当前位置:首页>文档>Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

  • 2026-03-19 22:04:56 2026-03-19 21:57:12

文档预览

Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit8综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.464 MB
文档页数
10 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 21:57:12

文档内容

2023-2024 学年初中英语八年级下册单元过关检测 Unit 8 综合检测(人教新目标,含答案) 学校:___________班级:___________考号:___________姓名:___________ (满分:100分 时间:40分钟) 一、单项选择。(15×1=15分) ( )1.—Have you got the letter from your pen pal? —Not ________. A.all B.yet C.ever D.much ( )2.—What do you ________ your summer vacation? —It’s great. I love it. A.like B.know C.think of D.think ( )3.He found a bag ______ money· A.be full of B.full with C.full of D.filled of ( )4.The food I cook isn’t delicious, but ________ I can look after myself. A.at first B.at last C.at least D.at once ( )5.—Jack, would you like to see the movie Lion King with me? —It’s an interesting film, but I ________ it. A.see B.will see C.have seen D.saw ( )6.Her sister ________ a taxi driver. Now she works for a charity. A.was used to do B.was used to being C.used to be D.used to being ( )7.________ hamburgers are junk food, many children like them. A.If B.Unless C.Because D.Although ( )8.It was a difficult time for the quake-hit victims in Ya’an, but they didn’t _________ hope. A.give up B.give in C.give off D.give out ( )9.The students exercise every day,and they try______themselves healthy. A.keep B.keeping C.kept D.to keep ( )10.—Where’s your brother now, Bob? —I saw him ________ in the street a moment ago and I told him ________. A.playing;don’t do so B.playing;not to do soC.play;to do so D.play;not to do so ( )11.I like these photos and they can ____ me ____ the life living in the countryside. A.think; of B.remind; of C.let; down D.wake; up ( )12.If farmers trees and forests, giant pandas nowhere to live. A.cut down; have B.will cut down; will have C.will cut don; have D.cut down; will have ( )13.Fifty dollars for such a blouse! You ________ be joking! A.must B.can C.may D.need ( )14.—John, I ________ your father for a long time. —He is working in Chongqing now. A.don’t see B.haven’t seen C.won’t see D.didn’t see ( )15.Your uncle is sleeping. You’d better________. A.not to wake him up B.not wake him up C.not wake up him D.not to wake up him 二、完形填空。(10×1=10分) One day. David and his friends talked about who their closest 16 were. When it was his turn, he said, "My best friend is Amy, 17 81-year-old woman living in Florida." Their friendship came 18 a game. In the game, David and Amy were on the same team. After this game, they became good friends. David even told her about his dream of music. However, life was hard for David at that time. He hardly 19 time or money to play music. Most of the time. he had to work in a restaurant. He felt that his dream was hopeless(无 望的). 20 he almost lost heart, Amy gave him lots of help and supported his dream. Two years later, he decided 21 to New York for his dream. There he held his first concert successfully. After the concert, a famous reporter in New York heard of their story. He wanted to know what 22 . So he flew to Florida to interview her. To his surprise, the friendship between Amy and David was 23 than he could imagine. Later, many people 24 by this story. But Amy thought it was nothing. She said, "As friends, we 25 give a hand when they need." ( )16.A.friend B.friends C.classmate D.classmates( )17.A.the B./ C.a D.an ( )18.A.from B.below C.to D.at ( )19.A.have B.had C.has had D.will have ( )20.A.Before B.When C.Unless D.If ( )21.A.go B.going C.to go D.gone ( )22.A.Amy was like B.was Amy like C.is Amy like D.Amy is like ( )23.A.beautiful B.beautifully C.more beautiful D.the most beautiful ( )24.A.is moved B.are moved C.was moved D.were moved ( )25.A.should B.would C.mustn't D.can't 三、阅读理解。(10×2=20分) A Look at the main characters from Detective Conan carefully and then answer the questions. Dr. Agasa An odd inventor lives beside Shinichi’s house. He is the first one to know Conan’s secret. He invents small tools for Conan to solve cases. Gin He is from a secret crime organization. He uses medicine to turn Shinichi into a kid. Kogorou Mouri Ran’s father, a foolish detective, owns a detective agency. He becomes famous with Conan’s help. Edoagawa Conan The child form(形式)of Shinichi. He is very smart and good at soccer. He lives in Ran Mouri’s house without letting Ran know his secret. He is also a member of Detective Boys. He uses a changing voice bow and his watch to help Kogorou Mouri to solve cases. ( )26.Who is the first one to know Conan’s secret? A.Dr. Agasa. B.Gin. C.Edoagawa Conan. D.Kogorou Mouri. ( )27.What does Gin do? A.He owns a detective agency. B.He helps people solve cases. C.He turns Shinichi into a kid. D.He invents things all day long. ( )28.Edoagawa Conan helps ________ solve cases. A.Ran Mouri B.Kogorou Mouri C.Dr. Agasa D.nobody ( )29.From the information above, we can get that these characters are from a ________.A.newspaper B.advertisement C.detective comic D.magazine ( )30.Which of the following is NOT TRUE? A.Edoagawa Conan is very smart and good at soccer. B.Dr. Agasa invents small tools for Conan to solve cases. C.Gin is from a secret crime organization. D.Kogorou Mouri, Ran’s father, is also a smart detective. B Last year, I went to a summer camp in the United Sates with my classmates. It was my first time to go abroad. I lived with a host family in Los Angeles for five days. My host family was friendly and gave me lots of advice. For example, they said I should say “excuse me” if I have to interrupt (打断)someone or ask for directions. I also took some classes. They were different from the classes I’ve had back home. In the US, each class is like a seminar. Students join in groups, speaking freely and creating a cheerful atmosphere(氛围). I had to work hard to learn more vocabularies, so that I could better communicate with my international classmates. I used to play little attention to my word usage (使用),but now I pay more attention. During my visit, I also went to some famous universities in Boston, New York and Washington. We learned abut the history behind the universities. At MIT(麻省理工学院), we saw lots of names on a wall in the hall. The tour guide told us they were the names of students who had lost their lives during wars. I was inspired(鼓舞)by the fact that they fought for their country. ( )31.Where did the writer go for a summer camp last year? A.To Japan. B.To France. C.To America. D.To Australia. ( )32.The writer lived with a host family in Los Angeles for day. A.eight B.seven C.six D.five ( )33.What does the underlined word “seminar” mean in Chinese? A.辩论赛 B.讨论课 C.班会课 D.技能课 ( )34.The writer had to work hard to learn more vocabularies in order to . A.communicate better with international classmates B.get better grades C.get into a good university D.learn more about history( )35.Which of the following is TURE according to the passage? A.The writer has been to the United States twice. B.The writer only went to the universities in Boston. C.The writer used to play more attention to the word usage. D.The writer learned about the history of the universities after visiting them. 四、补全对话。(5×1=5分) 根据对话内容,从A到G选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,每个选项只使用一次。 选项中有两项为多余项。 A: Hello, Mary! 36 B: Yes, I went there last month and I bought the book The Old Man and the Sea. A: 37 B: It was written by Ernest Hemingway, a famous American writer. A: 38 B: Yes, I have. I spent about two weeks reading the book. A: What do you think of the book? B: 39 It is mainly about a fisherman who fought bravely against different difficulties on the sea. A: Sounds amazing! Can I borrow your book and read it? B: Sure! 40 My cousin Judy said she would like to read it, too. A: No problem. Thanks a lot. B: You are welcome. A.Who wrote the book? B.But you must return it to me in two weeks. C.Did you go to the new bookstore? D.It is really wonderful and educational. E.Who did you go there with? F.Have you finished reading the book? G.The book cost me 25 yuan. 五、单词拼写。(10×1=10分) 41.How many (line) have you read of the article? 42.For Maria, (laugh) is the best medicine. 43.David left England for the sunnier weather of (south) France.44.My brother spent a lot of time listening to (record). 45.We swam in the sea and then lay on the (sand). 46.I enjoy sitting alone on the beach and watching (船) come and go. 47.Look! There are some white (记号) on the wall. 48.They didn’t travel (在国外) when they were kids. 49.We have to say (科技) is changing fast. 50.There are different kinds of (工具) in the box. 六、句型转换。(5×2=10分) 51.—Have you decided which car to buy? (补全肯定答语) —Yes, . 52.—Would you like some more cakes? (作否定回答) — , . 53.Ben has already painted the room. (改为一般疑问句) Ben painted the room ? 54.The students have cleaned the park. (改为否定句) The students the park. 55.My sister has received many birthday gifts. (对划线部分提问) has your sister ? 七、完成句子。(5×2=10分) 56.你已经把这个电脑游戏介绍给你的同学了吗? Have you this computer game your classmates? 57.校运动会预期在一周以后。 The school sports meeting in a week. 58.你可以在山中欣赏大自然的美丽。 You may enjoy the in the mountains. 59.放学后, 他就急急忙忙去了图书馆。 He to the library after school. 60.我的同桌是一个电脑游戏迷。 My deskmate is computer games. 八、选词填空。(10×1=10分) 用方框内所给单词的适当形式完成短文,方框内有两项多余。danger, heart, be, take, story, read, write, go, many, interest, spend, like Do you like reading 61 ? Maybe you will answer, “No, I am not a child any 62 !” Yes, children all over the world always love stories. Chinese children are 63 in the Monkey King’s story. It 64 a popular bedtime story in China for many years. In fact, adults also love the story a lot. For them, the Monkey King has become a very unforgettable part in the memory of their childhood. The clever and humorous monkey wins the 65 of many Chinese people. British boys and girls all know Alice in Wonderland well. It’s a story full of 66 but exciting trips. Children cry and even get frightened(害怕的)with Alice together while 67 the story. Most American kids have read Tom Sawyer, by the famous 68 Mark Twain. Everyone likes the brave boy who also has lots of adventures. Some scenes(场景) of the story may make your heart 69 faster, for Tom and his friends meet some very bad men and are usually in danger. Of course in the end, they beat the bad ones. You may also ask me if I like stories. Yes, I have liked them since I was very young. At that time, I often 70 all my pocket money on storybooks. For me, stories are much more delicious than chocolate! They help me learn a lot. So either young or old, let’s enjoy stories. 九、书面表达。(10分) 中央电视台《经典咏流传》节目的播出,再次激发了人们对经典文学作品的阅读热情。 读书可以成就更美好的自己,让读书伴随我们成长。请根据下面表格中的提示信息,以 “Growing Up with Reading”为题写一篇英语短文,介绍你曾经读过的一本书或一首诗, 并建议大家多读书,读好书。 提示: 1. 获取知识,开阔眼界; 读书的重要性 2. 提升自我,增强自信…… 1. 作品内容简介; 读过的一本书或一首诗 2. 读书感悟及对自己的影响。 1. 利用闲暇时间多读书,养成读书的好习惯; 多读书、读好书 2. 多读经典文学作品……要求: 1. 短文应包含以上提示信息,可适当发挥,以使行文连贯; 2. 文中不得出现自己的真实姓名、学校及地名; 3. 词数80~100(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 参考词汇: classics 经典作品;open up one’s eyes开阔某人的眼界;improve oneself提升自我;be more confident更自信;responsibility责任;cooperation合作 Growing Up with Reading Have you watched the program Everlasting Classics on CCTV? This program makes us more interested in reading books, especially classics. _________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________参考答案: 1.B 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.C 6.C 7.D 8.A 9.D 10.B 11.B 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.B 16.B 17.D 18.A 19.B 20.B 21.C 22.A 23.C 24.D 25.A 26.A 27.C 28.B 29.C 30.D 31.C 32.D 33.B 34.A 35.D 36.C 37.A 38.F 39.D 40.B 41.lines 42.laughter 43.southern 44.records 45.sand 46.ships 47.marks 48.abroad 49.technology 50.tools 51. I have 52. No thanks 53. Has yet 54. haven’t cleaned 55. What done 56. introduced to 57. is due 58. beauty of nature 59. hurried up 60. a fan of 61.stories 62.more 63.interested 64.has been 65.hearts 66. dangerous 67.reading 68.writer 69.go 70.spent 参考范文 Growing Up with ReadingHave you watched the program Everlasting Classics on CCTV? This program makes us more interested in reading books, especially classics. Reading can not only help us get a lot of knowledge, but also help us open up our eyes. At the same time, it can make ourselves feel more confident and improve ourselves. I have already read Journey to the West. The Monkey King uses a magic stick to fight against the bad people. I’m interested in reading this book because the Monkey King keeps fighting to help the weak and never gives up. It is so good that I can’t put it down. After reading it, I know the importance of cooperation and responsibilities. So I suggest that everyone should read more books, especially classics, in their spare time. And I hope that everyone can get into the habit of reading, which can bring us a lot of pleasure.