当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021

精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021

  • 2026-03-11 22:02:30 2026-03-09 17:20:50

文档预览

精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021
精品解析:北京市通州区2020-2021学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)(1)_北京初中期末题_C605-京七八九_B京英语七八九_北京8上英语_2020-2021

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.532 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-03-09 17:20:50

文档内容

通州区 2020-2021 学年第一学期期末考试 初二英语试卷 一、单项选择 (共6分,每小题0.5分) 1. My mother is very busy. I often help ________ with housework. A. him B. you C. her D. me 【答案】C 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:我妈妈很忙,我经常帮她做家务。 考查代词辨析。him他;you你;her她;me我。根据前句可知,空处应是指代“My mother”,应用her。 故选C。 2. —Where are the boys? —They are ________ the classroom. A. in B. for C. on D. to 【答案】A 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:——男孩子们在哪里?——他们在教室里。 考查介词辨析。in在……里;for为了;on在……上;to到……。在教室里:in the classroom。故选A。 3. Winter ________ my favourite season. I like making snowmen with my friends. A. am B. is C. are D. be 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:冬天是我最喜欢的季节。我喜欢和朋友们堆雪人。 考查be动词的用法。主语winter为单数,用is。故选B。 4. —________ do you play football? — Once a week. A. How much B. How long C. How many D. How often 【答案】D 【解析】 【分析】【详解】句意:你多久踢一次足球?——一周一次。 考查特殊疑问词辨析。How much多少,后加不可数名词;How long多长时间;How many多少,后加可数 名词的复数形式;How often多久一次。根据答语可知,空处是对频率进行提问,应用how often。故选 D。 5. Tom thinks this book is ________ than that one. A. interesting B. more interesting C. most interesting D. the most interesting 【答案】B 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:汤姆认为这本书比那本书有趣。 考查形容词比较级。interesting形容词原级;more interesting形容词比较级形式;most interesting形容词最 高级形式;the most interesting形容词最高级。根据空后than可知,应用形容词比较级形式。故选B。 6. —________ I finish the writing in class? —No, you needn’t. A. Can B. Shall C. Must D. Could 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我必须在课堂上完成写作吗?——不,没必要。 考查情态动词。Can可以;Shall将;Must必须;Could可以,can的过去时或委婉语气。根据否定答语为 “needn’t”没必要,可知上文是用must提问。故选C。 7. John didn’t buy the coat ________ it was too expensive. A. so B. but C. or D. because 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:John没有买这件大衣,因为它太贵了。 考查连词。so因此;but但是;or否则;because因为。根据题意,可知“it was too expensive”是原因, “John didn’t buy the coat”是结果。故选D。 8. It is sunny. They ________ on the beach now. A. walk B. will walk C. are walking D. walked 【答案】C 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:天气晴朗。他们现在正在海滩上散步。考查动词时态。根据时间状语“now”可知,句子应是现在进行时,构成形式为:be doing;主语是复数形 式,故be用are;walk的现在分词是walking。故选C。 9. Tara ________ a strange dream last night. A. had B. will have C. has D. is having 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨晚Tara做了个奇怪的梦。 考查动词时态。have是动词,意为“有”;根据句子的时间状语last night,可知句子使用一般过去时。故 选A。 10. The man ________ in the forest when he saw something unusual. A. works B. is working C. will work D. was working 【答案】D 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:当这个男人看到不寻常东西的时候,他正在森林里工作。 考查动词时态。根据时间状语从句“when he saw something unusual.”的时态和语境可知,应是表示过去的 一个动作发生时,另一个动作正在进行,故空处应用过去进行时,构成形式为:was/were doing;主语是第 三人称单数形式,助动词应用was;work的现在分词是working。故选D。 11. We all like Dylan. He ________ well and helps a lot in the community. . A sings B. sang C. was singing D. is having 【答案】A 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】句意:我们都喜欢Dylan。他歌唱得很好,在社区里帮了很多忙。 考查动词时态。根据空后“and helps”的提示可知,空处的动词应用一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数形 式,故动词应用单三式sings。故选A。 . 12 The children ________ some volunteer work in the library tomorrow. A. do B. will do C. did D. were doing 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:孩子们明天将会在图书馆做些志愿服务。 考查一般将来时。tomorrow表示“明天”,为时间状语,是一般将来时的时间标志词;一般将来时的谓语 结构是:will+动词原形/be going to+动词原形。故选B。二、完形填空(共8分,每小题1分) A Happy Hero One day, Linda and Jenny were sitting at Linda’s house. They were working very hard. They were working on a ___13___ project about weather. Linda was a hard worker like Jenny, so the two girls were ___14___ to have each other as partners. They were reading about rain and were amazed to ___15___ Hawaii is the world’s wettest (最潮湿的) place! The girls were enjoying the fun facts (事实) when all of a sudden, Linda ___16___ Jenny was choking (窒 息). Jenny was chewing (咀嚼) on a pen cap and accidentally swallowed (吞下) it! Jenny started pointing to her ___17___. Linda asked her if (是否) she was choking. When Jenny nodded (点 头) to say yes, Linda ___18___ stood up and did the Heimlich maneuver (海姆利克氏急救法) to try to help Jenny stop choking. Linda was afraid of ___19___ her friend, so the first time she tried the Heimlich maneuver, she did not do it very hard. After trying it a second time, the pen cap flew oat of Jenny’s mouth! Jenny was very grateful(感谢的) to Linda. She was scared when she realised she swallowed the pen cap and could not breathe. Linda was very brave to try to ___20___ her friend. Both girls would never forget this science project! 13. A. maths B. science C. geography D. history 14. A. sorry B. nervous C. happy D. tired 15. A. guess B. feel C. learn D. hope 16. A. told B. showed C. warned D. noticed . 17 A. neck B. arm C. leg D. head 18. A. finally B. quickly C. politely D. carefully 19. A. changing B. touching C. helping D. hurting 20. A. support B. save C. understand D. encourage 【答案】13. B 14. C 15. C 16. D 17. A 18. B 19. D 20. B 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了琳达用海姆立克急救法拯救了珍妮的故事。 【13题详解】 句意:她们正在进行一个关于天气的科学项目研究。 maths数学;science科学;geography地理,history历史。根据后文“Both girls would never forget this science project.”可知她们是在是在从事科学项目工作。故选B。 【14题详解】句意:琳达像珍妮一样是个努力学习的人,所以两个女孩很高兴有彼此作为搭档。 sorry抱歉,对不起;nervous紧张的;happy愉快的;tired疲惫的,疲倦的。根据前文“They were working very hard…Linda was a hard worker like Jenny.”可知她们都很努力学习,可见这两个女孩很高兴彼此作伴。 故选C。 【15题详解】 句意:她们正在阅读有关雨水的文章,惊讶地得知夏威夷是世界上最潮湿的地方! guess猜测;feel感觉,觉得;learn学习;hope希望。根据前句“ They were reading about rain…”可知她 们正在阅读有关雨水的文章,可见是学习了解到夏威夷是直接上最潮湿的地方。故选C。 【16题详解】 句意:女孩们正在享受有趣的事实,突然,琳达注意到珍妮窒息了。 told告知,告诉;showed展示;warned提醒,警告;noticed注意到,留意。根据前句“Jenny was chewing (咀嚼) on a pen cap and accidentally swallowed (吞下) it.”可知珍妮突然吞下了钢笔帽,可见是琳达突然注意 到珍妮要窒息的状态,故选D。 【17题详解】 句意:珍妮开始指着她的脖子。 neck脖子,颈;arm手臂;leg腿;head头。根据前文“Jenny was chewing (咀嚼) on a pen cap and accidentally swallowed (吞下) it.”可知珍妮正在嚼笔帽,不小心把它吞了下去。可见笔帽是卡在喉咙处,喉 咙属于脖子的部分。故选A。 【18题详解】 句意:当珍妮点头同意时,琳达迅速站起来,用海姆利克氏操作法试图帮助珍妮停止窒息。 finally最终;quickly迅速地,快速地;politely礼貌地;carefully小心地,谨慎地。根据语境,应表现出琳 达急于去救珍妮的急切心情,所以应为立刻站起来实施急救操作。故选B。 【19题详解】 句意:琳达害怕伤到她的朋友,所以第一时间尝试海姆利克法施救,没有很用力。 changing改变;touching触摸;helping帮助;hurting疼痛。根据后句“so the first time she tried the Heimlich maneuver, she did not do it very hard.”可知琳达第一次并没用很用力的尝试海姆利克法施救,结合语境,可 见她是担心弄伤朋友。故选D。 【20题详解】 句意:琳达非常勇敢努力的拯救了她的朋友。 support支持;save拯救;understand理解,明白;encourage鼓励。根据前文“After trying it a second time, the pen cap flew oat of Jenny’s mouth!”可知琳达用海姆立克法尝试了第二次,钢笔帽从珍妮嘴里飞了出来! 可见琳达是拯救了她的朋友。故选B。三、阅读理解 (共26分。每小题2分) A Harry began to skateboard two years ago. Now he can do lots of exciting tricks (招数). He often goes to the skateboard park to practise with his friends. He never skateboards near the road. Betty learned to ride a bike when she was five years old. She rides her bike everywhere, but she enjoys it best when she and her dad go to a special bike rail(路径). They can ride up and down hills and through woods(树林). Robert likes playing football and it makes him stronger. He keeps playing football four times each week. Football is a great way of exercise and a great way to have fun with friends and possibly make some new ones. Sara learned swimming when she was six years old and her mum taught her how to swim. She is on the school team now. Swimming changed her a lot and she is more confident in herself. 21. When did Harry begin to skateboard? A. One year ago. B. Two years ago. C. Three years ago. D. Four years ago. 22. Betty likes riding bikes with ________. A. her mum B. her friend C. her dad D. her sister 23. How often docs Robert play football? A. Once a week B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week. D. Four times a week. 【答案】21. B 22. C 23. D 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了四个人分别有自己喜欢的运动的故事。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Harry began to skateboard two years ago.”可知,哈里两年前开始玩滑板。故选B。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据“She rides her bike everywhere, but she enjoys it best when she and her dad go to a special bike rail”可知,她喜欢和她爸爸一起骑自行车。故选C。 【23题详解】细节理解题。根据Robert 可知是第三个方框,根据“He keeps playing football four times each week”可知, 他坚持每周踢四次足球。故选D。 B My friend Jack and 1 were doing maths homework while his grandma was baking (烤) cookies. “We are lucky to have enough food. Some people don’t have that. ” Jack said. “Maybe we can do something to help,” I said. “But it’s a big problem.” After some discussion, we decided to volunteer at a soup kitchen the next week. Jack and I never did anything like this before, so we felt nervous. On that day, Jack’s grandma served(提供)soup. Jack was in charge of(负责)the fruit salad, and I served mashed potatoes(土豆泥) . A man put his plate (盘子) in front of me. “Those potatoes look delicious.” he said. “They do smell good.” I put a scoopful(一勺子) onto his plate and asked him, “What do you get when an elephant crosses a potato?” “Um, I am not sure.” “Mashed potatoes.” “That’s funny!” he laughed. “I am David. You sure brightened up(使变得明亮)my day, young man. Thank you.” On the way home, Jack, his grandma and I shared stories about the great people and the interesting things that day. We don’t need a lot of money to make a difference. We can donate (捐赠) our time, and we would like to go back and help again sometime. 24. The writer and Jack decided to volunteer at ________ the next week, A. a school B. a hospital C. a soup kitchen D. a library 25. The writer and Jack felt ________ before they did the volunteer work. A. tired B. nervous C. sad D. angry 26. What did the writer serve? A. Cookies. B. Mashed potatoes. C. Soup. D. Fruit salad. 27. How did the writer make David laugh? A. He brought him some clothes. B. He gave him some money. C. He showed him a picture. D. He told him a joke. 【答案】24. C 25. B 26. B 27. D 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者和朋友当志愿者帮助别人的故事。 【24题详解】细节理解题。根据“After some discussion, we decided to volunteer at a soup kitchen the next week.” 可知,经过 一番讨论,我们决定下周在一家汤厨做义工。故选C。 【25题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Jack and I never did anything like this before, so we felt nervous.”可知,杰克和我以前从未 做过这样的事,所以我们感到紧张。故选B。 【26题详解】 细节理解题 。根据“Jack was in charge of(负责)the fruit salad, and I served mashed potatoes(土豆泥) .”可 知,我负责土豆泥。故选B。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据“What do you get when an elephant crosses a potato?”以及 “Mashed potatoes.”,可知,作者 讲了一个笑话。故选D。 C All mammals (哺乳动物) sleep. Some stand up when they are sleeping and others lie down. All people need to sleep too. No one really knows why we sleep, but we know it is important for us to get enough sleep. It looks as if nothing is happening when we sleep, but our bodies and brains are actually very busy. Our bodies are busy building new cells (细胞). We need them to grow. Without sleep, children do not grow and may get sick more often. During sleep, our brains are busy putting our ideas in order and then storing them in our memories. Without sleep, it is harder to remember things. Sleep is important. When people do not get enough sleep, they do things more slowly, get sad easily and make mistakes. We all need sleep, but how much sleep we need changes as we grow up. A newborn baby sleeps from sixteen to twenty hours a day, but as people get older, they need less sleep. The average ten-year-old children sleep ten hours a day. Most adults (成人) spend about eight hours a day sleeping. Some older people only spend about six hours a day sleeping. We may not know why we sleep, but we know we look better and feel better after a good night’s sleep because our bodies and our brains are ready for a new day. 28. When we sleep, ________. A. nothing happens B. we feel tired C. our bodies build new cells D. we get sad easily 29. The word “storing” in Paragraph2 probably means “________”. A. changing B. sharing C. describing D. keeping 30. Paragraph 4 mainly tells us ________. A. why sleep time changes with age B. why people all need sleepC. how much sleep people need D. how people can get enough sleep 【答案】28. C 29. D 30. C 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了睡眠对人类的重要性,以及睡眠不足可能导致的后果和人们在不 同的年龄段需要多少时间的睡眠等。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“It looks as if nothing is happening when we sleep, but our bodies and brains are actually very busy. Our bodies are busy building new cells (细胞).”可知,当我们睡觉时,我们的身体会产生新的细胞。 故选C。 【29题详解】 词句猜测题。根据前句“During sleep, our brains are busy putting our ideas in order”可猜测出,睡觉期间, 我们的大脑忙于整理我们的想法,应是将它们储存在我们的记忆中,故下划线单词“storing”在第二段中 的意思可能是“储存”。故选D。 【30题详解】 主旨大意题。通读第四段内容,尤其根据第四段首句“We all need sleep, but how much sleep we need changes as we grow up.”可知,第四段主要告诉我们人们需要多少时间的睡眠。故选C。 D Do you like to learn a foreign(外国的) language? Do you think English is easy to learn? Foreigners say learning Chinese is not easy for them. We use a different character for each word. For foreigners, it is hard to memories them. They find reading Chinese poems(诗), writing Chinese characters and understanding the same word in different sentences are the most difficult. However, Chinese is more popular around the world today. The long history and colorful culture of China attract(吸引) many foreigners to learn Chinese. China is developing(发展) fast. It is staying ahead in many fields and is playing its role in the world. Chinese is becoming a global(全球的) language. Many countries have Chinese classes in their schools. For example, in the UK, students chose between Spanish(西班牙语), Latin, French and other foreign language courses(课程) in the past. But now schools encourage their students to study Chinese.1031 people took Chinese language exams in 2001, and the number was 2062 last year, while 2561 people chose Spanish. Just as the foreigners do, we also learn foreign languages. Different languages carry different cultures(文化). So learning a foreign language is necessary(必要的), When we learn a foreign language, we not only have a useful tool of communicating but also experience a new culture. What’s more important, learning a foreign language well will help us tell our own stories to the world.31. When foreigners learn Chinese, they think ________. A. they are good at writing Chinese characters B. they can’t understand Chinese sentences C. memorising Chinese characters is easy D. it is difficult to read Chinese poems 32. What can we learn from the passage? A. Chinese is easier to learn today. B. More foreigners are interested in Chinese. C. Chinese was more popular than Spanish in the UK. D. There should be fewer foreign language courses in schools in the UK. 33. The writer wants to tell us ________. A. foreigners should study Chinese in China B. people should learn a foreign language C. there are many ways to learn Chinese D. students need more language classes 【答案】31. D 32. B 33. B 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了语言学习的必要性。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。定位文章第一段结尾,对于外国人来说,记住他们是很难的,他们发现,读中文诗,写中文 字和明白同一个词在不同句子里面的意思是最难的,只有D选项与文章内容一致。故选D。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。定位文章第二段开头,中文现在在世界上更加受欢迎,中国悠久的历史和灿烂的文化吸引着 很多外国人来学习中文,只有B选项与文章内容一致。故选B。 【33题详解】 主旨大意题。纵观全文,根据最后一段第三句“So learning a foreign language is necessary”和结尾“what’s more important, learning a foreign language well will help us tell our own stories to the world”可知本文的目的是 鼓励人们学习外语。故选B。 四、(共10分,每小题2分) 阅读短文。根据短文内容回答问题。 Wonderful Bones Do you know how many bones there are in your body? When you were a baby, you had about 330 bones, and now you have just over 200 bones. It’s because some bones join together as you grow. Many Uses Many bones protect your body. For example , the skull(头盖骨)surrounds your brain and protects it from harm. The ribs (助骨) protect your heart and lungs(肺). Other bones are used to support the body. Your hands and feet have more than half of the bones in your body!Longest Bone The longest bone in your body is in your leg. It is the femur(股骨), and it goes from your hip(臀部) to your knee (膝盖). It is a very important bone because it carries all of your weight and helps you move from place to place. Smallest Bone Would you believe the smallest bone in your body is in your ear? It is the stirrup(镫骨). It is about the size of a grain (粒) of rice. When sound waves (波) come into your ear, the stirrup shakes back and forth. It allows the sound waves to reach your brain. The bones in our bodies are big, small, and in-between sized. They help us grow, protect us, and allow us to move. They really are wonderful. 34. How many bones does a baby have? __________________________ 35. What do the ribs protect? __________________________ 36. What is the longest bone in your body? __________________________ 37. Where is the smallest bone in your body? __________________________ 38. Why are bones wonderful? __________________________ 【答案】34. About 330 bones. 35. The ribs protect your heart and lungs. 36. It is the femur. 37. In ear. 38. Because they help us grow, protect us, and allow us to move. 【解析】 【分析】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了骨头的重要性。 【34题详解】 根据“When you were a baby, you had about 330 bones, and now you have just over 200 bones.”可知,一个婴儿 有大约330根骨头。故填About 330 bones. 【35题详解】 根据“The ribs (助骨) protect your heart and lungs(肺).”可知肋骨保护心脏和肺部。故填The ribs protect your heart and lungs.【36题详解】 根据“The longest bone in your body is in your leg. It is the femur(股骨), and it goes from your hip(臀部) to your knee (膝盖).”可知,最长的骨头是股骨。故填It is the femur. 【37题详解】 根据“Would you believe the smallest bone in your body is in your ear?”可知最小的骨头在耳朵里面。故填In ear. 【38题详解】 根据“They help us grow, protect us, and allow us to move. They really are wonderful.”可知,骨头帮助我们成长, 保护我们,让我们行动。它们真的很棒。故填Because they help us grow, protect us, and allow us to move. 五、文段表达(共10分) 从下面两个题目任选一题,根据中文和英文提示,完成一篇不少于50词的文段写作。文中已 给出内容不计入总次数。所给提示词语仅供参考,请不要写书你的校名和姓名。 39. 假如你是李华,你和朋友准备去阳光沙滩 (Sunny Beach)做志愿者,你打算邀请你们学校的外教 Tom参加。请你用英语写一封邮件,告诉他志愿者活动的时间和地点,活动内容,以及需要准备什么。 提示词语:Sunny Beach, clean, glove, bag, drinks 提示问题: 1. When and where are you going to do the volunteer work? 2. What are you going to do? . 3 What do you advise Tom to prepare for the volunteer work? Dear Tom, How is it going? I’m writing to invite you to our volunteer work. ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________ I’m looking forward to your early reply. Yours, Li Hua 【答案】参考范文: The activity will be held on the Sunny Beach at 8:00 this Sunday. We will meet each other at the beach at 7:55.During the activity, we can not only clean the beach but also help tourists in need. The weather will be very hot, so I suggest bringing some drinks. Don’t forget to bring gloves, so that you can pick up rubbish. 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于电子邮件,要求根据提示信息写一封邮件,告诉他志愿者活动的时间和 地点,活动内容,以及需要准备什么。 2.写作指导:本文时态主要是一般将来时和一般现在时。人称以第一人称为主 ,承接文章的开头,第一层 次介绍活动的时间和地点;第二个层次介绍活动内容;第三个层次介绍参加活动需要准备的东西。短文必 须包含表格中提示问题,可适当发挥。 40. 某英文网站正在开展以“帮助”为主题的征文活动,假如你是李华,请用英语写一篇短文投稿, 谈谈你帮助别人的一次经历,主要内容包括:你帮助了谁,你是如何帮助他/她的,以及你的感受。 提示词语:help, classmate, friend, study, happy 提示问题: 1. What did you help? 2. How did you help him/her? 3. How did you feel? I like helping others. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________ 【答案】参考范文: I like helping others. In our daily life, we will meet with a lot of trouble. So it is necessary for us to help those who are in trouble. What I never forgot was that I helped one of my classmates with his English when we were in the first term of Junior Eight. Tom, one of my classmates, used to fail the English exam while I did well in it. One day, he asked me to help him. And I enjoyed helping others. So from then on, whenever he had problems, he would ask me, and I was patient to share practical study method with him and encouraged him. We always did English exercise together after school, and he learned very fast. He improved his English skills with my help. At the same time, I found myEnglish is better and better too. As the saying goes, “roses given, fragrance in hand”. Actually, helping others is helping ourselves. 【解析】 【分析】 【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于话题写作。要求你以李华的身份以“帮助”为主题,写一篇英文短文, 谈谈你帮助别人的一次经历,主要内容包括:你帮助了谁,你是如何帮助他/她的,以及你的感受。 2.写作指导:本文应该用第一人称来叙述;时态以一般过去时为主,用一般过去时叙述分享帮助别人的经 历以及描述自己当时的感受;写作时,要避免使用汉语式的英语,尽量使用我们熟悉的句子或短语;要注 意时态、主谓一致等问题,不要出现语法错误,同时要保证语句通顺,意思连贯,逻辑合理。