当前位置:首页>文档>Unit3第5课时SectionB(2a-2e)(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)

Unit3第5课时SectionB(2a-2e)(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)

  • 2026-03-19 17:53:44 2026-03-19 17:53:44

文档预览

Unit3第5课时SectionB(2a-2e)(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)
Unit3第5课时SectionB(2a-2e)(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)
Unit3第5课时SectionB(2a-2e)(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)
Unit3第5课时SectionB(2a-2e)(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)
Unit3第5课时SectionB(2a-2e)(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)
Unit3第5课时SectionB(2a-2e)(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.891 MB
文档页数
6 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 17:53:44

文档内容

Unit 3 Could you please clean your room ? 第五课时(分层作业) 基础达标 一、单词拼写 1.The temperature in Wuxi (drop) a lot last week because of the cold air. 【答案】dropped 【详解】句意:由于冷空气的影响,无锡上周的气温下降了很多。根据“last week”以及备 选词,可知设空处的谓语动词应用一般过去时。drop“下降”,过去式是dropped。故填 dropped。 2.I don’t mind doing chores. I think it can help teenagers to understand the idea of (公平). 【答案】fairness 【详解】句意:我不介意做家务。我认为做家务能帮助孩子们理解公平的概念。“the idea of ”表示“……的概念”,故此处应填名词;由汉语提示可知,fairness“公平”符合题意, 该单词为不可数名词,故填fairness。 3.The government is setting up nature parks and (研制;制定) other plans. 【答案】developing 【详解】句意:政府正在建立自然公园并制定其他计划。develop“研制;制定”,动词; 根据句子结构和空前的“and”可知,此处应用动词的现在分词形式developing。故填 developing。 4.It’s generous of Wang to (提供)books and dictionaries for children in poor areas. 【答案】provide 【详解】句意:王很慷慨地为贫困地区的孩子们提供书籍和字典。表达“提供”用动词 provide。provide sth. for sb.意为“为某人提供某物”,根据句意可知,本句包含句型It’s generous of sb. to do sth.意为“某人做某事很慷慨”。这里不定式to后跟动词原形。故填 provide。 5.We should have a good relationship with our (邻居). 【答案】neighbors/neighbours 【详解】句意:我们应该和邻居保持良好的关系。根据空前没有不定冠词修饰以及所给汉 语意思可知,空缺处应该填的是可数名词复数neighbo(u)rs“邻居”表泛指,故填 neighbo(u)rs。 二、完成句子(每空一词) 6.我爸爸起得早是为了赶上早班车。 My father got up early to catch the first subway. 【答案】 in order 【详解】根据所给中文可知,空格处为“为了”,根据“to catch the first subway”可知,inorder to do sth.“为了做某事”。故填in;order。 7.你把宠物狗照顾得这么好,真是个细心的人。 It is you care of pet dog. 【答案】 careful of to take 【详解】It is+形容词+for/of sb to do sth“对某人来说做某事是……的”,其中形容词修饰事 物时,应用for,修饰人的性格、品质时,应用of。careful“细心的”,修饰人,应用of; take care of“照顾”。故填careful;of;to;take。 8.既然没有其他人看到这些外星人,我拒绝相信你的话。 no one else saw these aliens, I believe you. 【答案】 Since refuse to 【详解】since表示“既然”,引导原因状语从句;refuse to do“拒绝做”。结合语境可知, “我拒绝相信你的话”是发生在现在,表示现在不相信对方的话,主语是I,动词用原形。 故填Since;refuse;to。 9.玩电脑游戏就是浪费时间。 Playing computer games is a time. 【答案】 waste of 【详解】分析题干可知空格处中文是“浪费时间”,是固定短语“a waste of time”。空格前 后已经出现“a”及“time”,故填waste;of。 10.我讨厌做家务。 I the chores. 【答案】 hate doing 【详解】“讨厌做某事”可用动词短语hate doing sth,“做家务”是动词短语do the chores,动词do的动名词为doing。结合语境,可知该句应用一般现在时,主语为I,谓语 用动词原形。故填hate;doing。 能力提升 三、单项选择 11.Miss Zeng saves all her money ________ buy a gift for her mother. A.in order to B.so that C.in order that D.such as 【答案】A 【详解】句意:曾小姐省下所有钱以便于给她的妈妈买一份礼物。 考查连词辨析 。in order to为了,后面接动词原形;so that以便于,引导目的状语从句;in order that以便于,引导目的状语从句;such as例如。因为本空后面接的动词短语,所以排 除B、C选项。根据句意可知,本空后面的句子表示目的,所以本空应填in order to。选 A。 12.—I’m sorry. We lost the match. —It’s a pity. ________, each of you have tried your best and you are still our heroes. A.Moreover B.Anyway C.So D.Otherwise【答案】B 【详解】句意:——对不起,我们输了比赛。——真遗憾。无论如何,你们每个人都尽了 最大的努力,你们仍然是我们的英雄。 考查副词辨析。Moreover而且,另外;Anyway无论如何,无论怎样;So如此;Otherwise 否则。根据“It’s a pity.”和“each of you have tried your best and you are still our heroes.”可知, 前后文是转折关系,所以此处填入Anyway符合语境。故选B。 13.—Do you mind ________ your bike over there? —Not at all. A.moving B.to move C.move D.moved 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你介意把你那儿的自行车挪挪吗?——一点也不介意。 考查非谓语动词。根据题干可知,考查动词mind的用法,mind后接doing形式。故选A。 14.—What shall I do now? —________ it’s raining hard, let’s stay at home and watch TV. A.So B.Since C.Though D.If 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我现在该怎么办?——既然雨下得很大,我们就待在家里看电视吧。 考查连词辨析。So所以;Since既然;Though虽然;If是否,如果。根据“it’s raining hard, let’s stay at home and watch TV”可知,既然雨下得大,所以决定待在家里看电视,用since 引导原因状语从句,故选B。 15.Some young people always need help from their parents. They should learn to ________ themselves. A.keep in touch with B.make jokes about C.copy down D.depend on 【答案】D 【详解】句意:有些年轻人总是需要父母的帮助。他们应该学会依靠自己。 考查动词短语。keep in touch with (与……) 保持联系;make jokes about拿……开玩笑; copy down抄写下来;depend on依靠。根据“Some young people always need help from their parents.”可知,此处是指年轻人应该学会依靠自己,不要总是依赖父母;选项D“依靠”符 合语境。故选D。 16.—Alice often ________ her learning experience with us. —That’s great. She is so helpful! A.shares B.gives C.provides D.keeps 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——Alice经常和我们分享她的学习经验。——那真不错。她太乐于助人了。 考查动词辨析。shares分享;gives给;provides提供;keeps保持。根据“That’s great. She is so helpful.”可知,她很乐于助人,是分享她的学习经验,share sth. with sb.表示“和某人分享某物”。故选A。 17.A lot of new roads will be built in order to ________ the villages in the next five years. A.surprise B.develop C.raise D.make 【答案】B 【详解】句意:为了在未来五年发展这些村庄,将修建许多新的道路。 考查动词辨析。surprise使惊讶;develop发展;raise筹集;make制造。根据“A lot of new roads will be built in order to...the villages”可知修路是为了发展村庄。故选B。 18.It’s necessary for us ________ to our parents when we have problems. A.to talk B.talking C.talk D.talked 【答案】A 【详解】句意:对我们来说,当我们遇到难题的时候,和我们的父母谈谈是很有必要的。 考查It的固定句型。It’s+adj.+for sb.+to do sth.意为“对某人来说,做某事是怎样的”,句 中it是形式主语,真正的主语是其后的动词不定式,本题空处应填不定式,故选A。 19.--- Robert, could you wash the car for me? --- Yes, I _______. I’m coming, dad. A.could B.couldn’t C.can D.can’t 【答案】C 【详解】句意:—罗伯特,你能帮我洗车吗?-可以。我来了,爸爸。 A. could情态动词,可以、能,语气较委婉;B. couldn’t 不能、不可以;C. can 情态动词, 能;D. can’t不能。本句表示“委婉”的请求,回答用"can" 语气比较肯定。故选C。 20.During the exam, ________ you are, ________ mistakes you’ll make. A.the more careful; the less B.the more careful; the fewer C.the more careless; the less D.the more careless; the fewer 【答案】B 【详解】句意:在考试中,你越细心,你犯的错误将越少。 考查形容词比较级。careful细心的;careless粗心的;根据“…you are…mistakes you’ll make”可知,此处构成“the+比较级,the+比较级”结构,表示“越细心,犯的错误将越 少”,排除C/D。less修饰不可数名词,fewer修饰可数名词,mistakes是可数名词复数, 故选B。 拓展训练 四、阅读理解 Starting with this fall term, students in primary and middle schools will have at least one course every week on basic household skills such as cleaning and cooking, according to a new curriculum standard (课程标准) for labor education in compulsory (强制的;义务的) education made by the government. Should household skills be made compulsory at schools?Michael: By learning basic skills like cooking, cleaning and maintaining home appliances (电器) children can learn how to take care of themselves and live independently. Parents won’t always be there to help their children with every problem they’ll meet in their lives. They need to learn new things, make mistakes, solve problems and grow from their experiences. It is necessary for children to learn these important lifesaving skills as early as possible. Eliza: Many students have to study for the whole day and simply don’t have the time to develop their interests. A compulsory household skills class can give them more chances to meet various aspects of life and help them discover different passions. Some children who are interested in food or those who have an interest in maintaining home appliances can develop these skills in the class. Jade: There are only limited hours in a school day. With all the required classes there is not enough time for household courses. I think it is something that parents need to do at home with their children, having them help around the house with cooking, cleaning, washing, planting. etc. Remember school can’t teach your children everything. They need you, too! Ben: Household courses should be made optional (可选择的) for students. They should be given the choice to take whatever they like. If one wants to cook dishes, he or she is welcome. But it should not be made compulsory and forced onto every student. Linda: Schools should have cooking classes. Children will be taught about their food, where it comes from, how to use the cooking tools properly and how to cook nutritiously. Many parents don’t have this knowledge and have no time or energy to do this. A household class would provide the knowledge and training that parents are unable to give their children. Maria: I learned some basic cooking skills from my mother, but most of them were learned after I graduated from college, from cooking books and online short videos. Household skills like cooking are much more useful than a lot of what is taught in schools, but it does require some fully equipped (配备齐全的) kitchens. I hope these classes will benefit (使受益) students and not be seen as window dressing. 21.Jade thinks household courses ________. A.should be made optional B.are good for students’ growth C.should be taught by parents at home D.can help children develop their interests 22.The underlined phrase “window dressing” probably means “________”. A.good look but not clever B.good form but not achievable C.good taste but not healthy D.good style but not popular 23.The main purpose of the passage is to ________. A.show different ideas about household courses B.introduce something about household courses C.encourage students to study household courses D.tell parents the importance of household courses 【答案】21.C 22.B 23.A 【导语】 本文主要讲述了六位学生对于“家庭技能是否应该成为学校的必修课”这个话题的的不同 观点。 【详解】 21.细节理解题。根据“I think it is something that parents need to do at home with their children, having them help around the house with cooking, cleaning, washing, planting. etc.”可知, Jade认为这是父母需要在家里和孩子一起做的事情,即家庭课程应该由家长在家教授。故 选C。 22.词句猜测题。根据“I hope these classes will benefit students and not be seen as window dressing.”可知,划线词所在句子中含有否定词“not”表示转折,可推测意为“Maria希望这 个课程能够让学生受益,而不是徒有形式”,与B选项good form but not achievable“形式很 好,但无法实现”同义。故选B。 23.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了六位学生对于“家庭技能是否应该成为 学校的必修课”这个话题的的不同观点。故选A。