当前位置:首页>文档>Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)

Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)

  • 2026-03-19 20:55:00 2026-03-19 19:59:21

文档预览

Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)
Unit5(单元测试·提升卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元知识复习专项-U122_2024版_Unit5(单元测试·提升卷,含听力MP3)(人教版)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
2.497 MB
文档页数
18 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 19:59:21

文档内容

Unit 5 What were you doing when the rainstorm came? 【B 卷(能力提升)】 (满分:120分 时间:100分钟) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分 5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段 对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.What was the boy doing when his father came back? A.Doing the homework. B.Taking a shower. C.Playing computer games. 【答案】B 【原文】M: Was the boy doing his homework when his father came back from work? W: No, he was taking a shower. 2.What will Bill’s sister do? A.She will sweep the floor.B.She will take out the rubbish. C.She will fold the clothes. 【答案】C 【原文】M: Mom, can we help you with some housework? W: Of course you can, Bill. Could you please sweep the floor and take out the rubbish? As for your sister, she can fold the clothes. 3.What does Larry want to do? A.To wash his clothes. B.To do the dishes. C.To sweep the floor. 【答案】C 【原文】W: Larry, could you please do the dishes after lunch? M: Sorry, I don’t like doing that, Tina. I want to sweep the floor. Question: What does Larry want to do? 4.How long did it take Anna to finish her homework? A.Only half an hour. B.About an hour. C.About one and a half hours. 【答案】B 【原文】W: I was doing my homework at six o’clock yesterday evening. M: How long did it take you to finish it, Anna? W: About sixty minutes. 5.What was James doing when Gina called him?A.He was playing outside. B.He was cleaning his bike. C.He was watering flowers. 【答案】C 【原文】W: Hi, James. I called you just now, but there was no answer. M: Oh, sorry, Gina. I was watering flowers in the garden. 第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对 话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段独白读 两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.Where is Sally? A.In London. B.In Sydney. C.In New York. 7.Did she understand the words in Romeo and Juliet? A.No. B.Yes. C.We don’t know. 【答案】6.A 7.A 【原文】M: Hello, Sally. Are you having a good time in London? W: Yes, Tony. I’m having a great time here. My uncle and I went to the Global Theater last night. M: It was great. A lot of tourists want to go there. W: Yes. We saw Romeo and Juliet at the theater. M: Did you understand the play? W: Well, I tried to understand the words but they were too difficult to understand. But I know the story. M: I hope to see Romeo and Juliet one day. It’s my favourite play. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8.What does the girl want to do at first? A.Stay at home. B.Watch a movie. C.Go swimming. 9.What’s the weather like today? A.Hot. B.Cold. C.Windy. 【答案】8.C 9.A 【原文】W: Richard, it’s Sunday today. How about going swimming this afternoon? M: Well , I’d prefer staying at home and watching a movie. It’s too hot outside. W: You’re right. What movie would you like to see? M: Schindler’s List. It’s a great movie. W: What is it about? M: It’s about how a German businessman saved Jewish people during World War II. The movie is really touching.You should watch it with me. W: Great, I will. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10.Why did Tony go to London? A.To have a trip. B.To visit his friends. C.To study English. 11.How long did Tony stay there? A.For about half a year. B.For about one year. C.For about two years. 12.Where did Tony stay? A.In a school. B.In a family. C.At a hotel. 【答案】10.C 11.C 12.B 【原文】W: Hi, Tony. Haven’t seen you for a long time. Where have you been? M: London. I just came back yesterday. W: Wow, did you go there on a trip or on business M: Neither. I went there to study English. W: So you must have improved your English a lot. How long did you stay there? M: About two years. W: Well, did you stay in the local school? M: No, I lived with a family. They were very friendly. And I got on well with them. W: That’s an interesting experience! 听第9段材料,回答第13至15题。 13.How was the weather yesterday? A.Fine. B.Terrible. C.Beautiful. 14.How did Jack feel after he got all wet? A.Angry. B.Upset. C.Excited. 15.Where are the speakers probably talking? A.In a show. B.At a school. C.At home. 【答案】13.B 14.B 15.A 【原文】W: Hello everyone. Today, we invite Jack to our station. Welcome Jack. M: Thank you. W: The weather is beautiful today, but it was terrible yesterday. M: Yeah, the rainstorm yesterday was really heavy. W: So, what were you doing when the rainstorm came? M: I was waiting for the bus after school because my father’s car was broken.W: Were you wet? M: Sure, I was so upset because I got all wet. W: Did you finally catch your bus? M: Unluckily, the bus didn’t come at all. W: Too bad! How did you go home? M: My teacher saw me and drove me back. W: Happy to hear that. Did you get a cold? M: No, I took a hot shower and ate some warm food after I got home. W: Hope you won’t have such terrible weather anymore. M: Thanks, I hope so too. 第三节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面1段独白。从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小 题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段独白读两遍。 16.What was the weather like last month? A.It was cold and dry. B.It was cold and windy. C.It was warm and windy. 17.Where will the wind blow from? A.It will blow from the south. B.It will blow from the west. C.It will blow from the southwest. 18.When will rain arrive? A.Next weekend. B.In the next three days. C.This evening. 19.What will daytime temperatures be? A.They will drop to 4°C. B.They will rise to 12° C.They will drop to 12°C. 20.What will the weather for next weekend be like? A.Wet, warm and windy. B.Cold and dry. C.Warm but dry. 【答案】16.A 17.C 18.C 19.B 20.A 【原文】Good morning! And now it’s five to nine, and time for the weather report. This is Mary at the London Weather Centre. Last month was unusually cold and dry. But all that will change in the next few days. From today, the wind will blow from the southwest. It will bring in warm air from the sea. And we’ll have some rain. Rain willarrive from the southwest this evening. The whole country will have some showers in the next three days. Some of them will be heavy. Temperatures will rise to 12 degrees in the daytime. Night temperatures will drop to 4 degrees. It will feel cold over the hills. And the weather for next weekend: warm, wet and windy. And that's your weather report. 第二部分 英语知识运用(满分80分) 一、完型填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 During the Qin Dynasty, there was a boy named Han Xin. He was born in a 21 family and often had nothing to eat He often went fishing but almost 22 no fish. He was always hungry. One day, Han Xin was fishing by the river. An old lady 23 that the boy was very thin and looked hungry. She gave him a bowl of 24 . “Thank you so much.” said Han Xin as he bowed down(鞠躬)to the old lady. From then on, every time Han Xin met the old lady, she would give him some rice. So Han Xin 25 went hungry. He was very thankful and promised(允诺)he would find a way to 26 the lady some day. “You don’t have to promise so much when you have 27 ,” she said. “I give you rice because I feel 28 that you don’t have anything to eat. I don’t want you to repay me. If you are a real man, you will find a way to support 29 .” Han Xin kept the lady’s words in mind. When Han Xin 30 up, he went into the army(军队)and became a general(将军). He did many good things and 31 many people. People all thought he was a great man. Han Xin never 32 the old lady. He went back to the village and took her to his palace. He bowed down to her 33 gave her a bowl filled with gold. The old lady didn’t 34 it. “Thank you for the gold,” she said. “You have already paid me back by becoming a strong and kind man.” The Chinese idiom “one rice, thousand gold” comes from this story. It tells us that we should always give a hand to others 35 getting anything in return. And we should also forever remember the help from someone else. 21.A.rich B.poor C.strong D.busy 22.A.caught B.raised C.touched D.filled 23.A.knew B.heard C.saw D.wondered 24.A.rice B.gold C.water D.milk 25.A.always B.often C.sometimes D.never 26.A.talk about B.learn from C.pay back D.chat with 27.A.nothing B.something C.anything D.everything28.A.happy B.sorry C.tired D.angry 29.A.himself B.herself C.myself D.yourself 30.A.came B.grew C.stood D.picked 31.A.helped B.provided C.found D.lost 32.A.remembered B.advised C.invited D.forgot 33.A.so B.and C.or D.but 34.A.sell B.accept C.miss D.pull 35.A.for B.about C.without D.in 【答案】 21.B 22.A 23.C 24.A 25.D 26.C 27.A 28.B 29.D 30.B 31.A 32.D 33.B 34.B 35.C 【导语】本文主要讲了韩信报恩的故事。 21.句意:他出生在一个贫穷的家庭,经常没有东西吃。 rich富裕的;poor贫穷的;strong强壮的;busy忙碌的。根据“and often had nothing to eat ”可知韩信出生 在一个贫穷的家庭,故选B。 22.句意:他经常去钓鱼,但几乎没有抓住鱼。 caught抓住;raised提升;touched 触摸;killed杀。根据“He often went fishing but almost...no fish”可知韩 信没有抓到任何鱼,故选A。 23.句意:一位老妇人看到这个男孩很瘦,看起来很饿。 knew知道;heard听到;saw看见;wondered想知道。根据“ that the boy was very thin”可知韩信很瘦是 老妇人看见的,故选C。 24.句意:她给了他一碗米饭。 rice米饭;gold金子;water水;milk牛奶。根据下文“ From then on, every time Han Xin met the old lady, she would give him some rice. ”可知是给韩信一碗饭,故选A。 25.句意:所以韩信从来没有挨饿过。 always总是;often经常;sometimes有时;never从不。根据“From then on, every time Han Xin met the old lady, she would give him some rice. ”可知韩信有了米饭吃,就再也没有饿过,故选D。 26.句意:他非常感激,并承诺总有一天他会想办法报答那位老妇人。 talk about谈论;learn from向……学习;pay back报答;chat with聊天。根据“He was very thankful”结合 前文介绍老妇人给韩信饭吃可知,韩信承诺总有一天他会想办法报答她。故选C。 27.句意:当你一无所有的时候,你不必承诺那么多。 nothing没有什么;something某事;anything任何事;everything一切。根据“You don’t have to promise somuch when you have ”以及上文可知,现在的韩信什么都没有,故选A。 28.句意:我给你米饭是因为我为你没有东西吃感到难过。 happy开心的;sorry难过的;tired疲惫的;angry愤怒的。根据“that you don’t have anything to eat”可知老 妇人看到韩信没有吃的,长得很瘦,所以感到难过,故选B。 29.句意:如果你是一个真正的男人,你会想办法养活自己的。 himself他自己;herself她自己;myself我自己;yourself你自己。根据“you will find a way to support ”可 知指的是“养活你自己”,故选D。 30.句意:韩信长大后参了军,当上了将军。 came来;grew生长;stood站;picked摘。根据“he went into the army(军队)and became a general(将 军)”可知这是长大后的事情,应用grow up“长大”。故选B。 31.句意:他做了很多好事,帮助了很多人。 helped帮助;provided提供;found发现;lost失去。根据“He did many good things”可知韩信帮助了很多 人,故选A。 32.句意:韩信从未忘记过那位老妇人。 remembered记得;advised建议;invited邀请;forgot忘记。根据“He went back to the village and took her to his palace. ”说明韩信没有忘记那位帮助过自己的老妇人,故选D。 33.句意:他向她鞠了一躬,给了她一个装满金子的碗。 so所以;and并且;or或者;but但是。前后是并列关系,应用and连接,故选B。 34.句意:老太太没有接受。 sell卖;accept接受;miss错过;pull拉。根据“You have already paid me back by becoming a strong and kind man”可知老妇人没有接受韩信给的金子,故选B。 35.句意:它告诉我们,我们应该总是给予别人帮助,而不得到任何回报。 for为了;about关于;without没有;in在里面。根据“ It tells us that we should always give a hand to others...getting anything in return. ”可知帮助别人应该不索取任何回报,也就是没有回报,故选C。 二、阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 A Wonderful Tour (4—Day) of Tongren Overseas Tourist Corporation Guizhou China Including: Price: Only ¥2,023 ● A round-trip (往返旅行) plane ticket from Guiyang to Tongren ● Bus service around Tongren ● Three nights’stay in good hotels● The best tour guide service Places to visit: ● Ming paradise (大明边城)—the national AAAA level scenic spots (景点) ● Hot Spring in Shiqian (石阡)—enjoy spas/spring bath (泡温泉) ● Mount Fanjing—the most famous mountain in Guizhou Office hours: Monday—Friday 8:00 a.m —8:00 p.m. Saturday&Sunday 9:00 a.m. — 7:00 p.m. Tel:0851—8630158 Address: No. 28 Yanan Road Guiyang 36.From the information above, we know this is ______. A.a course B.a shopping list C.a piece of news D.an advertisement 37.What can’t you do during the tour? A.Take a bus around Tongren B.Stay in good hotels C.Get free presents D.Get a good tour guide service 38.You can visit ______ places if you take the tour. A.two B.three C.four D.five 39.When can you call to get some tour information? A.At 9 a.m. on weekdays. B.At 7 a.m. on weekdays. C.At 8 p.m. on weekends. D.Any time. 40.How much will you pay if you go with your parents? A.¥2,023. B.¥4,046. C.¥5,069. D.¥6,069. 【答案】36.D 37.C 38.B 39.A 40.D 【导语】本文属于表格式阅读题,是一家旅游公司的广告,其中包括价钱、景点、营业时间、报名电话 以及公司地址等信息。 36.推理判断题。本文包括价钱、景点、营业时间、报名电话以及公司地址等信息,可推测是一家旅游 公司的广告,故选D。 37.细节理解题。根据“A round-trip (往返旅行) plane ticket from Guiyang to Tongren;Bus service around Tongren;Three nights’stay in good hotels;The best tour guide service”可知没有赠送礼物。故选C。 38.细节理解题。根据“Ming paradise (大明边城)—the national AAAA level scenic spots (景点);Hot Spring in Shiqian (石阡)—enjoy spas/spring bath (泡温泉);Mount Fanjing—the most famous mountain in Guizhou”可知可以参观3个地方。故选B。 39.细节理解题。根据“Monday—Friday 8:00 a.m —8:00 p.m.Saturday&Sunday 9:00 a.m. — 7:00 p.m.” 可知如果想继续了解,在办公时间周内上午9点可以。故选A。40.细节理解题。根据“Price: Only ¥2,023”可知和父母一起共三个人,要花6069元。故选D。 B Seventy years ago, Jiang Minci’s parents wanted her to marry a rich man. She was young and wanted to continue her studies. So she left home to study at a school in Hunan Province. Jiang, now 89, who lives in Guangzhou, shared her story on the video sharing website Bilibili earlier this year. To her surprise, the 24-minute video about “how young people changed their lives 70 years ago” got hundreds of thousands of likes. She is now China’s oldest uploader (上传者) and one of the most popular users on Bilibili. “I’ve always wanted to write down my life stories, but I’m not good at writing,” Jiang said. She saw her grandson Dou Dou making videos and decided to share her life through videos. She asked him to teach her how to film and post videos online and opened her Bilibili account (账号) at the end of April, naming it Minci bu lao (It means Minci is not old). Jiang said, “Making and posting videos online is great fun, and it made my life more colourful.” In her videos, she usually talks about her childhood and her life stories and experiences. “I enjoy making friends with young people. I was really happy when they started enjoying my videos. And I’m glad that my stories can help them better understand how life was in the past and how the country has developed,” Jiang said. 41.What does the word “continue” in Paragraph 1 mean in Chinese? A.放弃 B.回忆 C.记录 D.继续 42.According to the passage, Jiang’s Bilibili account probably opened on ________. A.April 18th B.April 3rd C.April 29th D.April 20th 43.Jiang Minci usually talks about ________ in her videos. A.how to upload videos on Bilibili B.what she did in her daily life C.what young people enjoy D.how to write life stories 44.Which of the following is true? A.Jiang Minci’s parents wanted her to marry a rich man when she was 20. B.Jiang Minci opened her Bilibili account with the help of her grandson. C.It is difficult for Jiang Minci to make videos by herself. D.Jiang Minci shared her story on Bilibili seventy years ago. 45.The passage is mainly about ________. A.China’s oldest uploader on Bilibili B.old people’s life in Guangzhou C.the best video sharing website in China D.the most popular video on Bilibili 【答案】41.D 42.C 43.B 44.B 45.A【导语】本文讲述了89岁的老人江敏慈在哔哩哔哩网站分享她的故事,现在她成为哔哩哔哩视频网站最 受欢迎的用户之一。 41.词义猜测题。根据“She was young and wanted to continue her studies. So she left home to study at a school in Hunan Province”可知,她很年轻,想继续学习,所以她离开家到湖南省的一所学校学习,所以单 词“continue”指的是“继续”,故选D。 42.推理判断题。根据“opened her Bilibili account (账号) at the end of April”可知是四月底开通了她的哔哩 哔哩账户,故可能是4月29号。故选C。 43.细节理解题。根据“In her videos, she usually talks about her childhood and her life stories and experiences.”可知在她的视频中,她通常谈论她的童年和她的生活故事和经历。故选B。 44.细节理解题。根据“She saw her grandson Dou Dou making videos and decided to share her life through videos. She asked him to teach her how to film and post videos online and opened her Bilibili account (账号) at the end of April”可知江敏慈在孙子的帮助下开通了她的哔哩哔哩账号,故选B。 45.主旨大意题。本文主要是介绍中国最年老的哔哩哔哩上传者的情况,故选A。 C If you feel sad, remember not to watch a happy movie. A sad movie may be good for you. Some scientists at Ohio State University found that sad movies can make people happier. They showed their study in a magazine called Communication Reaches. Scientists asked 361 college students to watch a sad movie. The movie tells a story of two lovers who were separated. They died during World War II at the end of the movie. The 361 college students answered questions from the scientists before, after and three times during the movie to find out their different feeling, such as sadness. According to the result, scientists found out that people felt better after watching the sad movie. Scientists believed this was because the movie made them think about their lives. Compared to those of unlucky lovers, their lives were full of hope. “I want to live my life to the fullest, and this movie made me think a lot,” one student wrote. Silvia Knobloch-Westerwick, the head of the study, said that bad moods (情绪) would make people more thoughtful. “Good moods are usually a sign that everything is fine. You don’t have to worry, and you don’t have to think about your problems in your life,” she said. “But bad moods make you feel terrible. So, seeing a sad movie may make you feel bad, but that will make you think more about yourself and be full of hope in the future.” 46.Why did the scientist ask the college students to watch a sad movie? A.To help them make more friends. B.To make them feel better about themselves.C.To find out how they felt after watching it. D.To ask them share their feelings. 47.How many times did the students answer questions from the scientists? A.Six times. B.Five times. C.Four times. D.Three times. 48.What does the underlined word “those” refer to? A.Stories. B.Feelings. C.Friends. D.Lives. 49.What does the writer want to tell us? A.Watch a sad movie when we are sad. B.Find true love when feel sad. C.See a happy film when we feel bad. D.Think about others when we are down. 50.How did the college students’ feeling change? A.happy-scared-sad B.sad-excited-happy C.terrible-lucky-hopeful D.terrible-serious-sad 【答案】46.C 47.B 48.D 49.A 50.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了科学家通过实验证明看一部悲伤的电影会更适合不开心的人,因为它会让你珍 惜当下你所拥有的。 46.细节理解题。根据“The 361 college students answered questions from the scientists before, after and three times during the movie to find out their different feeling, such as sadness.”可知,在学生观看完悲剧电影后,科 学家们尝试发现他们的内心感受,故选C。 47.细节理解题。根据“The 361 college students answered questions from the scientists before, after and three times during the movie to find out their different feeling, such as sadness.”可知,在电影开始前、结束后回答了 问题,以及放映过程中三次回答了科学家们提出的问题,一共是五次,故选B。 48.代词指代题。根据“Scientists believed this was because the movie made them think about their lives. Compared to those of unlucky lovers, their lives were full of hope.”可知,科学家们认为这是因为这部电影让 他们思考自己的生活。与那些不幸的恋人相比,他们的生活充满了希望。所以those是指“lives”,故选 D。 49.细节理解题。根据“If you feel sad, remember not to watch a happy movie. A sad movie may be good for you. Some scientists at Ohio State University found that sad movie can make people happier.”可知,如果你感到 悲伤,记得不要看快乐的电影。看一部悲伤的电影可能对你有好处。俄亥俄州立大学的一些科学家发现, 悲伤的电影可以让人更快乐。所以作者建议我们悲伤的时候,看一部悲伤的电影。故选A。 50.细节理解题。根据“But bad moods make you feel terrible. So, seeing a sad movie may make you feel bad, but that will make you think more about yourself and be full of hope in the future.”可知,坏心情会让你感觉很 糟糕,所以看一部悲伤的电影可能会让你感觉不好,但这会让你更多地考虑自己,并对未来充满希望。故选C。 D What should you take when you take an exam? Pen, an eraser, a ruler… don’t forget a bottle of water! Scientist at the University of East London and the University of Westminster did a study on 447 students. Only 111 of them took something to drink. Scientist then compared (比较) their exam results with their normal schoolwork grades. They found those who had brought drinks with them all got better grades by between 2 and 10 percent. “We don’t know why drinking water can be helpful. But scientists said having enough water in our bodies may also cut down on nervousness (紧张不安). This kind of feeling would be bad for exam performances,” said Chris Pawson, PHD of the University of East London. “Whatever the explanation (解释) is, it is clear that students should try hard to stay hydrated (含水的) during exams,” he added. So next time, when you are going to have a big exam, try bringing a bottle of water with you. Who knows— it may help you pass the exam. 51.How does the writer start the passage? A.By telling two stories. B.By giving an answer. C.By asking a question. D.By giving an example. 52.What can we know from the passage? A.Drinking water makes difference to exam results. B.Most students are afraid to drink much water during exams. C.Students who do better in their schoolwork can do well in exams. D.Students may get better grades if they bring water into exam halls. 53.Which of the following best shows the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 54.How does water help students in exams? A.It makes them much smarter. B.It makes them feel full during exams. C.It helps them stay awake and have a good brain. D.It helps them keep cool and have a good brain. 55.What would be the best title for the passage?A.Drinking water in Exams May Help B.What Students School Do to get Good grades C.A Study on Different Habits of Drinking Water D.The Exam Performances of Students at Two British University 【答案】51.C 52.D 53.D 54.D 55.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了考试时应当带喝的来获得更好的分数。 51.细节理解题。根据“What should you take when you take an exam?”可知,文章一开始,作者就问了一 个问题。故选C。 52.细节理解题。根据“They found those who had brought drinks with them all got better grades by between 2 and 10 percent.”可知,研究表明,带喝的进考场的人分数更好。故选D。 53.篇章结构题。根据本文内容可知,第一段通过问句点明主旨;第二到四段,介绍了研究的背景结果 以及可能的原因;第五段总结并且再次点题,因此可以推断,文章脉络是总分总,分段是二三四段。故 选D。 54.推理判断题。根据“But scientists said having enough water in our bodies may also cut down on nervousness (紧张不安). This kind of feeling would be bad for exam performances,”可知,足够的水能够减少 紧张不安,也就是能够保持冷静和脑子清晰,结合选项,选项D与之对应。故选D。 55.最佳标题题。本文主要介绍了考试时应当带喝的来获得更好的分数。故选A。 三、补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据对话内容,从文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。 A: Hi, Robert. I want to have a birthday party this Friday evening. Can you come? B: 56 Who else will come? A: Lucy and Lily. They will bring some food made by themselves. B: What about Tina? Can she go to the party? A: 57 She has to visit her grandma. But Peter can come. He’s so good at planning games. B: Oh, yeah. 58 By the way, can I help with any of the party preparations? A: It’s kind of you to help me. I remember a big supermarket is near your home. 59 B: Such as? A: Potato chips, chocolate and cookies. B: OK. 60 A: Not quite. Also some drinks. B: Got it. A: Thank you so much. A.I’m sorry I can’t.B.She is not available. C.You can buy some snacks for me if you have time. D.Yes, I’d like to. E.Is that all? F.Tastes delicious. G.I still remember we had a good time because of playing his games last year. 【答案】56.D 57.B 58.G 59.C 60.E 【导语】本文是一则邀请朋友参加生日聚会并向朋友寻求一些帮助的对话。 56.根据上句“Can you come?”可知,是邀请对方来生日聚会。选项D“好,我愿意。”符合语境。故选 D。 57.根据下句“She has to visit her grandma.”可知,Tina要去拜访她的奶奶。选项B“她没有空。”符合语 境。故选B。 58.根据上句“He’s so good at planning games.”可知,Peter擅长策划游戏。选项G“我还记得去年因为玩 他的游戏,我们玩得很开心。”符合语境。故选G。 59.根据上句“I remember a big supermarket is near your home.”可知,提到对方家附近有一家大超市。选 项C“如果你有时间,你可以给我买些零食。”符合语境。故选C。 60.根据下句“Not quite. Also some drinks.”可知,还要买一些饮料。选项E“就这些吗?”符合语境。故 选E。 四、短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空格处填入一个适当的词,或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 Li Bai was a poet in the Tang Dynasty. He was one of the greatest 61 (man) at that time. When he was 24 years old, he started to travel around the country. In his whole life, he wrote 62 (many) than one thousand poems about nature, friendship and many other wonderful things. Li Bai had many friends, and Wang Lun was a famous one in the poet’s life because 63 the poem (诗歌) To Wang Lun. At that time, Wang Lun admired (钦佩) Li Bai for his talent and dreamed of seeing him. So he wrote a letter to Li Bai and invited him 64 (visit) his hometown. In 65 letter, Wang Lun said his hometown was very beautiful and had some good wine houses, and he could make some food by 66 (he). When Li Bai got to Wang Lun’s hometown, he 67 (find) out that Wang Lun “lied” (撒谎) to him. There were no wine houses in his hometown. 68 , Li Bai did not mind and laughed about Wang Lun’s little joke. He knew that Wang Lun just wanted to see him and they 69 (final) became good friends. How interesting the story is!Li Bai and other poets of the Tang Dynasty are part of Chinese cultural treasures (中国的文化宝藏). Their poems are helpful for us to understand people’s lives in the Tang Dynasty. We 70 (remember) them forever (永远). 【答案】 61.men 62.more 63.of 64.to visit 65.the 66.himself 67.found 68. However 69.finally 70.will remember 【导语】本文主要介绍了李白和他的好朋友汪伦的故事。 61.句意:他是当时最伟大的人物之一。one of the+形容词最高级+名词复数“最……之一”,空处用名 词的复数形式men。故填men。 62.句意:在他的一生中,他写了一千多首关于自然、友谊和许多其他美好事物的诗。根据“than”可知, 此处用比较级more,more than表示“超过”。故填more。 63.句意:李白有很多朋友,由于诗歌《赠汪伦》,汪伦在诗人的生活中成为著名的一个。because of“因 为,由于”。故填of。 64.句意:于是他写了一封信给李白,邀请他来参观自己的家乡。invite sb to do sth“邀请某人做某事”, 空处用不定式作宾语补足语。故填to visit。 65.句意:汪伦在信中说,他的家乡很美,有一些很好的酒楼,他可以自己做一些食物。此处是特指前 文提到的汪伦给李白写的那封信,用定冠词the表示特指。故填the。 66.句意:汪伦在信中说,他的家乡很美,有一些很好的酒楼,他可以自己做一些食物。by oneself“独 自”,空处用反身代词himself“他自己”。故填himself。 67.句意:当李白到了汪伦的家乡时,他发现汪伦对他“撒谎”了。根据“When Li Bai got to Wang Lun’s hometown”可知,时态是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式found。故填found。 68.句意:然而,李白并不介意,对汪伦的小玩笑一笑置之。根据“Li Bai did not mind and laughed about Wang Lun’s little joke.”可知,此处与前文介绍汪伦对李白“撒谎”,形成转折关系,空后有逗号,空处用 however表示转折,句首单词首字母大写。故填However。 69.句意:他知道汪伦只是想见他,他们最终成了好朋友。此处修饰动词became,用副词形式finally“最 终”。故填finally。 70.句意:我们将永远记住他们。根据“forever”可知,此处用一般将来时will do。故填will remember。 五、阅读短文回答问题(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)Fei was a hero in Chinese history. He was a famous man who lived during the Song Dynasty (960—1279). In 1125, the Jin army from the north invaded (侵略) the Song kingdom. Yue decided to fight the Jin. Before he set out, his mother asked him, “Right now the country is facing great difficulty. What do you plan to do?” “Serve the country with utmost loyalty (精忠报国),” Yue said. That was what his mother hoped her son would do. She decided to tattoo (给……文身) these four words on his back to make him remember these words. His mother asked, “My child, tattoos are quite painful. Are you afraid?” Yue said, “Mother, a little needle (针) is nothing. If I was afraid of a needle, how could I face going to war on the front lines?” Keeping these words in mind, Yue served the country by driving the Jin army away during his life. Sadly, Yue was framed (陷害) and killed. But Yue’s spirit was passed on in the future. We need to pay respect to Yue Fei, but we also need to understand how much courage he took to serve the country, as well as how much he and his family sacrificed (牺牲). Jingzhong baoguo shouldn’t be only in words. We need to practice it in our life. President Xi Jinping wrote in an article that his mother told him this story when he was very young. He has kept the words “jingzhong baoguo” in mind since then. “This is also my lifelong goal,” Xi wrote. 回答下面5个问题,每题答案不超过6个单词。 71.When did the Jin invaded the Song kingdom? 72.Why did Yue Fei’s mother tattoo “jingzhongbaoguo” on his back? 73.What happened to Yue in the end? 74.Who told President Xi Jinping Yue Fei’s story? 75.How did Yue Fei serve his country during his life? 【答案】 71.In 1125. 72.To make him remember these words. 73.He was framed and killed./ He was killed. 74.His mother. 75.By driving the Jin army away.【导语】本文重点介绍了岳飞“精忠报国”故事,并讲述习主席以这几个字作为目标。 71.根据“In 1125, the Jin army from the north invaded (侵略) the Song kingdom”可知,在1125年金侵犯宋。 故填In 1125. 72.根据“She decided to tattoo (给……文身) these four words on his back to make him remember these words.”可知,目的是为了让他记住自己的话。故填To make him remember these words. 73.根据“Sadly, Yue was framed (陷害) and killed.”可知,被人陷害杀死了。故填He was framed and killed./He was killed. 74.根据“President Xi Jinping wrote in an article that his mother told him this story when he was very young.” 可知,他的妈妈给他讲述故事。故填His mother. 75.根据“Yue served the country by driving the Jin army away during his life”可知,通过驱赶金的部队。故 填By driving the Jin army away. 第三部分 写作(满分20分) 六、书面表达(满分20分) 假如你是李华,昨天你家附近的一个服装厂发生了爆炸,你的英国好友 Jack发来一封电子邮件向你 表示关心,并询问当时的情况以及你和家人正在做什么。请你根据以下要点,给他回一封邮件。 要点: 1. 爆炸时的情况听到几声巨响,感觉到地面在晃动; 2. 你和家人正在做的事情爸爸在开车回家的路上妈妈在洗衣服你在上网。 要求: 1. 包含所有提示耍点,可适当发挥。 2. 词数:不少于80词。 参考词汇:explosion爆炸;shake晃动 Dear Jack, ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________Thanks for your e-mail. Yours, Li Hua 【答案】例文 Dear Jack, Thanks for your email. Don’t worry about me. I’m fine. When the explosion happened, I heard some loud sound. I could feel the ground shaking. At that time, my father was driving home and my mother was washing clothes. I was surfing the Internet in my bedroom. We were all very surprised and didn’t know what was happening. The next morning, we learned about it from the TV news. Some people were killed in the explosion. I’m really sorry for them. Yours, Li Hua 【详解】[总体分析] ① 题材:本文是一篇应用文,一封电子邮件; ② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”; ③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,不能遗漏信息,以第一人称和第三人称为主。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍自己目前状况很好; 第二步,介绍爆炸时的情况以及自己和家人在做什么; 第三步,最后表达对于那些遇难的人的遗憾。 [亮点词汇] ① worry about担心 ② At that time在那时 ③ surf the Internet上网 [高分句型] ① When the explosion happened, I heard some loud sound.( When引导时间状语从句) ② We were all very surprised and didn’t know what was happening.(what引导的宾语从句)