当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-13 08:12:29 2026-05-13 08:12:29

文档预览

精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市金山区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.399 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 08:12:29

文档内容

2022 学年第一学期期末学情诊断 初三英语试卷 (考试时间90分钟,满分140分) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共84小题。全部试题均采用连续编号。请将所有答案做在答题纸 的指定位置上,做在试卷上一律不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的句子,选出相应的图片)(5分) A. B. C. D. E. F. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的 对话和问句,选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. A. Last spring. B.Last summer. C. Last autumn. D. Last winter. 7. A. The black one. B.The grey one. C. The brown one. D. The red one. 8. A. It’s cheaper. B.It’s easier. C. It’s greener. D. It’s faster. 9. A. Teacher and student. B.Manager and staff. C. Shop assistant and customer. D. Doctor and patient. 10. A. The girl will play volleyball this Saturday. B.The girl will stay at home this Saturday. C. The girl will go out to exercise this Saturday. D. The girl will play basketball this Saturday. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列 第1页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句子是否符合你所听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示, 不符合的用“F”表示)(5分) 11. Lei Haiwei is a food delivery driver and he won the first prize in the TV contest’s finals. 12. Over 20 years ago, he bought and read many books to learn poems. 13. He lives in a flat with several other delivery drivers. 14. He is hardworking and he has to deliver over 15 meals a day. 15. When he is delivering food to others, he’s often hungry himself. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,用听到的单词完成下 列内容,每空格限填一词)(10分) 16.Today, I’d like to ________ ________some facts on rainwater. 17.There may be ________ ________to people in the rainwater. 18. Also, don’t collect rainwater from________ ________. 19. ________ ________ , rainwater is the water supply for much of the world’s population. 20. Rainwater ________ ________ some bacteria(细菌), so you may need to clean it before having it. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar(第二部分 词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(15分) 1. Don’t worry. I’ll give you ________ helping hand when you are in trouble. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:别担心。当你遇到麻烦时,我会帮助你。 考查冠词辨析。a/an不定冠词,表示泛指,意为“一(个、件……)”,a用于辅音音素开头的可数名词 单数前,an用于元音音素开头的可数名词单数前;the定冠词,表示特指,意为“这(些),那(些)”。 helping是辅音音素开头,give sb. a (helping) hand“帮助某人”,固定短语。故选A。 2. These large black birds called cormorants are good ________ catching fish. A. for B. in C. at D. with 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:这些被称之为鸬鹚的大黑鸟擅长捉鱼。 考查形容词短语和介词辨析。for为;in在……里;at在;with和。这些鸟擅长捉鱼,短语be good at表示 “擅长”,故选C。 3. During the two-hour party yesterday, all the people were enjoying ________ very much. A. they B. them C. their D. themselves 【答案】D 第2页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:在昨天两小时的派对上,所有人都玩得非常开心。 考查代词辨析。they他们,人称代词主格;them他们,人称代词宾格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词; themselves他们自己,反身代词。根据词组enjoy oneself “玩得开心”,可知此处需要用反身代词。故选 D。 4. Different people like reading various books. Some like legends, ________ like comic strips. A. another B. other C. the other D. others 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:不同的人喜欢读各种各样的书。有些人喜欢传说,有些人喜欢连环画。 考查代词辨析。another既可作形容词,也可作代词,只能用于三个或更多的人或物,泛指同类事物中的三 者或三者以上的“另一个”,只能代替或修饰单数可数名词;other可作形容词或代词,意思是“别的,其 他”,泛指“其他的(人或物)”;the other指两个人或物中的另一个;others泛指“另外一些”。根据 “Some like legends”可知,这里是some…others…搭配,表示“一些……另一些……”。故选D。 5. Before FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 (2022年卡塔尔国际足联世界杯), only________ students in our class knew about the country Qatar. A. few B. a few C. little D. a little 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:在2022年卡塔尔国际足联世界杯之前,我们班级只有一些学生知道卡塔尔这个国家。 考查不定代词。few几乎没有,修饰可数名词;a few一些,修饰可数名词复数;little几乎没有,修饰不可 数名词;a little一些,修饰不可数名词。“students” 是可数名词,且“only a few”是表示“只有一点”,所 以用a few。故选B。 6. When autumn comes, the nights become ________ than the days. A. long B. longer C. longest D. the longest 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:当秋天来临时,夜晚变得比白天长。 考查形容词比较级。long原级;longer比较级;longest最高级;the longest最高级。由“than the days”可知, 这里用形容词的比较级。故选B。 7. More and more people have realized the importance of exercising ________ to keep fit. A. regularly B. politely C. carefully D. angrily 第3页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:越来越多的人已经意识到定期锻炼对保持健康的重要性。 考查副词辨析。regularly有规律地;politely有礼貌地;carefully仔细地;angrily愤怒地。 根据“More and more people have realized the importance of exercising”可知,这里指定期锻炼对保持健康的重要性。故选 A。 8. Leave the reference books behind, ________ you won’t be able to think yourself. A. and B. or C. but D. then 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:把参考书放在一边,否则你就没法自己思考了。 考查并列连词词义辨析。and然后,并且;or或者,否则;but但是;then然后,副词。此处两句话需要一 个连词,故排除D。根据“…you won’t be able to think yourself.”可知,or “否则”符合语境。故选B。 9. According to my parents, doing chores(做家务) enables me ________ the family responsibility better. A. understand B. understanding C. understood D. to understand 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:据我父母说,做家务能让我更好地理解家庭责任。 考查非谓语动词。根据“doing chores(做家务) enables me ... the family responsibility better.”可知,此处是 enable sb to do sth“使某人做某事”,动词不定式作宾语补足语。故选D。 10. ________ for dog food and visiting the vet are really expensive. A. Pay B. To pay C. Paid D. Paying 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:花钱买狗粮和去看兽医真的很贵。此句是and连接的两个动名词短语做主语,由“and visiting the vet”可知,空格处用动名词,故选D。 11. The young child failed to________ her mother’s voice on the phone and went on crying. A. refuse B. respect C. require D. recognize 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:年幼的孩子在电话里没有辨认出她妈妈的声音,继续哭。 考查动词词义辨析。refuse拒绝;respect尊重;require要求,需要;recognize辨认。根据“went on crying” 可知,孩子没有辨认出妈妈的声音,故选D。 第4页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司12. After the interview, Pansy ________ a report for the school newspaper last week. A. write B. writes C. wrote D. was writing 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:上周采访结束后,潘西为校报写了一篇报道。 考查一般过去时。由“last week”可知,这里应该用一般过去时,动词用过去式。故选C。 13. Now people ________ use their mobile phones to control the electrical appliances at home. This makes life easier. A. can B. should C. must D. need 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:现在人们可以用手机控制家里的电器。这使生活更容易。 考查情态动词。can能够,可以;should应该;must必须;need需要。根据“Now people ... use their mobile phones to control the electrical appliances at home.”可知,此处表示人们可以使用手机控制家里的电器,can 符合语境。故选A。 14. —________ have the three Chinese astronauts stayed inside the Tiangong space station? —For six months. A. How far B. How fast C. How long D. How soon 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——三名中国宇航员在天宫空间站呆了多长时间? ——六个月。 考查特殊疑问句。How far多远;How fast速度有多快;How long多长时间;How soon多久。根据“For six months.”可知,这里是问三名中国宇航员在天宫空间站呆了多长时间。故选C。 15. ________ important advice you’ve given me! It helps me arrange the time better. A. What B. What a C. What an D. How 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:你给了我多么重要的建议啊!它帮助我更好地安排时间。 考查感叹句。根据“... important advice you’ve given me!”可知,本句是感叹句,中心词是不可数名词 advice,因此用感叹句型“what+形容词+不可数名词+主谓”。故选A。 Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can be used only once(共8分) 将下列单词或词组填入空格,每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次 第5页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. canteens B. along C. outside D. development E. services The nighttime economy (夜市经济) China’s nighttime economy has made people enjoy their night hours ___16___ the home. It is often in cities between 6 p.m. and 6 a.m.. Positive (积极的) measures are good for the ___17___ of nighttime economy. , Shanghai has added more parking places taxi waiting areas and late-night bus ___18___. Beijing extended (延长) the running time of its subway Line 1 and Line 2 on Fridays and Saturdays, requiring the last train to depart after 12 p. m.. Late-night ___19___will be developedand the 24-hour stores and the movie theaters will be extended to push the nighttime economy. A. distances B. without C. safety D. excuses E. appearance The cashless times (无现金时代) Spending a day ___20___ cash or bank cards is perfectly unbelievable in China. With the ___21___ of the QR code, online or offline payments are connected deeply. . Mobile payment platforms WeChat Pay and Alipay have developed the cashless society in China People use mobile payment, whether to pay utility (水电费) bills, travel short or long ___22___, make appointments at hospital or go shopping. We enjoy the convenience of a cashless society, but we should care about the ___23___ and privacy of payment. 【答案】16. C 17. D 18. E 19. A 20. B 21. E 22. A 23. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了夜市经济,以及为了推动夜市经济所采取的一系列措施。第二篇文章介绍了中国 现在进入了无现金时代。 【16题详解】 句意:中国的夜间经济让人们在户外享受夜晚时光。根据“China’s nighttime economy”可知,应是在户外 享受夜晚的时光,结合所给的词汇,可确定空处为outside,表示“在外边”。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:积极的措施有利于夜间经济的发展。定冠词the之后应为名词,结合所给的词汇,可确定空处应为 development,表示“发展”。故选D。 【18题详解】 第6页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:上海增加了更多的停车位、出租车候车区和深夜巴士服务。根据并列连词and前的短语parking places和taxi waiting areas可知,这里也应是名词短语,结合所给的词汇,可确定空处为services,表示 “服务”。故选E。 【19题详解】 句意:夜间食堂将被开发,24小时商店和电影院将被扩展,以推动夜间经济。空前Late-night为形容词, 因此空处应为名词,结合所给的词汇,可确定为canteens,表示“食堂,餐厅”。故选A。 【20题详解】 句意:在中国,一天不带现金或银行卡是非常难以置信的。根据“The cashless times”可知,这里应表示 不带现金或银行卡,结合所给的词汇,可确定空处应为介词without,表示“无”。故选B。 【21题详解】 句意:随着二维码的出现,在线或线下支付被深度连接起来。定冠词the之后应为名词,结合所给的词汇, 可确定为appearance,表示“出现”。故填E。 【22题详解】 句意:人们使用移动支付,无论是支付水电费,短途或长途旅行,预约医院或购物。空前short or long为 形容词,因此空处应为名词,结合所给的词汇,可确定为distances,表示 “距离”。故选A。 【23题详解】 句意:我们享受无现金社会的便利,但我们应该关心支付的安全和隐私。根据“ and privacy of payment.” 可知,这里指我们应该关心支付的安全和隐私。结合所给的词汇,可确定为safety,表示“安全”。故选 C。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号内所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词)(共8分) 24. Jackie, a new __________ in Shanghai, is learning Shanghai dialect(上海方言). (city) 【答案】citizen 【解析】 【详解】句意:Jackie是上海的一名新市民,正在学习上海话。根据“is learning Shanghai dialect(上海方 言).”可知是,上海的一名新市民。city“城市”, citizen“居民,市民”。故填citizen。 25. As __________ clothing, qipao (旗袍) shows the Chinese dress culture. (tradition) 【答案】traditional 【解析】 【详解】句意:作为传统服装,旗袍展现了中国服饰文化。根据“As ... clothing,”可知,空处用形容词 traditional“传统的”作定语。故填traditional。 26. So far, Peter has changed three different __________ to get higher salary. (company) 第7页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】companies 【解析】 【详解】句意:到目前为止,为了获得更高的薪水,彼得已经换了三家不同的公司。由“three different”可 知,后应跟名词复数companies“公司”。故填companies。 27. Shanghai has another name Hu and it referred to a bamboo fishing tool used by fishermen during the fourth and __________ centuries. (five) 【答案】fifth 【解析】 【详解】句意:上海有另一个名字“沪”,指的是四世纪和五世纪渔民使用的一种竹制捕鱼工具。根据句 意及“fourth”,可知此处五世纪表示“第五个世纪”,要用序数词fifth。故填fifth。 28. The big smile on her face told us that she was quite __________. (confidence) 【答案】confident 【解析】 【详解】句意:她脸上灿烂的笑容告诉我们她很自信。由“was”可知,空处用形容词confident“自信的” 作表语。故填confident。 29. Among the four characters in the comic strip, the boy looks the __________. (happy) 【答案】happiest 【解析】 【详解】句意:在漫画中的四个角色中,这个男孩看起来最幸福。根据“Among the four characters in the comic strip,”可知,这里应该用形容词的最高级,happy的最高级为happiest,作表语。故填happiest。 30. Could you tell us something about the __________ case you dealt with? (recently) 【答案】recent 【解析】 【详解】句意:你能告诉我们一些关于你最近处理的案件的情况吗?空后的case是名词,这里需用形容词 修饰,recently的形容词为recent。故填recent。 31. Don’t __________ on others too much! It is not good for your growth. (independent) 【答案】depend 【解析】 【详解】句意:不要太依赖别人!这对你的成长没有好处。depend on“依赖”,动词短语,本句为祈使句 的否定形式,Don’t后跟动词原形。故填depend。 V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求完成句子,52-57小题每空格限 填一词。58小题2分)(共14分) 第8页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司32. Anna has already read the article several times to have a better understanding. (改为否定句) Anna _________ read the article several times to have a better understanding _________. 【答案】 ①. hasn’t ②. yet 【解析】 【详解】句意: 安娜已经把这篇文章读了好几遍,以便更好地理解。根据题干可知,句子是现在完成时, 否定句需要在has后加not;already一般用于肯定句,否定句中应用yet。故填hasn’t;yet。 33. Sally succeeded in finding her missing Grandma by using the Vlog. (改为一般疑问句) ________ Sally ________ in finding her missing Grandma by using the Vlog? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. succeed 【解析】 【详解】句意:莎莉使用Vlog成功地找到了她失踪的奶奶。考查含行为动词的一般疑问句句式,其结构为: 助动词+主语+动词原形+其它?,原句使用了一般过去时,所以助动词选用did,succeeded的原形是 succeed。故填Did;succeed。 34. People needn’t show the travel code(行程码)any longer. (改为被动语态) The travel code needn’t ________ ________ any longer. 【答案】 ①. be ②. shown##showed 【解析】 【详解】句意:人们再也不需要出示行程码了。考查主动语态变被动语态。被动语态的结构为be done,原 句中有情态动词needn’t,所以be动词用原形,show的过去分词为shown或者showed。故填be;shown/ showed。 35. Tom has to take care of his little pet dog at night. (改为反意疑问句) Tom has to take care of his little pet dog at night, ________ ________? 【答案】 ①. doesn’t ②. he 【解析】 【详解】句意:汤姆必须要在晚上照顾他的小宠物狗,不是吗?考查反意疑问句的句式,其结构为:陈述 句,助动词/be动词/情态动词+主语?,需要注意反意疑问部分需遵循前肯后否/前否后肯的原则,且主语 不用名词,需使用代词。句子谓语为has to take care,使用了一般现在时,且为肯定,所以使用助动词 doesn’t,主语是Tom,改为he。故填doesn’t;he。 36. Mr. Lin walks to work today because his car went wrong yesterday. (保持原句意思不变) Mr. Lin walks to work today because his car ________ ________ yesterday. 【答案】 ①. broke ②. down 【解析】 第9页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【详解】句意:林先生今天步行去工作因为他的汽车昨天出了故障。go wrong“出故障”,可替换为break down“坏了,抛锚”,由于原句时态为一般过去时,故填broke;down。 37. Kitty asked Ben, “Will we visit our uncle in Beijing during the holiday?”(改为宾语从句) Kitty asked Ben ________ they ________ visit their uncle in Beijing during the holiday. 【答案】 ①. if ##whether ②. would 【解析】 【详解】句意:凯蒂问本:“假期期间我们会去北京看望我们的叔叔吗?”根据“Will we visit...?”可知, 问句为一般疑问句,用if/whether“是否”引导宾语从句;原问句时态为一般将来时,主句的时态为一般过 去式,遵循主过从过原则,所以需要将从句改为过去将来时,其结构为would do。故填if/whether; would。 38. learn about, keeping pets, can, responsibility, we, from (连词成句) ____________________________________________________________. 【答案】We can learn about responsibility from keeping pets 【解析】 【详解】根据标点符号应是陈述句。we主语,放句首大写首字母;can情态动词,后加动词原形;learn about谓语动词;responsibility责任,作宾语。from 介词,keeping pets动名词短语。故答案为:We can learn about responsibility from keeping pets“我们可以从饲养宠物这件事中学到责任感”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 阅读和写话) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(阅读短文,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Jacky feels different these days. He isn’t as playful as usual and doesn’t like to talk much. Some of us may feel like Jacky sometimes. When unexpected things happen, we can feel like this. There are also some other things that can put us in bad moods. Here are some examples. We might feel bad if we’re not getting along well with our friends, or if we do poorly on an exam. Having bad moods too often can affect our mental(心理) health. The 4 habits below can harm our mental health. Sleep too little A lack of sleep can make us feel bad. 第10页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Lack of exercise For the best result, try to do no less than 30 minutes of exercise three to five times a week. Bad diets Studies have shown that eating cakes and bread in large quantities, and low amounts of fruit and vegetable will increase the risk of depression(沮丧) and mood disorders. Being inside all day Spending the most of our day indoors can increase our risk for depression. Don’t be afraid of having bad moods. The tips below can help us overcome them. Accept our moods No one can be happy all the time. Our friends and parents can also have bad moods sometimes. Bad moods are normal. Accept this first and then we can find ways to deal with them. Let our bad feelings out When we feel unhappy or upset, don’t hide our feelings or pretend nothing is wrong. We can find a comfortable way to let them out. We can talk to our parents or friends. We can write about our feelings in our diary. We can read our favourite books. We can play sports or do some other kinds of activities. Set a new goal Messing up(搞砸) something can put us in a bad mood, too. But we can just try harder next time. For example: We didn’t win a soccer game. Try to score a goal next time. We didn’t do well on an exam. Try to get five more points next time. We had an argument with our friend. Next time, try to talk to him or her in a nice way. Remember that bad things will end No matter what makes us feel bad, it will end at last. Remembering this will help us feel better. 39. What can affect our mental health? A. Feeling different sometimes. B. Doing well on exams. C. Getting along well with our friends. D. Having bad moods too often. 40. For the best result, we should exercise ________. A. at least 30 minutes three to five times a week B. no more than 30 minutes three to four times a week C. no less than 30 minutes twice a week 第11页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司D. at least 30 minutes twice a week 41. How many examples does the writer give on messing up something? A. Three. B. Four. C. Seven. D. Eight. 42. The underlined word “them” refers to ________. A. our friends B. our parents C. bad moods D. some tips 43. What does the passage mainly talk about? A. How to be different B. How to exercise C. How to get rid of bad moods D. How to get rid of bad diets 44. If Jacky reads about the article, what will he probably do to make himself playful again? A. He will probably have a talk with his parents. B. He will probably argue with his friend. C. He will probably remember his bad feelings. D. He will probably mess up something. 【答案】39. D 40. A 41. A 42. C 43. C 44. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了如何摆脱坏情绪。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Having bad moods too often can affect our mental(心理) health. ”可知经常有坏情绪会影响 心理健康。故选D。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据“For the best result, try to do no less than 30 minutes of exercise three to five times a week.” 可知每周要锻炼三到五次,每次至少30分钟。故选A。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据“For example... in a nice way.”可知一共举了三个例子。故选A。 【42题详解】 词句猜测题。根据上句“Bad moods are normal.”可知此处指的是“bad moods坏情绪”。故选C。 【43题详解】 主旨大意题。文章前面只要讲了坏情绪对我们生理健康的影响,再根据“When we feel unhappy or upset, don’t hide our feelings or pretend nothing is wrong. We can find a comfortable way to let them out.”可知文章主要 讲述如何摆脱坏情绪。故选C。 【44题详解】 推理判断题。根据“We can talk to our parents or friends.”可知Jack会和父母聊天。故选A。 B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或短语, 完成短文)(12 第12页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司分) Have you ever read the famous novel Robinson Crusoe(《鲁滨逊漂流记》)? Do you know that it was based on a real life story of a Scottish sailor, Alexander Selkirk? Selkirk was born in Scotland in 1676. As he grew up, he became a sailor(海员). One day, he was asked to fight around South America, while the ship was damaged by the Spanish. He was ____45____ that the ship would sink, so he tried to land on the next island. The island was Mas a Tierra and it is known as “Robinson Crusoe Island” today. The island in the Pacific was far away, with nobody around, but Selkirk ___46___ to live there alone for over 4 years. At first, he didn’t realize it would be more than 4 years. He ___47___ passed the time by reading his Bible(圣经). Though there was nobody else on the island, there were animals, ___48___ rats, cats and goats. The rats were such fierce animals that he had to use wild cats to protect himself during the night. During the days on the island, there were ___49___ two ships coming close. Unluckily, they were not friendly and even opened fire on Selkirk, but he escaped successfully. Finally, on the first of February 1709, when two British ships arrived at the island, Selkirk was rescued. It ___50___ that his choice was right because no long after his landing on the island, the ship sank. The archaeologists(考古学家)today discovered a campsite of a European on this island and it proved the story true. 45. A. surprised B. afraid C. successful D. excited 46. A. managed B. failed C. promised D. wanted 47. A. rarely B. probably C. badly D. mainly 48. A. except B. except for C. including D. include 49. A. at least B. as a result C. at once D. as well 50. A. turned over B. turned out C. turned off D. turned down 【答案】45. B 46. A 47. D 48. C 49. A 50. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了《鲁滨逊漂流记》是基于真实故事编写的小说。介绍了主人公Alexander Selkirk 发生的真实故事。 第13页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【45题详解】 句意:他担心船会沉没,所以他试图在下一个小岛登陆。 surprised感到吃惊;afraid害怕;successful成功的;excited感到兴奋的。根据“so he tried to land on the next island.”可知,他要登陆,是因为他害怕船会沉。故选B。 【46题详解】 句意:太平洋上的这个岛很远,周围没有人但是塞尔柯克独自在那里生活了4年多。 managed掌控;failed失败;promised承诺;wanted想要。根据“The island in the Pacific was far away, with nobody around,”“At first, he didn’t realize it would be more than 4 years.”可知,四周没人,他也没意识到在那 里生活了4年。可知应是“manage to do sth.”设法做某事。故选A。 【47题详解】 句意:他主要通过读《圣经》打发时间。 rarely很少地;probably可能地;badly不好地;mainly主要地。根据“前文说这儿四周没人,可知,他主 要是以读《圣经》打发时间。故选D。 【48题详解】 句意:虽然岛上没有其他人,但有动物,包括老鼠、猫和山羊。 except除了……之外;except for除了;including包括(介词);include包括。根据“ there were animals” 横线上应是一个介词,引出包括的动物。故选C。 【49题详解】 句意:在岛上的日子里,至少有两艘船靠近。 at least至少;as a result结果;at once马上;as well也。根据“Unluckily, they were not friendly and even opened fire on Selkirk, but he escaped successfully.”可知,有船靠近过,由于横线后是数字,所以选项at least 至少符合语境,故选A。 【50题详解】 结果证明他的选择是正确的。 turned over翻过来;turned out结果发现;turned off关上;turned down调小。根据“because no long after his landing on the island, the ship sank. ”可知,船翻了,结果证明,他的选择是对的。故选B。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词, 使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) 第14页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Yuhang (余杭) in Hangzhou is known for making oil paper umbrellas for more than 230 years. , In 2015 Liu Weixue gave up a well-paid job as a designer to learn from his grandfather the a___51___ of making Yuhang oil paper umbrellas. “I began to love it at a very young age, I wanted to bring it to life.” Liu said.“When it rains, someone uses the umbrella---that’s what I want to see.” There are more than 70 steps to make a Yuhang oil paper umbrella. Making bamboo ribs(伞骨) and pasting (糊) papers are two i___52___ skills among them. It takes no less than a week to make an umbrella. After learning the skills, Liu opened a studio (工作坊) and worked with local umbrella-making masters (能手). Liu i____53____ the umbrellas to win the hearts of young people. As the paper broke e____54____, he used a thicker paper. In a test, his umbrellas were opened and closed 1,000 times without breaking. He uses a l____55____ kind of bamboo to make the ribs, so the umbrellas weigh less. As young people like hand-painted pictures, he invites painters to draw patterns on the umbrella covers. When online shopping became popular, Liu opened an online shop to sell umbrellas. It now has more than 80,000 followers. S____56____, he doesn’t hurry. To ensure quality, his studio makes only 1,000 umbrellas each year. He hopes that he can enter local schools to teach students e____57____ he knows on how to make this kind of umbrellas. 【答案】51. (a)rt 52. (i)mportant 53. (i)mproved 54. (e)asily 55. (l)ighter 56. (S)till 57. (e)verything 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了刘伟学放弃了一份高薪的设计师工作,向祖父学习余杭油纸伞的制作工艺的故事。 【51题详解】 句意:2015年,刘伟学放弃了一份高薪的设计师工作,向祖父学习余杭油纸伞的制作工艺。根据首字母提 示和“… the a …of making Yuhang oil paper umbrellas.”可知是,余杭油纸伞的制作工艺,art“艺术,美术, 技艺”符合题意,故填(a)rt。 【52题详解】 句意:制作伞骨和糊纸是其中的两项重要技能。根据首字母提示和“There are more than 70 steps to make a Yuhang oil paper umbrella. Making bamboo ribs(伞骨) and pasting (糊) papers are two…skills among them.”可 第15页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司知,制作余杭纸伞的70多道工艺中,制作伞骨和糊纸是两项重要技能,空格处修饰名词skills,作定语, 用形容词,important“重要的,形容词”符合题意,故填(i)mportant。 【53题详解】 句意:刘改进了雨伞以赢得年轻人的心。根据首字母提示和“…he used a thicker paper… As young people like hand-painted pictures, he invites painters to draw patterns on the umbrella covers.”可知,刘改进了雨伞, improve“改进,改善”符合题意,此句表达过去的事情,应用一般过去时,故填(i)mproved。 【54题详解】 句意:由于纸很容易碎,他用了一种更厚的纸。根据“he used a thicker paper. In a test, his umbrellas were opened and closed 1,000 times without breaking.”可知,纸很容易碎,空格处修饰动词“broke”,应用副词, easily“容易地,副词”符合题意,故填(e)asily。 【 55题详解】 句意:他用一种更轻的竹子做伞骨,所以雨伞的重量更小。根据首字母提示和“so the umbrellas weigh less”可知,使用了一种更轻的竹子,空格处作定语,修饰名词kind,且是与原先竹子进行比较,用形容 词比较级,lighter“更轻的”符合题意。故填(l)ighter。 【56题详解】 句意:尽管如此,他并不着急。根据“It now has more than 80,000 followers…he doesn’t hurry. To ensure quality, his studio makes only 1,000 umbrellas each year.”可知,前后句是转折关系,still“然而,尽管如此” 符合题意,句首首字母要大写,故填(S)till。 【57题详解】 句意:他希望自己能进入当地的学校,教学生他所知道的关于如何制作这种雨伞的一切。根据首字母提示 和“teach students…he knows on how to make this kind of umbrellas”可知是,教学生他所知道的关于如何制 作这种雨伞的一切,everything“所有事物,一切”符合题意。故填(e)verything。 D. Read and answer the questions(阅读短文,根据以下内容回答问题)(12分) Last month, the Grade Nine students in Garden School had a debate(辩论) on the topic “Is it a good idea for parents to talk about the family finances(家庭财政) with their kids?”. Here are some opinions from Lisa, one of the students who thinks it is a good idea. Most parents believe it is not proper to tell their kids about how much they make and how much they spend, so 第16页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司most families don’t talk about money with their kids. They basically feel it is not their concern. You could easily agree. But is it really none of our business? Doesn’t our parents’ income(收入) affect us? They use the money to pay for food, clothing and shelter. If they lost their jobs and became unemployed, wouldn’t that affect us, too? I’m not going to say parents should show their kids every bill before paying it or that they should ask their kids for advice on big financial decisions, but I will say they should keep kids involved and informed. It is part of teaching them about money and life. Kids follow their parents’ every move and learn from them. Parents have to teach their kids about money because kids don’t learn it in school. As a parent, it’s necessary to teach them about saving, investing and staying away from credit(赊欠). Also, parents have to manage their own money well if they really want to set an example. So I think it’s a good idea for parents to talk about the family finances with their kids. Tell them how much your salary is. It might help them decide which career to choose. Tell them how you spend your own money and talk to them before you make big purchases such as a new car. Include them in the process so that they know how it works and are satisfied with it. You can include them more and more as they get older. Don’t make money a taboo(禁忌) issue in your home. 58. Most families talk about money with their kids, don’t they? ________________________________________________. 59. When did the Grade Nine students in Garden School have a debate? _____________________________________________________________. 60. According to Lisa, what do parents use money to do? _____________________________________________________________. 61. Why do parents have to teach their kids about money? _____________________________________________________________. 62. What does Lisa mean by saying “Is it really none of our business”? _____________________________________________________________. 63. Do you want your parents to talk about family finances with you? Why or why not? Please give at least two reasons. _____________________________________________________________. 【答案】58. No, they don’t. 59. Last month. 60. Parents/They use money to pay for food, clothing and shelter. 61. Because kids don’t learn it in school. 62. Linda/She means it is some of our business./Linda/She means the family finances have something to do with 第17页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司kids. 63. Yes, I do. Because it can help me decide which career to choose and it is part of teaching me about money and life. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要通过Lisa的观点来表示父母应该和孩子谈论家里的财政。 【58题详解】 根据“so most families don’t talk about money with their kids.”可知,大多数家庭不会和孩子谈钱。因此作否 定回答。故填No, they don’t. 【59题详解】 根据“Last month, the Grade Nine students in Garden School had a debate(辩论) on the topic ‘Is it a good idea for parents to talk about the family finances(家庭财政) with their kids?’.”可知,是上个月举行的辩论。故填Last month. 【60题详解】 根据“They use the money to pay for food, clothing and shelter.”可知,他们用这些钱来支付食物、衣服和住所。 故填Parents/They use money to pay for food, clothing and shelter. 【61题详解】 根据“Parents have to teach their kids about money because kids don’t learn it in school.”可知,因为孩子们在学 校里学不到关于金钱的知识,所以父母必须教他们。故填Because kids don’t learn it in school. 【62题详解】 根据“Doesn’t our parents’ income(收入) affect us? They use the money to pay for food, clothing and shelter. If they lost their jobs and became unemployed, wouldn’t that affect us, too?”可知,Lisa的意思是家里的财政与我 们有关系。故填Linda/She means it is some of our business./Linda/She means the family finances have something to do with kids. 【63题详解】 开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案为:Yes, I do. Because it can help me decide which career to choose and it is part of teaching me about money and life. VII. Writing(写作)(共20分) 64. Write at least 60 words on the topic“The success in my eyes”(以“我眼里的成功”为题,写一篇至少60 个单词的短文。标点符号不占格) 在你的生活中,你总是不断在成长,不断收获着属于自己的成功。成功可以是令人瞩目的,也可以是 籍籍无名的;有的成功可以改变世界,有的成功可以只是自己的一个小进步、小改变,……请你说说你眼 里的成功是怎样的,并结合自身生活上或者学习上的经历进行说明。 第18页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________ 【 答 案 】 The success in my eyes Success is a goal that everyone wants to achieve, but not everyone can succeed. Once I participated in a 100-meter race at a sports meeting. Although I practiced hard, I still haven’t achieved good results. Although I failed, I experienced the joy of exercise. So failure is the mother of success, which means that in order to succeed, people need to make every effort. If we want to do anything without effort, we should try our best to do it. Where there is a will, there is a way. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇话题作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:本文需要能够根据提示并且围绕主题,清楚连贯地表达自己的想法,注意语法、词汇和句型的使 用。 [写作步骤] 第一步,先总写自己对于成功的看法; 第二步,通过描写自己的经历来证明自己的观点; 第三步,总结失败是成功之母,想要成功就要努力。 [亮点词汇] ①joy of exercise运动的乐趣 ②in order to为了 ③once曾经 [高分句型] ①Although I failed, I experienced the joy of exercise.(although引导的让步状语从句) ②Where there is a will, there is a way.(引用谚语来总结自己的观点) 第19页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第20页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司