当前位置:首页>文档>Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

  • 2026-03-19 18:12:29 2026-03-19 18:12:29

文档预览

Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit4(SectionA)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.472 MB
文档页数
10 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 18:12:29

文档内容

Unit 4 Why don't you talk to your parents?单元核心知识点全方位精 练 (Section A) 【单元核心知识点全方位精练(Section A)】含以下内容: 重点单词练习:本部分设置了“根据中文或首字母提示填写单词”,“用所给词的适当形式填空”,“一 词多义”,“单项选择”等练习。 重点短语练习:本部分设置了“短语英汉互译”,“选择短语填空”和“翻译句子”等练习。 重点语法练习:本部分针对单元重点语法设置了填空,选择,翻译等多类型练习。  重点句型练习:本部分设置了教材原句回译,仿写句子等练习。 【重点单词练习】 一、根据中文或首字母提示填写单词 (1) Jake was driving on the wrong(错误的) side of the road. (2) Are these instructions(说明) clear(清楚的) enough? (3) Can you guess(猜测) what I got for my birthday? (4) They were hoping for a better pay deal(协议). (5) Allan returned(返回) home late last night. (6) Zhang Ping copied(复印) the article for her research just now. (7) They have a good relation(关系) with their neighbors. (8) Dave explained(解释) how to use the new app. (9) Lily gets nervous(焦虑的) when she has to speak in public. (10) My parents don’t allow(允许) me to watch TV on school nights. (11) Amy always argues(争论) with her brother about the movie. (12) The sky was full of dark clouds(云) before the storm. (13) David decided to stay home instead(代替) of going out. (14) You need to wear proper(恰当的) clothes for the party. (15) She offered(自愿给予) me a ride to the station. 二、用所给词的适当形式填空(或根据句意填写适当的词) (1) I almost have no free time to read (read) books every day. (2) His parents allow him to stay (stay) up late on weekends. (3) She gave the money back to her friend.(4) She is very nice to her neighbors. (5) She refused to help (help)him with his homework. (6) She offered to help (help)the old man carry his groceries. (7) She doesn't mind him listening (listen)to music. (8) He explained the problem to us clearly. (9) She found her sister cooking (cook)dinner when she got home. (10) Let’s call the physics teacher for help. He’s good at repairing (repair) players. (11) It’s dangerous to play on the phone while walking. (12) Good communication (communicate) is key to solving problems. (13) They had an argument (argue) about who should do the dishes. (14) You need to wear your uniform properly (proper). (15) He could see the mountain clearly (clear) from his window. (16) She lives with her elder (old) sister. (17) Firstly, we need to clean the room. Secondly (second), we need to organize the books. (18) We don’t allow taking (take) photos here. (19) But anger must be let out in the right way, without hurting (hurt) others or yourself. (20) Although Andrew lost the game, none of his classmates laughed at him. 三、一词多义(写出词汇在下列句子中的中文意思) 1. deal (1) The company deals in computer software(软件). (v.) deal in 经营,买卖(某一产品) (2) He's good at dealing with pressure. (v.) deal with 解决;处理;应付 (3) Her poems often deal with the subject of death. (v.) deal with 涉及;论及;关于 (4) They spent a great deal of money. (n.) a great/good deal with 大量,很多 (5) What's the deal? Do you want to go out or not? what's the deal? (informal) 出了什么事;怎么啦 (6) Japan will have to do a deal with America on rice imports(进口). (n.) 协议;(尤指)交易,生意 (7) It's a deal! 就这么办吧!说定了。 2. clear (1) I hope I made it clear to him that he was no longer welcome here. (adj.)清楚易懂的,明白清楚的 (2) It is not clear what they want us to do. (adj.)明显的,显然的 (3) The water was so clear we could see the bottom of the lake. (adj.)透明的;清澈的 (4) On a clear day you can see France. (adj.)晴朗无云的(5) The road was clear and I ran over. (adj.) 畅通无阻的 (6) Clear all those papers off the desk. (v.)清理 (7) The sky cleared after the storm. (v.)变明朗;转晴 (8) The police cleared the beach of people. (v.)使人离开 四、单项选择 1. —Would you like to come to my party, Peter? —I’m afraid I have no time for it, but thanks for inviting me, ________. A.however B.instead C.anyway D.otherwise 【答案】C 【详解】句意:--Peter,你愿意来参加我的聚会吗?--恐怕我没有时间,不过还是谢谢你邀请我。 考查副词辨析。however然而;instead代替;anyway不管怎样;otherwise否则。根据I’m afraid I have no time for it, but thanks for inviting me,可知,虽然不能去,但不管怎样还是要表示感谢。故选C。 2. It is a bad habit to ________ others’ homework. You should do your homework by yourself. A.send B.control C.copy D.solve 【答案】C 【详解】句意:抄别人的作业是一个坏习惯。你应该自己做作业。 考查动词辨析。send发送:control控制;copy抄袭;solve解决。根据It is a bad habit to ... others’ homework. 可 知,此处指抄别人的作业是坏习惯,故选C。 3. —How long can I ________ this dictionary? —Two weeks. You must ________ it on time. A.borrow; keep B.keep; keep C.keep; return D.borrow; return 【答案】C 【详解】句意:--我能借这本字典多久?--两周。你必须准时归还它。 考查动词辨析。borrow借入;keep保持,持有;return归还。根据How long can I...this dictionary?可知,此处表 示的是一个持续性的动作,borrow为瞬间动词,keep为延续性动词,故第一个空用keep;又因为on time“按 时”可知,此处表示的应是“归还”,故第二个空要用return。故选C。 4. —I feel really before big exams. —Take it easy and just try your best. A.bored B.nervous C.relaxed D.down 【答案】B 【详解】句意:--大型考试前我感到非常紧张。--放轻松,只是尽你最大的努力就行了。 考查形容词辨析。bored无聊的;nervous紧张的;relaxed放松的;down沮丧的。根据Take it easy可知,劝对方放轻松,所以对方是紧张的,故选B。 5. —Is there ________ in your homework? —Not at all. I had no trouble ________ the maths problem. A.difficult anything, working out B.anything difficult, working out C.difficult anything, to work out D.anything difficult, to word out 【答案】B 【详解】句意:--你作业上有什么困难吗?--没有,解这道数学题没有问题。 考査不定代词与非谓语动词。形容词修饰不定代词时要放在不定代词的后面,所以第一个空应填 anything difficult,排除A、C选项;have trouble (in) doing sth,意为“做某事有困难”,固定词组,其中 in可以省略, 所以第二个空应填working out,排除CD选项。故选B。 6. —Why do you ________ the photos again and again? —I want to choose one for the show. A.look through B.look around C.look after D.look down 【答案】A 【详解】句意:--你为什么一遍又一遍地浏览照片?--我想选一个参加演出。 考查动词短语。look through浏览;look around参观;look after照顾;look down俯视。根据I want to choose one for the show.”可知,此处指选照片,所以指一遍又一遍地浏览照片。故选A。 7. It’s important for students to learn how to ________ each other. A.argue with B.fight for C.get on with D.make up for 【答案】C 【详解】句意:对学生来讲学好如何互相友好相处是很重要的。 考查动词短语。argue with争论;fight for为某事物或人而战;get on with友好相处。根据"students to learn how to...each other.”可知,学生之间应该学习如何相处,符合情境。故选C。 8. ________ many people like to eat junk food, they should really eat more fruit and vegetables ________ they can be healthy. A.Until; because B.Although; / C.Although; so that D.So that; although 【答案】C 【详解】句意:尽管许多人喜欢吃垃圾食物,但是他们真地应该吃更多的水果和蔬菜以便于他们能健康。 考查让步状语从句和目的状语从句。although尽管,不与but连用;until直到;because因为;so that以便。第一 个空,根据 "many people like to eat junk food”许多人喜欢吃垃圾食品,及 “they should really eat more fruit and vegetables”他们真的应该多吃水果和蔬菜,可知应该是“虽然”,用 Although引导让步状语从句;第二个 空,根据"they should really eat more fruit and vegetables”他们真的应该多吃水果和蔬菜,及“they can be healthy”他们才能健康,可知应该是“以便”,用so that引导目的状语从句。故选C。【重点短语练习】 一、短语英汉互译 获得足够的睡眠 get enough sleep 允许某人做某事 allow sb. to do 和某人吵架 get into a fight with 哪儿不舒服? What’s wrong ? 给某人写一封信 write sb. a letter 打电话;征召 call up 擅长 be good at... 浏览,快速查看 look through 生某人的气 be angry with 10. 重要的事 big deal 11. 成功的发展;解决 work out 12. 与某人和睦相处,关系良好 get on/along with sb. 13. 拒绝做某事 refuse to do 14. 主动提供帮助 offer to help 15. 与...沟通 communicate with 16. 反复,频繁 all the time 17. 不同意 / 同意... disagree / agree with.. 18. 使某事清楚 make sth. clear 19. 向某人解释某事 explain sth. to sb. 20. 抄我的作业 copy my homework 二、选择短语填空 big deal;all the time;work out;get on with communicate with;look through;call up;hang out (1) He can just speak a little English. But he still has trouble communicating with the foreign visitors. (2) You should be patient. Things will work out well. (3) He looked through the newspaper to look for a job. (4) We like to hang out at the park on weekends. (5) The girl is kind. And she gets on with his classmates. (6) Tom, don’t be afraid. I’ll be with you all the time . (7) She thought it was a big deal when she won the competition. (8) She called up his friends to ask for help.【答案】 (1) communicating with (2) work out (3) looked through (4) hang out (5) gets on with (6) all the time (7) big deal (8) called up 三、翻译句子 1. 这位有天赋的艺术家拒绝让她的疾病阻碍她的创造力(creativity)。 The talented artist refuses to let her illness stop her creativity. 2. 和邻居们和睦相处是重要的。 It’s important to get on well with our neighbors. 3. 你为什么不和你的朋友沟通呢? Why don’t you communicate with your friends? 4. 我爸爸不再允许我爬树了。 My father doesn’t allow me to climb tress anymore. 5. 直到我完成作业,我才能和朋友出去闲逛。 I can’t hang out with my friends until I finish my homework . 【重点语法练习】 although, so that, until引导状语从句 一、单项填空。 (1) He plans to start working after graduation(毕业) ________ he won’t depend on his parents any more. A.though B.unless C.so that D.as soon as 【答案】C 【详解】句意:他计划毕业后就开始工作,这样就不用再依靠父母了。 考查状语从句。though虽然;unless除非;so that以便;as soon as一….就。根据 "he won't depend on his parents any more.”可知,句子表达的是“他计划毕业后开始工作”的目的,是“为了不再依赖父母”,连词 s0 that 用于引导目的状语从句,故选C。(2) You should talk to your parents ________ they can understand you well. A.unless B.so that C.before D.even though 【答案】B 【详解】句意:你应该和你的父母谈谈,这样他们才能很好地理解你。 考查连词辨析。unless 除非;so that 以便;before 在...之前;even though 即使。根据 "You should talk to your parents..they can understand you well.”可知,此处指你应该和你的父母谈谈,这样他们才能很好地理解你,应 用so that引导目的状语从句。故选B。 (3) —John didn’t stop looking for a job ________ he got an offer from a German company. — Lucky him. It’s not easy to get a good job now. A.until B.while C.since D.if 【答案】A 【详解】句意:-- 约翰一直在找工作,直到他得到一家德国公司的录用通知。--他很幸运。现在找一份好工 作不容易。 考查连词辨析。until直到;while当.….时候;since自从;if如果。根据“John didn't stop looking for a job”以及 "he got an offer from a German company”可知,此处指的是约翰一直在找工作,直到收到德国公司的录用通知 才停止,not..until表示"直到...才...",符合语境。故选A。 (4) ________ the girl is only six years old, she knows more than 300 ancient Chinese poems. A.If B.Because C.Although D.Unless 【答案】C 【详解】句意:尽管那个女孩只有六岁,但她会三百多首中国古诗。 考查连词辨析。If如果;Because因为;Although尽管;Unless除非。分析句子,前后句表示让步关系,所以用 although引导让步状语从句。故选C。 (5) We should protect the environment ________ we can live a better life. A.so that B.even though C.as soon as D.as long as 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我们应该保护环境,这样我们才能过上更好的生活。 考查连词辨析。so that为了,以便;even though尽管;as soon as一...就.; as long as只要。保护环境是为了过上 更好的生活,应用so that引导目的状语从句。故选A。 (6) ________ we felt tired, ________ we felt happy. A.Though; but B.If; but C.Though; / D.Though; so 【答案】C 【详解】句意:尽管我们感觉很累,但是我们感到很开心。 考查让步状语从句。Though尽管,引导让步状语从句;If如果,引导条件状语从句;but但是,表示转折关系的连词;so所以,表示因果关系的连词。根据"we felt tired”和“"we felt happy”可知,这两句话构成让步关 系,虽然很累但是很开心,为让步状语从句,用Though引导,且不能与but或其他连词连用。故选C。 (7) ________ he had a bad cold, it doesn’t stop him from going to school. A.Unless B.Because C.Although D.If 【答案】C 【详解】句意:虽然他得了重感冒,但这并不能阻止他上学。 考查连词词义辨析。Unless除非;Because因为;Although尽管;If如果。根据“he had a bad cold,it doesn't stop him from going to school.”可知,前后表达的转折关系,用although引导让步状语从句。故选C。 (8) My grandparents _________ leave for Beijing _________ next Friday. They will stay there for half a month. A.don’t; before B.won’t; until C.didn’t; until D.not; before 【答率】B 【详解】句意:我的祖父母要到下个星期五才动身去北京,他们将在那里呆半个月,考查连词辨析。before 在.…之前;not...until...直到,结合 "leave for Beijing...next Friday. They will stay there for half a month.”及语境可 知,该句时态为将来时,应用w引导一般将来时,此处指“直到下周五才动身前往北京”,应用其否定形 式"no..until直到.……才”表示某个动作或状态一直持续到某个时间点才发生变化。will not的缩写形式为 won't,故选B。 二、用适当的连接词填空。 (1) You’d better write down the phone number _________ you can remember it better. (2) _________ the weather is bad, the farmers are still working on the farm. (3) Our country will set up a reading day ________ more and more people can pay attention to Chinese traditional culture. (4) —I think I am the shiest in my class. What should I do? —Be more active in class _________ you can learn more. (5) —What do you think of your junior high school life? —I think it’s wonderful, ________ I sometimes have some trouble in study. (6) In most Chinese families, people won’t start dinner ________ the elders take their seats. (7) —How do you like the concert given by the band? —Exciting, _________ one piece of the music wasn’t played quite well. (8) I didn’t notice I had lost my purse _________ I got home last night. 【答案】 (1) so that(2) Although (3) so that (4) so that (5) although (6) until (7) although (8) until 【重点句型练习】 教材原句回译与仿写 1. 我真的很累,因为昨晚我一直学习到午夜。  回译:I’m really tired because I studied until midnight last night.  解析:until意为“直到……”,本句中用作介词,后接时间名词。until也可以作连词,后接从句,引导 时间状语从句,常与延续性动作连用。until还可以与not构成not...until结构,意为“直到……才”, 常与非延续性动词连用。 如:We waited until the rain stopped. 我们等到雨停了。 He didn’t go to bed until his father came back. 直到他爸爸回来,他才上床睡觉。  仿写: (1) 你要继续努力直到你成功了。 You should keep on working hard until you succeed. (2) 直到时间流逝,人们才会意识到时间的重要性。 People won’t realize the importance of time until it’s gone. 2. 虽然她错了,但这并不是什么大事儿。  回译:Although she's wrong , it’s not a big deal.  解析:although作连词,相当于though,意为“尽管,虽然”,用来引导让步状语从句。它所引导的从 句不能与并列连词but; and; so等连用,但可以和yet; still等词连用。  仿写: (1) 尽管昨天雨下得很大,但没有一个学生上学迟到。 Although it rained heavily yesterday, none of the students were late for school. (2) 虽然学校生活很忙碌,但学生们很开心。 Although the school life is busy, the students are happy.3. 他应该跟朋友谈谈以便他能说声对不起。  回译:He should talk to his friend so that he can say he's sorry.  解析:此句中so that 引导目的状语从句,意为“为了,以便”,相当于in order that,从句中常含有 can,could, may,,might等情态动词。so that还可引导结果状语从句,意为“因此,所以”,从句中一 般不含情态动词。 如:They got up early so that they could catch the first bus.他们早早起床以便赶第一班公共汽车。 (目 的状语从句) He spoke loudly and clearly so that everyone heard him. 她说得又大声又清楚,大家都听到了。(结 果状语从句)  仿写: (1) 你应该戴一副眼镜,以便你才能清楚地看到黑板。 You should wear a pair of glasses so that you can see the blackboard clearly. (2) 他努力学习,所以很容易通过了考试。 He worked hard so that he passed the exam easily. 4. 你为什么不和家人谈谈这些感受呢?  回译:Why don’t you talk about these feelings with your family?  解析:Why don’t you+动词原形...? 句型可用于提出建议,有时也用Why not+动词原形...?的句型。  仿写: 你为什么不再尝试一次呢? Why don’t you try again?