当前位置:首页>文档>Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)

Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)

  • 2026-03-19 15:43:50 2026-03-19 15:43:50

文档预览

Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit1课时7SectionBProject4a-4c(分层作业)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_分层作业(3)_新课标资料(看这里面)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.204 MB
文档页数
10 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 15:43:50

文档内容

Unit 1 Time to Relax 课时 7 Section B Project (4a-4c) 分层作业 核心知识速记 01 基础达标 02 能力提升 03 拓展培优 0 4 思维进阶 词汇 survey /ˈsɜːrveɪ/ n. & v. 调查; popular /ˈpɑːpjələr/ adj. 受欢迎的;流行的; chart /tʃɑːrt/ n. 图表; result /rɪˈzʌlt/ n. 结果; bar chart /bɑːr tʃɑːrt/ n. 条形图; present /prɪˈzent/ v. 展示;介绍; explain /ɪkˈspleɪn/ v. 解释; compare /kəmˈper/ v. 比较 句型 1. What free-time activities do you like? 你喜欢哪些空闲时间活动? 2. Why do you like it / them? 你为什么喜欢它/它们? 3. It is the most popular free-time activity in our group. 这是我们小组中最受欢迎的休闲活动。 4. We like it because it helps us to relax / exercise / have fun. 我们喜欢它是因为它帮助我们放松/锻炼/获得乐趣。 一、单词默写。 1. ______ /ˈsɜːrveɪ/ n. & v. 调查 2. ______ /ˈpɑːpjələr/ adj. 受欢迎的;流行的 3. ______ /tʃɑːrt/ n. 图表 4. ______ /rɪˈzʌlt/ n. 结果 5. ______ /bɑːr tʃɑːrt/ n. 条形图 6. ______ /prɪˈzent/ v. 展示;介绍 7. ______ /ɪkˈspleɪn/ v. 解释 8. ______ /kəmˈper/ v. 比较 【答案】1. survey;2. popular;3. chart;4. result;5. bar chart;6. present;7. explain;8. compare; 二、词组默写。 1. 做一项调查 ______ 2. 空闲时间活动 ______ 3. 记下答案 ______ 4. 制作图表 ______ 5. 展示结果 ______ 6. 向全班解释 ______ 7. 比较不同活动 ______ 8. 最受欢迎的活动 ______9. 锻炼的好方法 ______ 10. 帮助某人放松 ______ 【答案】1. do a survey;2. free-time activities;3. note down the answers;4. create a chart;5. present the results;6. explain to the class;7. compare different activities;8. the most popular activity;9. a great way to exercise;10. help sb. (to) relax; 三、根据要求完成句子 1. 你喜欢什么空闲时间活动? ______ free-time activities do you like? 2. 他喜欢踢足球是因为这是很好的锻炼方式。 He likes playing football ______ it’s ______ ______ ______ ______ ______. 3. 听音乐是我们小组中最受欢迎的活动。 Listening to music ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ in our group. 4. 请把你的结果用条形图展示出来。 Please ______ ______ ______ with a bar chart. 5. 我们可以比较一下男生和女生的爱好。 We can ______ the hobbies of boys and girls. 【答案】1. What;2. because, a great way to exercise;3. is the most popular activity;4. present your results; 5. compare; 四、请根据所给的首字母写出单词,使句子意思完整正确。 1. We did a s______ in our class to find out the most popular hobby. 2. Drawing is the most p______ activity among girls in our group. 3. Can you help me p______ the results on a bar chart? 4. Please e______ to the class why reading is your favourite activity. 5. Let’s c______ the hobbies of students from different classes. 【答案】1. survey; 2.popular ; 3. present; 4. explain ; 5. compare 五 、用括号内所给词的适当形式填空。 1. The teacher asked us ______ (do) a survey on free-time activities. 2. He enjoys ______ (collect) stamps and postcards. 3. Our task is ______ (find) out the most popular sport in school. 4. She started ______ (learn) calligraphy two years ago. 5. Remember ______ (note down) everyone’s answer in the table. 【答案】1. to do; 2. collecting; 3. to find ; 4. learning / to learn ; 5. to note down 六、选词填空。 阅读短文, 从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词 限用一次。good draw in weekend so music can be easy we I have four good friends. They are Jenny, Victor, Cindy and Lily. We are 1 the same class. Jenny thinks swimming is 2 . She swims very quickly (很快地), and she hopes to join the swimming club. She often swims on 3 . Victor can join the art club because he is good at 4 . Cindy is a pop music fan.She sings pop songs really 5 . Now she is in the music club. She says she wants to be a 6 when she grows up. Lily also wants to join the music club. She hopes to be a pianist like Chopin in the future. 7 she needs to play the piano every day. I like basketball and soccer. I 8 join the sports club. We often do 9 homework together at school. We 10 good friends forever. 【答案】 1.in 2.easy 3.weekends 4.drawing 5.well 6.musician 7.So 8.can 9.our 10.are 【导语】本文介绍了作者和四个好朋友的兴趣爱好及他们想加入的俱乐部。 1.句意:我们在同一个班。根据“We are…the same class”可知,此处指在同一个班,应用介词in。故填 in。 2.句意:珍妮认为游泳很容易。根据“Jenny thinks swimming is…She swims very quickly (很快地)”可知, 她游泳游的快,结合选项,说明她认为游泳很容易。easy“容易的”为形容词,在从句中作表语。故填 easy。 3.句意:她经常在周末游泳。根据“She often swims on…”可知,此处指在周末,weekend“周末”,常用 复数形式weekends。故填weekends。 4.句意:维克多可以加入美术俱乐部,因为他擅长画画。根据“Victor can join the art club because he is good at…”可知,他想加入美术俱乐部,故而他擅长画画,draw“画画”符合,be good at后跟动名词。故填 drawing。 5.句意:她唱流行歌曲唱得很好。根据“Cindy is a pop music fan. She sings pop songs really…”可知,此处 应填副词修饰动词sings,good“好的”为形容词,其副词为well。故填well。 6.句意:她说她长大后想成为一名歌手。根据“She sings pop songs really...she wants to be a…”可知,此处 应填名词,且指“音乐家”,music“音乐”为名词,表示职业的是“musician音乐家”。故填musician。 7.句意:所以她需要每天弹钢琴。根据“Lily also wants to join the music club. She hopes to be a pianist like Chopin in the future.”可知,此处应填连词,So“所以”符合,放句首时,首字母要大写。故填So。 8.句意:我可以加入体育俱乐部。根据“I like basketball and soccer. I…join the sports club.”可知,此处应 填情态动词,can“可以”符合。故填can。 9.句意:我们经常在学校一起做作业。根据“We often do…homework together at school.”可知,此处指 “做我们的”作业,应填形容词性物主代词,we“我们”为主格,其形代为our,修饰名词homework。故 填our。 10.句意:我们永远是好朋友。根据“We…good friends forever.”及分析句子成分可知,此处应填动词, be“是”符合,主语为We,be动词用are。故填are。七、请从以下选项 (A、B、C、D、E和F) 中选出符合各题意思的首句,选项中有一项是多余选项。 The new bookshop is on sale. What kind of books do you want? Come and buy them! Linda: 1 I’m 11 years old. I like nature very much. I always read books about nature, especially books about the sea. I can know many interesting stories about the sea through reading books, such as how the sea came into being (形成), how the sea animals live, and how they find food. Tony: 2 I’m 20. I often read medical books, because my dream is to be a doctor. Besides medical books, I like to read some stories about famous people. Their great stories can cheer me up when I feel a little bored and upset. Harry: 3 I’m 35 years old. I work in a middle school. I like reading, and I also like to translate (翻译) some English short stories into Chinese. It’s interesting. What’s more, I can improve my understanding of both English and Chinese. David: 4 I’m 28. I’m very busy every day. With too much work, my health is poor, especially my stomach. To keep fit, I do more sports every day. And doctors told me to eat healthily. Lucy: 5 I’m 7 years old. Today is my first day to go to school. My Chinese teacher asks us to buy a book about handwriting (书法). She wants us to practice our handwriting. A.Now I want an English novel about war. B.I need to buy a book about a balanced (均衡的) diet. C.I want some books about the ocean (海洋). D.I’d like a book that can help me write beautifully. E.I want a book about Helen Keller. F.I need a book about how to be a good leader. 【答案】1.C 2.E 3.A 4.B 5.D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了不同人根据自身兴趣和需求想要购买的书籍,有关于海洋、名人、战争、均衡饮 食和书法的书籍等。 1.根据“I like nature very much. I always read books about nature, especially books about the sea.”可知,表示 自己喜欢大自然,总是阅读关于大海的书。可知想要关于海洋的书,选项C“我想要一些关于海洋的书”符 合语境。故选C。 2.根据“Besides medical books, I like to read some stories about famous people.”可知,表示喜欢读一些名人 的故事。可知想要关于名人的书,选项E“我想要一本关于海伦・凯勒的书”符合语境。故选E。 3.根据“I like reading, and I also like to translate (翻译) some English short stories into Chinese.”可知,喜欢翻 译英文故事。可知想要英文小说,选项A“现在我想要一本关于战争的英文小说”符合语境。故选A。 4.根据“With too much work, my health is poor, especially my stomach. To keep fit, I do more sports every day. And doctors told me to eat healthily.”可知,因为工作太多,导致健康受损,所以想要一些关于健康的书帮自 己恢复健康。可知需要关于均衡饮食的书,选项B“我需要买一本关于均衡饮食的书”符合语境。故选B。5.根据“My Chinese teacher asks us to buy a book about handwriting (书法). She wants us to practice our handwriting.”可知,中文老师要求买一本关于书法的书,以此来练习书法。可知想要有助于写好字的书, 选项D“我想要一本能帮助我写得漂亮的书”符合语境。故选D。 八、阅读理解,根据表格和短文判断正(T)误(F)。 Recently we have made a survey about the teenager’s hobbies. Here’s the result. Playing Playing Growing Playing Collecting Singing computer Dancing table vegetable football dolls games tennis Boys √ √ √ √ Girls √ √ √ √ √ It’s very interesting to see the hobbies above. The teenagers like their hobbies because they like to learn new things and develop new skills. For example, playing football can make them strong and understand the importance of team work. Growing vegetable can help their family. 1.The boys like dancing and singing. ( ) 2.Both the boys and the girls like growing vegetables and playing table tennis. ( ) 3.Collecting dolls can make the girls strong. ( ) 4. Playing football is a team-work sport. ( ) 5.The boys don’t like playing computer games. ( ) 【答案】1.F 2.T 3.F 4.T 5.F 【解析】 【导语】本题是一份调查报告,内容涉及男女生是否喜欢:唱歌、玩电脑游戏、种菜;踢足球;跳舞;打 乒乓球;收集木偶等等。可以看出,青少年喜欢自己的爱好是因为他们可以从中学到新东西,培养新技能。 1.F 推理判断题。句意:男生喜欢唱歌、跳舞。从表格中看出,男生既不喜欢唱歌,也不喜欢跳舞。故本 句错误。 2.T推理判断题。句意:男生和女生都喜欢种蔬菜和打乒乓球。从表格中可以看出男女生都喜欢这两样。 故本句正确。 3.F推理判断题。句意:收集木偶可以使女生强壮。女生喜欢收集木偶,是因为其可爱,对身体没有锻炼 作用。故本句错误。 4.T推理判断题。句意:踢足球是一项团队的运动。从文中的:playing football can make them strong and understand the importance of team work. (踢足球可以使他们强壮并且理解团队工作的重要性)可以推测出, 本题正确。 5.F推理判断题。句意:男生不喜欢玩电脑游戏。从表格信息看出:男生喜欢玩电脑游戏,女生不喜欢玩 电脑游戏。故本句错误。 九、配对阅读。 左栏是五名学生的兴趣爱好,右栏是七个俱乐部的简介。请将兴趣爱好和俱乐部进行匹配。1 Jessica can sing well and she A.The Rocket Club will teach you the science to build rockets. We have hopes to sing better. She is free on lessons every Friday night. Monday after school. B.Do you like making dishes? You can learn how to make Chinese 2 Mark can cook delicious dimsum (点心) in the Food Club on Friday evenings. Chinese food. He has time on C. You can learn about science in the Science Club! Meetings will be on Friday evenings. every Saturday in the science lab. 3 Jenny can play chess. She is D.If you love singing, join the Singing Club! Meetings are on Thursday free on Tuesdays after school. after school in the singing room. 4 Jack is good at acting. He E. Do you want to improve your thinking skills? The Chess Club meetings wants to learn how to act on are going to start next week. Join us after school on Tuesdays. Monday afternoon. F. Acting is fun and useful. We do lots of role play games in the Act Club. 5 Ben likes science. He wants We meet at the school theatre every Monday afternoon. to learn something about science on G. If you enjoy music and want to learn how to sing, join the Music Club! Friday night. Lessons are on Mondays after school in the music room. 【答案】1.G 2.B 3.E 4.F 5.A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,是关于学生兴趣爱好与俱乐部的配对阅读,根据五名学生的兴趣爱好及时间 安排,为他们选择合适的俱乐部。 1.根据“Jessica can sing well and she hopes to sing better. She is free on Monday after school.”可知,Jessica热 爱唱歌且想提升,周一放学后有空,音乐俱乐部周一放学后有课程且能学唱歌。选项G“如果你喜欢音乐并 且想学习如何唱歌,加入音乐俱乐部吧!课程在周一放学后的音乐教室进行。”符合语境。故选G。 2.根据“Mark can cook delicious Chinese food. He has time on Friday evenings.”可知,Mark会做中餐且周五 晚上有空,美食俱乐部周五晚上能学做中式点心。选项B“你喜欢做菜吗?你可以在周五晚上的美食俱乐部 学习如何制作中式点心。”符合语境。故选B。 3.根据“Jenny can play chess. She is free on Tuesdays after school.”可知,Jenny会下棋且周二放学后有空, 国际象棋俱乐部周二放学后有活动。选项E“你想提高你的思维能力吗?国际象棋俱乐部下周要开始活动了。 放学后周二加入我们吧。”符合语境。故选E。 4.根据“Jack is good at acting. He wants to learn how to act on Monday afternoon.”可知,Jack擅长表演且周 一下午想学习表演,表演俱乐部周一下午在学校剧院有活动。选项F“表演既有趣又有用。我们在表演俱乐 部做很多角色扮演游戏。我们每周一下午在学校剧院碰面。”符合语境。故选F。 5.根据“Ben likes science. He wants to learn something about science on Friday night.”可知,Ben喜欢科学且 周五晚上想学习科学知识,火箭俱乐部周五晚上有课程能教授科学知识。选项A“火箭俱乐部会教你建造火 箭的科学知识。我们每周五晚上有课。” 符合语境。故选A。 十、完形填空。 People in the UK spend their free time in different ways. They spend a lot of their free time at home. The most popular 1 is watching TV. People in the UK watch TV for about 25 hours a 2 . Reading is also a popularway to 3 their free time. People in the UK spend a lot of time reading newspapers and magazines. Many people in the UK 4 pets. They like playing with their pets in their free time because they think it is very enjoyable. In summer, gardening (园艺) is 5 . In winter, “do-it-yourself” is a welcome activity. People often spend their free time repairing (修理) houses. Some free time activities are with 6 . Asking friends for a drink or a meal at home is the most 7 one. It brings them much fun. People 8 have dinner with their friends in a restaurant, too. During the meal, they can 9 each other better by talking and sharing food and drinks. On the weekend, people in the UK 10 doing sports. The popular kinds of sports are soccer, horse racing, swimming, tennis, skating, climbing and walking. 1.A.activity B.sport C.book D.program 2.A.day B.week C.month D.year 3.A.decide B.spend C.try D.wonder 4.A.sell B.help C.keep D.watch 5.A.expensive B.slow C.natural D.popular 6.A.families B.friends C.writers D.traders 7.A.common B.meaningless C.boring D.different 8.A.never B.ever C.hardly D.sometimes 9.A.learn about B.bring out C.look for D.walk around 10.A.dislike B.practise C.enjoy D.finish 【答案】 1.A 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.D 9.A 10.C 【导语】本文介绍了英国人的休闲方式,包括看电视、阅读、养宠物、园艺、DIY、社交和运动等。 1.句意:最普遍的活动是看电视。 activity活动;sport运动;book书;program节目。根据“watching TV”可知,看电视属于休闲活动,且后 文提到其他活动(如阅读、园艺)。故选A。 2.句意:英国人平均每周观看电视约25小时。 day天;week周;month月;year年。“25 hours”更符合每周的时长。故选B。 3.句意:阅读也是人们度过空闲时间的流行方式。 decide决定;spend度过;try尝试;wonder想知道。“spend time”为固定搭配,表示“度过时间”。故选 B。 4.句意:许多英国人饲养宠物。 sell卖;help帮助;keep饲养;watch观看。“keep pets”为固定搭配,表示“养宠物”,故选C。 5.句意:夏季时,园艺很受欢迎。 expensive昂贵的;slow慢的;natural自然的;popular流行的。后文提到“welcome activity”,说明受欢迎。 故选D。 6.句意:一些休闲活动是与朋友一起进行的。families家人;friends朋友;writers作家;traders商人。后文提到“asking friends for a drink”。故选B。 7.句意:邀请朋友在家喝酒或吃饭是最常见的。 common常见的;meaningless无意义的;boring无聊的;different不同的。根据“brings them much fun”可 知是普遍且愉快的活动。故选A。 8.句意:人们有时也会和朋友在餐厅吃饭。 never从不;ever曾经;hardly几乎不;sometimes有时。与前文“在家邀请朋友”形成对比,表示偶尔外 出。故选D。 9.句意:在用餐时,通过交谈和分享食物和饮料,他们可以更好地了解彼此。 learn about了解;bring out激发;look for寻找;walk around闲逛。根据“talking and sharing”可知目的是增 进了解。故选A。 10.句意:周末,英国人喜欢做运动。 dislike不喜欢;practise练习;enjoy享受;finish完成。根据“. The popular kinds of sports are soccer, horse racing, swimming, tennis, skating, climbing and walking.”可知,后文列举多项流行运动,说明他们喜欢运动。 故选C。 Our Class Hobby Survey Report Part 1: Read the Report Last week, we did a survey in our class to find out the most popular free-time activities. We asked everyone two questions: “What is your favourite free-time activity?” and “Why do you like it?”. Here are our results. We created a chart to show the data clearly. The top three activities were: 1. Listening to music (12 students) – Reason: It helps them relax and is easy to do anywhere. 2. Playing sports (e.g., basketball, football) (8 students) – Reason: It’s a great way to exercise and have fun with friends. 3. Reading (5 students) – Reason: It allows them to learn about new worlds and reduces stress. We also found some interesting things: · Boys in our class prefer active activities like sports more than girls do. · Girls are more likely to choose creative activities like drawing or writing. · However, listening to music is equally popular with both boys and girls. Conclusion: While hobbies are different, they all help us in similar ways—to relax, learn, and connect with others. It’s important to have time for activities we enjoy. Task 1: True (T) or False (F) or Not Given (NG) Read the sentences. Write T for True, F for False, or NG if the information is Not Given in the report. 1. ______ The survey was about favourite school subjects. 2. ______ Playing sports is more popular than reading in the class. 3. ______ All students think listening to music is the best hobby.4. ______ The survey found differences in hobby preferences between boys and girls. 5. ______ According to the report, every hobby helps people make more money. Task 2: Complete the Survey Summary Use the information from the report to complete the summary table. Rank Popular Activity Number of Students Main Reason (from the report) 1st 1._____________ 12 It helps them relax. It’s a great way to exercise and have fun with 2nd Playing sports 2._____________ friends. 3rd 3._____________ 5 It allows them to learn about new worlds. Boys prefer more 5._____________is popular with both boys Finding Finding 4._____________ and girls. Task 3: Design Your Mini-Survey You want to do a small survey about hobbies in your family. Design THREE survey questions you could ask. Follow the examples. Survey Goal: To understand my family members’ hobbies and why they like them. · Question 1 (What): What is your favourite free-time activity? · Question 2 (Why): _______________________________? · Question 3 (When/How often): _________________________________________? Task 4: Write a “Hobby Recommendation” Based on the class survey results, imagine you need to give a suggestion to a new student who doesn’t have a hobby yet. Write a short paragraph (about 50 words) recommending an activity. Use the following prompts: According to our survey, many students enjoy 1._____________ because 2._____________ You could try3. _____________ It might help you to 4._____________ I think it’s a good choice because 5. _____________ 【答案】 Task 1: True (T) or False (F) or Not Given (NG) 1. F (The survey was about free-time activities, not school subjects.) 2. T (Playing sports has 8 votes, reading has 5 votes.) 3. F (12 students like it most, but not all students think it’s the best; others prefer different activities.) 4. T (The report mentions differences in preferences between boys and girls.) 5. NG (The report says hobbies help us relax, learn, and connect, but does not mention making money.) Task 2:Complete the Survey Summary 1. Listening to music 2. 83. Reading 4. active 5. Listening to music Task 3: Design Your Mini-Survey (示例) · Question 2 (Why): Why do you like this activity? / What do you enjoy about it? · Question 3 (When/How often): When do you usually do it? / How often do you do it? Task 4: Write a “Hobby Recommendation” (示例) 1. listening to music; 2. it helps them relax. 3 it ; 4. unwind after school. ; 5. you can do it anytime, anywhere, and it’s fun!