当前位置:首页>文档>Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

  • 2026-03-19 14:13:56 2026-03-19 14:13:56

文档预览

Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23
Unit10单项选择篇-(人教新目标)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_单元过关检测-V23

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.458 MB
文档页数
7 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 14:13:56

文档内容

2023-2024 学年初中英语八年级下册单元过关检测 Unit 10 单项选择篇 (人教新目标,含答案) ( )1.My best friend Neil is ________ honest boy. You can believe him. A.a B.an C.the D./ ( )2.He ________ the book from the school library for six days. A.borrowed B.has kept C.has left D.has borrowed ( )3.Because he is only an ___________boy, he can’t carry such a heavy bag A.eight year old B.eight years old C.eight-year-old D.eight-years-old ( )4.— When did you become a volunteer? — I ________ in this group since 2008. A.joined B.took part C.have joined D.have been ( )5.Tom has been here ________just one year, but his father has worked here ________ ten years ago. A.since; for B.since; since C.for; since D.for; / ( )6.The basketball ________ I bought yesterday cost me 80 yuan. A.when B.that C.who D.what ( )7.Look! She's standing ______the ten children. A.among B.between C.of D.from ( )8.—Has your father ___________from Africa yet? —Yes, but he was here for only three days before his company sent him to Australia. A.returned B.come C.gone D.left ( )9.—As an old customer, would you ___________ some books to us for free? —No problem. I’d love to. A.pay off B.call off C.give away D.put away ( )10.--How was your day off yesterday? --Perfect! It was my grandma's __________birthday. We had a big cake. A.eighty B.eightiethC.the eightieth D.the eighty ( )11.________ him, I never want to see him here. A.As for B.Look for C.As to D.As from ( )12.—________ did it take you to get to the subway station? —Half an hour. A.How far B.How long C.How much D.How soon ( )13.As we all know, smoking is bad for us, _________ for children. A.especially B.recently C.probably D.nearly ( )14.Some people like to stay at home, but ________ like to go to the cinema. A.another B.other C.others D.other one ( )15.— Driving less and walking more is good for our health. — So I’d rather ________ an hour’s walk to work than consider ________ a car. A.take ;drive B.take ; to drive C.take; driving D.taking; driving ( )16.—Look! Who’s ________ boy over there? —Oh, he is my cousin Bob. He is ________ honest boy. A.a; the B.the; an C.the; a D.a; an ( )17.Wang Lin is one of my best friends. We ________ friends for many years. A.have made B.have been C.has made D.has been ( )18.—Are you going to watch the movie? —No, it ________ for an hour. A.finishes B.finished C.has finished D.has been over ( )19.—Mom, how should I go to the museum tomorrow? —You are ________a kid now. You need to make a decision by yourself. A.any longer B.no longer C.much more D.any more ( )20.It’s quite a(n) ________ that you can’t go to the great concert. A.worry B.illness C.fear D.shame ( )21.Nowadays, many people prefer to eat out on New Year’s Day, ________kids. A.specially B.special C.maybe D.especially ( )22.—I don’t know where to go this summer vacation. —Why not ________ visiting Beijing? There are many places of interest.A.suggest B.wonder C.consider D.regard ( )23.Ben is a foreign teacher.So far,he in Shiyan for five years. A.was teachingB.has taught C.will teach D.taught ( )24.We haven’t seen him ________ he moved to another city. A.if B.since C.although D.while ( )25.There are some useless things in my bedroom. My mother asks me to ________. A.clear out them B.clear them out C.put out them D.put them out ( )26.They a lot of food and clothes to the flooded area. A.gave away B.ran away C.took away D.put away ( )27.—Oh, this is really a small old town. —Do you know when it ? A.has built B.was built C.will built D.will be built ( )28.He is so careless that he always ________his school things at home. A.forgets B.forgot C.leaves D.left ( )29.How long have you this book? A.bought B.borrowed C.had D.lent ( )30.—How do you study Chinese so well? — reading plenty of books. A.To B.Of C.At D.By ( )31.The film for half an hour. A.has begun B.began C.has been on D.on ( )32.Jim said they would have holiday. A.a two-month B.two-months C.two months D.two month’s ( )33. homework, we do it every day. A.As of B.As from C.As for D.As to ( )34.My uncle has taught in this school________ he was twenty years old. A.after B.for C.until D.since ( )35.— have you studied here? —I have studied here for four years. A.How many B.How far C.How long D.How soon ( )36.Her grandmother in 1990. She has been for 23 years. A.died; died B.dead; dead C.dying; death D.died; dead( )37.Christianity has become a worldwide religion since it about two thousand years ago. A.has begin B.begins C.began D.begin ( )38.Please write a letter to tell your friend a better language learner. A.how to become B.when to become C.to become how D.why to become ( )39.Betty is often seen ____ the old man with his housework. A.help B.to help C.helped D.helps ( )40.He regarded this new air conditioner interest. A.as B.on C.for D.with ( )41.—What are you going to do this weekend? —I’m planning to ________ my old books and give them away to the children in poor area. A.bring out B.clear out C.try out D.hang out ( )42.The summer vacation is coming. Don’t swim in the lake, ________ when you are alone. A.probably B.possibly C.especially D.exactly ( )43.—Who is your physics teacher? —Miss White. She is so kind to us that we all ___________ her as our elder sister. A.search B.regard C.count D.hold ( )44.This song is very popular _________ many teenagers recently. A.between B.among C.of D.at ( )45.Remember to take away the food on your plate if you can’t eat it up. It’s a ___________ to waste food. A.surprise B.pity C.shame D.mess ( )46.This game is very popular________ the boys in my class. A.between B.over C.among D.above ( )47.The workers will build a new railroad ______ the two cities. A.among B.between C.beyond D.during ( )48.—Where is Mr. Li? —He is ________ the basketball players.A.among B.between C.over D.above ( )49.—Did you play the newest computer games? —No, I ________ play computer games because it takes a lot of time. A.not longer B.no any longer C.no longer D.not anymore ( )50.You are not a child _______. You should do every thing by yourself. A.no longer B.any long C.no more D.any longer ( )51.The child __________ cry _________ when she saw her mother. A.not; anymoreB.not; any C.didn’t; anymore D.doesn’t; any longer ( )52.—What are you going to do tomorrow? —I am considering________ with my friends. A.to go to the movies B.go shopping C.going camping D.gone to the movies ( )53.—I don’t know where to go this summer vacation. —Why not ________ visiting Huanggang? There are many places of interest there. A.advise B.wonder C.consider D.regard ( )54. — ____________ is it from your school to the park? —30 minutes’ walk, I think. A.How long B.How far C.How soon D.How often ( )55. —_______ do you talk to your teacher at the School Air? —Once a week. A.How long B.How much C.How soon D.How often ( )56.— ________ do you stay at home at weekends? — Ten hours. A.How often B.What time C.How long D.When ( )57.—__________ will your father come back? — In two days. A.How far B.How long C.How soon D.How often ( )58.It ________ ten years since he left the army. A.is B.has C.will D.was ( )59.My parents ______ Shandong for ten years .A.have been in B.have been to C.have gone to D.have been ( )60.Miss Green isn’t in the office. She ________ to the library. A.has gone B.went C.will go D.has been ( )61.Both his parents look sad. Maybe they ________ what’s happened to him. A.knew B.have known C.must know D.will know ( )62.Have you met Mr Li ? A.just B.ago C.before D.a moment ago ( )63. —Our country ______ a lot so far. —Yes. I hope it will be even ______. A.has changed; well B.changed; good C.has changed; better D.changed; better ( )64.Zhao Lan________ already________ in this school for two years. A.was;studying B.will;study C.has;studied D.are;studying参考答案: 1.B 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.A 9.C 10.B 11.A 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.C 16.B 17.B 18.D 19.B 20.D 21.D 22.C 23.B 24.B 25.B 26.A 27.B 28.C 29.C 30.D 31.C 32.A 33.C 34.D 35.C 36.D 37.C 38.A 39.B 40.D 41.B 42.C 43.B 44.B 45.C 46.C 47.B 48.A 49.C 50.D 51.C 52.C 53.C 54.B 55.D 56.C 57.C 58.A 59.A 60.A 61.B 62.C 63.C 64.C