当前位置:首页>文档>Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

  • 2026-03-19 21:28:54 2026-03-19 21:28:54

文档预览

Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit8HaveyoureadTreasureIslandyet(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.474 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 21:28:54

文档内容

Unit 8 Have you read Treasure Island yet ? 单元核心知识点全方位精 练 (Section A) 【单元核心知识点全方位精练(Section A)】含以下内容: 重点单词练习:本部分设置了“根据中文或首字母提示填写单词”,“用所给词的适当形式填空”,“一 词多义”,“单项选择”等练习。 重点短语练习:本部分设置了“短语英汉互译”,“选择短语填空”和“翻译句子”等练习。 重点语法练习:本部分针对单元重点语法设置了填空,选择,翻译等多类型练习。  重点句型练习:本部分设置了教材原句回译,仿写句子等练习。 【重点单词练习】 一、根据中文或首字母提示填写单词 1. His one day of hard work had provided him with real treasure(财富). 2. It’s about a man who lives alone on an island(岛). 3. Your book must be in good shape, without any page(页) missing. 4. “Wow, this is perfect!” I said. Penny said in a low voice, “Yours too,” and hurried(匆忙) away. 5. His father used to be a fisherman(渔民). 6. She pulled(拉) the chair away from the table and helped him sit down. 7. A terrible storm destroyed(摧毁) the little village. All people lost their home. 8. I strongly recommend (推荐) this book. 9. Could you think of a good title(标题) for this passage? 10. For one thing, science fiction (小说)gives us a chance to imagine what our future will be like. 11. As one scientist said, this is not just about new technology(科技). It’s about meeting people’s needs. 12. Are you studying French(法语) these days? 二、用所给词的适当形式填空(或根据句意填写适当的词) 1. —Have you finished drawing (draw) the picture? —Not yet. I am busy these days. 2. If we don’t have enough rest, we will never full of energy. 3. Sorry, I haven't got time to do it now─I'm in a hurry. 4. More than 50 fishermen(fisherman) take turns carrying the ship as they walk through the streets. 5. We are due to have (have) a class party next weekend.6. Do you know what the book is about? 7. They will hold (hold) a big party in three days. And they’re busy preparing for it. 8. On their way back, they were caught up in heavy rain. 9. The teacher always teaches us not to swim(not swim) alone. 10. He spent almost all of his time preparing and waiting and he got the chance to travel to space in the end. 三、一词多义(写出词汇在下列句子中的中文意思) 1. treasure (1) It was here, the buried treasure, she knew it was. (n.) 珠宝;财富 (2) We saw some priceless art treasures at the museum. (n.) 珍品,珍宝 (3) She treasures her memories of those joyous days. (v.) 珍视;珍爱 2. hurry (1) You'll have to hurry if you want to catch that train. (v.) 赶快,匆忙,急忙(做某事) (2) He picked up his bags and hurried across the courtyard. (v.) (朝某方向)迅速移动 (3) I don't want to hurry you but we close in twenty minutes. (v.) 催促(某人) (4) What's the hurry ? The train doesn't leave for an hour. (n.) 匆忙;急忙 3. due (1) Rose is due to start school in January. (adj.)预期;预计 (2) Payment is due on 1 October. (adj.)到期 (3) I'm still due 15 day's leave. (adj.)应有;应得到 (4) After due consideration(考虑), we have decided to appoint Mr Davis to the job. (adj.)适当的;恰当的;合适 的 (5) Most of the problems were due to human error(错误). 由于,因为 4. pull (1) Don't pull so hard or the handle will come off. (v.) 拉 (2) The organisers have to employ(雇佣) performers to pull a crowd. (v.) 吸引,拉拢 (3) We trusted each other and pulled together , so we could overcome all the difficulties no matter how big they were. 齐 心协力 (4) They'd pulled the building down which then left an open space. 拆毁;摧毁;拆掉 (5) Instead of just calling 911 and continuing her way home, Harper pulled over to see what was going on. 停车四、单项选择 1.He is a ________, he speaks ________ and comes from ________. A.Frenchman; French; France B.Frenchman; France; France C.Frenchman; French; French 【答案】A 【详解】句意:他是法国人,他说法语,来自法国。 考查名词辨析。Frenchman法国人;French法语;France法国。根据“He is a...”可知,此处表示他是法国人, 所以第一空填Frenchman;根据第二空前的“speaks”可知,此处表示说法语,所以第二空填French;根据第 三空前的“comes from”可知,此处表示来自法国,所以第三空填France。故选A。 2.Her smile made me feel warm. It was like a hidden ________. A.page B.line C.island D.treasure 【答案】D 【详解】句意:她的微笑使我感到温暖。它就像一个隐藏的宝藏。 考查名词词义辨析。page页;line线;island岛屿;treasure财宝。根据“Her smile made me feel warm.”可知, 此句是说笑容像隐藏的宝藏。故选D。 3.Swimming can be fun and relaxing. However, remember not to swim in a river you don’t know, ________ you are a good swimmer. A.ever since B.at least C.as if D.even though 【答案】D 【详解】句意:游泳既有趣又放松。然而,记住不要在你不了解的河里游泳,即使你是游泳好手。 考查从属连词短语辨析。ever since自从,引导时间状语从句;at least至少,副词短语;as if好像……一样, 引导方式状语从句;even though即使,引导让步状语从句。根据语境可知,在不了解情况的河里游泳很危 险,可推测此处是不要在你不了解的河里游泳,即使你是游泳好手,句子为让步状语从句,even though“即 使”符合语境。故选D。 4.Don’t go to the hall _______ people. It’s very crowded. A.full of B.close to C.made of D.similar to 【答案】A 【详解】句意:不要去满是人的大厅。非常拥挤。考查动词短语辨析题。A. full of充满;B. close to接近; C. made of把……培养成;D. similar to与……同样的。be crowded拥挤的;根据句意结构,可知后面三个选 项意思都与句意不合,故A。 5.—Eric, you have seen the movie. _______?—It’s interesting. You can watch it. A.How do you know that B.What do you think of it C.What does it look like D.How does it begin 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——埃里克,你看过这部电影。你觉得怎么样?——很有趣。你可以看一下。考查特殊疑 问句。A. How do you know that你怎么知道的?B. What do you think of it你觉得怎么样?C. What does it look like它看起来像什么?D. How does it begin它是如何开始的?本题的语境是两人谈论电影,根据句意语境和 答语,可知问话者想知道艾利克的观感,ACD都与句意不合,故选B。 6.__________, boys and girls. The school bus is leaving in five minutes. A.Give up B.Take up C.Hurry up D.Stay up 【答案】C 【详解】句意:快点,孩子们。校车五分钟后就要开走了。A. Give up放弃;B. Take up从事;C. Hurry up 快点;D. Stay up熬夜。结合语境理解可知,答案为C。 7.—The new movie is due in two weeks. —Really? ________. A.Good luck to you B.Have a good time C.I can’t wait to see it D.I agree with you 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——新电影将在两周后上映。 ——真的吗?我等不及要看了。 考查情景交际。Good luck to you祝你好运;Have a good time玩得开心;I can’t wait to see it我等不及要看了; I agree with you完全同意。根据“The new movie is due in two weeks.”及语境可知,此处指“迫不及待想看这 场电影”。故选C。 8.Never give up! I believe that there ________ great progress in three years if you work hard. A.will have B.is C.has D.will be 【答案】D 【详解】句意:永不言弃!我相信如果你努力学习,三年后将会取得巨大的进步。 考查There be句型。根据“I believe that there … a great progress…”可知,宾语从句为there be句型,排除A 和C;再根据“in three years”可知,句子时态应用一般将来时,其结构为There will be,排除B。故选D。 9.As usual, I went to school by bike ______ the sun was shining strongly. A.so that B.as if C.ever since D.even though 【答案】D 【详解】句意:像往常一样,尽管阳光强烈,我还是骑自行车去上学。 考查连词辨析。so that以便;as if好像;ever since自那时起;even though尽管。前后句之间是转折关系,此处应用even though引导让步状语从句。故选D。 10.— Why do you recommend this documentary? — Because it shows ________ kids’ life is like in remote areas and encourages everyone to do something. A.how B.what C.where D.which 【答案】B 【详解】句意:—— 你为什么推荐这部纪录片?—— 因为它展示了偏远地区孩子们的生活是什么样的, 并且鼓励每个人做些事情。 考查宾语从句引导词。how如何;what什么;where哪里;which哪一个。“show”后接宾语从句,从句中 “is like”缺少宾语,表示“什么样子”,用what引导宾语从句。故选B。 【重点短语练习】 一、短语英汉互译 书名 book title 认为;想起 think of 满是...的;(有)大量的;(有)丰富的 (be) full of 长大 grow up 至少 at least 赶快,急忙(做某事) hurry up 两周后 in two weeks 主角 main character 在他回去的路上 on his way back 10. 放弃 give up 11. 虽然,即使 even though 12. 最终,最后 in the end 13. 厌烦 be tired of 14. 科幻小说(或影片等) science fiction 15. 对...感兴趣 be interested in 16. 科学技术 science and technology 17. 读书报告 a book report 18. 每次 every time 19. 迫不及待做某事 can’t wait to do 20. 有点儿无聊 a bit boring 二、选择短语填空 full of;hurry up;think of;at least;in the end;grow up even though;be tired of;can’t wait to do;be interested in1. —How long do the students in your school do outdoor activities every day? — At least an hour. 2. Hurry up ! Our plane will take off soon. 3. Tom didn’t give up, even though he was injured(受伤) during the race and left behind. 4. He was interested in the old man’s skill and asked if he could be his apprentice (徒弟). 5. —What do you think of the art performance during the closing ceremony of the Olympics? —It couldn’t be better. 6. My sister wants to be an engineer when she grows up . 7. I went on a great hike with Ben today. I can’t wait to do it again on Wednesday and again on Friday. 8. If we work hard, we’ll make our life full of happiness. 9. Mum was tired of the rush(匆忙) of modern life and wanted to feel less stressed. 10. —How can I become an excellent basketball player (运动员)? —Keep practising hard every day, and you can succeed in the end . 【答案】 1. At least 2. Hurry up 3. even though 4. was interested in 5. think of 6. grows up 7. can’t wait to do 8. full of 9. was tired of 10. in the end 三、翻译句子 1. 我听说这本小说非常精彩。我迫不及待想要去读了。 I heard the book is fantastic. I can’t wait to read it. 2. 我的弟弟对科幻小说感兴趣。 My brother is interesting in science fiction. 3. 你厌倦了无聊的日常生活吗? Are you tired of the boring daily life?4. 这本书中的主角的精神深深感动了我们。 The spirit of the main character in this book deeply moved/touched us. 【重点语法练习】 现在完成时 一、单项填空 1. — The film Ne Zha 2 is really amazing. Have you ________ watched it? — Not ________. But I plan to watch it at the cinema this Saturday evening. A.already; just B.ever; yet C.just; already D.yet; ever 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——《哪吒2》真是令人惊喜!你看过了吗?——还没有。但是我计划这个周六晚上去电影 院看。 考查现在完成时。already已经;yet还;ever曾经;just仅仅。根据“Have you...watched it?”可知,问句是含 有ever的现在完成时的句子,表示“是否曾经做过某事?”,Not yet“还没有”是否定回答。故选B。 2. ―Have you given the books back to the library ________ ? ―Yes, I have ________ given them back. A.yet; yet B.ever; already C.already; yet D.yet; already 【答案】D 【详解】句意:你已经把书还给图书馆了吗?——是的,我已经把它们都归还了。 考查副词辨析。yet还,已经,常用于现在完成时否定句和疑问句句末;ever曾经;already已经,常用于现 在完成时肯定句中。第一句为现在完成时疑问句句末,应用yet,询问已经归还了没有;第二句为现在完成 时肯定句中,应用already,表示已经归还;ever表示“曾经”,不符合语境。故选D。 3. —Would you like to watch the movie with me? —I’d love to, but I ______________ it already. A.watch B.watched C.have watched D.was watching 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你愿意和我一起看电影吗?——我很乐意,但是我已经看过了。 考查动词时态。根据“already”可知,时态为现在完成时have/has done,主语是I,助动词用have。故选C。 4. —What are you going to do this weekend? —I ________ yet. A.won’t decide B.haven’t decided C.have decided D.didn’t decide 【答案】B【详解】句意:——你这个周末打算做什么?——我还没有决定。 考查现在完成时的用法。根据yet结合语境可知,此处应用现在完成时的否定形式,表示对现在造成的影响, 即到现在还没有决定周末做什么,其结构为“have/has+动词过去分词”,主语为I,助动词用have,否定句 在助动词have后加not,缩写成haven’t,故选B。 5. —So far, three Chinese women astronauts ________ into space. —That’s true. They’re the pride of our nation. A.travel B.have traveled C.will travel D.traveled 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——到目前为止,已经有三名中国女宇航员进入了太空。——确实如此。她们是我们国家 的骄傲。 考查现在完成时。so far常与现在完成时连用。故选B。 6. Hurry up! Our friends ________ at the gate since 20 minutes ago. A.are waiting B.have waited C.will wait D.waited 【答案】B 【详解】句意:快点!从20分钟前开始,我们的朋友就一直在门口等着。 考查动词时态。根据“since 20 minutes ago”可知,此处表示过去发生的动作持续到现在,应用现在完成时 (have/has done)。故选B。 7. —I________Tom for two years. How is he now? Is he still often ill? —No. He is in excellent condition. A.don’t see B.haven’t seen C.didn’t see D.won’t see 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我已经两年没见汤姆了。他现在怎么样?还经常生病吗?——没有。他现在身体非常 好。 考查现在完成时。根据“for two years”可知,时态为现在完成时have/has + 过去分词结构。故选B。 8. —________ you ever ________ the AI exhibition in Kunming? —Not yet. But I plan to go this weekend. A.Have; visited B.Did; visit C.Do; visit D.Are; visiting 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你去过昆明的AI展览吗?——还没去,但我计划这周末去。 考查现在完成时。题干中“ever”是现在完成时的标志词,表示询问过去的经历对现在的影响,且答句“Not yet”也暗示动作可能发生在过去但与现在相关,所以用现在完成时(have/has done)。故选A。 9. —Who ________ the window? The glass is everywhere. —What a mess! Let’s clean it first.A.breaks B.is breaking C.has broken D.was breaking 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——谁把窗户打破了?玻璃到处都是。——真是一团糟!我们先清理吧。 考查动词时态。根据“The glass is everywhere.”可知,打破窗户的动作发生在过去且对现在造成影响,应使 用现在完成时。故选C。 10. In the past years the development of technology ________ China a top country. A.makes B.is making C.has made D.will make 【答案】C 【详解】句意:在过去的几年里,科学技术的发展使中国成为一个顶尖的国家。 考查时态。makes用于一般现在时;is making用于现在进行时;has made用于现在完成时;will make用于一 般将来时。根据“in the past years”可知,句子的时态为现在完成时,表示过去发生的事情对现在产生影响。 其结构为have/has+done。主语为名词单数,助动词用has。故选C。 11. —Have you finished your science project yet? —Not yet. I ________ it in two hours. A.finish B.finished C.will finish D.have finished 【答案】C 【详解】句意:—— 你已经完成你的科学项目了吗?——还没有。我将在两小时后完成它。 考查动词时态。根据 “in two hours”可知,用一般将来时will finish。故选C。 12. My brother ______ his homework, so he can play basketball with his friends now. A.finished B.has finished C.will finish D.finishes 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我兄弟已经完成了他的作业,所以他现在可以和朋友们打篮球了。 考查现在完成时。根据“so he can play basketball now”可知,作业完成是当前能打球的前提,需用现在完成 时have/has done,表示过去的动作对现在产生的影响。故选B。 13. The book must be great. My brother ________ it many times. A.reads B.has read C.is reading D.was reading 【答案】B 【详解】句意:这本书一定很棒。我哥哥已经读过它很多次了。 考查动词时态。根据“The book must be great. My brother... it many times.”可知,空处强调多次阅读的经历, 需现在完成时,其结构为has/have done,主语My brother,助动词用has,动词read的过去分词为read。故 选B。 14. Recently, the US social media star, I Show Speed ________ super popular in China. A.was becoming B.will become C.has become D.becomes【答案】C 【详解】句意:最近,美国社交媒体明星I Show Speed在中国变得超级受欢迎。 考查时态辨析。根据“Recently”可知,此处描述的动作发生在过去,且对现在有影响(即现在仍然受欢 迎),所以应该用现在完成时。故选C。 15. —I couldn’t follow you. Did you say you wanted to return this Sunday? —Sorry, I ________ myself clear. We want to return tomorrow. A.haven’t made B.will make C.don’t make 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我没听懂你的话。你刚才说你想这周日回来吗?——对不起,我没表达清楚。我们想 明天回来。 考查动词时态。根据“I couldn’t follow you”可知,此处强调过去发生的动作(未表达清楚)对现在的影响 (对方误解),应用现在完成时。故选A。 二、按要求完成句子 1.Jim has already finished reading this interesting book. (改为否定句) 【答案】Jim hasn’t finished reading this interesting book yet. 2.Sara has put up five pictures. (变成否定句) 【答案】Sara hasn’t put up five pictures. 3.They have already visited the Great Wall. (改为一般疑问句,并作否定回答) 【答案】Have they visited the Great Wall yet? No, they haven’t. 4.People have improved air quality in the cities by driving less. (改一般疑问句) 【答案】Have people improved air quality in the cities by driving less? 5.We have learnt about life and death by keeping a pet dog. (对划线部分提问) 【答案】What have we learnt about by keeping a pet dog? 三、用适当形式填空1. —Are you a soccer player in your school? —Yes, I ________ (join)the team two years ago. I ________ (be)in the team for two years. 【答案】joined; have been 2. I ________(join) the piano club last week and I ________(take) two classes already. 【答案】joined; have take 3. —Have you heard of “The Toms”? —Yes, they only ________(start) singing earlier this year. But they ________ (make)two CDs already. 【答案】started; have made 4. —The movie is on these days. It’s fantastic. —Really? But I ________ (not see)it yet. 【答案】haven’t seen 5. —Do you remember when you last ________ (visit)Changzhou? —Ten years ago. I hear great changes ________ (take)place over the last ten years. 【答案】visited; have taken 6. I ________ (study)Chinese in this school since I came to Beijing. 【答案】have studied 7. —Have you heard Ne Zha will go on till the end of this month! —Really? I can’t wait! I ________ (buy)tickets to enjoy the fantastic film. 【答案】will buy 8. — Have you found that important paper yet? — Yes, ________(find) I it when I was tidying my desk. 【答案】found 9. — ________ you ________ (do)your homework yet? —Yes, I ________(finish) it just now. 【答案】Have; done; finished 10. —Look! There is a set of keys on the ground. —Someone ________(leave) it and he must be very worried. 【答案】has left 11. The light is still on in Mr. Lin’s office. I’m afraid he ________ (not finish)his work. 【答案】hasn’t finished 12. —Have you ever been to Shanghai? —Of course. Actually, I ________(work) there for six years but now I live in Suzhou. 【答案】have worked四、翻译句子 1. Lucky给我的生活带来很大的改变。 【答案】Lucky has brought great changes to my life. 2. 到目前为止,我写了五个故事。 (write) 【答案】I have written five stories so far. 3. 我已经看过这个电影了。(see) 【答案】I have seen this movie before. 4. 你决定好寒假去哪旅游了吗? 【答案】Have you decided where to travel during/in the winter vacation/ this winter vacation? 5. Betty是国际象棋俱乐部的一员。她从小学开始就一直在下国际象棋。 【答案】Betty is a member of the chess club. She has played chess since she was in primary school. 【重点句型练习】 教材原句回译与练习 1. 《汤姆索亚历险记》是关于一个住在英国的男孩的。  回译:Tom Sawyer is about a boy who lives in the United Kingdom.  解析:此句中who lives in the United Kingdom整个句子修饰前面的a boy作定语成分,像这样整个句子作定 语的句子称为定语从句,其中被修饰的名词a boy称为先行词,who是定语从句的关系词。当先行词是表示 “人”的名词时,可用who引导定语从句,并且who在定语从句中充当主干成分。  仿写: (1) 我们庆祝端午节是为了纪念中国古代伟大的诗人(poet)屈原。 We celebrate Dragon Boat Festival to remember Qu Yuan who is a great poet in ancient China. (2) 真正的朋友是一个总是随时要帮助你的人。 A true friend is a person who is always there to help you. 2. 你已经决定了英语课写关于哪本书了吗?  回译: Have you decided yet which book to write about for English class ? 句中的which book to write about是“疑问词+不定式”结构,此结构可以在句中充当宾语、主语等成分。 例如:I haven’t decided where to go for my holiday. 仿写: (1) 他们想知道做些什么来帮助生病的孩子。 They wanted to know what to do to help the sick children . (2) 我还没决定给我弟弟选哪种飞机模型。 I haven’t decided which model plane to choose for my brother. 3. 每次在图书馆,萨莉都会看许多她还没读过的书,她迫不及待地想读。  回译:Every time she is in the library, Sally looks at the many books she hasn’t read yet and she can’t wait to read them.  解析: every time引导时间状语从句,表示“每次...” she hasn’t read yet是一个省略了关系词的定语从句。关系词that,which引导定语从句且在从句中充当宾 语成分时可以省略。 can’t wait to do表示“迫不及待做某事”。  仿写: (1) 每次他看到有麻烦的人,他总是伸出援手。 Every time he sees people in trouble , he always gives them a hand . (2) 我们昨天看的电影很感人。 The movie (which/that) we watched yesterday was very moving.