文档内容
Unit 1 You and Me
Section B 3a-3c 第5课时(分层作业)
【夯实基础】
一、根据汉语提示完成句子
1. My math teacher’s______ _________(全名)is Alice Brown.
2. My _______ _________(班主任)is Mr Hu.
3. I like sports ______ _________(非常).
4. Would you like to ______ _______(交朋友)with me?
5. They like to play with______ ________(互相;彼此).
【答案】1.full name 2.class teacher 3.very much/a lot 4.make friends 5.each other
二、按要求完成句子
6. His art teacher is Ms Xu.(划线提问)
________ ________ his art teacher?
7. My family name is Black.(划线提问)
_______ ______ _______family name?
8. She is from the UK.(划线提问)
_______ _______she _________?
9. My sister is 10 years old.(划线提问)
________ _______ is ________sister?
10.—Are Linda and Mike in the same class?
—_______,_________ __________.(否定回答)
【答案】1.Who is 2.What is your 3.Where is from 4.How old your 5.No,they
aren’t
【提升能力】
三、单项选择
11.I have a lot of ___________like playing basketball.
A. hobby B.a hobby C.hobbies D.hobbys
12.Be careful! You may ________ lose your life!A. even B.ever C.often D.else
13.Where can I get much___________about this subject?
A. information B.way C.bell D.keys
14.—Let’s________tennis after school!
—Sorry, I want __________shopping with my mother.
A. play;go B.to play;to go C.play;to go D.playing;going
15.—Would you like something to eat?
—_________.I’m not hungry.
A.Yes,please B.No,thanks C.Yes,I would D.That’s OK
【答案】C A A C B
【拓展思维】
四、语法填空 阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每空限填一词。
I have a good friend in my class. 16 name is Jack Cooper. Jack is his given name
and Cooper is his family name. He is not Chinese. He comes 17 Canada. He is twelve
years old. He has 18 big head and big eyes. 19 his nose and mouth are very
small. He is not short and his legs 20 very long. His English is good and he often (经
常) helps me. He is very nice. I like him very much.
【答案】16.His 17.from 18.a 19.But 20.are
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者的朋友杰克·库珀。
16.句意:我在班上有一个好朋友,他的名字叫杰克·库珀。根据“Jack is his given
name”可知,杰克·库珀是男性,因此这里填形容词性物主代词his修饰name,在句首首字
母大写。故填His。
17.句意:他来自加拿大。come from“来自”。故填from。
18.句意:他有一个大脑袋和一双大眼睛。根据“big head and big eyes.”可知,表示一
个大脑袋,big是辅音音素开头的单词,因此填a。故填a。
19.句意:但是他的鼻子和嘴非常小。句子“He has ... big head and big eyes.”和“... his
nose and mouth are very small.”是转折关系,因此填转折连词but,在句首首字母大写。故填
But。
20.句意:他不矮,他的腿很长。主要“his legs”是复数,因此谓语动词用are,表示
“是”。故填are。五、完形填空
The girl is Amy. She is 21 friend. She is 22 London. She is 23
English girl. She is eleven years 24 . She 25 blond hair and big eyes.
She has a sister. 26 name is Helen. Helen is eight years old. They 27 the
same. 28 Helen has small eyes. Amy and Helen are good students. They are 29
the same school. But they are in 30 grades. Amy is in Class 4, Grade7. Helen is in Class 4,
Grade5. Amy does well in Chinese.
But Helen can 31 a little Chinese. After school, Amy often helps her with 32 .
Look! 33 are they doing? Aha, Amy is helping Helen with Chinese. Their mother is a
34 . She teaches English in the school. Her favorite 35 is yellow. She often takes Amy
and Helen to school by car. she hopes they can happy in the school.
21.A.I B.me C.my D.mine
22.A.from B.to C.at D.in
23.A.a B.an C.the D./
24.A.young B.old C.big D.small
25.A.has B.have C.help D.look
26.A.She B.Her C.My D.Your
27.A.eat B.look C.see D.run
28.A.And B.Or C.So D.But
29.A.on B.with C.in D.for
30.A.same B.different C.difficult D.interesting
31.A.say B.look C.act D.speak
32.A.English B.math C.Chinese D.music
33.A.How B.What C.Why D.When
34.A.teacher B.student C.police D.star
35.A.number B.photo C.color D.dress
【答案】
21.C 22.A 23.B 24.B 25.A 26.B 27.B 28.D 29.
C 30.B 31.D 32.C 33.B 34.A 35.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者的朋友艾米以及她的姐姐海伦。21.句意:她是我的朋友。
I我;me我,宾格;my我的;mine我的,名词性物主代词。空后是名词,应用形容词性
物主代词修饰,指的是艾米是我的朋友,故选C。
22.句意:她来自伦敦。
from来自;to到;at在;in在……里面。be from“来自”。故选A。
23.句意:她是一个英国女孩。
a用于辅音音素前;an用于元音音素前;the表示特指;/不填。此处是泛指一个英国女孩,
English是以元音音素开头,应用an。故选B。
24.句意:她十一岁。
young年轻的;old老的;big大的;small小的。基数词+year(s)+old表示“……岁”。故选
B。
25.句意:她有金色的头发和大眼睛。
has有,三单形式;have有;help帮助;look看。根据“blond hair and big eyes”可知金色的
头发和大眼睛是她所有的,主语是第三人称单数,动词用三单形式,故选A。
26.句意:她的名字叫海伦。
She她;Her她/她的;My我的;Your你的。根据“She has a sister”可知,她姐姐的名字叫
海伦,应用her修饰,故选B。
27.句意:他们看起来一样。
eat吃;look看起来;see看见;run跑。根据“They...the same”可知,是指姐妹两个看起来
一样,故选B。
28.句意:但是海伦的眼睛很小。
And和;Or或者;So所以;But但是。前后语境是转折关系,应用but连接,故选D。
29.句意:他们在同一所学校。
on在……上面;with和;in在……里面;for为了。表示在同一所学校,应该用介词in,故
选C。
30.句意:但是他们在不同的年级。
same相同的;different不同的;difficult困难的;interesting有趣的。根据“But ”可知年级
是不一样的,故选B。
31.句意:但是海伦会说一点中文。
say说,后加具体内容;look看;act表演;speak说,后加语言。根据“Chinese”可知是指
说中文,故选D。32.句意:放学后,艾米经常帮助她学中文。
English英语;math数学;Chinese中文;music音乐。根据“a little Chinese. After school,
Amy often helps her with”可知是帮助海伦学习中文,故选C。
33.句意:看!他们在做什么?
How如何;What什么;Why为什么;When什么时候。根据“are they doing”可知是问做什
么,故选B。
34.句意:他们的母亲是一名教师。
teacher老师;student学生;police警察;star明星。根据“She teaches English”可知是一名
老师,故选A。
35.句意:她最喜欢的颜色是黄色。
number号码;photo照片;color颜色;dress连衣裙。根据“yellow”可知黄色是一种颜色,
故选C。
六、阅读理解
Paul is a 12-year-old boy student from Australia. 36 blue eyes and a big nose. He
comes to China to study with his parents. He likes to be friends with others. He can speak Chinese
well. And everyone in his class likes him, so he is always the center of attention (关注). 37
Lucy is from Canada. She says Paul is handsome and nice.
Jessica is a beautiful girl. 38 She is tall with big blue eyes. For her, basketball is
really interesting for her. She dreams of being a basketball player of national team (国家队). But
her parents want her to be an actress because she has good looks.
Scott is a Chinese boy. 39 He has short black hair and black eyes. He is short. He
lives with his grandparents in a village because his parents are working in Beijing. He can only see
his parents once (一次) a year. He doesn’t like that. 40 To see his parents often, he spends
much time studying and he wants to walk out of his village. He is a great boy!
根据短文内容,将下面的句子还原到文中空白处,使短文内容完整、通顺。(每个选项只
能用一次)
A.She is thirteen years old and she is from the USA.
B.He is 13 years old.
C.He has short blonde hair,
D.He misses his parents very much.E.Paul’s best friend is Lucy.
【答案】36.C 37.E 38.A 39.B 40.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了Paul,Jessica以及Scott的基本信息。
36.根据“blue eyes and a big nose.”可知,此处是在介绍Paul的外貌特征。选项C“他有一
头金色的短发,”符合语境。故选C。
37.根据“Lucy is from Canada.”可知,此处内容和Lucy相关。选项E“保罗最好的朋友是
露西。”符合语境。故选E。
38.根据“Jessica is a beautiful girl.”可知,此处是在介绍Jessica的信息,是女性。选项
A“她十三岁,来自美国。”符合语境。故选A。
39.根据“Scott is a Chinese boy.”可知,此处是在介绍Scott的信息,是男性。选项B“他今
年13岁。”符合语境。故选B。
40.根据“He can only see his parents once (一次) a year. He doesn’t like that.”可知,此处是
说Scott一年只能见到一次父母。选项D“他非常想念他的父母。”符合语境。故选D。
七、任务型阅读
阅读回答问题
I’m Paul. I have three good friends. They are Jim, Frank and Mary. We like sports very much.
My favorite sport is basketball. I think playing basketball is interesting. But Jim and Frank think it
is boring to play basketball. Their favorite sport is soccer. They play soccer every afternoon at
school. They have four soccer balls. Mary is a nice girl. Her favorite sport is volleyball. She plays
it very well. She always plays it in the park on Saturday. She has only one volleyball. I have a new
friend this term. She is Alice. She likes playing basketball, too and she has basketballs at home.
Sports are good for us.
41.How many friends does Paul have?
42.When do Jim and Frank play soccer?
43.Where does Mary play volleyball?44.Whose basketballs are at home?
45.Does Frank like basketball or football?
【答案】41.Four/4. 42.In the afternoon. 43.In the park. 44.Alice’s. 45.
Football.
【导语】本文介绍了保罗和他的好朋友们对于运动的不同喜好。
41.根据“I have three good friends.”和“I have a new friend this term.”可知,保罗有4个好朋
友。故填Four/4.
42.根据“They play soccer every afternoon at school.”可知,他们每天下午在学校踢足球。故
填In the afternoon.
43.根据“She always plays it in the park on Saturday. She has only one volleyball.”可知,玛丽
在公园打排球,故填In the park.
44.根据“She is Alice. She likes playing basketball, too and she has basketballs at home.”可知,
爱丽丝的篮球在家里,故填Alice’s.
45.根据“But Jim and Frank think it is boring to play basketball. Their favorite sport is soccer.”
可知,弗兰克更喜欢足球,故填Football.