当前位置:首页>文档>Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)

Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)

  • 2026-03-19 18:05:22 2026-03-19 18:05:22

文档预览

Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit3课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.294 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 18:05:22

文档内容

Unit 3 Growing up 课时 7 Section B Project 4a-4c 分层作业 核心知识速记 01 基础达标 02 能力提升 03 拓展培优 0 4 思维进阶 词汇 collect v. 收集 discuss v. 讨论 suggestion n. 建议 provide v. 提供 present v. 展示;呈现 receive v. 收到 support n./v. 支持 advice n. 建议 manage v. 管理 halve v. 减半 短语 work in groups 小组合作 take...from... 从……拿取…… provide suggestions 提供建议 find it hard to do 发现做某事很难 join a club 加入俱乐部 focus on 专注于 work together 一起工作 give support/advice 给予支持/建议 manage emotions 管理情绪 a problem shared is a problem halved 分享问题,问题减 半 句型 1. 描述问题句型 I find it hard to make friends. 我发现交朋友很难。 2. 提出建议句型 You can join a sports club. 你可以加入体育俱乐部。 If you are afraid to talk to others, you could focus on the sport first. 如果你害怕和别人说话,你可以先专注于运动。 3. 项目活动句型 Collect all the pieces of paper and put them in a box. 收集所有的纸条并放入盒子中。 Discuss the problem and provide your suggestions.讨论问题并提供你的建议。 Present the problem and your suggestions to the class.向全班展示问题及你的建议。4. 反思总结句型 What support or advice can you give others? 你能给别人什么支持或建议? What can you do to manage your own emotions and stay positive? 你能做些什么来管理自己的情绪并保持积极? 一、单词默写。 1. ______ /kəˈlekt/ v. 收集 2. ______ /dɪˈskʌs/ v. 讨论 3. ______ /səˈdʒestʃən/ n. 建议 4. ______ /prəˈvaɪd/ v. 提供 5. ______ /ˈpreznt/ v. 展示;呈现 6. ______ /rɪˈsiːv/ v. 收到 7. ______ /səˈpɔːt/ n./v. 支持 8. ______ /ədˈvaɪs/ n. 建议 9. ______ /ˈmænɪdʒ/ v. 管理 10. ______ /hɑːv/ v. 减半 【答案】1.collect; 2. discuss; 3. suggestion; 4. provide; 5. present; 6. receive; 7. support; 8. advice; 9.manage; 10. halve 二、词组默写。 1. 小组合作 ______ 2. 从……拿取…… ______ 3. 提供建议 ______ 4. 发现做某事很难 ______ 5. 加入俱乐部 ______ 6. 专注于 ______ 7. 一起工作 ______ 8. 给予支持 ______ 9. 管理情绪 ______ 10. 分享问题,问题减半 ______ 【答案】1. work in groups; 2. take...from...; 3. provide suggestions; 4. find it hard to do; 5. join a club; 6. focus on; 7. work together; 8. give support; 9. manage emotions; 10. a problem shared is a problem halved 三、根据要求完成句子 1. 我发现交朋友很难。 I ______ ______ ______ to make friends. 2. 你可以加入体育俱乐部。 You ______ ______ a sports club. 3. 如果你害怕和别人说话,你可以先专注于运动。 ______ you are afraid to talk to others, you ______ focus on the sport first. 4. 收集所有的纸条并放入盒子中。 ______ all the pieces of paper and ______ them in a box. 5. 讨论问题并提供你的建议。______ the problem and ______ your suggestions. 6. 向全班展示问题及你的建议。 ______ the problem and your suggestions ______ the class. 7. 你能给别人什么支持或建议? What ______ or ______ can you ______ others? 8. 你能做些什么来管理自己的情绪并保持积极? What can you do to ______ your own emotions and ______ ______? 【答案】1. find it hard; 2. can join; 3. If, could;4. Collect, put;5. Discuss, provide;6. Present, to; 7. support, advice, give;8. manage, stay positive 四、请根据句意和首字母提示,用本课所学词汇或短语填空。 1. Let's w________ in groups to solve this problem. 2. Please t________ one piece of paper from the box. 3. We need to d________ the problem first. 4. The teacher will p________ some good suggestions for us. 5. You can j________ a club to meet new friends. 6. When you feel nervous, try to f________ on your breathing. 7. Good friends always w________ together and help each other. 8. We should learn to m________ our emotions well. 【答案】1. work;2. take;3. discuss;4. provide;5. join;6. focus;7. work;8. manage 五、同义句转换。 使用本课所学句型或短语改写句子,保持句意基本不变。 1. It's difficult for me to make new friends. → I ________ ________ ________ to make new friends. 2. You should concentrate on your studies first. → You should ________ ________ your studies first. 3. Can you offer some help to others? → Can you ________ some ________ to others? 4. Tell the class about your ideas. → ________ your ideas ________ the class. 5. Working with others makes the task easier. → ________ ________ makes the task easier. 【答案】1. find it hard;2. focus on;3. give support;4. Present to;5. Working together 六 、用所给词的适当形式填空 1. We need to ________ (collect) all the papers for discussion. 2. Thank you for your helpful ________ (suggest). 3. Each group will ________ (present) their solution next Monday.4. I ________ (receive) three suggestions from my classmates. 5. Parents should ________ (provide) more support to their children. 6. We had a heated ________ (discuss) about environmental protection. 7. It's important to learn how to ________ (manage) your time. 8. The teacher's ________ (advice) is always valuable to us. 【答案】1. collect;2. suggestion(s);3. present;4. received;5. provide;6. discussion;7. manage;8. advice 七、选词填空。 从下面方框中选出10个单词,将其正确形式填入短文,使短文意思正确、通顺 (每词限用一次)。 control different difficult hit hole hope proper quick save show strong us ual One day, I was very sad when I arrived home. As a ten-year-old boy, I was too young 1 my feelings. My grandma asked what happened to me. I told her, “I got into trouble. A girl kept 2 me and saying terrible things these weeks.” My grandma looked at me with her loving eyes and said, “Do you know that you have two 3 pockets (口 袋) in your mind? One has a 4 . The other doesn’t. When someone says something good, put it in the first pocket 5 it well. When you go to bed, take it out and enjoy it.” “But how about the other pocket, Grandma?” She laughed and replied, “If someone says something 6 to you, put it in the pocket with a hole. Let it go 7 . Then it won’t hurt you anymore. The hole is for all the problems that you don’t want.” What a big 8 my grandma’s words made. I used to be a pessimistic (悲观的) boy and keep bad words or things in mind. I thought my life was full of 9 . But after my grandma told me about the two pockets, I learned to be 10 to deal with (处理) my problems. Now my classmates often say that I am outgoing and confident (自 信). 【答案】 1.to control 2.hitting 3.unusual 4.hole 5.to save 6.improper 7.quickly 8.difference 9. difficulties 10.strong 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了一个十岁男孩通过祖母的“两个口袋”比喻学会处理情绪的故事。 1.句意:作为一个十岁的男孩,我太年轻了不能控制我的情绪。根据“As a ten-year-old boy, I was too young...my feelings”可知,作者太年轻了不能控制情绪,too...to do表示“太……而不能……”,control“控 制”,动词。故填to control。 2.句意:这几周,有个女孩一直打我,还说些难听的话。根据“I got into trouble. A girl kept...me and saying terrible things these weeks.”可知,作者的麻烦是一个女孩一直打作者,hit“打”,keep doing“一直做 某事”,动名词作宾语,hit的动名词为hitting。故填hitting。 3.句意:你知道你的脑海中有两个不寻常的口袋吗?根据“Do you know that you have two...pockets in your mind?”和“One has a...The other doesn’t.”可知,你的脑海中有两个不同寻常的口袋,usual变为反义词 “unusual”,意为“不同寻常的”,作定语,修饰名词pockets。故填unusual。4.句意:一个有洞。根据下文第三段“put it in the pocket with a hole.”可知,此处表示一个口袋有洞, hole“洞”,名词,作宾语。故填hole。 5.句意:当有人说出好话时,把它放在第一个口袋里,好好保存。根据“When someone says something good, put it in the first pocket...it well.”可知,当有人说出好话时,把它放在第一个口袋里,目的是好好保存 它。save“保存”,此处用to do不定式作目的状语。故填to save。 6.句意:她笑着回答:“如果有人对你说了一些不恰当的话,就把它放进有洞的口袋里。”根据“If someone says something...to you, put it in the pocket with a hole.”可知,如果有人对你说了一些不恰当的话, 就把它放进有洞的口袋里。proper“恰当的”,此处变为improper,意为“不恰当的”,作后置定语。故填 improper。 7.句意:让它尽快过去。根据“Let it go... Then it won’t hurt you anymore.”可知,让那些不恰当的话快速过 去,那么它就不会伤害到你。形容词quick变为副词“quickly”,意为“快速地”,修饰动词go。故填 quickly。 8.句意:我祖母的话产生了多么大的影响啊。根据“What a big...my grandma’s words made.”可知,此处为 “what a+adj+单数名词+主语+谓语”结构的感叹句,此空的名词为made的宾语,make a big difference意 为“产生作用,有影响”,形容词different变为名词“difference”,作宾语。故填difference。 9.句意:我以为我的生活充满了困难。根据前文“I used to be a pessimistic (悲观的) boy and keep bad words or things in mind.”可知,作者以前很悲观,因此认为自己的生活充满了困难,形容词difficult变为名词 “difficulty”,可数名词,此处用复数形式difficulties,作宾语。故填difficulties。 10.句意:但在我奶奶告诉我关于那两个口袋的事后,我学会了要坚强地处理我的问题。根据“I learned to be...to deal with (处理) my problems.”可知,作者学会了坚强地处理问题。strong“坚强的”,形容词,作 表语,符合语境。故填strong。 八、根据对话情景,从选项中选择恰当的句子将对话补充完整,其中有一项是多余的。 If you want to change your mood (心情) into a happy one, there are some suggestions on how you can get into a happy mood. Watch a funny show or movie. This is a great way to divert (转移) your attention away from whatever is making you feel sad. A funny show or movie will also get you to laugh. 1 Do something you like to get you into a happy mood, such as getting a massage (按摩), going out to a new restaurant, hiking with some friends, making life goals and planning your next trip. 2 Research has shown that music can help form our happy mood. Listen to different kinds of music. Find out which music can get you into the happy mood. 3 Help a stranger in need or simply ask your neighbours what you can do to help them. Doing something for someone else will not only make them feel happy but also make you happy. Take care of your body. Sometimes if we don’t eat, sleep or take care of our body, feelings of sadness will take over. 4 Eat three meals a day with snacks between them. Every day do some simple exercise. When you feel your best, getting into a happy mood will become easier.A.Drink some tea. B.So get 6-8 hours of rest. C.Listen to some happy music. D.Make a difference in someone’s life. E.Laughing will make you feel happier. 【答案】1.E 2.C 3.D 4.B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了如何让自己进入快乐的情绪状态。 1.根据“A funny show or movie will also get you to laugh.”可知,一个有趣的节目或电影也会让你发笑。因 此空处应该与大笑有关。选项E“笑会让你感觉更快乐。”符合语境。故选E。 2.根据“Research has shown that music can help form our happy mood.”可知,音乐可以帮助我们形成愉快的 心情。由此推知,此段主要是与音乐有关的内容。选项C“听一些快乐的音乐。”符合语境。故选C。 3.根据“Help a stranger in need or simply ask your neighbours what you can do to help them. ”可知,此处与帮 助或影响他人有关。选项D“改变某个人的生活。”符合语境。故选D。 4.根据“Sometimes if we don’t eat, sleep or take care of our body, feelings of sadness will take over.”可知,此 处与我们休息好并照顾好自己的身体有关。选项B“所以要休息6-8个小时。”符合语境。故选B。 九、阅读理解。 Anger often makes us uncomfortable. Seeing your child’s anger can be especially uncomfortable. In order to relieve (缓解) this feeling, parents often encourage children to “stop crying” and say things like “There’s nothing to cry about.” In fact, these parents are just doing what they were taught by their own parents, who were probably taught that by their parents on and on. However, we should learn how to create healthy anger in our kids. If a child never sees his or her parents express anger, he or she may never express anger, either. But if parents always express their anger loudly, their child may start to think of anger as something that is always frightening. The first thing you can do to create healthy anger in your children is to practice creating healthy anger in yourself. Once you’re better at experiencing anger and expressing it in a healthy way, you’ll be able to set a good example for your kids. It’s wrong to stop kids from expressing their feelings. People may feel bad when they believe they are wrong. So, when children express their feelings and are told that there’s nothing to cry about, they come to know that they themselves are bad. We need to raise them in an environment where it’s safe to express feelings. You can teach your children why anger is a helpful feeling once you feel more comfortable with your own anger. When your kids express anger, help them examine what it is that has made them angry. Why did it make them angry? How did it do that? Then, you can teach them that those feelings are never wrong and show them our expressions of feelings are in our control. Anger is natural and normal, and it can be experienced and expressed in a healthy way. 1.What does the underlined word “frightening” in Paragraph 2 mean? A.Comfortable. B.Scary. C.Proper. D.Ugly. 2.What can we know from Paragraph 2?A.Parents have a great influence on their children. B.Parents should get angry with their children. C.Expressing anger loudly is right, not wrong. D.Children should express their anger like their parents. 3.How can parents set a good example for kids? A.By stopping kids from expressing their anger. B.By expressing their own anger in a healthy way. C.By letting kids know they are right or wrong. D.By raising kids in a safe environment. 4.The writer thinks that anger is a kind of feeling that is ________. A.wrong B.uncomfortable C.harmful D.helpful 5.What’s the main idea of the passage? A.Anger often makes us and our children uncomfortable. B.Parents should always be angry with their kids. C.Parents should create healthy anger in their kids. D.Parents should never express their anger. 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了父母应如何帮助孩子建立健康的愤怒表达方式。 1.词句猜测题。根据“But if parents always express their anger loudly, their child may start to think of anger as something that is always frightening”可知,如果父母总是大声表达愤怒,孩子可能会认为愤怒总是令人害怕 的,故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据“If a child never sees his or her parents express anger, he or she may never express anger, either. But if parents always express their anger loudly, their child may start to think of anger as something that is always frightening”可知,父母对孩子的情感表达有很大影响,故选A。 3.细节理解题。根据“The first thing you can do to create healthy anger in your children is to practice creating healthy anger in yourself. Once you’re better at experiencing anger and expressing it in a healthy way, you’ll be able to set a good example for your kids”可知,父母可以通过以健康的方式表达愤怒来为孩子树立榜样,故 选B。 4.细节理解题。根据“Anger is natural and normal, and it can be experienced and expressed in a healthy way” 可知,作者认为愤怒是一种自然且正常的情感,可以以健康的方式表达,故选D。 5.主旨大意题。根据全文内容可知,文章主要讲述了父母应如何帮助孩子建立健康的愤怒表达方式,故 选C。 十、任务型阅读。 All students have bad times. What do they usually do when they get into trouble? My mom is like my friend. I talk about everything to her. Whenever I have some trouble, I can get good advice from her. I have another good friend—my diary. It knows all my secrets. Talking with my two friends alwaysmakes me feel better. —Linda Laughing helps me when I’m upset. I usually watch funny movies and TV shows. I also love spending my hard time with my best friend Dave. He is humorous and always makes me laugh. —Peter Every time I feel bad, I go climbing alone. The study says exercising can help cheer one up. And the beautiful view at the top of the mountain makes me forget all my troubles. Sometimes I shout at the mountain top. It feels fantastic. —John 1.What does John always do when he feels bad? (不超过5个词) _______________________________________________________________. 2.Who knows all Linda’s secrets? (不超过5个词) _______________________________________________________________. 3.What is the passage mainly talking about? (不超过10个词) _______________________________________________________________. 【答案】1.He always goes climbing. 2.Linda’s diary. 3.Ways to get out of trouble. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,介绍了三位学生在遇到困难时的不同应对方式。 1.根据第三段“Every time I feel bad, I go climbing alone.”可知,约翰在心情不好时总是去爬山。故填He always goes climbing. 2.根据第一段“I have another good friend—my diary. It knows all my secrets.”可知,琳达的日记知道她所有 的秘密。故填Linda’s diary. 3.文章第一段提出问题“What do they usually do when they get into trouble?”,后三段分别讲述了三位学生 摆脱困境的方法,因此文章主要讲的是摆脱困境的方式。故填Ways to get out of trouble. 十一、完形填空。 Dear Mum, Today is my birthday and it is the first birthday I have spent far away from home. I 1 you very much. A few days ago, my teacher Miss Li told us that her primary school teacher made a huge 2 in her life. She told us how her teacher encouraged her. But she didn’t have a chance to tell her. She was 3 about it. This mademe think a lot, especially when I am thousands of kilometers away from home. I am writing you the 4 because I want you to know how much I love you. A friend once said that a person’s 5 was mostly because of the love received in the childhood. I 6 with her. I still remember the times when you 7 my hand when we walked along. You told me stories about the brave elephant and 8 me to be a confident (自信的) girl. In cool autumn, we had a good time talking and laughing together 9 we were walking along the street. My childhood was filled with these 10 memories. Time passes quickly and so much has happened. There have been good times and bad times, ups and downs, but you were always by my side. When I 11 the swimming prize, you smiled and said you were proud of me. When I did badly in my maths exam, you said everything would be 12 . Now, when I have problems, I always think of your 13 and they help me a lot. You have always said that people’s success 14 how they live their lives every day. I think I’m living a 15 life and it’s all because of you. Thank you, Mum. 1.A.forget B.thank C.miss D.remember 2.A.mistake B.difference C.promise D.decision 3.A.tired B.surprised C.excited D.sad 4.A.story B.book C.letter D.report 5.A.happiness B.fairness C.weakness D.illness 6.A.deal B.argue C.agree D.fight 7.A.watched B.held C.cleaned D.raised 8.A.cheated B.allowed C.taught D.invited 9.A.when B.until C.because D.although 10.A.dark B.sweet C.old D.bad 11.A.made B.offered C.won D.found 12.A.easy B.fine C.true D.clear 13.A.plans B.dreams C.words D.smiles 14.A.works on B.depends on C.gives up D.grows up 15.A.successful B.busy C.simple D.boring 【答案】 1.C 2.B 3.D 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.B 11.C 12.B 13.C 14.B 15.A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一封女儿写给母亲的信,表达了对母亲的思念和感恩,回忆了童年时光中母亲给予的爱与 鼓励,并阐述了母亲对自己成长的重要影响。 1.句意:我非常想你。 forget忘记;thank感谢;miss想念;remember记得。根据“Today is my birthday and it is the first birthday I have spent far away from home”可知,作者远离家乡,应表达思念之情。故选C。 2.句意:几天前,我的老师李老师告诉我们,她的小学老师对她的人生产生了巨大影响。mistake错误;difference差异;promise承诺;decision决定。根据“made a huge…in her life”和下文“She told us how her teacher encouraged her....”可知,老师对她的人生有重大影响,make a difference“产生影响”。 故选B。 3.句意: 她对此很难过。 tired疲惫的;surprised惊讶的;excited兴奋的;sad难过的。根据“didn’t have a chance to tell her”可知,遗 憾未表达感激,应感到难过。故选D。 4.句意: 我给你写这封信是因为我想让你知道我有多爱你 story故事;book书;letter信;report报告。根据“I am writing you…”和开头“Dear Mum,”可知,这是一封 信。故选C。 5.句意: 朋友曾说,一个人的幸福主要源于童年得到的爱。 happiness幸福;fairness公平;weakness弱点;illness疾病。根据“the love received in the childhood”可知, 讨论的是幸福。故选A。 6.句意: 我同意她的观点。 deal处理;argue争论;agree同意;fight打架。根据“was mostly because of the love”及下文作者讲述妈妈 对自己的陪伴和关爱可知,作者认同朋友的说法。故选C。 7.句意: 我仍记得我们一起走的时候你牵着我的手。 watched观看;held握住;cleaned打扫;raised举起。根据“...my hand when we walked along”可知,应是母 亲牵着她的手。故选B。 8.句意: 你给我讲了勇敢的大象的故事,教导我成为一个自信的女孩。 cheated欺骗;allowed允许;taught教导;invited邀请。根据“...to be a confident girl”可知,母亲通过讲故 事,教导她自信。故选C。 9.句意:在凉爽的秋天,我们在街上散步,一起有说有笑,玩得很开心。 when当……时;until直到;because因为;although虽然。根据“we had a good time talking and laughing together...we were walking along the street.”可知,描述的是走路时的情景,所以用when引导时间状语从句, 故选A。 10.句意: 我的童年充满了这些甜蜜的回忆。 dark黑暗的;sweet甜蜜的;old老的;bad糟糕的。根据“had a good time talking and laughing”可知,回忆 是美好的。故选B。 11.句意: 当我赢得游泳比赛奖项时,你笑着说你为我感到骄傲。 made制作;offered提供;won赢得;found发现。根据“...the swimming prize”可知,是获奖。故选C。 12.句意: 当我数学考试失利时,你说一切会好起来。 easy容易的;fine好的;true真实的;clear清晰的。根据“Now, when I have problems, I always think of your...and they help me a lot.”可知,空处应是讲述母亲安慰作者,fine“会好的”最贴切。故选B。 13.句意: 现在,当我遇到问题时,我总会想起你的话,它们帮助了我。 plans计划;dreams梦想;words话语;smiles微笑。根据“...they help me a lot”及上文讲到母亲的鼓励和安 慰可知,此处是指母亲的话。故选C。14.句意: 你常说,人的成功取决于他们如何过好每一天。 works on致力于;depends on取决于;gives up放弃;grows up成长。根据“ people’s success...how they live their lives”可知,此处指成功取决于日常。故选B。 15.句意: 我认为我过着成功的生活,这都归功于你。 successful成功的;busy忙碌的;simple简单的;boring无聊的。根据“ people’s success ...how they live their lives every day. I think I’m living a...life and it’s all because of you”可知,作者从母亲的话“人的成功取决 于他们如何过好每一天”延伸到自己身上,所以此处是说自己的成功是源于母亲。故选A。 The "Problem Box" Project Part 1: Read and Explore Ms. Chen's eighth-grade class looked nervous. A simple cardboard box sat on her desk, labeled "The Problem Box." For homework, everyone had to write down one real worry—about school, friends, or family—anonymously and drop it in. "I won't make you share your own problem," Ms. Chen explained. "Today, you'll work in groups to discuss and solve someone else's." The room filled with a mix of relief and curiosity. Li Wei's group picked a slip that read: "I feel lonely during lunch. My friends are in different clubs, and I eat alone. I'm too shy to join a new table." At first, they were quiet. Then, Zhang Yu spoke. "Maybe we can suggest he joins a club where he can meet people slowly, like the board game club. If he feels shy talking, he can focus on the game first." "That's good," said Li Wei. "We could also provide another idea. He could start by just sitting at a table with people from his class. He doesn't have to talk much at first." They wrote their ideas clearly. When it was time to present, Zhang Yu stood up. "The problem we received was about lunchtime loneliness," she began. She explained their two suggestions calmly. After several groups presented, Ms. Chen smiled. "Look at all the support and good advice you found for each other," she said. "A problem feels bigger when you keep it inside. But when you share it—even anonymously—and people work together to manage it, it often becomes much smaller. Remember, a problem shared is a problem halved." Li Wei looked at the box. He realized it wasn't a box of worries, but a box of opportunities—to help, to understand, and to learn that he wasn't the only one who sometimes felt lost. Task 1: Reading Comprehension 1. What was the main purpose of Ms. Chen's "Problem Box" project? A) To collect students' names and their secrets. B) To make students share their own problems in front of the class. C) To let students practice solving common worries by working on anonymous problems in groups. D) To give the teacher more homework to grade. 2. What was the first step the groups took after receiving a problem slip?A) They immediately started writing the presentation. B) They discussed the problem and brainstormed suggestions together. C) They asked the teacher for the answer. D) They ignored the problem and talked about something else. 3. Which of the following was NOT a suggestion from Li Wei's group? A) Joining the board game club to meet people in a low-pressure setting. B) Immediately trying to become the most popular person in school. C) Starting by just sitting with classmates at lunch without pressure to talk much. D) Focusing on an activity first if feeling too shy to talk. 4. What is the main lesson Ms. Chen wanted her students to learn? A) That all problems have only one correct solution. B) That sharing a problem and getting support from others can make it feel more manageable. C) That teachers have all the answers. D) That you should only solve your own problems. Task 2:Mind map questions-The Problem-Solving Process Based on the activities of Li Wei's group in the story, complete the mind map of the problem-solving process below. (将选项A-F填入合适的位置1-6) (Fill in blanks 1-6 with the correct option A-F.) A. Discuss and brainstorm suggestions in the group. B. Feel nervous and curious about the project. C. Write down the suggestions clearly. D. Receive an anonymous problem slip from the box. E. Present the problem and suggestions to the whole class. F. Realize the value of sharing and solving problems together. 步骤 Steps 描述 Description (从选项中选择) 1. Project Start ______ 2. Group Task ______ 3. Group Action 1 ______ 4.Group Action 2 ______ 5. Group Outcome ______ 6. Class Lesson ______ ______ Task 3:联系生活实际 Real-Life Connection - “Your Advice Circle”The "Problem Box" in the story is a safe way to ask for help. In life, we can also create an "Advice Circle" for our friends. Please complete the following two steps: 1. Identify & Describe 识别与描述 Think of one small, common worry a friend might have (e.g., feeling nervous before a test, not knowing how to start a conversation, finding a hobby). Do not use the example from the story. · The worry I thought of is: 我想到的烦恼是: ______________________________________. · This might make my friend feel: 这可能会让我的朋友感到: ______________________________________(e.g., stressed, shy, bored) 2. Design & Share 设计与分享 Imagine your friend puts this worry in an "Advice Circle." Design two clear, practical suggestions to help them. One suggestion must use the sentence pattern: "You can... so that..." or "If you..., you could..." · Suggestion 1: ______________________________________ · Suggestion 2 (must use the pattern): ______________________________________ 参考答案: Task One: Multiple Choice 1. C; 2. B; 3. B; 4. B Task Two: Mind Map 1. B; 2. D; 3. A; 4. C; 5. E; 6. F Task Three: Real-Life Connection (Open-ended answers. Answers should be practical, kind, and one must correctly use the specified pattern. 开放式 答案。答案应实用、友善,且必须有一个正确使用指定句型。) Example 范例: 1. · The worry: Feeling nervous before speaking in English class. · Might feel: Afraid and insecure. 2. · Suggestion 1: Practice your short speech in front of a mirror a few times. · Suggestion 2 (using pattern): You can take three deep breaths before you start so that you feel calmer