当前位置:首页>文档>Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

  • 2026-03-19 17:47:49 2026-03-19 17:47:49

文档预览

Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit3单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.459 MB
文档页数
7 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 17:47:49

文档内容

2023-2024 学年初中英语八年级下册单元过关检测 Unit 3 单项选择篇 (人教新目标,含答案) ( )1.I think it’s better for supermarkets to provide children ________ playrooms. A.with B.to C.on D.in ( )2.Could I ________ your bike? Mine is broken. A.borrow B.lend C.bring D.take ( )3.My brother spent about two days ________ the project. A.for B.with C.in D.on ( )4.—Could I smoke here? —____. Look at the sign” No smoking!” A.Yes, you may. B.Of course you can. C.No, you can’t. D.No, you couldn’t. ( )5.Many students________history because they think it’s boring. A.like B.hate C.agree D.enjoy ( )6.Enough sleep is good for health. If you ________ for your favorite TV programs, you will feel sleepy. A.stay up B.set up C.pick up D.wake up ( )7.—I will never come to this restaurant again. The food is terrible! —________. A.Nor am I B.Neither will I C.Same with me D.So do I ( )8.Children, don’t eat junk food. It’s important to ________ healthy habits in daily life. A.develop B.choose C.meet D.carry ( )9.Every day my mother has ________ to do. A.so many housework B.such many choresC.so much chores D.so much housework ( )10.Helen, the more careful you are during the exam, ________ mistakes you’ll make. A.the more B.the fewer C.fewer D.more ( )11.It’s necessary for us ________ to our parents when we have problems.A.to talk B.talking C.talk D.talked ( )12.—Could you please________my pet dog while I am away? —Sure. Don’t worry. I can look after it very well. A.take place B.take care C.take care of D.take part in ( )13.I think you just have a fever. But ________, you should still see the doctor. A.also B.however C.while D.anyway ( )14.Could you please ________ the door? It’s too hot. A.open B.close C.to open D.to close ( )15.Love your parents __________ they are alive. Don't wait until it is too late. A.while B.though C.because D.unless ( )16.—Could I invite my friends to the party on Saturday, Mom? —Of course you ________. That sounds like fun. A.may B.could C.must D.can ( )17.—Could you go to the new movie with me now? —Sorry, I _____. Look, it’s time for me to watch The Reader on CCTV. A.can’t B.can C.needn’t D.must ( )18.--- Robert, could you wash the car for me? --- Yes, I _______. I’m coming, dad. A.could B.couldn’t C.can D.can’t ( )19.— Ruby, could you please help me do some washing? — ________. Mom, I’ m studying for my English test. A.Go ahead B.No problem C.Sorry, I can’t D.Yes, of course ( )20.—Could you help me carry the chair to my office? —________. It’s a piece of cake. A.No problem B.I’m afraid not C.You’re welcome D.No, I can’t ( )21.I’ll go to visit my aunt in England _______ the summer holiday starts. A.while B.since C.until D.as soon as ( )22.—How long can I________ Robinson Crusoe, Mrs. Zhao? —For two weeks. A.keep B.get C.borrow D.lend ( )23.Students at Green High School often ________ books from their school library andcan ________ them for a week. A.borrow; keepB.lend; keep C.borrow; borrow D.keep; borrow ( )24.He ran very fast ________ he could catch up with others. A.in order that B.in order to C.so as to D.in order ( )25.My parents ask me to ________ myself when they go out. A.come up with B.think of C.agree with D.take care of ( )26.He often borrows money _______ others but he never lends anything _______ anybody. A.from; from B.to; from C.from; to D.to; to ( )27.China and other countries like India are _______countries. A.develop B.develops C.developing D.developed ( )28.—Could you take out the rubbish and do the dishes,Tony? —Sure,Mom will be mad if she sees this _________,I think. A.matter B.mess C.trouble D.difficulty ( )29.—What did your teacher do at the sports meeting last Friday? —He did his part _______ many places. A.to clean B.in cleaning C.cleans D.clean ( )30.Some people think it’s the parents’ job to ______ their children ______ a clean and comfortable environment at home. A.offer;to B.offer;with C.provide;with D.provide;to ( )31.—Would you like some milk or coffee, sir? —_______. Just a glass of water, please. A.Both B.Either C.Neither D.None ( )32.—Excuse me, Peter. There is something wrong with my car. Could I_______? —Yes, sure. A.go for a drive B.go for a walk C.have a drive D.get a ride ( )33.When to go depends ________ the weather. A.on B.in C.at D.with( )34.—My parents are crazy about Running Man. How about your parents? —_________ my dad _________ my mom likes it. They prefer The Reader. A.Neither; nor B.Both; and C.Either; or D.Not only; but also ( )35.— Could I use your bike today, Sam? — _______ I’m not using it. A.I have no idea. B.Sure, you can. C.No, you can’t. D.Never mind. ( )36.John, please _______your dictionary from the schoolbag and look up the new word. A.take away B.take up C.take off D.take out ( )37.You’ll ________ a bank on the way to the train station. A.go B.pass C.build D.arrive ( )38.—Will Tina come here by bike? —No, she ________ riding a bike. A.enjoys B.hates C.loves D.stands ( )39.The football fans cheered ______ they heard the exciting news. A.even though B.in order that C.as soon as D.as long as ( )40.—I hear Jerry fell ________. Does he feel better now? —Yes, he does. Maybe he can go back to school tomorrow. A.ill B.blind C.healthy D.strong ( )41.Could you ________ the window? I feel a little cold. A.please not to open B.please not open C.not please to open D.not please to close ( )42.My dad tells me not to ________ too late in the evening. He says it is dangerous. A.stay out B.come out C.find out D.give out ( )43.You should learn to be independent, Eric. Don’t ________ your parents too much. A.look after B.help with C.depend on D.take out ( )44.The sweater was expensive and ________ I disliked its color. So I didn’t take it. A.hardly B.anyway C.however D.sometimes ( )45.________ the mountain is, ________ the air is. A.The highest; the thinnest B.Higher; thinnerC.The higher; the thinner D.The highest; the thinner ( )46.I don’ t know if Jack . If he , call me, please. A.comes; come B.will come; will come C.will come; comes D.comes; will come ( )47.—The doctor told me not to eat too much, but I find it difficult. —The doctor is right. ________ you eat, ________ you will be. A.The less; the healthier B.The less; the more healthier C.The more; the healthier D.The more; the more healthier ( )48.—Excuse me. Could you tell me ______ get to the nearest post office? —Sorry, I am new here. A.how can I B.how I could C.how to D.what I can ( )49.Tina, _____ your quilt after you get up in the morning. A.make B.fold C.show D.cut ( )50.—Why do you ______ to read the book? —Because I think it is boring. A.like B.hope C.hate D.decide ( )51.—Could I use your computer? —Sorry. I am _____ it. A.taking out B.turning on C.working on D.depending on ( )52.—May I borrow your pen, Sandy? — . Here you are. A.I’m not sure B.I’m sorry C.I hope not D.No problem ( )53.Anna _____ me _____ her party last night. A.invited; for B.invited; to C.inviting; to D.inviting; for ( )54.—Can you finish _________ these books before 10 o’clock? —Yes, I can. A.to read B.read C.reads D.reading ( )55.She got up early this morning she could catch the first bus. A.in order to B.in order that C.all that D.whether ( )56.Man's understanding of nature is developing . It never stays at the same level. A.at the fight time B.for the first time C.at the same time D.all the time ( )57.The students needs ______ their room by themselves.A.to cleaned B.cleaned C.cleans D.to clean ( )58.I hate _______ the dishes, but I like to ______ my bed. A.making, make B.to do, making C.doing, make D.do, make ( )59.—Must I finish my homework? —No, you_______. You may do it tomorrow. A.needn’t B.can’t C.mustn’t D.couldn’t ( )60.—Sorry, teacher. I forgot ______ my homework here. —It doesn’t matter. Don’t forget next time. A.brought B.brings C.to brought D.to bring参考答案: 1.A 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.D 10.B 11.A 12.C 13.D 14.A 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.C 19.C 20.A 21.D 22.A 23.A 24.A 25.D 26.C 27.C 28.B 29.B 30.C 31.C 32.D 33.A 34.A 35.B 36.D 37.B 38.B 39.C 40.A 41.B 42.A 43.C 44.B 45.C 46.C 47.A 48.C 49.B 50.C 51.C 52.D 53.B 54.D 55.B 56.D 57.D 58.C 59.A 60.D