文档内容
2022 学年第二学期混合式教学适应性练习
九年级英语练习卷
考生注意:
1. 本卷有七大题,共84小题。
2. 试卷满分140分。考试时间90分钟。
3. 全部试题均采用连续编号。请将所有答案做在答题纸的指定位置上,做在试卷上一律不给
分。
Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力)
Ⅰ. Listening Comprehension(听力理解)(本大题20题,共25分)
A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分)
A B. C
D E F
1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________
B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的
对话和问题,选择最恰当的答案)(5分)
6. A. By bus. B. By bike. C. By car. D. On foot.
7. A. Orange juice. B. Milk. C. Tea. D. Coffee.
8. A. Two yuan. B. Five yuan. C. Six yuan. D. Ten yuan.
9. A. In the restaurant. B. In the zoo. C. In the pet shop. D. In the park.
.
10 A. Because her mother didn't let her watch it.
B. Because she didn't like the basketball match.
C. Because there was something wrong with her television.
第1页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司D. Because she was busy preparing for her oral English test.
C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列
句子是否符合你听到的内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分)
11. Tim was a polite waiter and he was very busy.
12. The new customer gave his order without studying the menu.
13. At first, the customer felt hot in the small restaurant.
14. The customer wanted to let the manager know that Tim couldn't do anything right.
15. There was something wrong with the air-conditioner in the small restaurant.
D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文完成下列内容,每空格
限填一词)(10分)
16. Conan Doyle ________ ________ be a doctor but he was not successful.
,
17. Conan Doyle really ________ ________ so he began to write detective stories.
18. The character of Sherlock Holmes was based on Bell, one of Conan Doyle's ________ ________.
19. If you want to know more about Sherlock Holmes, you can ________ ________ through the Internet.
20. Don't forget to have a look at the museum about Sherlock Holmes if you have ________ ________ to visit
London.
Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分 语法和词汇)
Ⅱ. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(15分)
1. The weather is changeable. You’d better take ________ umbrella with you.
A. / B. a C. an D. the
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:天气多变。你最好带把伞。
考查冠词。a泛指一,常用在辅音音素开头的单词前;an泛指一,常用在元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠
词,表示特指。根据“You’d better take ... umbrella with you.”可知,这里泛指带一把雨伞,umbrella是元音
音素开头的单词,因此前面填an。故选C。
2. ________ the help of the Internet, studying at home has become true.
A. In B. With C. Under D. At
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:在互联网的帮助下,在家学习已经成为现实。
考查介词辨析。in在……里面;with和;under在……之下;at在。此处是固定短语with the help of“在……
第2页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司帮助下”,故选B。
3. Bob is only an 8-year-old boy, but he is able to take care of ________.
A. he B. him C. his D. himself
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:鲍勃只是一个8岁的男孩,但他能够照顾他自己。
考查代词辨析。he他,主格;him他,宾格;his他的;himself他自己。根据“he is able to take care of...”可
知表示他能够照顾自己,主语he和宾语都指代同一个人Bob,应用反身代词。故选D。
4. I can’t understand what you said. Would you please give me ________ example?
A. other B. another C. the other D. others
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我不能理解你说的话。你能再给我一个例子吗?
考查不定代词辨析。other其他的,后常接复数名词;another三者或三者以上的另一个;the other指两者之
间的另一个;others泛指其他的,单独使用。根据句意可知,此处表示“又一个,再一个”,又因example
是单数,只有another符合题意。故选B。
5. The comic strip has a dramatic plot to keep the readers ________ in reading it.
A. interest B. interesting C. interested D. interests
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:这部连环画有一个戏剧性的情节,以保持读者阅读的兴趣。
考查形容词用法。interest使感兴趣;interesting令人感兴趣的;interested感兴趣的;interests使感兴趣,动
词三单形式。“keep sb+形容词”表示“使某人保持某种状态”,此处是修饰人,应用interested,故选
C。
6. —Shall we play football here?
—No, we ________. Look at the sign. It says “No ball games here!”
A. couldn’t B. needn’t C. mustn’t D. shall not
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我们在这里踢足球好吗?——不,我们不能。看这个标志。它上面写着“这里禁止球
类运动!”
考查情态动词。couldn’t不能;needn’t不需要;mustn’t禁止;shall not不得。根据“No ball games here!”可
知,此空是“不能,禁止”的意思,应填must’t,故选C。
第3页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司7. My uncle ________ many places of interest since he moved to Shanghai last year.
A. will visit B. has visited C. visited D. had visited
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:自从我叔叔去年搬到上海以来,他参观了许多名胜古迹。
考查现在完成时。“since+一般过去时”表示“从过去一直持续到现在”,用于现在完成时。故选B。
8. David and his parents ________ the World Cup on TV this time yesterday.
A. watch B. watched C. was watching D. were watching
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:昨天这个时候,大卫和他的父母正在电视上观看世界杯。
考查谓语动词时态。根据“this time yesterday.”可知表示昨天的这个时候,应用过去进行时,结构为
be+doing,主语David and his parents是复数,应用were。故选D。
9. Our class finally got first prize at the School Art Festival after we practiced ________ this English song for many
times.
A. sing B. to sing C. singing D. sang
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们班在多次练习唱这首英文歌曲后,终于在学校艺术节上获得了一等奖。
考查非谓语动词。practice doing sth“练习做某事”,为固定短语,故选C。
10. My brother has decided ________ an online shop after graduating from university.
A. open B. to open C. opened D. opening
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我哥哥已经决定大学毕业后开一家网店。
考查非谓语动词。短语decide to do sth表示“决定做某事”,其后接不定式。故选B。
11. Jane, get up early, ________ you will miss the early bus.
A. or B. so C. but D. and
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:简,早点起床,否则你会错过早班车的。
考查连词辨析。or或者;so因此;but但是;and和。此处是固定句式“祈使句+and/or+陈述句”,“get up
early”和“miss the early bus”是转折关系,所以此句需用or。故选A。
第4页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司12. I found it very difficult to talk to foreigners in English ________ I thought my English was quite good.
A. if B. although C. because D. unless
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我发现很难用英语和外国人交谈,尽管我认为我的英语很好。
考查连词辨析。if如果;although尽管;because因为;unless除非。根据“I found it difficult to talk to
foreigners in English... I thought my English was quite good.”可知,虽然自认为英语不错,但是与外国人用英
语聊天仍是较难的一件事。应用although引导让步状语从句,故选B。
13. —________ do you usually visit your grandparents?
—My parents and I go to visit them every week.
A. How far B. How long C. How fast D. How often
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你通常多久去看望一次你的祖父母?——我和父母每周都去看望他们。
考查特殊疑问句。How far多远,对距离进行提问;How long多久,对时间段进行提问;How fast多快,
对速度进行提问;How often多久一次,对频率进行提问。根据答语“every week”可知,问句是对频率进
行提问,故选D。
14. Computers are super calculators. They seldom give wrong answers, ________ they?
A. don’t B. do C. didn’t D. did
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:计算机是超级计算器。他们很少给出错误的答案,是吗?
考查反义疑问句。反义疑问句遵循“前否后肯,前肯后否”原则。当陈述部分带有no,never,nothing,
nowhere,rarely,hardly,seldom,few,little等否定或半否定词时,附加问句用肯定式,所以排除A、C;
本题试题是一般现在时,所以排除D。故选B。
15. ________ useful advice the editors gave us on the school newspaper!
A. What B. What a C. What an D. How
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:编辑们在校报上给了我们多么有用的建议啊!
考查感叹句。本句中心词是不可数名词advice“建议”,符合结构:What+形容词+不可数名词+主语+谓语。
故选A。
Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used
第5页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司once
将下列单词或短语填入空格,每词只能填一次。
A. also B. little C. began D. believed E. grew up
Lots of Chinese readers are fond of Jin Yong’s Wuxia novels. His great works have also been adapted(改编)
for many TV series, films, games and cartoons. Yet Jin was ____16____ known to Western readers. Some people
____17____ that Jin Yong’s Wuxia stories were impossible to be translated. Anna Holmwood, however, has made
the impossible possible.
Holmwood ____18____ in Britain and studied history at the University of Oxford. Her love for Chinese
culture ____19____ in 2005 during a two-month trip around China. In 2009, she studied Chinese at Taiwan Normal
University(台湾师范大学) for a year.
A. spread B. decision C. finally D. deeply E. tradition
One day, a friend took her to a bookshop, where she saw a whole shelf of novels written by Jin Yong. She
bought one of them. After reading it, the British girl was ____20____ attracted by the stories in the novel. So she
made a ____21____ to translate Jin Yong’s best-known novel, Legends of the Condor Heroes(《射雕英雄传》),
into English.
It took Holmwood five years to finish the translation. Now, English readers can ____22____ appreciate(欣
赏) the novel in their native language. Holmwood won’t stop translating Jin Yong’s novels. She will continue to
____23____ Chinese culture to the Western world.
【答案】16. B 17. D 18. E 19. C 20. D 21. B 22. C 23. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了英国女孩把金庸的武侠小说翻译成英文的故事。
【16题详解】
句意:然而,西方读者对金知之甚少。根据“Yet Jin was...known to Western readers. ”以及选词可知西方读
者对金庸了解很少,little“很少”符合语境,故选B。
【17题详解】
句意:有人认为金庸的武侠小说是不可能被翻译出来的。此空应填谓语动词,根据“Jin Yong’s Wuxia
stories were impossible to be translated. ”以及选词可知是指有人认为金庸的武侠小说是不可能被翻译出来的。
第6页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司believed“相信,认为”符合语境,故选D。
【18题详解】
句意:霍姆伍德在英国长大,在牛津大学学习历史。根据“Holmwood...in Britain and studied history at the
University of Oxford.”可知霍姆伍德在英国长大,grew up“长大”符合语境,故选E。
【19题详解】
句意:她对中国文化的热爱始于2005年一次为期两个月的中国之行。根据“Her love for Chinese culture...in
2005”可知她对中国文化的热爱开始于一次中国之行,began“开始”符合语境,故选C。
【20题详解】
句意:看完之后,这个英国女孩被小说中的故事深深吸引了。此空应填副词修饰动词,结合选词可知
deeply“深深地”符合语境,故选D。
【21题详解】
句意:于是她决定将金庸最著名的小说《射雕英雄传》翻译成英文。根据“So she made a...to translate Jin
Yong’s best-known novel”可知是指做决定,make a decision“做决定”,为固定短语。故选B。
【22题详解】
句意:现在,英语读者终于可以用母语欣赏这部小说了。根据“English readers can...appreciate(欣赏) the
novel in their native language.”结合选词可知是指现在英语读者终于可以用母语欣赏这部小说了,finally“最
终”符合语境,故选C。
【23题详解】
句意:她将继续向西方世界传播中国文化。根据“She will continue to...Chinese culture to the Western world.”
可知不定式符号to后加动词原形,结合选词可知spread“传播”符合语境,故选A。
Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的
适当形式完成下列句子)(共8分)
24. In autumn, you can see many ________ falling from the trees. (leaf)
【答案】 leaves
【解析】
【详解】句意:在秋天,你可以看到许多树叶从树上飘落。many“许多”,后跟可数名词复数,leaf复数
leaves。故填leaves。
25. I have bought a new flat in the city centre. It’s on the ________ floor. (twelve)
【答案】twelfth
【解析】
【详解】句意:我在市中心买了一套新公寓。在十二楼。根据“It’s on the...floor.”可知,此处表示“第十
二”楼,所以填序数词,twelve的序数词是twelfth。故填twelfth。
第7页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司26. Paul, a friend of ________, showed me some photos and talked about his travel experiences. (my)
【答案】mine
【解析】
【详解】句意:保罗,我的一个朋友,给我看了一些照片,并讲述了他的旅行经历。根据“Paul, a friend
of...”可知,此处指的是我的一个朋友,前面有名词friend,为了避免与其重复,这里用名词性物主代词
mine。故填mine。
27. The successful designer uses his ________ ideas to improve the quality of life. (create)
【答案】creative
【解析】
【详解】句意:成功的设计师用他的创意来提高生活质量。create“创造”,动词,此处应用其形容词形式
creative“有创造力的”修饰名词ideas,故填creative。
28. Cao Chong was clever because he found a good way to ________ an elephant. (weight)
【答案】weigh
【解析】
【详解】句意:曹冲很聪明,因为他找到了一个称大象体重的好方法。此处是固定用法,a way to do
sth“做某事的方法”,weight“重量”,名词,动词是weigh“称……的重量”。故填weigh。
29. Our headmaster gave us a wonderful ________ on the school sports day last week. (speak)
【答案】speech
【解析】
【详解】句意:在上周的校运会上,校长给我们做了一场精彩的演讲。speak“讲”,动词。根据“Our
headmaster gave us a wonderful...”可知,这里意思是我们的校长给我们一个精彩的演讲,因为前面“a”不定
冠词,所以后面跟可数名词单数,故填speech。
30. After the earthquake, the soldiers tried their best to take the wounded to the ________. (safe)
【答案】safety
【解析】
【详解】句意:地震发生后,士兵们竭尽全力把伤员送到安全的地方。safe是形容词,定冠词the后加名
词。safety“安全场所”符合语境。故填safety。
31. The sound of the firecrackers kept the old man ________ on New Year’s Eve. (wake)
【答案】awake
【解析】
【详解】句意:除夕夜,鞭炮声使老人无法入睡。wake“唤醒”,动词。此处是指鞭炮声使老人处于醒着
的状态,应用形容词awake“醒着的”。故填awake。
第8页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Ⅴ. Rewrite the following sentences as required (根据所给要求,改写下列句子。52-57题,
每空格限填一词,58题注意句首大写)(共14分)
32. My brother has been to Shanghai Science and Technology Museum twice. (改为一般疑问句)
________ your brother ________ to Shanghai Science and Technology Museum twice?
【答案】 ①. Has ②. been
【解析】
【详解】句意:我哥哥去过上海科技馆两次。原句 是现在完成时,改为一般疑问句,需把助动词has提前,
首字母需大写;过去分词不变。故填Has;been。
33. I will finish reading The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes in two weeks. (对划线部分提问)
________ ________ will you finish reading The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes?
【答案】 ①. How ②. soon
【解析】
【详解】句意:我将在两周后读完《福尔摩斯历险记》。根据划线部分“in two weeks”可知,此处是对将
来的时间进行提问,应用how soon,首字母开头应大写。故填How;soon。
34. When we draw a cartoon face, we should make some parts of the face bigger to make it look funnier. (改为被
动语态)
When we draw a cartoon face, some parts of the face should ________ ________ bigger to make it look funnier.
【答案】 ①. be ②. made
【解析】
【详解】句意:当我们画卡通脸时,我们应该让脸的某些部分变大,使它看起来更有趣。空处前有
should,所以此处含有情态动词的被动语态:情态动词+be done,make的过去分词为made。故填be;
made。
35. Does light travel faster than sound? Could you tell me? (合并为一句)
Could you tell me ________ light ________ faster than sound?
【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. travels
【解析】
【详解】句意:光的传播速度比声音快吗?你能告诉我吗?tell后加宾语从句,“Does light travel faster
than sound? ”是一般疑问句,所以宾语从句的连接词应用if/whether“是否”;宾语从句是客观真理,仍用一
般现在时,light是不可数名词,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式travels。故填if/whether;travels。
36. The elderly fisherman was so strong that he could control the raft easily. (保持句意基本不变)
.
The elderly fisherman was ________ ________ to control the raft easily
【答案】 ①. strong ②. enough
第9页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】
【详解】句意:这位老渔夫非常强壮,他可以轻松地控制木筏。此处so...that...引导结果状语从句,可以转
换为“形容词/副词+enough to+动词原形”;形容词是strong“强壮的”。故填strong;enough。
37. I like having a picnic in the park better than watching TV at home. (保持句意基本不变)
I ________ having a picnic in the park ________ watching TV at home.
【答案】 ①. prefer ②. to
【解析】
【详解】句意:比起在家看电视,我更喜欢在公园野餐。根据题干可知,此处应用固定短语prefer doing to
doing“比起做……更喜欢做……”。主语是I,谓语动词用原形。故填prefer;to。
38. their parents, to watch, have invited, the children, the performance (连词成句)
_______________________________________.
【答案】The children have invited their parents to watch the performance
【解析】
【详解】根据所给标点和单词可知本句是肯定句。the children作主语;have invited作谓语;their parents作
宾语; to watch the performance作宾语补足语,故填The children have invited their parents to watch the
performance“孩子们邀请他们的父母来观看表演”。
Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写)
Ⅵ. Reading Comprehension(阅读理解)(本大题共25题,共50分)
A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分)
Can’t get enough of the great
CAMPING ADVENTURE in HONG KONG!
outdoor activities?
Date: 3/10—5/10 Join Hong Kong Campers’
Society’s fun-filled camping trip!
Place: Wan Tsai West Campsite
To Join
Cost: $500 (including all meals)
Register(注册) by 15/9. Find out more at
Just bring your own tent! www.hkcampers.com.
Day 2
Day 1
In the morning we will have an
Campers will meet at Wong Shek Pier at 8 a.m. for the 15- orienteering competition in the fields
minute ferry ride to get to the campsite. In the ice-breaking session following breakfast, so bring a map and a
at 10:30 a.m., camp guides will make self-introductions to their compass(指南针). (Smartphone users can
team members. After a barbecue lunch at noon, camp guides will use a compass app.).
lead their teams to explore the Tai Tan Country Trail. Campers will
In the afternoon campers can choose
be able to take photos of the wildlife and beautiful views along the
to join one of the following:
way. Before evening, campers will return to the campsite to put up
their tents. There will be a stargazing session after dinner. boating
sandeastle competition
第10页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司hike-and-seek treasure hunt(寻宝游戏)
Campers will enjoy doing their light
painting at the campfire party after dinner.
(High-power telescopes(望远镜) will be provided to campers.)
Day 3
Campers will take the 9:30 a.m. ferry
stargazing session
back to Wong Shek Pier after breakfast and
a group photo.
Camper’s comments:
“I really enjoyed myself at camp-all that good food, fresh air, and especially the clear night sky in Wan Tsai.
That’s perfect for stargazing!”
Janet Lu
“We enjoyed ourselves by doing various water sports, and learnt basic knowledge of stars while watching
the night sky. The best part was the campfire evening when we shared jokes and danced around a campfire-not
something you can do every day!”
Thomas Chen
39. The camping trip in Hong Kong lasts for ________.
A. 1 day B. 3 days C. 5 days D. 1 week
40. On the first day, the campers will arrive at the campsite by ferry at ________.
A. 8:00 a.m. B. 8:15 a.m. C. 9:30 a.m. D. 10:30 a.m.
41. Which of the following is NOT an activity on the first day?
A. Getting to know the camp guides in the ice-breaking session.
B. Watching the clear night sky by using high-power telescopes.
C. Doing light painting at the campfire party after dinner.
D. Taking photos of wildlife and beautiful views in the Tai Tan Country Trail.
42. The underlined word “orienteering” in the material probably means “________”.
A. an activity of searching for hidden treasure
B. a water sport of racing a small boat to cross the river
C. a sport in which runners have to find their way across the country
D. a race consisting of swimming, cycling, and running over various distances
43. Which of the following is TRUE according to the material?
A. If you want to join in the camping trip activities, you need register on October 3rd.
B. Campers need to pay 500 dollars for the camping trip including all meals and tents.
第11页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司C. Campers will take a group photo after taking ferry back to Wong Shek Pier.
D. Janet Lu enjoyed stargazing and Thomas Chen liked the campfire evening best.
44. The main purpose of the material is to ________.
A. introduce the rules of the hike-and-seek treasure hunt
B. show some interesting activities in the Tai Tan Country Trail
C. give information about the camping trip and attract more people to join in it
D. provide campers with some useful tips about how to go camping in Hong Kong
【答案】39. B 40. B 41. C 42. C 43. D 44. C
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了在香港三天冒险露营的各项事宜和安排。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Day 1”、“Day 2”以及“Day 3”可知香港的这次露营要持续3天,故选B。
【40题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Campers will meet at Wong Shek Pier at 8 a.m. for the 15-minute ferry ride to get to the
campsite”可知营员将于上午八时在黄石码头集合,乘15分钟渡轮前往营地,所以营员将于上午8点15分
乘轮渡到达营地。故选B。
【41题详解】
细节理解题。根据Day 2中的“Campers will enjoy doing their light painting at the campfire party after dinner.”
可知,C选项是第二天里的活动,不是第一天,故选C。
【42题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“so bring a map and a compass(指南针).”可猜测这项运动是要求跑步者必须在乡下范围内
找到出路的运动,故选C。
【43题详解】
细节理解题。根据Janet Lu写的“I really enjoyed myself at camp-all that good food, fresh air, and especially the
clear night sky in Wan Tsai. That’s perfect for stargazing!”以及Thomas Chen写的“The best part was the
campfire evening when we shared jokes and danced around a campfire-not something you can do every day”可知
Janet Lu喜欢看星星,Thomas Chen最喜欢篝火晚会。故选D。
【44题详解】
推理判断题。根据表格内容可知这是一则关于来香港参加冒险露营的宣传广告,所以文章是为了提供露营
旅行的信息,吸引更多的人加入。故选C。
B. Choose the best answer to complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项,完成短文)(12
分)
第12页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司What is bullying(霸凌)?
Bullying is when a person or a group of people hurt someone else by frightening him or making him feel bad.
Some people think it means making someone fell afraid or hurting someone physically, but it can ____45____
mean repeatedly making fun of someone, telling lies about him or leaving him out of a group. Bullying can happen
in person and online. ____46____, lots of people know how it feels. The Youth Protection Organization(YPO) says
30% of children in the UK were bullied last year.
The bad results of bullying
It doesn’t matter what hair colour you have, what clothes you wear, how you learn, walk or talk. If you’re
being bullied, it’s not your mistake. Everybody is different and that’s what makes you ____47____. However,
bullying can make you feel alone and afraid, and these feelings may be hard to escape from even after the bullying
has stopped. Bullying can also make it difficult to focus on lessons or make new friends. YPO’s Martha Evans says,
“That is why it is so important to turn to a trusted adult or friend and take the first step in getting help.”
How to stop bullying?
If you’re being bullied or you know someone who is, it’s important to tell someone else what’s happening. If
you find it hard to ____48____ your feelings, try to say things out loud first or write a letter instead. Helping
someone else who is being bullied by showing your care makes a big difference, too. Evans says that being there
for other people when they are being bullied sends a message to everyone that bullying is always wrong. The YPO
____49____ the following if you’re experiencing bullying.
Tips for dealing with bullying
◆Tell someone you trust.
◆Keep a ____50____. Write down what happened and when because you may need it when you report it to the
police.
◆Don’t hurt others because you could get into trouble.
◆Stay with active people who make you feel good.
◆Don’t blame(责怪) yourself. Bullying is not your mistake.
◆Be proud of yourself and who you are.
45. A. just B. seldom C. also D. usually
46. A. However B. Finally C. Besides D. Unfortunately
第13页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司47. A. comfortable B. responsible C. amazing D. harmless
48. A. remember B. share C. notice D. whisper
49. A. does B. refuses C. covers D. suggests
50. A. secret B. promise C. record D. smile
【答案】45. C 46. D 47. C 48. B 49. D 50. C
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了什么是欺凌以及一些应对欺凌的建议。
【45题详解】
句意:有些人认为它指的是让某人感到害怕或伤害某人的身体,但它也可以指反复取笑某人,说他的谎言
或把他排除在一个团体之外。
just只是;seldom很少;also也;usually通常。根据“Some people think it means making someone fell afraid
or hurting someone physically”可知欺凌指的是让某人感到害怕或伤害某人的身体,同时也可以指反复取笑
某人,说他的谎言或把他排除在一个团体之外。所以应用also,故选C。
【46题详解】
句意:不幸的是,很多人都知道这种感觉。
However然而;Finally最终;Besides此外;Unfortunately不幸地。根据“Bullying can happen in person and
online”可知,很多人都知道这种感觉的,这是很不幸的,故选D。
【47题详解】
句意:每个人都是不同的,这就是你的神奇之处。
comfortable舒服的;responsible有责任的;amazing令人惊奇的;harmless无害的。根据“It doesn’t matter
what hair colour you have, what clothes you wear, how you learn, walk or talk.”可知你的头发是什么颜色,你穿
什么衣服,你如何学习、走路或说话都不重要。每个人都是不同的,这就是你令人惊奇的地方,故选C。
【48题详解】
句意:如果你发现很难分享你的感受,试着先大声说出来,或者写封信。
remember记得;share分享;notice注意到;whisper低语。根据“If you find it hard to...your feelings, try to
say things out loud first or write a letter instead”可知如果你很难分享你的感受,那就先大声说出来,故选B。
【49题详解】
句意:如果你正在遭受欺凌,YPO建议以下几点。
does做;refuses拒绝;covers覆盖;suggests建议。根据“The YPO...the following if you’re experiencing
bullying.”以及“Tips for dealing with bullying”可知,是指建议,故选D。
【50题详解】
句意:做好记录。
第14页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司secret秘密;promise承诺;record记录;smile微笑。根据“Write down what happened”可知,是指做好记
录,故选C。
C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,
使内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分)
In Japan, travelling by train is very popular. When railways first spread, many railway stations were managed
by stationmasters(火车站站长). These stationmasters needed to make sure that everything went well at their own
stations. Many stations stopped employing(雇用) stationmasters a long time ago. However, in recent years, a new
type of stationmaster has a____51____ in Japan: the animal stationmaster.
This all started when a station in Japan decided to employ a cat named Tama as its stationmaster in order to
improve business. The area around Kishi Station didn’t get any v____52____. The trains were often empty. In
2004, the station was almost shut down because there were few customers. The man who worked at Kishi Station
as an unofficial stationmaster was also the owner of a grocery store(杂货店) next to the station. He took care of a
street cat named Tama. In 2007, he decided to i____53____ Tama to the manager of the railway line as the
stationmaster. Before that, Tama had already been a popular cat among local people. The manager noticed Tama’s
popularity and made her the new stationmaster of Kishi Station. Tama’s bosses did not have to give her any money
as salaries. I____54____, they gave her free food. She needed to greet customers and wear a stationmaster’s hat and
a uniform. After all, a stationmaster must look s____55____ for the customers at all times.
Soon, Tama attracted a lot of attention. More and more people would go all the way to the station to see Tama
and take pictures with her. In a very short time, Tama not only brought business to the station, but also brought a
few billion yen(日元) to the local e____56____. Tama seemed to enjoy being the centre of attention, and continued
to work at the station until she died in 2015 at the age of 16. It’s a great age for a cat (about 80 in human years). Her
funeral(葬礼) was attended by many of her fans, who s____57____ said goodbye to the super stationmaster for
one last time.
【答案】51. (a)ppeared
52. (v)isitors
53. (i)ntorduce
54. (I)nstead
第15页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司55. (s)mart
56. (e)conomy
57. (s)adly
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了日本一名动物火车站站长——猫咪Tama。
【51题详解】
句意:一种新型的火车站站长已经在日本出现:动物火车站站长。根据“Many stations stopped
employing(雇用) stationmasters a long time ago.”可知许多车站很久以前就停止雇用站长,根据however可
知表示转折,结合首字母,应用appear表示“出现”,句子是现在完成时,应用过去分词。故填
(a)ppeared。
【52题详解】
句意:Kishi车站周边地区没有任何游客。根据“The trains were often empty. ”可知火车经常空无一人,结
合首字母,应用visitor表示“游客”,any后接可数名词复数。故填(v)isitors。
【53题详解】
句意:他决定将Tama介绍给铁路线的经理担任站长。短语introduce sb to sb表示“将……介绍给……”,
符合题意,to后接动词原形。故填(i)ntroduce。
【54题详解】
句意:相反,他们会给她免费的食物。根据“Tama’s bosses did not have to give her any money as salaries….,
they gave her free food. ”可知Tama的老板不必给她任何钱作为工资……他们给了她免费的食物,前后为
转折,结合首字母英语instead表示“相反”。故填(I)nstead。
【55题详解】
句意:毕竟,站长在任何时候都必须在客户面前显得精神。根据“She needed to greet customers and wear a
stationmaster’s hat and a uniform. ”可知她需要迎接顾客,所以戴上站长的帽子并且穿上制服,让自己看起
来更加精神、帅气,smart表示“衣着讲究的”。故填(s)mart。
【56题详解】
句意:Tama不仅为车站带来了生意,还为当地经济带来了数十亿日元。根据“brought a few billion yen(日
元) to the local…”可知为当地……带来上十亿日元,结合首字母英语economy表示“经济”。故填
(e)conomy。
【57题详解】
句意:她 的葬礼有许多粉丝参加,他们最后一次悲伤地告别了这位超级站长。句子是非限制性定语从句,
从句需用副词修饰动词said,因为是葬礼,结合首字母应用sadly表示“悲伤地”。故填(s)adly。
D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分)
第16页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Jimmy and Li Lei are listening to Mr. Peterson, their P.E. teacher, tell them that they are going to play dodge
ball in class. Li Lei, concerned(担心的) she will look silly because she does not know how to play it, looks for help.
Jimmy sees her worried look, so he asks, “Li Lei, What’s wrong?”
Li Lei answers, “In China, we play dodge ball, but I think it’s different from the American style, so I don’t know
how to play it in the American way.”
Jimmy is eager to help Li Lei, an exchange student at his school. He says, “It’s not too hard. First, there are five
balls. Mr. Peterson puts all of the balls in the middle of the court. The two teams stand at different ends of the court.
Then, Mr. Peterson blows his whistle(哨子) to start the game. When you hear the whistle, run and try to take one of
the balls. Then, throw the ball at the members of the opposite team.”
Li Lei asks, “What about catching the ball? If I catch the ball, am I out?”
“Actually, if you catch the ball, then the person who threw the ball is out. Also, one member from your own
team can come back and play when you catch the ball.”
Li Lei is still worried. “There are so many balls. I’m afraid I won’t see one thrown at me. What if a ball hits me
on the head and breaks my glasses?”
Jimmy says, “People aren’t supposed to throw at your head. If someone hits you on the head, then that person
is out. Also, the balls are soft, so they won’t hurt you. But be careful. Sometimes, one player distracts(使……分心)
you while another player tries to hit you. Lastly, when time is up, Mr. Peterson will count the members left in each
team. If , the other team wins.”
With the help of Jimmy, Li Lei doesn’t feel worried any more and says, “This sounds fun. I can’t wait to play.”
58. Li Lei is an exchange student in an American school, isn’t she?
_________________________________________
59. Why is Li Lei concerned when she learns she is going to play dodge ball?
_________________________________________
60. Where do the two teams stand in a dodge ball game?
_________________________________________
61. What happens if Li Lei catches the ball?
_________________________________________
62. Why should Li Lei be careful when one player from the other team distracts her?
第17页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司_________________________________________
63. What can be filled in the blank ?
_________________________________________
【答案】58. Yes, she is.
59. She concerned she will look silly because she does not know how to play it.
60. The two teams stand at different ends of the court.
61. The person who threw the ball is out and one member from your own team can come back and play.
62. Because another player tries to hit you.
63. one team has fewer members.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了吉姆向交换生李蕾介绍躲避球规则的情况。
【58题详解】
根据第三段的“Jimmy is eager to help Li Lei, an exchange student at his school.”可知吉米很想帮助他学校的
交换生李蕾。因此李蕾是交换生。故填Yes, she is.
【59题详解】
根据第一段的“Li Lei, concerned(担心的) she will look silly because she does not know how to play it, looks for
help.”可知李蕾担心她会因为不知道怎么玩而看起来很傻,寻求帮助。故填She concerned she will look
silly because she does not know how to play it.
【60题详解】
根据第三段的“The two teams stand at different ends of the court.”可知两支球队站在球场的不同两端。故填
The two teams stand at different ends of the court.
【61题详解】
根据第五段的“Actually, if you catch the ball, then the person who threw the ball is out. Also, one member from
your own team can come back and play when you catch the ball.”可知实际上,如果你接住球,那么扔球的人
就出局了。此外,当你接球时,您自己团队中的一名成员可以回来玩。故填The person who threw the ball is
out and one member from your own team can come back and play.
【62题详解】
根据倒数第二段“Sometimes, one player distracts(使……分心) you while another player tries to hit you. ”可知
有时,一个玩家会分散你的注意力,而另一个玩家试图打你。故填Because another player tries to hit you.
【63题详解】
本题是开放性回答,须符合题意。根据倒数第二段“Mr. Peterson will count the members left in each team. If
, the other team wins.”可知彼得森先生将计算每个团队中剩余的成员。如果……,另一支球队获胜。由前
第18页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司文可知,接到球的话,扔球的人出局,因此赢得队伍人数最多,相反,输的队伍人数较少。故填one team
has fewer members.
Ⅶ. Writing(作文)(本大题共1题,共20分)
64. Write at least 60 words according to the situation given.(请根据所给情境,写一篇不少于60个词的短文。
标点符号不占格,信件格式已给)
近日,你校举办了“我为母校建言献策”的征集活动,请毕业年级的学生为学校未来发展提出自己宝贵的建
议。假如你是李华,请你给教导处王老师写一份信。内容包括:
1. 请结合实际情况,在学校课程设计(course design)、校园环境(school environment)、午餐质量
(quality of lunch)、作业负担(burden of homework)、校园活动(school activities)中选择1-2个方面,
谈谈你的真实感受;
2. 针对你认为有待提高的地方,提出合理建议并简要说明理由;
3.表达你对母校的感激,献上你对母校未来发展的美好祝福。
(注意:1. 文中不得出现任何真实人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。
2. 照抄阅读语篇内容不得分。)
The following is for reference only.(以下内容仅供参考)
☺I’d like to suggest…
☺…needs to be improved
☺I hope…
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Our campus is very beautiful, and I am very happy to study here every day. I have deep memories here. But I
think there are some areas that need improvement.
First of all, can we solicit the opinions of our students for lunch? The school restaurant can make some lunches that
students really enjoy. Secondly, I suggest that our school activities should be more diversified. For example, we can
hold some basketball games, dance competitions, and so on. I hope our school can get better and better.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
第19页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司①题材:本文是一篇说明文,为材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏,适当增加细节完整表述内容。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍自己对校园满意之处;
第二步,提出自己的建议。
[亮点词汇]
①first of all首先
②for example例如
③get better and better变得越来越好
[高分句型]
①But I think there are some areas that need improvement.(that引导定语从句)
第20页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第21页/共21页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司