冠军). 78. How many people have found their own special kinds of victory in Boston Marathons? ________________________________________ 79. How did Dick Hoyt help his disabled son complete 32 Boston Marathons? ________________________________________ 80. What did Bobbi Gibb want to prove when she received the rejection letter? ________________________________________ 81. Did Kathrine Switzer give up the race after she was stopped by an angry official? ________________________________________ 82. When did the Boston Marathon finally allow women? 18________________________________________ 83. Why do people call Dick and Rock, Bobbi and Kathrine “trailblazers”? ________________________________________ 【答案】78. 4. / Four. 79. By pushing Rick in a specially-built wheelchair in races. 80. Women were able to run marathons. 81. No, she didn’t. 82. Five years later. 83.开放性问题,答案言之有理即可。参考答案:Because they have found their own special kinds of victory along those 42.2 kilometers in Boston. 【导语】本文主要讲了四位马拉松选手在马拉松比赛做出的贡献。 【74题详解】 根据“Four figures have found their own special kinds of victory along those 42. 2 kilometers in Boston.”可知, 有四位选手取得了自己特殊的胜利。故填4. / Four. 【75题详解】 根据“So his father, Dick Hoyt, started pushing Rick in a specially-built wheelchair in races. Together they completed 32 Boston Marathons.”可知,瑞克的父亲推着瑞克坐在特制的轮椅上参加比赛。故填By pushing Rick in a specially-built wheelchair in races. 【76题详解】 根据“But the response was a refusal letter that said women weren’t able to run marathons!…she had something to prove.”可知,她想要证明女人能跑马拉松。故填Women were able to run marathons. 【77题详解】 根据“Kathrine was frightened but made up her mind to continue her race.”可知,凯瑟琳很害怕,但还是决定 继续比赛。故填No, she didn’t. 【78题详解】 根据“Five years later, the Boston Marathon finally allowed women.”可知,五年后,波士顿马拉松终于允许女 性参加。故填Five years later. 【79题详解】 开放性问题,答案言之有理即可。参考答案:Because they have found their own special kinds of victory along those 42.2 kilometers in Boston. VI. Writing (作文)(本大题共1题, 共20分) 1984. Write at least 60 words according to the given situation (根据以下情境写一封不少于60个词的信,标点 符号不占格) 学校计划在今年暑假组织两个劳动教育项目: The Joy of Harvest(丰收的喜悦) 和 You Are the Chef (你是大厨),现向学生征求建议。假如你是Li Hua,请给项目负责人Miss Liu写一封信,告知她你想参 加哪个劳动教育项目,说明理由,并为这个项目再设计1-2个活动。 The Joy of Harvest You Are the Chef Labor Program July 20th July 1st Time and Place the Community Farm the School Canteen Activities learn to harvest rice learn to choose the best ingredients (原料) 注意: 1. 照抄阅读语篇不得分。 2. 信中不得出现姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Dear Miss Liu, I am glad to hear that the school plans to organize two labor education programs this summer. As we all know, labor plays an important role in our lives. I am very interested in the program—You Are the Chef in the School Canteen on July 1st. I always cook meals for my parents when I am free on weekends. I think cooking is very 20important and necessary. I can’t wait to learn to choose the best ingredients in this program. In my opinion, We can add an activity—cooking a meal for our parents. In this activity, we can learn how to love our families. Yours, Li Hua 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇书信作文; ②时态:一般现在时; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏要点,并适当添加细节,突出重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,点明自己选择哪个项目; 第二步,细节介绍项目的时间地点,活动; 第三步,为这个项目再设计1-2个活动。 [亮点词汇] ①plays an important role发挥重要作用 ②can’t wait to迫不及待 [高分句型] ①I am glad to hear that the school plans to organize two labor education programs this summer. (that引导宾语 从句) ②I always cook meals for my parents when I am free on weekends.(when引导时间状语从句) 21