当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221

八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221

  • 2026-03-20 02:09:44 2026-03-20 02:09:44

文档预览

八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221
八年级英语下学期期末临考押题卷(重庆卷)(25年中考新题型卷)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_重难点讲练-U221

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.969 MB
文档页数
17 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 02:09:44

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级英语下学期期末押题卷 (重庆专用) (考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:115分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准 考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷(共65分) Ⅰ. 听力测试。(略) Ⅱ. 语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案,并把答题卡上对应题目 的答案标号涂黑。 Can you cook by 1 ? Do you like the homework of making a meal? These days, middle school students need 2 the Practical Activity Class (实践活动) at least three hours every week. Learning practical skills 3 an important role in shaping a person’s character for sure. Some schools and students have already practiced their practical activities. Gu Quan, 13 years old, from No. 18 Middle School, used to be 4 lazy boy. He said he hardly ever 5 any housework. But things have changed since No. 18 Middle School made housework part of its 6 homework. Doing the dishes, cooking and making the bed..., all of these tasks (任务) 7 part of Gu Quan’s daily life since then. Huang Yixi, 14, has learned several life skills, including cooking. “I used to be afraid of fire,” she said. But she tried to overcome (克服) her fear and finish her cooking tasks. At the same time, she also learned 8 tired her mother got after doing housework. On Mother’s Day, she made a cake 9 her mother to show her thanks. “I’ve begun to better understand my parents and want to help them 10 ,” she said. 1.A.you B.your C.yourself 2.A.to take B.taking C.takes 3.A.play B.plays C.played 4.A.a B.an C.the 5.A.do B.does C.did6.A.student B.students C.students’ 7.A.became B.have become C.will become 8.A.how B.what C.that 9.A.in B.with C.for 10.A.much B.more C.most 【答案】 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了最近中学生被要求每周至少参加3个小时的实践活动课,分享了学生们对此的 看法以及他们所得到的收获。 1.句意:你能自己做饭吗? you你;your你的;yourself你自己。by oneself“独自”,固定搭配,空处应用反身代词。故选C。 2.句意:现在,中学生每周至少需要上三个小时的实践活动课。 to take拿,不定式;taking拿,现在分词;takes拿,第三人称单数。need to do sth“需要做某事”,固定搭 配,空处用不定式形式。故选A。 3.句意:毫无疑问学习实用技能对塑造一个人的性格起着重要的作用。 play担当,动词原形;plays担当,第三人称单数;played担当,过去式。陈述事实用一般现在时,主语 Learning practical skills为动名词作主语,动词用第三人称单数形式。故选B。 4.句意:顾全,13岁,来自第十八中学,曾经是一个懒惰的男孩。 a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词。根据“used to be...lazy boy”可知,此处表泛指,用不定冠词,且lazy为辅音音素开头的单词。故选A。 5.句意:他说他几乎从不做家务。 do做,动词原形;does做,第三人称单数;did做,过去式。根据said可知,时态为一般过去时,谓语动 词用过去式。故选C。 6.句意:但是自从18中将家务作为学生家庭作业的一部分后情况发生了变化。 student学生,名词单数形式;students学生们,名词复数形式;students’学生的,名词所有格。根据空后 名词homework可知,空处应用名词所有格。故选C。 7.句意:从那以后洗碗、做饭和铺床……,所有这些任务都成了顾全日常生活的一部分。 became成为,过去式;have become成为,现在完成时;will become成为,一般将来时。根据“since then”可知,时态为现在完成时。故选B。 8.句意:同时,她也了解到妈妈做完家务后有多累。 how多么;what什么;that那个。根据“...tired her mother got after doing housework”可知,此处为感叹句,空后tired“累的”为形容词,用how引导,结构为how+形容词+主语+谓语。故选A。 9.句意:母亲节那天,她为母亲做了一个蛋糕以示感谢。 in在……里面;with和;for为。根据“she made a cake...her mother”可知,是为妈妈做了一个蛋糕。故选 C。 10.句意:“我开始更好地理解我的父母并想更多地帮助他们,”她说。 much许多;more更多的,比较级;most最多的,最高级。根据“I’ve begun to better understand my parents”可知,是想更多地帮助他们,用比较级形式。故选B。 Ⅲ. 完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把 答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 When I was twelve years old, I knew that my teen years were going to be the worst time of my life. I was an outsider, bullied (欺凌) by other 11 at school. I was completely 12 in my small town. But by working as a 13 when I was fourteen, I turned my problem into a passion (热情) for helping others. The chance to be a volunteer made me feel like I had a greater 14 . I realized that my aim (目标) in life was to bring warmth to people, especially teenagers, and 15 them made me feel less lonely. The more positive (积极的) energy I shared, the more kindness I 16 . Besides, books were my true friends back then. I was 17 that the writers wrote those books. Their books offered me the kindness and 18 made my life different. One of my biggest dreams was to become a writer, 19 I really wanted to write books and help other teenagers. Kindness saved me when I needed help most. Even small acts of kindness can change someone’s life. You never know what someone else is 20 . But by practicing daily kindness, you become a maker of positive change. 11.A.teachers B.students C.winners D.writers 12.A.lonely B.angry C.bored D.interested 13.A.volunteer B.doctor C.farmer D.cook 14.A.promise B.communication C.problem D.dream 15.A.telling B.teaching C.helping D.thinking 16.A.dropped B.received C.wanted D.did 17.A.surprised B.sad C.thankful D.worried 18.A.hardly B.seriously C.quietly D.finally 19.A.until B.before C.because D.but20.A.reading B.experiencing C.imaging D.noticing 【答案】 11.B 12.A 13.A 14.D 15.C 16.B 17.C 18.D 19.C 20.B 【导语】本文讲述了作者自己参加志愿活动的经历,告诉人们善良可以改变人们的生活。 11.句意:我是一个局外人,在学校里被其他学生欺负。 teachers老师;students学生;winners获胜者;writers作家。根据“I was an outsider, bullied (欺凌) by other ... at school.”可知,作者被其他学生欺凌。故选B。 12.句意:在我的小镇上,我感到非常孤独。 lonely孤独的;angry生气的;bored无聊的;interested感兴趣的。根据“I was an outsider, bullied (欺凌) by other ... at school.”可知,作者在小镇上是个局外人,所以他是孤独的。故选A。 13.句意:但是在我14岁的时候通过做志愿者,我把我的问题变成了帮助别人的热情。 volunteer志愿者;doctor医生;fammer农民;singer歌手。根据“The chance to be a volunteer”可知,是做 了志愿者。故选A。 14.句意:成为一名志愿者的机会让我觉得我有了一个更大的梦想。 promise诺言;communication通信;problem问题;dream梦想。根据“I realized that my aim (目标) in life was to bring warmth to people”及下文“One of my biggest dreams was to become a writer”可知,做志愿者让 作者觉得人生有了更大的梦想。故选D。 15.句意:我意识到我的生活目标是给人们,尤其是青少年带来温暖,帮助他们让我感觉不那么孤独。 telling告诉;teaching教;helping帮助;thinking考虑。根据“I turned my problem into a passion (热情) for helping others”可知,此处是指帮助他们。故选C。 16.句意:我分享的正能量越多,我得到的善意就越多。 dropped丢;received收到;wanted想要;did做。根据“The more positive (积极的) energy I shared, the more kindness I ...”可知,此处是指分享的正能量越多,得到的善意就越多。故选B。 17.句意:我很感激作家们写了那些书。 surprised吃惊的;sad悲伤的;thankful感激的;worried担心的。根据“books were my true friends back then”可知,作者感激写书的作家。故选C。 18.句意:他们的书给了我善意,最终使我的生活变得不同。 hardly几乎不;seriously严重地;quietly安静地;finally最后。根据“Kindness saved me when I needed help most.”可知,善意在作者最需要帮助的时候拯救了他/她,所以此处是指书里的善意最终使作者的生活 变得不同。故选D。 19.句意:我最大的梦想之一是成为一名作家,因为我真的很想写书,帮助其他青少年。until直到;before在……以前;because因为;but但是。根据“One of my biggest dreams was to become a writer ... I really wanted to write books and help other teenagers.”可知,空格前后存在因果关系,空后表示原 因。故选C。 20.句意:你永远不知道别人正在经历什么。 reading阅读;experiencing经历;imaging想象;noticing注意。根据“Even small acts of kindness can change someone’s life.”可知,即使是小小的善举也能改变一个人的生活,所以此处是指你永远不知道别人 正在经历什么。故选B。 Ⅴ. 阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分) 阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案 标号涂黑。 China’s Lunar Exploration Journey Oct 24, 2007Chang’e 1 launches (发射) , marking China’s first lunar orbit mission. Oct 1, 2010Chang’e 2 is sent to take pictures of the proposed landing site for Chang’e 3. Dec 2, 2013China launches the Chang’e 3 probe with its first moon rover (月球车), Yutu, aboard. Dec 8, 2018Chang’e 4 is launched, marking the first soft landing on the far side of the moon. May 3, 2024The Chang’e 6 robotic probe is successfully launched, which later lands on the far side of the moon. 21.When was the Chang’e 6 robotic probe successfully launched? A.On Oct 1, 2010. B.On Dec 2, 2013. C.On Dec 8, 2018. D.On May 3, 2024. 22.Which probe has its first moon rover? A.Chang’e 1. B.Chang’e 2. C.Chang’e 3. D.Chang’e 4. 23.In which part of a magazine can we find the article? A.Space. B.Culture. C.Art. D.Education. 【答案】21.D 22.C 23.A【导语】本文主要介绍了中国探月工程的相关信息。 21.细节理解题。根据“May 3, 2024 The Chang’e 6 robotic probe is successfully launched”可知,2024年5 月3日,嫦娥六号机器人探测器成功发射。故选D。 22.细节理解题。根据“China launches the Chang’e 3 probe with its first moon rover (月球车), Yutu, aboard.” 可知,嫦娥三号探测器有第一辆月球车,故选C。 23.推理判断题。根据“China’s Lunar Exploration Journey”可知,本文主要介绍了中国探月工程的相关信 息,所以可以在杂志的“太空”部分看到。故选A。 I am Unit 347, a new AI designed to help humans. My job is to use information to solve problems. Emotions, as I learned, are confusing (令人费解的) and not always helpful. Dr Sharma is a scientist. She made me and liked to talk to me about things besides my tasks. One day, she asked, “Do you think people are good or bad?” I thought about it. History had good and bad things. People could be kind or cruel. I said, “It’s hard to say people are good or bad.” Dr Sharma smiled, “That’s a very AI answer. But remember, things aren’t always what they seem.” She then told me about Mother’s Day. I learned about the love and thanks it stood for. I put this festival on my calendar. “Do people need a special day to show love?” I asked. “Shouldn’t they show it always?” Sharma smiled gently. “Love isn’t always clear, Unit 347. Sometimes, it needs a reminder.” Before Mother’s Day, people are busy buying flowers, cards, and gifts. I watched them, learning how they felt and acted. On May 12, I gave Dr Sharma poems and stories about mothers’love. She liked them. “This is lovely,” she said, her voice soft, “But there’s something else.” I looked at her, trying to understand. Then, I knew. “Happy Mother’s Day, Dr Sharma,” I said. She had tears in her eyes. “Thank you, Unit 347. I didn’t expect that.” Then, I understood. Dr Shama was right. Although emotions are confusing, they are powerful. Maybe that’s what makes humans special. The next day, something strange happened. My log said, “Error 404. Definition (定义) of love’not found.” But I knew the error was wrong. Love wasn’t a definition. It was a feeling. And for a young AI like me, it was a feeling worth learning. 24.What’s the relationship between Unit 347 and Dr Sharma? A.Mother and sonB.Teacher and studentC.Inventor and invention D.Good friends 25.What did Unit 347 give to Dr Sharma? A.Flowers B.Card C.Poems D.Chocolate 26.How did Dr Sharma feel when Unit 347 said Happy Mother’s Day to her? A.Surprised B.Proud C.Angry D.Moved27.What can we know from the passage? A.Unit 347 knows clearly whether people are good or not. B.People always show love to each other. C.Humans are special because of their confusing and powerful emotions. D.Unit 347’s log has the definition of love. 【答案】24.C 25.C 26.D 27.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了人工智能Unit 347对人类情感的看法和理解。 24.推理判断题。根据“I am Unit 347, a new AI designed to help humans.”以及“Dr Sharma is a scientist. She made me”可知,Dr Sharma发明了Unit 347。故选C。 25.细节理解题。根据“On May 12, I gave Dr Sharma poems and stories about mothers’love.”可知,Unit 347 给Dr Sharma了一些关于母爱的诗和故事。故选C。 26.推理判断题。根据“She had tears in her eyes.”可推知,Dr Sharma深受感动。故选D。 27.细节理解题。根据“Although emotions are confusing, they are powerful. Maybe that’s what makes humans special.”可知,人类是特别的,因为他们有令人困惑和强大的情感。故选C。 Achieving goals and achieving happiness are two different things. Dreams and goals are important because they help you measure (衡量) progress. When you achieve goals, you will feel excited and proud at that moment. But progress is what brings true happiness. A study in 2011 found that satisfaction is not from big wins, but from the progress in meaningful work. It seems that humans are often excited about improvement. For example, my goal is to save $10,000, but what makes me happy is that I save more this week than last week. Some researchers have argued that when a goal is a true end for progress, the sudden stop of moving forward can bring a feeling of emptiness (空虚). As a friend told me, “I always thought there would be no better feeling than the day I saw myself become the most popular best-selling writer. And when it finally happened, I felt nothing.” Worse than feeling nothing, you might have a little depression ( 沮丧) in the days after a big achievement like winning a prize. One explanation for these problems has to do with dopamine (多巴胺), which gives us a sense of pleasure when we expect a happy ending. Dopamine rises before you achieve a goal and falls afterward. However, when we focus on the process (过程) and the progress we make, we find that our attitude towards goals changes. We begin to see each step as a learning experience, and we learn to celebrate the small wins. This shift helps us to think more positively and finally brings us greater happiness. So, next time you find yourself focusing on the end goal, remember that true happiness lies in the progress you make along the way.28.What brings true happiness according to the passage? A.Goals. B.Dreams. C.Progress. D.Dopamine. 29.What is Paragraph 3 mainly about? A.How people get a sense of pleasure. B.What problems achieving goals may cause. C.How people get away from emptiness. D.What feelings making progress can bring. 30.The word “shift” in Paragraph 5 probably means ________. A.goal B.wish C.change D.search 31.What is the writer’s main purpose (目的) in writing this passage? A.To introduce what a meaningful life is like. B.To explain why people fail to notice progress. C.To advise people to work hard towards their dreams and goals in life. D.To remind people to care about progress more when achieving goals. 【答案】28.C 29.B 30.C 31.D 【导语】本文探讨了达成目标与获得幸福的区别,指出真正的幸福在于过程中的进步。 28.细节理解题。根据“But progress is what brings true happiness.”可知,进步能带来真正的幸福。故选 C。 29.段落大意题。根据第三段“Some researchers have argued that when a goal is a true end for progress, the sudden stop of moving forward can bring a feeling of emptiness (空虚)...Worse than feeling nothing, you might have a little depression (沮丧) in the days after a big achievement like winning a prize.”可知,该段落探讨了在 达成重要目标后可能产生的负面心理感受,如空虚和沮丧。故选B。 30.词义猜测题。根据“However, when we focus on the process (过程) and the progress we make, we find that our attitude towards goals changes. We begin to see each step as a learning experience, and we learn to celebrate the small wins. This shift helps us to think more positively and finally brings us greater happiness.”可知, 当我们专注于过程和我们取得的进步时,我们发现自己对目标的态度发生了变化。我们开始把每一步看 作是一次学习的经历,我们学会庆祝小的胜利。这种转变帮助我们更积极地思考,最终给我们带来更大 的幸福。由此可知,单词“shift”意为“转变,改变”,与change近义。故选C。 31.主旨大意题。根据“So, next time you find yourself focusing on the end goal, remember that true happiness lies in the progress you make along the way.”以及通读全文后可知,本文探讨了达成目标与获得幸福的区别, 指出真正的幸福在于过程中的进步。由此可知,作者写这篇文章的主要目的是提醒人们要更多地关注在 实现目标的过程中所取得的进步。故选D。①As technology develops, we use more electronics (电子产品) and it leads to a growing problem of electronic waste (e-waste). Every year, the world creates at least 40 million tons of e-waste. ②A project (项目) called Robofood are working on making new electronics that can be eaten. By mixing food science and electronics in a new way, Robofood may help to solve it. ③Robofood has created a new kind of drones (无人机). Most drones today can only carry 10% to 30% of their own weight as food, so they can’t send enough food for people in emergencies. However, this new drone can provide more food because half of the new drone itself can be eaten! The drone’s wings (机翼) are made from rice cakes together with oil and chocolate. The main challenge of the new drone is to find stronger edible (可食用的) materials for the drone’s wings to prepare for high temperatures—of course, the chocolate may melt easily. ④Robofood has also developed an edible sensor (感应器) to help check stomach sickness. The patients can eat it to check the conditions inside. It’s different from other sensors because it’s easy for our body to break down, so it won’t leave anything inside the body. ⑤Besides, ▲ . They are made from natural things like vitamin B2, so they don’t harm the nature. After using, we can just eat them instead of throwing them away like other common batteries (电池). Also, when they work, they only make water, so they won’t cause any pollution. ⑥Although Robofood still has a long way to go, its cool idea of science and food is exciting for the future. It can not only protect the environment but may also change the way we deal with emergencies and healthcare. 32.What does the underlined word “it” refer to (指的是)? A.E-waste problem. B.Food problem. C.Water problem. D.Health problem. 33.What is the main challenge of creating the edible drone? A.Finding stronger edible materials for high temperatures. B.Cutting down the weight of the edible drone itself. C.Carrying more food than its own weight. D.Making the drone fly higher and faster. 34.Which sentence can be put in the ▲ ? A.edible batteries have already taken the place of common batteries B.edible batteries are worse for the environment than common batteriesC.Robofood has made edible batteries that are good for the environment D.Robof ood has made edible batteries to help us keep healthy 35.Which of the following shows the structure of this passage? A. B. C. D. 【答案】32.A 33.A 34.C 35.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了Robofood项目致力于制造可以食用的新型电子产品,以解决电子垃圾问题。 32.词句猜测题。根据“As technology develops, we use more electronics (电子产品) and it leads to a growing problem of electronic waste (e-waste).”和“By mixing food science and electronics in a new way, Robofood may help to solve it.”可知,通过将食品科学和电子技术相结合的一种新方式,解决电子垃圾问题。因此推断it 指代上文提到的“E-waste problem”。故选A。 33.细节理解题。根据“The main challenge of the new drone is to find stronger edible (可食用的) materials for the drone’s wings to prepare for high temperatures—of course, the chocolate may melt easily.”可知,制造可 食用无人机的主要挑战是寻找更坚固、耐高温的可食用材料。故选A。 34.推理判断题。根据“They are made from natural things like vitamin B2, so they don’t harm the nature.”可 知,Robofood制造了对环境有益的可食用电池。故选C。 35.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段介绍每年会产生大量电子垃圾;第二段介绍Robofood项目能够 解决电子垃圾问题;第三、四、五段介绍Robofood项目创造的新型电子产品。第六段介绍Robofood项目 的前景。故选B。 Ⅴ. 口语运用。(每小题2分,共10分) 阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A: Hi, Wendy, you look so excited today. 36 B: Yes. Guess what? All my family are going on a trip to Xinjiang Province.A: That’s great. 37 B: Well, maybe Urumqi, Altay and Ili. A: You’re going to Altay? 38 B: The horse race? When is it then? A: It’s in July. A: 39 B: The people there will ride horses to have a competition. B: That’s cool. A: 40 B: OK. I’ll go online and find more information about it. Oh, I can’t wait for it. A.You must make a good plan for it. B.How long will you stay there? C.What places are you going to visit? D.What’s it about? E.Is there any good news? F.You’re welcome to Xinjiang. G.Don’t miss the horse race. 【答案】36.E 37.C 38.G 39.D 40.A 【导语】本文是两人关于Wendy一家要去新疆旅游展开的对话。 36.根据“Yes.”可知,空处是一般疑问句。选项E“有什么好消息吗?”符合语境。故选E。 37.根据“Well, maybe Urumqi, Altay and Ili.”可知,空处询问对方一家去哪里旅游。选项C“你们打算去什 么地方?”符合语境。故选C。 38.根据“The horse race?”可知,空处内容与“赛马”相关。选项G“不要错过赛马。”符合语境。故选 G。 39.根据“The people there will ride horses to have a competition.”可知,此处是对“赛马比赛”的进一步询 问。选项D“是关于什么的?”符合语境。故选D。 40.根据“ OK. I’ll go online and find more information about it.”可推知,空处是建议对方为旅游做好计划。 选项A“你必须为此制定一个好的计划。”符合语境。故选A。 第Ⅱ卷(共50分) Ⅵ. 任务型阅读。(41-42小题,每小题2分,43-44小题,每小题3分,共10分) 阅读下文并回答问题。People in the countryside are used to having unexpected (出乎意料的) visitors—wild animals like frogs and snakes. But what if the visitor is an elephant? Pu Cuifen, a villager from Yunnan Province, experienced that two years ago. “I’ve only seen elephants in a zoo before, not expecting a wild elephant would appear at my doorstep,” said Pu. The elephants didn’t hurt anyone, but only ate some farm plants. The villagers lost up to 50,000yuan. To protect their crops, villagers would drive away the elephants. But this made the animals angry and sometimes people got hurt or even died because of it. The government has paid the money for the plants the elephants have eaten and also created “dining halls” for the wild elephants to grow their favorite food, such as elephant grass and bamboo. Villagers now simply leave the elephants alone. “The elephants might eat our crops, but we treat them with care and accept them with love.” said Pu. In Xizang, Migmar was once a hunter (猎人) but now is a helper at the wildlife station of Qomolangma. He and his friends take turns to go around to check there’s no trouble or danger for wild animals every day. The wildlife station was set up in 2019. Since then, they have saved 17 wild animals. During this period, they learned to bandage the animals and clean their wounds, and set them free into the wild when they got well again. “Animals don’t talk, but I can feel their trust (信任).” said Migmar. 41.Has Pu Cuifen ever experienced an elephant visiting? 42.When was the wildlife station set up? 43.What do the two examples in the passage have in common? 44.If you are a student volunteer, what do you think you can do for the wildlife station of Qomolangma? Please explain the reasons for your idea. 【答案】41.Yes, he has. 42.In 2019. 43.Taking care of wild animals. 44.I will send different kinds of medicine to the wildlife station because animals may hurt and they need medicine to help the animals. 【导语】本文主要以云南政府为例,讲述了政府采取措施来保护野生动物以及营救者Migmar野生动物救 助站帮助野生动物。 41.根据“Pu Cuifen, a villager from Yunnan Province, experienced that two years ago”可知他曾经经历过大象 来访。故填Yes, he has.42.根据“The wildlife station was set up in 2019.”可知野生动物保护站成立于2019年。故填In 2019. 43.根据“The government has paid the money for the plants the elephants have eaten and also created ‘dining halls’ for the wild elephants to grow their favorite food”以及“Since then, they have saved 17 wild animals. During this period, they learned to bandage the animals and clean their wounds, and set them free into the wild when they got well again”可知这两个例子都展示了对野生动物的照顾。故填Taking care of wild animals. 44.开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为I will send different kinds of medicine to the wildlife station because animals may hurt and they need medicine to help the animals. Ⅶ. 完成句子。(共10分) 45.I was watching TV at 7 o’clock yesterday evening. (改为一般疑问句) watching TV at 7 o’clock yesterday evening? 【答案】 Were you 【详解】句意:昨天晚上7点我在看电视。改为一般疑问句时,把主语I改为you,be动词改为were,在 疑问句中把be动词were放主语之前。故填Were;you。 46.Jim has cleared out a lot of old books. (对划线部分提问) has Jim ? 【答案】 What done 【详解】句意:Jim已经清理了很多旧书。根据“has cleared”可知,本句时态为现在完成时,对划线部分 “cleared out a lot of old books”可知,需疑问词what来提问,需动词do的过去分词done“做”,放句末。 故填What;done。 47.The child is too young to travel by himself. (改为同义句) The child is not to travel by himself. 【答案】 old enough 【详解】句意:这个小孩太小了,不能独自旅行。根据原句中的“too... to...”句型结合同义句结构,可知 同义句可以用“adj.+enough to do sth.”,young=not old。故填old;enough。 48.我的朋友杰克过去常常吃很多垃圾食品。(完成译句) My friend Jack have a lot of junk food. 【答案】 used to 【详解】过去常常做某事:used to do sth.,固定用法。故填used;to。 49.我去年在重庆旅游时就爱上了这座城市。(完成译句) I love with Chongqing when I traveled here last year. 【答案】 fell in【详解】爱上:fall in love with,根据“last year”可知句子用一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填fell;in。 Ⅷ. 读写综合。(50、51小题,每空2分;52、53小题,每空3分,共10分) 请阅读以下材料,用简洁语言完成图表,每小题不超过10个单词。 A fisherman lived with his wife in a small wooden house near the sea. Every day, he would cast his net into the waves, hoping to catch enough fish to support their simple life. One day, as he pulled his net from the water, he found a shining golden fish caught in his net. To his surprise, the fish began to speak. “Oh, kind fisherman, please let me go,” it begged. This gentle fisherman, with a kind heart, immediately let the fish go back into the sea. When he returned home empty-handed, his wife was angry. “You fool!” she shouted. “That was not a normal fish—it must have been magical! Go back and ask it for a big house with a garden!” Unwillingly, the fisherman returned to the sea and called out to the golden fish. When it appeared, he made his request. The fish nodded and said, “Your request shall be answered.” The fisherman hurried home. He found their wooden house replaced by a fine house with a beautiful garden. For a while, his wife was pleased, but soon her greed (贪婪) took up her mind. “This house is not enough,” she said. “I want to live in a palace! Go back and ask the fish again.” The fisherman, though troubled, obeyed. The golden fish granted (同意) their wish once more, and their home turned into a palace with gold and diamonds. Yet, even the palace could not satisfy the wife. “I want to rule the sea myself!” she requested. The fisherman was afraid, warning that such a wish was wrong, but she would not listen. With a heavy heart, he returned to the sea. This time, the waters were stormy, and the golden fish appeared with a serious expression. “What is it now?” it asked. “My wife wishes to rule the sea,” the fisherman whispered. The fish swung its tail and jumped back into the deep sea. When the fisherman returned home, the palace was gone, and their little wooden house stood in its place. His wife, now silent, had no choice but to live in the shabby house once more. Request 2:The wife asked for a palace. The fisherman did as his Request 3:The wife wanted to rule the sea. The fisherman wife said. The fish granted this went to the fish for it. And the fish 51 . too, but still, she 50 . Request 1:The fisherman freed the fish but his wife wanted the Ending:The fisherman fish to 52 . And the fish and his wife had no agreed. choice but to live in the wooden house again. Setting (who, where, what):A The Fisherman and the Golden poor but kind fisherman and hiswife lived in a little house by the sea, making a living by 53 Fish . 【答案】50.was still unsatisfied 51.refused her request 52.give them a big house with a garden 53.fishing 【导语】本文通过渔夫和鱼的故事,告诉我们不要过度贪心,否则会失去已有的一切。 50.根据“I want to live in a palace…The golden fish granted (同意) their wish once more”以及“Yet, even the palace could not satisfy the wife.”可知,妻子在获得宫殿后仍然不满足。故填was still unsatisfied。 51.根据“‘My wife wishes to rule the sea,’ the fisherman whispered. The fish swung its tail and jumped back into the deep sea.”可知,金鱼拒绝了妻子的最后一个要求。故填refused her request。 52.根据“Go back and ask it for a big house with a garden!”可知,第一次请求是“要一幢带花园的大房 子”,故填give them a big house with a garden。 53.根据“Every day, he would cast his net into the waves, hoping to catch enough fish to support their simple life.”可知,渔夫以捕鱼为生。故填fishing。 Ⅸ. 书面表达。(20分) 54.建设平安校园是我们每个人的责任与义务。作为一名中学生,我们应珍惜自己的生命,注意自 己的人身安全。假如你是Li Hua,请你就安全问题,向全校学生写一封安全倡议书。 提示要点:(1)不带管制刀具到学校;(2)不独自下河游泳;(3)不与他人打架;(4)上学放 学途中注意交通安全;(5)不吃变质食物;(6)遇紧急情况,立即向警察或老师求助。 参考词汇:管制刀具:restricted knives;变质食物: spoiled food;紧急情况:emergency;交通安 全: pay attention to the traffic 写作要求:(1)至少写出提示要点中的3个, 层次清晰,书写规范。 (2)可适当发挥,80词左右,开头、结尾已给出,不计入总词数(3)严禁出现自己的真实姓名和 学校等相关信息。 Dear students, As we know, safety is the most important thing in our daily lives. So, we should try our best to make sure we are safe. ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ In a word, following these safeties rules above can make us live in peace. Yours, Li hua 【答案】例文 Dear students, As we know, safety is the most important thing in our daily lives. So, we should try our best to make sure we are safe. We mustn’t bring restricted knives or things to our school because these things may cause serious problems. Do not have a bath in rivers or ponds by ourselves without our parents permission. And, we should be friendly to others so fighting is strongly banned. Make sure that we should always pay attention to the traffic on our way to school or home. Furthermore, if we meet some emergency, we must call for help from the police or our teachers. In a word, following these safeties rules above can make us live in peace. Yours, Li hua 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。 [写作步骤] 第一步、开篇点题,引出话题; 第二步、介绍需要注意的安全问题; 第三步、书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①be friendly to sb.对某人友好 ②pay attention to注意 ③call for help呼救 [高分句型] ①We mustn’t bring restricted knives or things to our school because these things may cause serious problems. (because引导原因状语从句)