当前位置:首页>文档>Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

  • 2026-03-19 18:48:53 2026-03-19 18:48:53

文档预览

Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit4单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.458 MB
文档页数
7 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 18:48:53

文档内容

2023-2024 学年初中英语八年级下册单元过关检测 Unit 4 单项选择篇 (人教新目标,含答案) ( )1.________ my opinion, we should ride bikes to go there. A.On B.At C.In D.Under ( )2.Do you mind ________ your computer? A.my use B.my to use C.me using D.me to use ( )3.Mr. Wang often ________ useful advice ________ us in his math class. A.offers; to B.offer; with C.provides; with D.provide; to ( )4.I really don’t know________. A.what should I do B.what to do C.how to do D.how should I do it ( )5.I think the second article is useless and boring. We’d better________. After all, we don’t have enough pages for all the articles. A.cut it out B.cut it up C.put it out D.put it up ( )6.Life is a journey with trouble, but with care and wisdom you can __________ any problem you face. A.work out B.hand out C.find out D.put out ( )7.Dr. Bethune ____ working in spite of cutting his hand during an operation. A.stopped B.continued C.forgot D.enjoyed ( )8.I couldn’t understand the teacher’s words ________, so he gave me a ________ explanation again. A.clear; clear B.clearly; clearly C.clear; clearly D.clearly; clear ( )9.— Did you go to the cinema last night? — No, I didn’t. _________, I just stayed at home and listened to music. A.But B.So C.Instead D.For example ( )10.—______ buy a jacket for your brother on his birthday? —That’s a good idea. A.Why not B.Why C.How about D.How to( )11.—Tina, would you like to play ping-pong with me tonight? —I’d love to, but I can’t. My parents don’t _______ me to go out on school nights. A.keep B.stop C.allow D.worry ( )12.We don’t allow___________ in the river. It’s dangerous. A.swim B.swims C.to swim D.swimming ( )13.—How will she deal with the work? —She doesn’t want to do it by herself. She wants to ask someone else to do it______. A.yet B.instead C.too D.either ( )14.—Let’s go hiking ___________ staying at home, shall we? —Good idea. A.as well as B.in order to C.instead of D.because of ( )15.Tom is too busy. Let me go ___________. A.instead B.beside C.always D.yet ( )16.Molly offered ___________ me some advice on how to organize the party. A.gives B.gave C.giving. D.to give ( )17.The car is ________ expensive ________ I can’t afford it. A.so;that B.such;that C.so;as to D.enough;that ( )18.Before you get off the bus, you should wait ________ it has stopped. A.until B.but C.because D.so ( )19.—I feel stressed out from time to time. —___________ listen to music and sleep early? A.Would you like B.How about C.Why don’t you D. Would you mind ( )20.—You missed an exciting football match. — ________ I don’t like football. A.Sounds like fun. B.It’s not a big deal. C.Thanks for your advice! D.What’s wrong? ( )21.Instead of throwing away all these old clothes, we can simply give them ________people who need them. A.for B.of C.with D.to ( )22.It is reported that China has offered much help ________ African children already. A.to B.with C.for D.at ( )23.—________ you give me a hand? I can't move the box by myself. —No problem. A.Could B.Should C.Must D.Need ( )24.—What a sunny day! Why not go camping with your friends? —________ A.It’s my pleasure. B.You’d better not. C.No, I don’t mind. D.That sounds great. ( )25.________ many things change a lot, a love of sports hasn’t changed a bit. A.If B.Before C.Though D.Because ( )26.Our headmaster asks us to watch news every day ________ we can find out what’s going on around the world. A.so that B.even though C.in order to D.instead of ( )27.It was great in the end ________ we had a terrible time at the beginning. A.if B.unless C.when D.although ( )28.Everybody in our class thinks he is easy ________. A.to get on B.to get on with C.for getting on D.getting on with ( )29.Last week I argued ________ my friends ________ this matter . A.with; with B.with; about C.to; about D.about; about ( )30.My cousin is heavy because he often eats fast food. A.too much;too many B.too many;too much C.much too;too much D.too much;much too ( )31.—This math problem is too difficult. —Can you show me ________, Jack? A.what to work out B.to work it out C.how to work it out D.how to work out it ( )32.—Where are you going? —To the library. I’ve finished reading this book, so I’m going to ______ it. A.buy B.throw C.lend D.return( )33.If you want to know more information, please _________ our website(网站). A.look for B.look through C.look at D.look after ( )34.We learn English well so that we can ______ foreigners more about the cultures. A.help with B.communicate with C.agree with D.come up with ( )35.Helen is my _________ sister. She is two years_________ than me. A.elder; older B.older; elder C.old; elder D.elder; elder ( )36.The little boy _______ his seat to an old lady on the crowded bus. A.lent B.took C.offered D.brought ( )37.—I feel _________ before the exam. —Don’t worry. Believe in yourself. A.happy B.nervous C.hungry D.confident ( )38.—Michael, could you please help me ___________ this math problem? —OK. Let me have a try. A.look up B.look after C.work out D.put away ( )39.—Does your son go to play basketball on Saturdays? —Of course. He’s ________ about basketball. A.crazy B.tired C.nervous D.sad ( )40.I’m sure dreams don’t work you do. A.if B.until C.when D.since ( )41.—I’m going to a job interview. I feel a little ________. —Take it easy. Some soft music can help you relax. A.nervous B.comfortable C.excited D.happy ( )42.After having a rest, Mrs. Jones ________ to work. A.continued B.forgot C.hated D.imagined ( )43.He is very angry with his mother, because his mother always ________ him with the best student. A.compares B.complains C.tells D.makes ( )44.—Thank you for lending me your bike. —________. A.It doesn’t matter B.You are welcome C.Best wishes D.That’s right( )45.Mona doesn’t like making speeches. She feels talking in front of the class. A.angry B.excited C.nervous D.surprised ( )46.—Are you going to come? —________. I’ll see how I feel. A.Already B.Finally C.Instead D.Perhaps ( )47.The company can you lunch if you work there. A.feed B.provide C.lend D.offer ( )48.My mother gets used to magazines before going to sleep. A.looking through B.looking for C.looking after D.looking out ( )49.Tina will give me to eat. A.some B.anything C.something else D.anything else ( )50.You play music so loud at night. A.should B.shouldn’t C.could D.couldn’t ( )51. Could you give me advice? A.some B.any C.many D.a lot ( )52.I need some money to buy original T-shirt. Do you have advice? A.a; some B.an; a C.a; a D.an; some ( )53.He finds hard to learn English well. A.this B.it C.its D.that ( )54.Why did you argue __________ him? A.to B.on C.by D.with ( )55.The pool is to swim in. A.deep enough B.enough deep C.enough deeply D.deeply enough ( )56.I didn’t believe he could drive ________ he told me. A.once B.while C.since D.until ( )57.Frank lives a simple life ____________ he has lots of money. A.although B.because C.so D.if ( )58.Eddie was sleeping _______ Millie was reading a magazine. A.until B.while C.before D.after ( )59.The boy is two years older than I, so I call him . A.younger brother B.elder brotherC.older brother D.old brother ( )60.—Bob likes sports very much.Why not buy him a ________? —Good idea. A.book B.football C.knife D.watch参考答案: 1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.D 9.C 10.A 11.C 12.D 13.B 14.C 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.A 19.C 20.B 21.D 22.A 23.A 24.D 25.C 26.A 27.D 28.B 29.B 30.C 31.C 32.D 33.B 34.B 35.A 36.C 37.B 38.C 39.A 40.B 41.A 42.A 43.A 44.B 45.C 46.D 47.D 48.A 49.C 50.B 51.A 52.D 53.B 54.D 55.A 56.D 57.A 58.B 59.B 60.B