当前位置:首页>文档>Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

  • 2026-03-19 15:31:08 2026-03-19 15:31:08

文档预览

Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit1综合检测-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.464 MB
文档页数
10 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 15:31:08

文档内容

2023-2024 学年初中英语八年级下册单元过关检测 Unit 1 综合检测(人教新目标,含答案) 学校:___________班级:___________考号:___________姓名:___________ (满分:100分 时间:40分钟) 一、单项选择。(10×1=10分) ( )1.—_________? —I have a headache and I don’t feel like eating anything. A.How are you B.What can I do for you C.What’s the matter with you D.How do you like it ( )2.—Wu Bin, a bus driver, hardly had time to think about himself when in danger. —Yes, his ________ made people think a lot. A.die B.death C.dead D.died ( )3.________ our surprise, the little boy went back home by himself. A.At B.In C.To D.For ( )4.She is ________ girl with two big eyes. A.a 8-years-old B.a 8-year-old C.an 8 years old D.an 8-year-old ( )5.I ________ too late this morning, so I went to school ________ breakfast. A.got to; have B.got into; with C.got up; without D.got on; for ( )6.Li Lei ________ his money. So he had to borrow some from his friends. A.ran off B.ran away C.ran out of D.ran out ( )7.He eats ________ food, so he is ________ fat. A.much too; too much B.much too; many too C.too much; much too D.too much; many too ( )8. The teacher speaks very loudly all the students can hear her. A.so that B.because C.since D.when ( )9.Everyone ____ be a book lover. Reading is more enjoyable. A.may B.should C.would D.must ( )10.—________ the policeman, the doctors saved the man ________ time. —Oh, that meant ________ a man’s life. A.Thanks for; in; to save B.Thanking; at; to lose C.Thanks to; in; saving D.Thanks to; on; losing二、完形填空。(10×1=10分) Music is a kind of beautiful language. When you can’t 11 along well with your sisters or brothers, you can play some light music. Then they will sit down and 12 the music with you. You will 13 find you can have a good talk with each other in the music. It can make you and your relatives have a good talk or talk many things quietly. The music can also make you feel 14 after you listen to it for a long time. The music always lets your heart and other parts of your body exercise, so we are often healthy. When you feel tired, you can relax 15 by listening to music. An expert says our 16 can get healthier because our hearts can beat strongly with the music. A study shows that listening to more music can help develop one’s IQ. That means it can help a person become 17 . Also, music can keep our mind and brain healthy. Most importantly, music can make us happy, 18 music is always pleasant and comfortable. Listening to music that hits you in a special way causes your brain 19 . Listening to music provides us 20 the happiness that we would get from eating a piece of chocolate or something delicious. Let’s love music. It can make us sleep well when we sleep with the music on. It’s really great. ( )11.A.make B.reach C.catch D.get ( )12.A.stop B.enjoy C.wonder D.beat ( )13.A.be able to B.have to C.must D.can ( )14.A.careful B.healthy C.weak D.bored ( )15.A.himself B.herself C.myself D.yourself ( )16.A.heads B.ears C.eyes D.hearts ( )17.A.more stupid B.more outgoing C.cleverer D.uglier ( )18.A.because B.and C.but D.although ( )19.A.relaxes B.relax C.relaxed D.to relax ( )20.A.for B.with C.about D.to 三、阅读理解。(10×2=20分) A John is a twelve-year-old boy. He had a bad cold and coughed day and night. He went to see a doctor. The doctor gave him some cough medicine. Cough MedicineShake it well before use. Take it three times each day before meals. Dose(一次服用量) Over 14: 2 teaspoonfuls(一茶匙的量) 8—13: 1 teaspoonful 4—7: 1/2 teaspoonful Not right for children below the age of three. Put it in a cold place. Use it before December 1st, 2022. ( )21.John should take ________ a day. A.2 teaspoonfuls B.3 teaspoonfuls C.4 teaspoonfuls D.6 teaspoonfuls ( )22.The medicine should be kept in ________. A.a fridge B.hot water C.any place D.the sun ( )23.John should ________ before he takes it. A.shake the medicine well B.eat nothing C.do some exercise D.drink a cup of tea ( )24.When people are ________ years old, they cannot take this medicine. A.fifty B.two C.twelve D.four ( )25.John should ________ when it is left after December 1st, 2022. A.throw away the medicine B.keep the medicine for another time C.give away the medicine D.continue to take the medicine B Everybody will have some health problems. Here are Mr. Black’s problems and his doctor’s advice. I hope they can help you. Mr. Black’s problems My name is David Black. I live in a small house. When I eat and drink, I am always worried they are dirty. So when I am hungry or thirsty, I don’t want to eat food or drink water. And I never go out when the weather is cold, because I am worried I’ll have a cold. I don’t go out often because I don’t want to talk with others. I hardly exercise, but sometimes I take a walk in my garden. After I walk for a few minutes, I have to take a rest. I am always very weak andtired. I often have a headache, but I don’t want to see a doctor. What should I do? Dr. Smith’s advice Traditional Chinese doctors believe we need a balance between yin and yang to be healthy. I think you have too much yin because you are always worried about something and you don’t like going out or talking with others. I think you should eat some yang foods, like beef and that you need to exercise more. Also, talking with others can make you feel relaxed. And if you don’t feel very well, it’s important for you to go to see a doctor. And you will feel better after you take some Chinese medicine. ( )26.The underlined word “they” here refers to “_________”. A.Mr. Black and Dr. Smith B.Mr. Black’s problems C.Dr. Smith’s advice D.Mr. Black’s problems and Dr. Smith’s advice ( )27.Mr. Black doesn’t go out when the weather is cold, because he is worried _________ . A.he will have a cold B.he will get lost C.he will be hungry or thirsty D.he has to talk with others ( )28.If you are always worried and you don’t like going out, maybe you _________ . A.have too much yin B.have too much yang C.have a balance between yin and yangD.need to eat some yin food ( )29.Which is NOT Dr. Smith’s advice? A.Eat some yang foods. B.Play more sports. C.Stay at home and rest. D.Take some Chinese medicine. ( )30.The best title for the passage may be “_________”. A.Everybody Have some Health Problems B.Problems are Everywhere in Life C.Mr. Black’s Problems and the Doctor’s Advice D.The Way to Solve the Problems in Life 四、改错。(5×1=5分) 每题只有一处错误,请将错误部分的字母标号填在题号后面的括号内,并将正确答案写 在横线上,保持句意不变。 31.( )What’s matter with your grandmother? A B C 32.( )We should don’t talk in class.A B C 33.( )He hurts his leg and couldn’t move. A B C 34.( )The old woman has problems breathe. A B C 35.( )Our teachers often tell us how to teach us. A B C 五、单词拼写。(10×1=10分) 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空,每空格限填一词。 36.She didn’t think about (her), she only thought about helping others. 37.His uncle is a mountain (climb). 38.Our teacher often tells us the (important) of learning English well. 39.They need to make a (decide) to stay or to leave. 40.We found (we) in a dangerous situation, what should we do? 41.After his father’s (die), he left school to work to help his mother. 42.The baby has four (tooth). 43.He has problems (breathe) when he is swimming. 44.He stayed up too late and he had a (head). 45.To (we) surprise, Tom didn’t give up climbing mountains after the accident. 六、句型转换。(5×1=5分) 46.You should lie down and rest.(改为否定句) You________lie down________rest. 47.I saw a boy by the road.He was lying there.(合并成一个句子) I________a boy________by the road. 48.What happened to him?(改为同义句) ________ ________his________? 49.I am surprised that he can speak Chinese.(改为同义句) ________ ________ ________,he can speak Chinese. 50.They had problems learning math.(改为同义句) They________ ________learning math. 七、完成句子。(5×2=10分) 根据汉语完成句子,每空一词。51.你应该躺下来休息一会。 You should and rest for a while. 52.让他们意外的是,后来天变晴了。 ,it became sunny later. 53.你们最后为什么放弃了这项计划? Why did you the plan at last? 54.现在谁管理着这家计算机公司? Who this computer company now? 55.你现在习惯冒险了吗? Are you used to now? 七、选词填空。(10×1=10分) 用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次。每空只填一个 单词。) he, happy, baby, save, arm, volunteer, clean, quick, work, turn Wang Ping is a cleaner. He has 5 6 in a park for 5 years. He is also a good father. Nothing can make him 5 7 than playing with his little daughter in his free time. Last Tuesday afternoon, while he was 5 8 the park, suddenly, he heard a woman crying for help. He ran up 59 to see what happened. The woman's 15- month-old baby girl choked (窒息) on a small piece of pear and her face 6 0 purple. The baby was too young to save herself, and the mother was so nervous that she didn't know how to save her daughter properly. Luckily, Wang Ping knew what to do. He took the baby in his 6 1 without thinking twice. With the mother’s help, Wang Ping held the baby upside down and gave her a few pats (轻拍) on the back. After a short while, he succeeded in getting the piece of pear out of her mouth. and the baby began to cry. Her mom was so thankful because her daughter was 6 2 . Wang Ping tried his best and saved the 6 3 life. In his mind, helping others is just helping 6 4 . He hoped more people could 6 5 to help the people in need if possible. 八、读写综合 (20分) A.回答问题 (5×1=5分)请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、 语义完整。 Selah Schneiter, who is a 10-year-old girl, became the youngest person to climb up The Nose El Capitan in California. The girl conquered (征服) El Capitan with her father Mike Schneiter and her father’s friend Mark Reiger. The team finished the five-day climb on June 12, 2019. El Capitan is a famous mountain-sized rock. People once thought it was impossible to climb El Capitan, but it was finally done in 1958. Selah’s group took their time, enjoying their mornings and their lunchtimes. It was hard at times, but Selah kept going. According to Selah, the hardest part of the climb was getting down. “We needed to carry everything, and we were really tired,” she said. After they finished the climb, Selah said, “I just can’t believe I did that.” Her father was also proud of her. He told the reporter, “She talked about it really for a number of years. She just did great preparing for it, training for it.” Selah likes sports. In her life, she always tries to make other kids do more outdoor activities, too. She wants them not to spend much time on their phones. At home, Selah is the oldest of the four children in her family. She said, “I’m planning to do some climbing with my seven-year-old brother next summer.” 阅读短文,根据短文内容,回答下列问题。 66.When might Selah Schneiter start the climb? 67.What did people think of climbing El Capitan? 68.Why did Selah think the hardest part was getting down? 69.What does Selah ask her friends to do according to the passage? 70.How many children are there in Selah’s family? B.书面表达 (15分) 新冠疫情提醒人们更加重视健康。越来越多的人通过运动来保持健康,但是运动安全也不容小觑。请你给校报的英语栏目English Corner投稿,号召同学们重视运动安全。 提示: 1. 运动的重要性及运动安全的现状; 2. 运动安全的建议(着装,热身,规则,时间); 3. 提出倡议。 注意: 1. 短文须包括所有提示内容,可适当发挥;2. 文中不得出现真实的人名、校名和地名; 3. 词数80左右,短文开头已经给出,不计入总词数。 参考词汇:热身运动warming-up exercise COVID-19 has taught us to pay more attention to our health.________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________参考答案: 1.C 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.C 6.C 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.C 11.D 12.B 13.A 14.B 15.D 16.D 17.C 18.A 19.D 20.B 21.B 22.A 23.A 24.B 25.A 26.D 27.A 28.A 29.C 30.C 31.B matter—the matter/matter—wrong 32.B don’t—not 33.A hurts— hurt 34.C breathe—breathing 35.C us—ourselves 36.herself 37.climber 38.importance 39.decision 40. ourselves 41.death 42.teeth 43.breathing 44.headache 45.our 46.shouldn’t,or 47.saw,lying 48.What was,trouble 49.To my surprise 50.had trouble 51. lie down 52. To their surprise 53. give up 54. is in control of 55. taking risks 56.worked 57.happier 58.cleaning 59.quickly 60.turned 61.arm/ arms 62.saved 63.baby's 64.himself 65.volunteer 66.On June 7, 2019. 67.It was impossible. 68.Because they were really tired and needed to carry everything. 69.She asks them to do more outdoor activities. 70.Four. 范文: COVID-19 has taught us to pay more attention to our health. Today I want to talk about sports safety. Sports safety is of great importance in our daily life. Nowadays, students pay less attention to sports safety. So there are all kinds of accidents that happen in schools. We do exercise because it can improve our physical fitness and health. Keeping safe can ensure that we can better achieve the goals of sports. When we exercise, we should do enough warming-up exercise. We should wear comfortable and suitable clothes. We should adopt the right way of rest, pay attentionto the reasonable diet and health care. We should exercise to keep healthy, and we should also pay attention to sports safety.