当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221

八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221

  • 2026-03-20 02:00:00 2026-03-20 02:00:00

文档预览

八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷(浙江专用,含听力)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.787 MB
文档页数
19 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 02:00:00

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级英语下学期期中临考押题卷 (浙江专用) (考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准 考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:八年级下册Units 1-5(人教版)。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力部分 一、听力(本题有15小题,第一、二节每小题1分,第三节每小题2分;满分20分) 第一节 听小对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。 1.What does the woman think of the pizza? A.It smells delicious. B.It looks nice. C.It tastes good. 【答案】A 【原文】W: Wow! The pizza smells delicious. M: Yes. I just made it. Why not have a try? 2.What will Henry get for his birthday? A.A model plane. B.A model spaceship. C.A model train. 【答案】B 【原文】M: How about buying Henry a model spaceship as his birthday gift? W: Sounds nice. Henry wants to be an astronaut. He will like it. 3.Where will the man go this afternoon? A.To the cinema B.To the hospital. C.To a shop. 【答案】B【详解】W: Hey, Daniel! Would you like to watch a movie with me this afternoon? M: I’m sorry, Jessy, I’ve caught a cold. I have to see a doctor this afternoon. 4.When will Tom and Jerry start? A.At 5:10 pm. B.At 5:30 pm. C.At 5:50 pm. 【答案】C 【原文】M: Mum, it’s 5:30 pm. Tom and Jerry will start in 20 minutes. Can I watch it? W: Well, if you can finish your homework, you can watch it. 5.Why did Tony fall ill according to the man? A.Because he ate too much at the party. B.Because he was too tired yesterday. C.Because he got caught in the rain. 【答案】C 【原文】W: I hear Tony fell ill. Is that because he ate too much at the party yesterday? M: I don’t think so. He got caught in the rain on his way home. 第二节 听长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。 听下面一段较长对话,回答两个小题。 6.How long will the girl stay in New York? A.For three days. B.For five days. C.For seven days. 7.How often should Jack feed the dog? A.Every afternoon. B.Twice a day. C.Three times a day. 【答案】6.C 7.B 【原文】W: Hi, Jack. I’m going to New York next week. M: That’s amazing. How long will you stay there? W: I will stay there for one week. So could you please help me look after my dog? M: With pleasure! What should I do to take care of him? W: Feed him twice a day and walk him every afternoon. M: No problem. W: Thank you very much. 听下面一段较长对话,回答小题。 8.What class will Tony have tomorrow? A.A math class. B.A P. E. class. C.An English class. 9.What did Betty borrow from Tony two weeks ago?A.A ping-pong bat. B.A baseball bat. C.A ping-pong ball. 10.Where is Tony’s math notebook? A.In his classroom. B.In Betty’s room. C.In the living room. 【答案】8.B 9.A 10.C 【原文】M: Betty, I can’t find my ping-pong bat. But I will have a P.E. class tomorrow. W: Tony, you lent your ping-pong bat to me two weeks ago. That’s why you couldn’t find it. M: Oh, by the way, did you see my math notebook? I couldn’t find it, either. W: I’m not sure. Maybe it’s in the living room. M: Why? W: Because you did your math homework there yesterday. M: Oh, you’re right. Thanks. W: You’re welcome. 第三节 听长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。 听独白,回答以下各小题。 11.What did the speaker do last week? A.He went to an art show.B.He watched a talk show. C.He visited a famous art university. 12.What’s the relationship between the speaker and Steven? A.Teacher and student. B.Mother and son. C.Guide and visitor. 13.What was Steven good at? A.Writing. B.Painting. C.Paper cutting. 14.What was Steven’s trouble? A.He had difficulty understanding artworks. B.He couldn’t improve himself anymore. C.He had no money to buy paper. 15.What does Steven’s story show? A.Communication is important. B.Children must develop their independence. C.Hard work and strong mind will bring success. 【答案】11.A 12.A 13.B 14.C 15.C 【原文】 Last week I went to an art show. A painting caught my eyes.To my surprise, Steven, one of my students,drew it. Steven liked painting and he was talented in painting. He could easily understand what I taught in class. But he was from a poor family. He didn’t have money to buy paper for painting. So sometimes I gave him some. He practiced painting hard. And he often showed his paintings to the class. Every summer vacation, he came to borrow some art books from me. When the new term began, he showed some of his paintings to me. I felt surprised that they were so good. Later he went to a famous art university. After finishing school, he still tried his best to improve himself. His hard work and strong mind made him successful. 第二部分 笔试部分 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项。 A Poem One ①_________ —William Shakespeare When you need someone to listen, I’ll be there. When you need a hug, I’ll be there. When you need someone to hold your hand, I’ll be there. When you need someone to wipe your tears, guess what? I’ll be there. Poem Two The Farthest Distance in the World —Rabindranath Tagore The farthest distance in the world is not the distance between life and death But you don’t know I love you when I stand in front of you… The farthest distance in the world is the distance between fish and ②_________ One is in the sky,another is in the sea. 16.The title in ① of Poem One is ________. A.I’ll Be There B.What to Need C.When I Need You D.Someone 17.Which word could be in ② ________? A.grass B.boat C.bird D.window 18.What is the main idea of the these two poems? A.Love. B.Job. C.Money. D.Friendship.【答案】16.A 17.C 18.A 【导语】本文介绍了两首诗歌。 16.最佳标题题。根据第一首诗的每句结尾“I’ll be there”可知,I’ll Be There最适合作标题,故选A。 17.推理判断题。根据“The farthest distance in the world is the distance between fish and...”结合“The farthest distance in the world is not the distance between life and death”可知,这里是说最遥远的距离,鱼在水 里,鸟在空中,符合诗歌语境,故选C。 18.推理判断题。根据“When you need someone to wipe your tears, guess what? I’ll be there.”和“But you don’t know I love you when I stand in front of you…”可知,两首诗都是关于爱情的。故选A。 B During the summer holidays, my grandpa went fishing and let me come with him. He handed me the rod (鱼竿), held my arms and taught me how to throw my line into the water. The sun was warming us. A gentle wind was blowing. There were birds circling overhead. We were in a good mood (心情), sitting and talking. “I remember when I could sit here and watch the fish swimming in the water.” he said. “Sometimes, they’d jump out and land beside me. I didn’t even need a fishing rod then.” “We have to be patient.” he continued. “The fish may come or they may not. It doesn’t matter. We’re out in the sun. It’s a beautiful day. If it rained, we couldn’t be here. We’re lucky to have the warmth of the sun.” He leaned back against a tree. “Yes, it’s a great day.” he said. I watched our bobbers (浮子). No fish pulled them under the water that day. It didn’t matter. I was with Grandpa. I felt grown up. Just being with him was special. He was well liked by everyone. He had worked hard all his life for what little he had, but he could still find time to laugh. I wanted to be like him when I grew up. He was an amazing man. In the short time we were together, he taught me many things: how to fish, the value of a good laugh, the value of a good friend, respect for the elders and the importance of working hard. The list is long. 19.What is the writer’s purpose in writing the underlined sentences in Paragraph 2? A.To show the weather was very good. B.To teach us how to describe the environment. C.To set off (衬托) the writer’s good mood. D.To explain why the writer loved fishing. 20.According to the second and third paragraphs, the grandpa didn’t care ________. A.where he could fish with others B.who he could go fishing with C.how he could catch more fish D.whether fish may come or not21.After fishing with his grandpa, the writer ________. A.felt upset for not catching any fish B.learned some useful fishing experience C.wouldn’t need a fishing rod to fish D.got impressed by his grandpa’s life lessons 22.What does the writer want to tell us through the passage? A.Fishing helps a person keep a cool mind. B.We should keep a good heart and enjoy life. C.Working hard makes a better life. D.We should care for the old and learn from them. 【答案】19.C 20.D 21.D 22.B 【导语】本文通过描写作者和爷爷一起去钓鱼,对爷爷的言谈举止的描述,尤其是通过爷爷对钓鱼的态 度,钓不到鱼不重要,重要的是可以享受温暖的阳光。 19.推理判断题。根据“We were in a good mood (心情), sitting and talking.”可知,划线句子描述的阳光明 媚,微风轻拂,鸟儿盘旋是为了衬托作者的好心情。故选C。 20.细节理解题。根据“The fish may come or they may not. It doesn’t matter.”可知,爷爷不关心鱼儿来不 来,上不上钩的问题。故选D。 21.推理判断题。根据“I felt grown up. Just being with him was special. He was well liked by everyone. He had worked hard all his life for what little he had, but he could still find time to laugh. I wanted to be like him when I grew up.”可知,作者对爷爷的人生哲学印象深刻,深受其影响。故选D。 22.推理判断题。本文通过描写作者和爷爷一起去钓鱼,对爷爷的言谈举止的描述,尤其是通过爷爷对 钓鱼的态度,钓不到鱼不重要,重要的是可以享受温暖的阳光。因此作者想要告诉我们:我们应该保持 良好的心态,尽情地享受生活。故选B。 C People all love watching fireworks. But let’s stop and think about the price we pay for a few minutes of excitement. To begin with, the amount of money we spend on fireworks is too much. The excitement is gone in a moment. What we really are doing is burning money. Yet, year after year, thousands of cities and towns spend our money on firework shows. Those tax dollars would be put into much better use feeding the hungry and housing the homeless. Then, there is the matter of pollution. Fireworks have chemicals (化学品) that are harmful to people andanimals. Over the years, these chemicals will pollute the air and the water we drink. Next, let’s consider the rubbish left behind after a firework show. What a mess! We would expect that those who set off the fireworks would pick up the rubbish. But they don’t. The mess they leave behind shows the kind of attitude (态度) many people have towards our environment. Some fireworks can hurt your hearing, especially the fireworks used in public shows that give off a big BANG. Hearing loss costs too much to pay for. Besides all the safety warnings, we still see hurts and deaths because of fireworks. About 10,000 Americans are hurt every year by fireworks. According to the Council on Fireworks Safety, children from the ages of five to fourteen are the ones most often hurt. Those sparklers (烟花 棒) cause 10% of the hurts. In my opinion, all fireworks should be stopped selling. Public firework shows should be paid for through volunteer money, not tax dollars. Finally, those people playing with firework shows should clean up the mess they make. 23.Which of the following sentences can be put into “_________” in the fifth paragraph? A.Finally, fireworks are dangerous. B.Lastly, hearing is important to us. C.Last but not least, fireworks are too expensive. D.Fourth, there are too many kinds of fireworks. 24.What effect (影响) do fireworks have on people and the environment? A.They do no harm to people and animals. B.They can’t keep people safe and can bring hurts. C.They don’t bring people a few of excitement D.They don’t pollute the air and the water people drink. 25.Which of the following ideas would the writer agree with? A.Public firework shows should be paid for by tax dollars. B.A small number of harmful chemicals in fireworks are nothing to be worried about. C.Hearing loss is a small price to pay for the excitement that fireworks provide. D.The money people spend on fireworks should be better spent helping others. 26.What’s the writer’s purpose of writing the passage? A.To talk about firework safety. B.To express opinions on fireworks. C.To describe different kinds of fireworks. D.To talk about noise during firework shows.【答案】23.A 24.B 25.D 26.B 【导语】本文主要讲述了燃放烟花的弊端。 23.推理判断题。根据“Some fireworks can hurt your hearing, especially the fireworks used in public shows that give off a big BANG”可知,本段是讲放烟花是危险的。故选A。 24.细节理解题。根据“there is the matter of pollution. Fireworks have chemicals (化学品) that are harmful to people and animals”以及“Besides all the safety warnings, we still see hurts and deaths because of fireworks”可 知烟花很危险,可能会伤到人,甚至造成死亡,而且烟花中有化学品,对环境也不好。故选B。 25.推理判断题。根据“Those tax dollars would be put into much better use feeding the hungry and housing the homeless.”可知,作者认为放烟花的钱应该更好地用在帮助别人身上。故选D。 26.主旨大意题。本文主要讲述了燃放烟花的弊端,作者写这篇文章是为了表达对放烟花的看法。故选 B。 D Disasters (灾难) can happen when people fly a drone (无人驾驶飞机) without knowing how to really control it. A drone flying into an airspace could cause a great disaster if it hit a jet plane. Some have become tangled (缠结) in power lines, costing thousands of dollars to get them down. If people try to remove the drone themselves, they could be killed by electricity (电). A falling drone can do great damage (毁坏) to buildings and people. One terrible accident happened when an operator lost control of a drone. The drone pilot was flying it by his home when its rotors (螺旋桨) hit a tree. The drone went out of control, falling into a neighbor’s yard where a young child was playing. Sadly, this little boy lost his sight in one eye. While drones can be harmful (有害的), they can also be very helpful. At a sports event, drones can be used to give people a view from above or help coaches see how their players are doing. They are also becoming a useful tool for firefighters, helping them notice wildfires. Drones can closely watch populations of animals in the wild, especially endangered ones. In some very far-away places in the world, drones are the fastest way to take medicine to people who need it. After the Nepal earthquake, the sky was filled with drones. They were fitted with cameras and their role was to fly over roads blocked by landslides to find people who are hurt or record any damage to bridges or buildings. The photos provided important information. Some people think drones should be only used by governments (政府) to help when needed. Others think that as long as the rules are followed, there should be little risk to people. Drone makers say drones are exciting new technology and the future will be dominated (主导) by them.27.What does the underlined word “them” in Paragraph 1 probably refer to (指代)? A.The drones. B.The pilots. C.The jet planes. D.The power lines. 28.The writer develops Paragraph 2 mainly by _______. A.giving an example B.giving reasons C.making a discussion D.listing numbers 29.Which advantages (优点) of drones are mentioned (提到) in the passage? a. To pay attention to the populations of wild animals. b. To send information to people in far-away places. c. To look for people trapped in the earthquake. d. To fly into the air to notice the jet plane. e. To help coaches see their players from above. A.a, b, c B.a, b, d C.a, c, e D.c, d, e 30.Which is the best title of the passage? A.Disasters Caused by Drones. B.The Future of Drones. C.A Terrible Drone Accident. D.Drones—Helpful or Harmful? 【答案】27.A 28.A 29.C 30.D 【导语】本文讲了无人驾驶飞机的利弊及人们的看法。 27.词义猜测题。根据“Some have become tangled (缠结) in power lines, costing thousands of dollars to get them down.”可知,此处指的是“无人驾驶飞机缠结在电线上,取下来要很多钱”,所以“them”指的是 “drones”,故选A。 28.细节理解题。根据“One terrible accident happened when an operator lost control of a drone...Sadly, this little boy lost his sight in one eye.”可知,作者通过举例子展开第二段。故选A。 29.细节理解题。根据“Drones can closely watch populations of animals in the wild, especially endangered ones.”可知,a有提到;根据“After the Nepal earthquake...find people who are hurt or record any damage to bridges or buildings.”可知,c有提到;根据“At a sports event, drones can be used to give people a view from above or help coaches see how their players are doing.”可知,e有提到。故选C。 30.最佳标题题。本文讲了无人驾驶飞机的利弊及人们的看法。所以D选项“无人机——有益还是有 害?”最为符合,故选D。 三、任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 下面文章中有四处 (第1-4题) 需要添加小标题。请从以下选项 (A、B、C、D、E) 中选出符合各段意思的小标题。选项中有一项是多余选项。 Started in the year 1970, Earth Day is now celebrated in more than 193 countries each year. Every year, the event is celebrated under a different theme. The theme for 2016 is “Trees for the Earth”. Here are five things you can do to celebrate Earth Day (apart from planting trees) and make this a better world for future generations. Cars, being the greatest source of air pollution, can be left at home this weekend. Traveling by public transport is the better choice. Other greener choices are carpooling, riding a bike or you can also walk if your workplace isn’t that far away from your home. No, we don’t mean you should be dirty. We simply mean to say, don’t take a bath every day. A day or two without a bath won’t harm you, but it will certainly do a lot of good for our planet. Water saved is the planet saved. This is one of the best things you can do. Why? Because it will do you good, too. Volunteer to join other tasks. If you have time, you can plant trees, clean a park or simply come up with ways you can preserve mother Earth. This is one of the most common things that people can do at home, that is, turn off their lights. However, this isn’t something you should do just for a day. Save energy by turning off all electricity points whenever they are not in use. A.Don’t Forget to Leave Your Cars at Home B.Volunteer Yourself C. Green-up Your Home D.Take a Shower Every Day E. Be a Little Dirty 31. 32. 33. 34. 35.What else can you do to celebrate Earth Day? (不超过 8个单词)【答案】31.A 32.E 33.B 34.C 35.Reduce the use of plastic products. 【导语】本文主要介绍了你可以做的庆祝地球日的五件事。 31.根据“Cars, being the greatest source of air pollution. Traveling by public transport is the better choice. Other greener choices are carpooling, riding a bike or you can also walk if your workplace isn’t that far away from your home.” 可知,本段主要写汽车造成的污染问题,建议尽可能把汽车留在家里,绿色出行。选项A“别 忘了把车留在家里。”与之相符。故选A。 32.根据“No, we don’t mean you should be dirty. We simply mean to say, don’t take a bath every day. A day or two without a bath won’t harm you, but it will certainly do a lot of good for our planet. Water saved is the planet saved.”可知,第三段主要围绕节水来展开,节水的一个方式就是减少洗澡的次数,不需要每天都洗澡。 选项E“允许有点脏”与之相符。故选E。 33.根据“This is one of the best things you can do. Why? Because it will do you good, too. Volunteer to join other tasks. If you have time, you can plant trees, clean a park or simply come up with ways you can preserve mother Earth.”可知,本段告诉做好事是我们做过的最美好的事情之一,说的就是志愿者工作。选项B“做 志愿者”与之相符。故选B。 34.根据“This is one of the most common things that people can do at home, that is, turn off their lights. However, this isn’t something you should do just for a day. Save energy by turning off all electricity points whenever they are not in use.”可知,本段主要强调的是在家里怎么节约资源,比如随手关灯,电器不用时 及时断电,可以概括为家里的绿色消费。故选C。 35.本题为开放性试题,言之有理即可,注意字数要求。故填Reduce the use of plastic products. 第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分) 第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项。 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项A、B、C、D中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 At the age of 15, I took a part-time job for the first time in my life. I worked at a restaurant near my home for a whole 36 . I thought working in the restaurant would be the 37 job in the world. However, I 38 some mistakes in the first few days of work. I broke a few glasses and cut my hands when I washed dishes. And it was hard for me to 39 a full plate with just one hand. I was 40 . “It will never rain roses,” my boss comforted me. “ 41 we want to have roses, we must plant them.” His 42 were a big help to me. They showed me that the more I do, the 43 I’ll become. Since that day, I have become more patient and willing to try new things. Working in a 44 taught meto communicate with my customers and to serve people 45 a well-mannered way. The month soon came to an end. But I did not want to 46 working. It was not because I got a high salary (工资), 47 I learned a lot from this work experience. Through it, I got to understand 48 you need more than just experience to do well in a 49 . Above all, you need a positive attitude. My time at the restaurant will 50 with me forever and benefit me in the future. 36.A.day B.week C.month D.year 37.A.easiest B.hardest C.strangest D.best 38.A.avoided B.solved C.made D.designed 39.A.wash B.hold C.clean D.serve 40.A.interested B.excited C.upset D.amazed 41.A.Because B.Unless C.Though D.If 42.A.words B.attitude C.encouragement D.flowers 43.A.best B.better C.worst D.worse 44.A.shop B.restaurant C.theater D.market 45.A.with B.on C.in D.over 46.A.start B.continue C.avoid D.stop 47.A.or B.but C.and D.so 48.A.that B.how C.which D.what 49.A.language B.job C.fear D.game 50.A.work B.stay C.follow D.compete 【答案】 36.C 37.A 38.C 39.B 40.C 41.D 42.A 43.B 44.B 45.C 46.D 47.B 48.A 49.B 50.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章中作者讲述了自己做第一份兼职的经历和受益。 36.句意:我在我家附近的一个餐馆工作整整一个月。 day日;week周;month月;year年。根据“The month soon came to an end.”可知,工作整整一个月,故 选C。 37.句意:我以为在餐馆工作是世界上最轻松的工作。 easiest最简单的;hardest最困难的;strangest最奇怪的;best最好的。根据“However”可知,作者以为是 很轻松的工作,故选A。 38.句意:然而我在工作的头几天犯了一些错误。avoided避免;solved解决;made制作;designed设计。根据“some mistakes”可知,犯错误,make mistakes符合句意,故选C。 39.句意:并且对于我来说仅用一只手拿一个满的盘子是困难的。 wash洗;hold拿住;clean清洁;serve服务。根据“a full plate with just one hand.”可知,用一只手拿一个 满的盘子,故选B。 40.句意:我很悲伤。 interested感兴趣的;excited兴奋的;upset悲伤的;amazed惊讶的。根据“will never rain roses”可知,作 者很难过,故选C。 41.句意:如果我们想要玫瑰,我们必须种植它们。 Because因为;Unless除非;Though尽管;If如果。根据“we want to have roses”可知,前一句是后一句的 肯定条件,故选D。 42.句意:他的话对于我来说是一个大的帮助。 words话;attitude态度;encouragement鼓励;flowers花。根据“we want to have roses, we must plant them”可知,老板的话,故选A。 43.句意:他们向我表明我做得越多,我将变得更好。 best最好的;better更好;worst最糟糕;worse更糟糕。根据“I’ll become”和“the more I do”可知,此处 需要比较级,表示“做得越多,将变得更好”,故选B。 44.句意:在餐厅工作教会了我如何与顾客沟通,如何有礼貌地为顾客服务。 shop商店;restaurant餐馆;theater电影院;market市场。根据“worked at a restaurant”可知,在餐厅工作, 故选B。 45.句意:在餐厅工作教会了我如何与顾客沟通,如何有礼貌地为顾客服务。 with和;on在……上;in在……里;over超过。根据“a well-mannered way”可知,以礼貌的方式,故选 C。 46.句意:但是我不想停止工作。 start开始;continue继续;avoid避免;stop停止。根据“It was not because I got a high salary”可知,作者 不想停止工作,故选D。 47.句意:不是因为我得到了高工资,而是因为我从这份工作经历学到了许多。 or或者;but但是;and和;so所以。根据“I learned a lot from this work experience”可知,前后转折关系, 故选B。 48.句意:通过它,我明白了要做好一份工作,你需要的不仅仅是经验。 that那个;how如何;which哪个;what什么。根据“you need more than just experience”可知,that引导宾 语从句,故选A。49.句意:通过它,我明白了要做好一份工作,你需要的不仅仅是经验。最重要的是,你需要一个积极 的态度。 language语言;job工作;fear害怕;game游戏。根据“do well i”可知,做好工作不仅仅要经验,故选 B。 50.句意:我在餐厅的时光将永远伴随着我,并使我在未来受益。 work工作;stay呆;follow跟随;compete竞争。根据“with me forever”可知,在餐厅的时光将永远伴随 着作者,故选B。 第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 根据语境,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并使用其正确形式填空,使句子意思完整、通顺。 用方框中所给词的适当形式填空, 每词仅用一次。 provide kindness sudden passenger thanks to One afternoon at a bus station, the rain poured down 51 , stopping many of the people going on. As we waited for the rain to stop, some 52 looked out for umbrellas or raincoats, while others shared their newspapers to protect themselves from the rain. Together, we helped each other stay dry and comfortable. 53 this experience, we learned the importance of being prepared for the unknown and working together to overcome difficulties. We also discovered the 54 that appeared in times of need. The heavy rain may bring us into trouble, but it also may 55 us with a meaningful lesson in teamwork, and bring us closer together. 【答案】51.suddenly 52.passengers 53.Thanks to 54.kindness 55.provide 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者在公交车站遭遇大雨时所看到的情景。人们在大雨来临时 互相帮助、克服难关,让作者领悟到了团队合作的重要性。 51.句意:一天下午在一个公交站,大雨倾盆而至,阻止了很多人前行。该句结构完整,空格处需要填 副词修饰动词pour,而且由下文“stopping many of the people going on”可知,大雨来得很突然。故填 suddenly。 52.句意:当我们在等待雨停时,一些乘客寻找雨伞或雨衣,而另外一些分享他们的报纸来遮雨。空格 后为谓语动词,该句缺主语,由上文可知在公交站,故可以推测都是等公交的乘客(passenger),且some 后的可数名词要用复数形式。故填passengers。 53.句意:因为这一次经历,我们明白了为未知事物做准备以及相互合作克服难关的重要性。由下文可 知该空表达“因为、由于”之意,且空格后为名词词组,空格处应填介词,thanks to意为“幸亏、由于”。故填Thanks to。 54.句意:我们也发现了在需要帮助时所出现的善行。空格前有定冠词the,空格处应填名词,下文“in times of need”意为“在需要帮助时”,结合选项可知kindness符合句意。故填kindness。 55.句意:大雨可能带给了我们麻烦,但是它也可能给我们提供了一堂关于团队合作的课,而且让我们 更加紧密地团结在一起。情态动词may后填动词原形,结合选项可知provide符合句意,且“provide sb. with sth.”为固定短语,意为“为某人提供某物”。故填provide。 阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式 (每空一词) 。 阅读下面的短文,然后根据括号内所给汉语提示写出单词的正确形式,使文章完整、通顺。(每空一词) Think about yourself! You know what an interesting and fantastic thing! In the world, no one can 56 (复制) you. Everybody is different. No one has had your abilities, talents, interests, looks, friends, 57 (意志) and chances. No one’s 58 (激动的) eyes grow just the way yours do. No one has the same secret as you. You are unique (唯一的)! You are 59 (独立的). No one can speak your words. No one truly show your 60 (意思). No one can bring them completely to another person. Enjoy your uniqueness! 61 (因为;既然) it’s a gift given only to you that no one has it. You don’t have to 62 (控制) yourself to seem more like someone else. You don’t have to 63 (解释) the parts of you that are not like anyone else. Share your uniqueness. Never hide the parts of you that are different from others. 64 (反而), let it be free to pass on among your family and friends and people you meet. See it! Receive it! Let it cheer you! Let it 65 (鞭策) you and encourage you! You are unique! 【答案】 56.copy 57.wills 58.excited 59.independent 60.meanings/meaning 61.Since 62.control 63.explain 64.Instead 65.push 【导语】本文主要讲述每个人的独一无二性。 56.句意:在这个世界上,没有人能复制你。copy“复制”,情态动词can后接动词原形。故填copy。 57.句意:没有人拥有你的能力、天赋、兴趣、朋友、意志和机会。will“意志”,结合空前名词 “abilities, talents, interests, friends”及空后的“and”可知,此处应填名词的复数形式。故填wills。 58.句意:没有人的眼睛长得会像你的那样兴奋。excited“激动的,兴奋的”,形容词作定语,修饰后面 的名词eyes。故填excited。59.句意:你是独立的。independent“独立的”,形容词作表语。故填independent。 60.句意:没有人真正领会你的意思。根据中文提示可知,名词作宾语,meanigs/meaning符合句意,故 填meanigs/meaning。 61.句意:因为这是一个只给你的礼物,没有人拥有它。根据中文提示可知,since“因为”符合句意,位 于句首,首字母大写,故填Since。 62.句意:你不需要控制自己,让自己看起来更像别人。根据中文提示和“have to do sth”可知,需要动 词原形,control“控制”符合句意,故填control。 63.句意:你不必解释你身上与其他人不同的部分。explain“解释”,don’t have to do sth.“不必做某事”, 空处应填动词原形。故填explain。 64.句意:反而,让它在你的家人、朋友和你遇到的人之间自由传递。instead“代替,反而”,句首单词 首字母大写。故填Instead。 65.句意:让它鞭策你,鼓励你!根据中文提示和“let sb do sth”可知,需要动词原形,push“鞭策”符合 句意,故填push。 第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Wang Yani was born in 1975. Even as a baby she loved to draw. Her father was 66 artist. Yani wanted to be like him. So she tried 67 (stand) like her father as he painted, which made him laugh. One day, Yani 68 (paint) lines on her father’s painting when her father came home. He got angry. At that time, she was only two and a half years old. She cried and said, “I want to paint like you!” Her father looked at her 69 saying anything. He 70 (clear) remembered his childhood. He also wanted to draw and paint. But his parents didn’t understand. They just got angry. He didn’t want to see the same thing happen to his daughter. So he decided to help her. With her 71 (father) help, Yani soon made progress. Her 72 (line) became flowers, trees, and animals. Her father 73 (take) her to parks and zoos to get ideas for her paintings. Her paintings were so special that people loved 74 she painted. When she was eight, one of her paintings was made into a Chinese stamp. Her works were shown in different countries in Asia, Europe and North America, 75 her parents never sold her paintings. She is well-known to the world, and art is still a great joy in her life. 【答案】 66.an 67.to stand 68.was painting 69.without 70.clearly 71.father’s 72.lines 73.took 74.what 75.but【导语】本文讲述了中国著名少年画家王亚妮从小展现出对绘画的热爱,在父亲的引导下成长为一名画 家的故事。 66.句意:她的父亲是一位画家。此处泛指“一位画家”,且artist是以元音音素开头,应用不定冠词 an。故填an。 67.句意:所以她努力像父亲站立一样去画画,这让他笑起来。try to do sth.“努力做某事”。故填to stand。 68.句意:有一天,当她的父亲回家时,王亚妮正在他的画作上画线。根据“when her father came home” 可知是她爸爸回家时,她正在画,时态用过去进行时“was/were doing”,主语是Yani,be动词用was。故 填was painting。 69.句意:父亲看着她,一句话也没说。根据“looked at her...saying anything”可知是什么都没说,介词 without符合语境。故填without。 70.句意:他清楚地记得自己的童年。此处修饰动词remembered用副词。故填clearly。 71.句意:在她父亲的帮助下,王亚妮很快就有了进步。此处修饰名词help用名词所有格father’s。故填 father’s。 72.句意:她的线条变成了花、树和动物。此处表泛指用名词复数。故填lines。 73.句意:她的父亲带她去公园和动物园寻找绘画灵感。本文时态为一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填 took。 74.句意:她的画很特别,人们都喜欢她画的。此处是宾语从句,从句缺少painted的宾语,用what引导 宾语从句。故填what。 75.句意:她的作品在亚洲、欧洲和北美的不同国家展出,但她的父母从未出售过她的画作。前后是转 折关系,用but连接。故填but。 第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分) 76.假定你是李平,请阅读以下邮件并回复,词数80左右,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Hi there, Li Ping! We’ve had a class meeting on whether after-school classes are good for students or not. I think after-school classes can help us get into a good university. Do you agree with me? What’s your opinion on after-school classes? And please explain why. I’m looking forward to your reply. John Dear John, ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________ Yours, Li Ping 【答案】Dear John, I’m glad to talk about whether after-school classes are good for students or not. I agree with you. I think taking after-school classes can help you learn a lot. For example, when you don’t study well in class, you can improve yourself by taking after-school classes. Taking after-school classes can make good use of your free time. In this way, you won’t spend your time playing computer games. In addition, you can also make some friends when you take after-school classes. Yours, Li Ping 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇邮件; ②时态:主要为“一般现在时”; ③提示:需围绕“课外辅导班对学生是否有益”这一话题展开论述,需清晰表达自己的观点,并给出相 应理由,注意结合例子进行阐述。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开篇点明写作意图,表明很高兴与对方探讨课外辅导班对学生是否有益这一话题,并明确表示 自己同意对方观点; 第二步,详细阐述课外辅导班的益处,通过举例说明在课堂学习不好时可通过课外辅导班提升自己,还 能充分利用课余时间,避免花时间玩电脑游戏,另外还能交到朋友; 第三步,阐述理由后自然结尾。 [亮点词汇] ①agree with同意 ②make good use of充分利用 ③in addition此外 [高分句型] when you don’t study well in class, you can improve yourself by taking after-school classes. (when引导时间状语 从句,by doing结构表示方式)