当前位置:首页>文档>Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

  • 2026-03-19 23:30:10 2026-03-19 22:07:16

文档预览

Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259
Unit9Haveyoueverbeentoamuseum(SectionB)单元核心知识点全方位精练(单词、短语、语法、句型)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_教材核心知识全解-U259

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
2.609 MB
文档页数
18 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 22:07:16

文档内容

Unit 9 Have you ever been to a museum ? 单元核心知识点全方位精练 (Section B) 【单元核心知识点全方位精练(Section B)】含以下内容: 重点单词练习:本部分设置了“根据中文或首字母提示填写单词”,“用所给词的适当形式填空”,“一 词多义”,“单项选择”等练习。 重点短语练习:本部分设置了“短语英汉互译”,“选择短语填空”和“翻译句子”等练习。  重点句型练习:本部分设置了教材原句回译,仿写句子等练习。  综合技能练习:本部分围绕单元话题与阅读技能培养设置了语篇填空,完形填空和阅读理解等练习。 【重点单词练习】 一、根据中文或首字母提示填写单词 1. There are about two thousand(千) students in our school. 2. This helps make sure the medicine is safe (安全的)and doesn’t cause bad side effects. 3. In 2022, China’s population(人口) has got smaller for the first time since 1961. 4. Fame is often simply(仅仅) a matter of being in the right place at the right time. 5. Hu fears(担心) that his art will soon die out. 6. You have to know where a person is from to understand whether(是否) they mean “yes” or “no”. 7. Since 1973, the Indian(印度的) government has been working to save the animals through a program called Project Tiger. 8. In the forest, there are many kinds of animals, such as foxes(狐狸), wolves, and eagles. 9. Be sure to wear a helmet whenever(无论何时) you ride. 10. Camping trips in spring(春天) have become very hot in southern China. 11. In the past, lion dancing was performed mostly(主要) by men. 12. They do this at several fixed locations(地点) in the bay area of Shenzhen every month. 二、用所给词的适当形式填空(或根据句意填写适当的词) 1. Guangdong a good place to go (go) for people in Macao 2. Remember that the best time to take (take) a nap is about eight hours after you get up. 3. The robots learned dance moves through AI to move safely (safe)on the stage(舞台). 4. Safety (safe)comes first when we take part in activities. 5. What is the population of France?6. She feared to tell(tell) him the truth. 7. Whether you’re turning on lights, watching TV or cooking dinner, your home needs a lot of energy. 8. We have different kinds of Japanese(Japan) food here. The food menu is written in Japanese(Japan) and Chinese. 9. Parents are always fearful (fear) for their children. 10. Three quarters(quarter) of the world’s flowering plants depend on bees and other animals to grow. 11. If you have some problems fixing (fix) the broken bicycle, I can help. 12. Everything here seemed more natural (natural) than other tourist areas in Chengdu. 13. —Tianjin is a beautiful city in the north of China. —Yeah, it’s also very close to the capital city, Beijing. 14. —Have you ever heard(hear) of DeepSeek? —Of course. AI makes difficult tasks easy. 三、一词多义(写出词汇在下列句子中的中文意思) 1. fear (1) The doctor's report confirmed(证实) our worst fears. (n.)担忧 (2) I was sitting on the floor shaking with fear. (n.)害怕,惧怕 (3) They are unlikely to get here on time, I fear. (引出不好的事情)恐怕 (4) We spoke quietly for fear of waking the guards(警卫). 唯恐,以免 (5) We fear for his safety. 为…担心(或担忧) 2. spring (1) Fuzhou is known as the City of Banian(榕树) and it is also famous for its hot springs. (n.)泉水 (2) He turned off the alarm and sprang out of bed. (v.) 跳;跃;蹦 (3) The town springs into life during the carnival(狂欢节). 突然活跃起来;突然出现 (4) New theatres and arts centres sprang up all over the country. 突然出现;突然产生 (5) When discussing influential modern artists, three names immediately spring to mind. 突然记起(或想到) 四、单项选择 1. My brother and I have been to the city library ______ times. Both of us think it’s a good place for reading. A.a set of B.a pair of C.a couple of D.a piece of 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我的哥哥和我去过城市图书馆几次了。我们都认为它是个阅读的好地方。 考查量词辨析。a set of一套;a pair of一对,一双;a couple of几个,一对;a piece of一片。根据“Mybrother and I have been to the city library...times.”可知,此处修饰名词times“次数”,应用a couple of。故选 C。 2. ________ fishing boats from China arrived in Huangyan Island to protect it. A.Two thousands of B.Thousand of C.Thousands of D.Two thousands 【答案】C 【详解】句意:成千上万艘来自中国的渔船抵达黄岩岛去保卫它。 考查数词用法。在英语中,表示确切数量时,“thousand”不加复数,且不与“of”连用,而表示不确切的 “成千上万”时,需用复数形式加“of”,即“thousands of”。故选C。 3. On the one hand, you should do some housework. __________, you should finish your homework on time. A.On two hand B.On the other hand C.On other hands D.On second hand 【答案】B 【详解】句意:一方面,你应该做家务。另一方面,你应该按时完成作业。 考查介词短语。On two hand错误表达;On the other hand另一方面;On other hands错误表达;On second hand错误表达。根据“On the one hand”可知,此处应用on the other hand来表示“另一方面”。故选B。 4. The man on the horse was in ________ just now, but now he is ________. A.dangerous; safe B.dangerous; safely C.danger; safely D.danger; safe 【答案】D 【详解】句意:刚才那个骑在马上的人处于危险之中,但现在他很安全。 考查介词短语和形容词作表语。dangerous形容词,危险的;danger名词,危险;be in danger处于危险中; 排除A/B;safe形容词,安全的;safely副词,安全地。be +形容词,在句中构成系表结构。故选D。 5. Laura bought this house ____ because it is close to the school. A.especially B.finally C.simply D.recently 【答案】C 【详解】句意:劳拉只所以买这所房子仅仅是因为它离学校近。especially“尤其”;finally“最终”; simply“仅仅”;recently“近来”。结合句意可知,答案选C。 6. Do you know which country has a __________ population, Japanese or India? A.fewer B.larger C.more D.less 【答案】B 【详解】句意:你知道哪一个国家人口更多吗,是日本还是印度?fewer更少的;larger更大的;more更多 的;less更少的。形容人口多应该用large,而且这里是把日本和印度进行比较,故应用比较级形式,选B。 7. —________ you are rich or poor, you should study hard. —You’re right. ________ I work harder, I will have a better future.A.If; Whether B.Whether; If C.If; If D.Whether; Unless 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——无论你是富有还是贫穷,你都应该努力学习。——你说得对。如果我更加努力,我会 有一个更好的未来。 考查连词辨析。whether是否;if是否/如果;unless除非。根据“...you are rich or poor”可知,此处是 whether...or...,排除AC;“I work harder”是“I will have a better future”的肯定条件,第二处用if引导条件状 语从句。故选B。 8. ________of the people here live on rice, and the people there live________on wheat. A.Mostly; mostly B.Most; mostly C.Mostly; most D.Most; most 【答案】B 【详解】句意:这里的大多数人以大米为生,那里的人主要以小麦为生。 考查most和mostly用法。most大多数的;mostly主要地,根据固定搭配most of the people意为“大多数 人”,排除A和C,由第二个空前面的live可知,应该填的是副词修饰动词,排除D,故选B。 9. —Why did you look so scared just now? —A snake suddenly appeared in the grass, and I ran away ________. A.in fear B.with excitement C.by accident D.on purpose 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你刚才为什么看起来那么害怕?——一条蛇突然出现在草丛中,我惊恐地跑开了。 考查介词短语。in fear惊恐地;with excitement兴奋地;by accident偶然;on purpose故意。根据“Why did you look so scared just now?”和“A snake suddenly appeared in the grass”可知,因为看到蛇感到害怕,所以惊 恐地跑开了。故选A。 10. Two ________ and three ________ joined the sports club last week. A.Germans; Japanese B.Germen; Japaneses C.Germans; Japaneses D.Germen; Japanese 【答案】A 【详解】句意:两个德国人和三个日本人上周加入了体育俱乐部。 考查名词复数。由空前的“Two”和“three”可知,这两个空都应用名词复数。German “德国人”,复数形式 直接在词尾加s;Japanese“日本人”,复数为原形。故选A。 【重点短语练习】 一、短语英汉互译 the Terracotta Army 兵马俑 长城 the Great Wallthe Bird’s Nest 鸟巢 the Palace Museum 故宫博物院 数以千计的;许许多多的 thousands of 度假 take a holiday 一方面...,另一方面... on the one hand,...on the other hand,... 四分之三 three quarters 一个说英语的国家 an English-speaking country 10. 做某事有困难 have problems doing... 11. 无论...还是... whether...or... 12. 在白天 during the daytime 13. 一个更加自然的环境 a more natural environment 14. 一年到头 all year round 15. 接近... be close to 16. 选择做... choose to do 17. 当然 of course 18. 远离... far from... 二、选择短语填空 on the one hand;thousands of;have problems doing;all year round;be close to;one great thing about 1. It’s too hot these days. The temperature is close to 30 degrees every day. 2. Thousands of elephants were killed by hunters because of their ivory in the past. 3. —Did Li Ming have problems talking (talk) with people when he was in the US? —Yes, but he tried to make himself understood. 4. On the one hand , we collect used things every day. On the other hand, we use old clothes to make different kinds of bags. 5. O ne great thing about them is that they give people a way to make their dreams come true. 6. —How lovely the weather in Kunming is! —So it is. It’s warm with bright sunshine and gentle wind all year round . 三、翻译句子 1. 这款应用程序的一大优点是,你可以免费使用三个月。 One great thing about this app is that you can use it for three months for free. 2. 一方面,人们高兴这些AI工具使工作更加容易。另一方面,人们担心这些AI工具取代自己。 On the one hand, people are glad that these AI tools make work easier. On the other hand, people fear that theseAI tools will take their place. 3. 我得知你与你的父母在沟通上有困难,我写信和你分享一些我的建议。 Learning that you have problems communicating with your parents, I am writing to share some of my advice with you. 4. 黄山,世界上最美丽的地方之一,每天都吸引了成千上万的游客。 Mount Huangshan, one of the most beautiful places in the world, attracts thousands of tourists every day. 【重点句型练习】 教材原句回译与练习 1. 也许你担心旅行时找不到好吃的东西。  回译:Maybe you fear that you won't be able to find anything good to eat when you travel.  解析:fear表示“担心;害怕”,后常接that引导的宾语从句。  仿写: 很多人担心使用聊天机器人(chatbots)可能会导致欺骗。 Many fear that using chatbots might lead to cheating . 2. 无论你喜欢印度菜、西餐还是日本菜,你都可以在新加坡找到!  回译:Whether you like Indian food, Western food or Japanese food,you'll find it all in Singapore!  解析:whether...or...表示“无论...还是...”。  仿写: 无论你开心还是不开心,尽力保持微笑。 Whether you are happy or unhappy, try your best to keep smiling. 3. 新加坡的一大优点是全年气温几乎相同。  回译:One great thing about Singapore is that the temperature is almost the same all year round.  解析:one great thing about...可用于描述一个事物的优点。 本句中that the temperature is almost the same all year round是表语从句。  仿写: 这个活动的一个优点是我们可以自己包粽子。 One great thing about the activity is that we can make zongzi by ourselves. 4. 这是因为这个岛离赤道很近。  回译:This is because the island is so close to the equator. 解析:because the island is so close to the equator是表语从句,表示原因。  仿写: 这是因为这给我们提供了一个亲近大自然的好机会。 This is because it provides us with a good chance to get close to nature. 5. 所以你可以选择去任何时候——春天、夏天、秋天或冬天。  回译:So you can choose to go whenever you like -spring, summer, autumn or winter.  解析:whenever you like是一个状语从句,whenever表示“无论何时”,类似词有whatever无论什么; wherever无论何地;whoever无论谁。  仿写: 无论我们什么时候旅行,我们的安全必须放在首位。 Whenever we go traveling, our own safety must come first . 【综合技能练习】 1. 补全对话 A: Hi, Alex! You look so happy. 1 B: I just came back from a great trip to Shanghai. A: Really? 2 B: I went there with my parents. A: Sounds fun. 3 B: We visited many interesting places like the Oriental Pearl Tower and Yu Garden. A: 4 B: The food in Shanghai was amazing, especially the local snacks. And the people there were really friendly. A: 5 B: For a week. We had enough time to explore the city. A.Who did you go with? B.What did you do there? C.How was the food and the people there? D.How long did you stay there? E.Where have you been? F.When did you go there? G.What do you think of the city? 【答案】1.E 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.D【导语】本文主要讲述了两个人关于Alex上海之行的对话。 1.根据“You look so happy”和“I just came back from a great trip to Shanghai.”可知,询问去了哪里,选项 E“你去哪儿了?”符合语境,故选E。 2.根据“I went there with my parents.”可知,和谁一起去上海,选项A“你和谁去的?”符合语境,故选A。 3.根据“We visited many interesting places like the Oriental Pearl Tower and Yu Garden.”可知,在上海做了什 么事,选项B“你在那儿做了什么?”符合语境,故选B。 4.根据“The food in Shanghai was amazing, especially the local snacks. And the people there were really friendly.”可知,评价上海的食物和人民,选项C“那儿的食物和当地人怎么样?”符合语境,故选C。 5.根据“For a week.”可知,询问时间,选项D“你在那里停留了多久?”符合语境,故选D。 2. 语篇填空 Have you ever been to the Hemudu Site Museum? Hemudu Site has 1 long history of 7,000 years. It is located in Yuyao, Ningbo, Zhejiang Province. It is one of the 2 (important) cultural sites in China. The museum shows the rich culture of Hemudu Site, allowing visitors 3 (have) a deeper understanding of the history and culture of New Stone Age. Ancient people at 4 time used to live a simple way of life, hunting, fishing and growing rice. They were considered as the ones who 5 (begin) growing rice earliest in history. The museum shows thousands of cultural 6 (object) discovered from the site, including pottery (陶器), stone tools, bone tools and wooden houses. The museum also provides visitors 7 different activities. Visitors can join in guided tours, watch documentaries and take part in hands-on activities to experience and imagine 8 ancient people lived in tribes (部落) and villages. A visit to the Hemudu Site Museum is a great chance to learn about the history 9 the culture of ancient Chinese people. It is a good choice for students, history lovers and anyone who is 10 (interest) in learning about the past. Come to Hemudu and have a look! 【答案】 1.a 2.most important 3.to have 4.that 5.began 6.objects 7.with 8.how 9.and 10.interested 【导语】本文主要介绍了河姆渡遗址博物馆的情况。 1.句意:河姆渡遗址有7000年的悠久历史。have a history of为固定搭配,意为“有……的历史”。故填 a。2.句意:它是中国最重要的文化遗址之一。one of+the+形容词最高级+名词复数,固定用法,意为“最…… 的……之一”。故填most important。 3.句意:博物馆展示了河姆渡遗址丰富的文化,使游客对新石器时代的历史和文化有了更深入的了解。 allow sb to do sth,固定搭配,意为“允许某人做某事”。故填to have。 4.句意:那时的古人过着简单的生活,打猎、捕鱼和种水稻。根据“used to live a simple way of life”可知, 此处指那时的古人,因此填that,at that time为固定搭配,意为“在那时”。故填that。 5.句意:他们被认为是历史上最早开始种植水稻的人。根据“They were considered as the ones”可知,句子 用一般过去时,因此动词用过去式。故填began。 6.句意:博物馆展示了从现场发现的数千件文物,包括陶器、石器、骨制工具和木屋。object“物体,实 物”,thousands of“成千上万的”修饰可数名词复数。故填objects。 7.句意:博物馆还为游客提供不同的活动。provide sb with sth为固定搭配,意为“给某人提供某物”,因 此填with符合题意。故填with。 8.句意:游客可以参加导游,观看纪录片,并参加动手活动,体验和想象古代部落和村庄的生活方式。根 据“ancient people lived in tribes (部落) and village”可知,应该指古代人如何生活的,因此填how符合题意。 故填how。 9.句意:参观河姆渡遗址博物馆是了解中国古代文化历史的好机会。根据“the history”及“the culture of ancient Chinese people”可知,此处是并列关系,故填and。 10.句意:对于学生、历史爱好者和任何对了解历史感兴趣的人来说,这是一个很好的选择。根据 “learning about the past”可知,应该是对过去感兴趣的人,因此填interested,be interested in为固定搭配,意 为“对……感兴趣”。故填interested。 3. 完形填空 A Have you ever been to Beijing, the capital of China? The Greens have been to two of the greatest cities in the world. One is Beijing, and 1 is Paris. The Greens 2 in Beijing for half a month 3 the summer vacation. They enjoyed 4 there. They have 5 to many great places. During the first two days, they went to Tian’anmen Square. It is very large and there were many people 6 photos there. Next, they went to Beihai Park. They 7 boating there and had a boat race with other visitors. They had a great time there. The Great Wall is one of the 8 places of 9 in the world. They climbed the Great Wall for the whole day. There were so many people on the Great Wall. The Greens were so excited 10 they took lots of pictures there! For the last two days, they went to the Summer Palace.How beautiful Beijing is! They will go to Beijing again next summer! 1.A.other B.another C.others D.the other 2.A.has gone B.has been C.have been D.have gone 3.A.for B.to C.at D.in 4.A.them B.oneself C.himself D.themselves 5.A.gone B.went C.been D.be 6.A.to take B.taking C.take D.took 7.A.went B.go C.has gone D.going 8.A.more famous B.famous C.the most famous D.most famous 9.A.interests B.interest C.interesting D.interested 10.A.this B.enough C.that D.it 【答案】 1.D 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.D 9.B 10.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了格林一家在暑假期间去北京旅游的经历。 1.句意:一个是北京,另一个是巴黎。 other其它的;another多者中的另一个;others其它的,后不跟名词;the other两者中的另一个。根据上文 “The Greens have been to two of the greatest cities in the world.”可知,这里表示两者中的另一个,应用the other。故选D。 2.句意:格林一家在北京度暑假已有半个月了。 has gone已经去了;has been已经;have been已经;have gone已经去了。空前主语“The Greens”为第三人称 复数,助动词应用have,排除A和B;又根据时间段“for half a month”可知,谓语动词应为表示状态的延续 性动词have been,排除D。故选C。 3.句意:格林一家在北京度暑假已有半个月了。 for给,为;to朝;at在;in在……里。结合句意和选项可知,此处应用介词for表示目的。故选A。 4.句意:他们在那里玩得很高兴。 them他们;oneself自己;himself他自己;themselves他们自己。根据空前“They enjoyed”可知,此处是指 他们玩得开心,考查enjoy oneself“玩得高兴”,固定搭配,反身代词应与主语“They”保持一致,应用 themselves。故选D。 5.句意:他们去过很多地方。 gone动词go的过去分词;went动词go的过去式;been动词be的过去分词;be“是”,动词原形。根据句意 可知,他们已经回来了,所以这里应用“have been to”表示“去过某地”。故选C。 6.句意:它很大,有很多人在那里拍照。to take动词不定式;taking现在分词或动名词;take“拍照”,动词原形;took过去式。分析句子结构可知, 此处应用现在分词作后置定语,故选B。 7.句意:他们在那里划船,并与其他游客进行了划船比赛。 went过去式;go动词原形;has gone现在完成时;going动名词或现在分词。连词and连接的两个动词的时 态要前后保持一致,后面用的是had,前面也应用动词的过去式went。故选A。 8.句意:长城是世界上最著名的名胜之一。 more famous更著名;famous著名的;the most famous最著名的;most famous最著名的。根据空前“one of the”可知,此处考查one of the+形容词最高级+名词复数“最……之一”,固定搭配。故选D。 9.句意:长城是世界上最著名的名胜之一。 interests“兴趣”,名词复数形式;interest“吸引力”,不可数名词;interesting“有趣的”,形容词; interested“感兴趣的”,形容词。根据空前“places of”可知,此处考查place of interest“名胜”,固定搭配。 故选B。 10.句意:格林一家非常兴奋,他们在那里拍了很多照片! this这个;enough足够的;that那个;it它。根据空前“so excited”可知,此处考查so…that…“如此……以至 于……”,固定搭配。故选C。 B Art comes in all sizes and shapes. It might be pretty, or it might be 11 . If you look for it you can see art all around you. It might be 12 a building, a picture on a notice, or a shape in the sand. A(n) 13 museum is a place that keeps and displays (展览) artworks. Some museum 14 artworks that are very old. Old artworks help us learn about the people who made them long long ago. Some museums display 15 artworks. They help us see the real world in different ways. They might make us ask questions, or they might make us laugh. Most big cities have art museums. Some are 16 and wonderful. Others are small and unknown. But all of them 17 their artworks so that people can see and learn about artworks. If you have been to an art museum, you may know it’s full of 18 . We should be very careful 19 we visit it. For example, we shouldn’t smoke (抽烟) or 20 the artworks. We shouldn’t use the flash (闪光灯) from the camera to take photos, either. 11.A.cheap B.clean C.dirty D.special 12.A.finally B.luckily C.simply D.mostly 13.A.art B.history C.science D.railway 14.A.print B.mix C.collect D.create15.A.expensive B.modern C.high D.tight 16.A.full B.tall C.old D.big 17.A.take care of B.get out of C.give.out D.cut out 18.A.workers B.treasures C.ships D.tools 19.A.though B.unless C.when D.until 20.A.touch B.search C.check D.notice 【答案】 11.D 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.B 16.D 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了艺术无处不在,启发人们去发现身边的艺术,还讲述了美术馆的 种类、特征以及参观美术馆时的注意事项。 11.句意:它可能很漂亮,也可能很特别。 cheap便宜的;clean干净的;dirty脏的;special特殊的。根据“Art comes in all sizes and shapes. It might be pretty, or it might be …”可知,艺术有各种形状,此处是形容词艺术的,选项中special比较符合语境。故选 D。 12.句意:它可能仅仅是一所建筑物,布告上的画,或者沙子上的形状。 finally最后;luckily幸运地;simply仅仅;mostly主要地。根据“...a building, a picture on a notice, or a shape in the sand.”可知,它可能仅仅是一所建筑物等,此处强调艺术形式的简单存在。故选C。 13.句意:艺术博物馆是保存和展览艺术作品的地方。 art艺术;history历史;science科学;railway铁路。根据“A(n) … museum is a place that keeps and displays (展览) artworks.”可知,这里指的是艺术博物馆。故选A。 14.句意:一些博物馆收集非常古老的艺术品。 print印刷;mix混合;collect搜集,收藏;create创造。根据下文“Old artworks help us learn about the people who made them long long ago.”可知,应该是收藏的古老的艺术品。故选C。 15.句意:一些博物馆展览现代艺术作品。 expensive昂贵的;modern现代的;high高的;tight紧的。根据“They help us see the real world in different ways.”可知,用不同的方式看世界,这是现代艺术的特点,故指“现代艺术品”。故选B。 16.句意:有些是又大又极好的。 full满的;tall高的;old旧的;big大的。根据“Others are small an unknown.”可知,空处与small对比,需 形容词big。故填D。 17.句意:但他们都保管好自己的艺术作品以便人们能够看到作品并从中学习。 take care of保管,照顾;get out of摆脱;give out分发;cut out切断。根据“so that people can see and learn about artworks”可知,博物馆需“照料”艺术品以供展示。故选A。18.句意:如果你去过艺术博物馆,你就会知道它里面充满了珍宝。 workers工人;treasures珍宝;ships船;tools工具。根据“We should be very careful”和“we shouldn’t smoke (抽烟) or shouldn’t use the flash (闪光灯) from the camera to take photos, either.”可知,美术馆里有很多需要保 护的“珍宝”。故选B。 19.句意:当我们参观博物馆时我们应该非常小心。 though虽然;unless除非;when当……的时候;until直到。根据“We should be very careful...we visit it.”可知, 当参观时,需要小心。故选C。 20.句意:例如,我们不应该抽烟和触摸那些艺术作品。 touch触摸;search搜索;check检查;notice注意。根据“We should be very careful”可知,我们不应该触摸 那些艺术品。故选A。 4. 阅读理解 A When we talk about Hangzhou, we must think of the West Lake. In fact, Hangzhou Xixi National Wetland Park and Yuhang oil paper umbrellas have already got much attention. Hangzhou Xixi National Wetland Park, in the west of Hangzhou, founded in 2005, is China’s first national wetland park. The park is only 5 kilometers away from the West Lake. With an area of 11.5 square kilometers, almost 70% of the park is water. There are 6 long rivers and the waterways inside the park are more than 100 kilometers long. About 85% of the land in Xixi is covered by many kinds of trees. It is becoming a must-visit in Hangzhou. As for Yuhang oil paper umbrellas, they have a history of more than 230 years. The traditional way of making them has been seen as a Zhejiang Intangible Cultural Heritage (非物质文化遗产) since 2007. These paper umbrellas come from Yuhang. That’s why people call them Yuhang oilpaper umbrellas. Liu Weixue, 32, is the grandson of Liu Youquan, the inheritor (继承者) of the umbrella. He loves this traditional culture and his grandfather makes a big difference to him. So Liu Weixue gave up his job and began to design, make and sell Yuhang paper umbrellas with his students. “It’s not easy to make an umbrella — more than 70 steps, but we should pass down the traditional culture,” Liu said. 67.What does the underlined word “founded” most probably mean? A.Invented. B.Built. C.Polluted. D.Started. 68.How does the writer show the importance of the park to Hangzhou? A.By giving numbers. B.By asking questions.C.By doing some tests. D.By showing some pictures. 69.How is Liu Weixue according to the last two paragraphs? A.Smart but lazy. B.Independent and serious. C.Helpful but strict. D.Creative and hard-working. 70.Why does the writer write the passage? A.To tell people some must-visits in Hangzhou. B.To call on people to pass down traditional culture of Hangzhou. C.To compare Hangzhou Xixi National Wetland Park with Yuhang oil paper umbrellas. D.To introduce Hangzhou Xixi National Wetland Park and Yuhang oil paper umbrellas. 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.D 4.D 【导语】本文介绍了杭州西溪国家湿地公园和余杭油纸伞的情况。 1.词义猜测题。根据“Hangzhou Xixi National Wetland Park, in the west of Hangzhou, founded in 2005, is China’s first national wetland park.”可知,杭州西溪国家湿地公园位于杭州西部,成立于2005年,是中国第一 个国家湿地公园,单词“founded”指的是“成立”,与B选项意思一致,故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据“The park is only 5 kilometers away from the West Lake. With an area of 11.5...70% of the park is water...more than 100 kilometers long. About 85% of the land in Xixi is covered by many kinds of trees.”可 知,文章通过列数字的方式展示公园对杭州的重要性,故选A。 3.推理判断题。根据“Liu Weixue gave up his job and began to design, make and sell Yuhang paper umbrellas with his students. ‘It’s not easy to make an umbrella — more than 70 steps, but we should pass down the traditional culture,’ Liu said.”可知,通过最后两段的描述可知,刘伟学是有创造力的,工作勤奋的,故选D。 4.主旨大意题。根据“In fact, Hangzhou Xixi National Wetland Park and Yuhang oil paper umbrellas have already got much attention.”以及整个文章的理解可知,文章主要是介绍杭州西溪国家湿地公园和余杭油纸伞, 故选D。 B On November 16th, 2024, Evan Kail came to China and was warmly welcomed by the Chine people. Before this visit, Evan found an old photo album. Then he gave it to the Chinese Consulate-General (总领事 馆) in Chicago. As a result, they thanked him with a national porcelain (瓷器) gift. Then he got famous in China after that. In Beijing, Evan had a special experience. One cold morning, although he was tired from traveling, he went to Tian’anmen Square for the flag-raising. People knew him in the crowd. A nice young man from Huai’an, JiangsuProvince, saw Evan shaking with cold and gave him his coat. This simple but moving action deeply touched Evan. Evan’s visit to China has clear goals. He likes to experience the Chinese culture. During his one-month trip, he will visit important cities such as Beijing, Tianjin, Shanghai, and Nanjing, which have rich histories and are very attractive (有吸引力的) to him. Evan Kail’s trip to China has many warm moments. It makes the cultural connection between the two countries better and reminds us of the importance of respecting history. 1.What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2 refer to? A.A national flag. B.An old photo album. C.A national porcelain gift. D.A book about Chinese history. 2.Why did Evan go to Tian’anmen Square? A.To meet the nice young man. B.To watch the flag-raising. C.To show his love for China. D.To give a speech. 3.What is introduced in the last paragraph? A.Food he ate in China. B.People he met in China. C.Evan Kail’s trip schedule in China. D.The meaning of Evan’s China trip. 4.What can we infer about Evan Kail from the passage? A.He loves Chinese culture deeply. B.He is a famous Chinese person. C.He will live in China for a long time. D.He only cares about himself. 【答案】1.B 2.B 3.D 4.A 【导语】本文讲述了Evan Kail的中国之旅及其文化交流意义。 1.词义猜测题。根据“Before this visit, Evan found an old photo album. Then he gave it to the Chinese Consulate-General (总领事馆) in Chicago.”可知,下划线的“it”指的是前文提到的“an old photo album”。故选 B。 2.细节理解题。根据“he went to Tian’anmen Square for the flag-raising.”可知,Evan去天安门广场是为了观 看升旗仪式。故选B。 3.主旨大意题。根据最后一段“Evan Kail’s trip to China has many warm moments. It makes the cultural connection between the two countries better and reminds us of the importance of respecting history.”可知,最后一 段介绍了Evan中国之行使两国之间的文化联系更好,并提醒我们尊重历史的重要性,属于旅行的意义。故 选D。 4.推理判断题。根据“Evan’s visit to China has clear goals. He likes to experience the Chinese culture.”以及全 文描述他对中国文化的兴趣和体验,可以推断出Evan非常热爱中国文化。故选A。5. 任务型阅读 A Tanzania (坦桑尼亚) is a country with a lot of animals, such as lions, cheetahs, elephants, giraffes and so on. Every year, many people in the world travel to this African country to watch the animals closely. But do you know how they travel? By bus—This is the most common way. But the bus is different from the ones we often see. There are no big windows at all, but some small windows. And it looks like a cage. People can use it to watch animals, especially those dangerous animals, and take photos. We know that people are more interested in the lions than the other animals. So when two buses meet, the drivers will stop and ask each other whether they have found lions. By boat—We can often see many people are in a boat, enjoying the beautiful scene along a river of a lake, and they can also enjoy hippos (河马) and crocodiles (鳄鱼) from a nearer distance (距离). By hot balloon (热气球)—Taking a hot balloon excites most of the travelers. After some time, the balloon will land in a certain place, and the waiters will serve people a delicious and special breakfast. But the cost of taking a hot balloon is also very high. A person should pay 400 dollars for an hour’s trip. 根据语篇内容,回答问题。(1—4每个题目的答案不超过5个词,5题不超过15词) 1.Is Tanzania a country or a town? 2.How many ways of traveling are mentioned (被提及) in the passage? 3.What animals are people the most interested in? 4.What makes most of the travelers excited? 5.Which way of traveling in Tanzania do you like? Why? 【答案】1.A country. 2.Three/3 (ways). 3.The lions. 4.Taking a hot balloon. 5.I like by hot balloon because it’s exciting and offers a special breakfast. 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了在坦桑尼亚观赏动物的三种常见旅行方式:乘巴士、乘船和 乘热气球,并分别说明了每种方式的特点、可观察的动物及相关细节 (如热气球的高成本)。 1.根据第一段“Tanzania is a country...”可知,坦桑尼亚是一个国家。故填A country. 2.文中分三段分别介绍了“By bus”、“By boat”和“By hot balloon”三种方式。故填Three/3 ways.3.根据第二段“We know that people are more interested in the lions than the other animals.”可知,人们对狮子 比对其他动物更感兴趣。故填The lions. 4.根据第四段“Taking a hot balloon excites most of the travelers.”可知,乘坐热气球使大多数旅行者兴奋不已。 故填Taking a hot balloon. 5.开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为:I like by hot balloon because it’s exciting and offers a special breakfast. B Hainan is the smallest province of China. It has been 36 years since the birth of Hainan Province on April 4th, 1988. Now, more than 8 million people live in the small island. In the past, the people in Hainan used to live a hard life. There were few big cities or tall buildings, and most of the people had to live in small villages. They just worked hard in the field and had simple life. Today, Hainan has changed a lot. It’s so beautiful that every year many tourists come here to enjoy the pure air, the sunshine, the sea water, the sand beach and the coconut trees. Hainan has not only beautiful views but also delicious food. “Old Fathers’ Tea” is the most popular with both the young and the old. At the same time, building Hainan into a free trade zone helps it develop faster. Now, 59 countries people can come to Hainan without visa. It also provides an international and business-friendly environment. There are also a lot of world events (大活动) in Hainan, including the Boao Forum (论坛) in every April, the Miss World Finals and the International Film Festival. In a word, Hainan is full of energy and it is growing better and better. One day, it will stand at the top of the world. 1题Finish the chart according to the article. Fill in each blank with no more than 3 words;2—4题Answer the following questions. 根据以上短文内容,回答下列问题。 1.请根据以上短文内容填空, 每空不超过3个单词。 Hainan Island people lived a life In the past here were few big cities and tall buildings many come to Hainan to enjoy its beautiful views “Old Fathers’ Tea” is with all the people. Visa-Free Entry policy is helpful. many international events are in Hainan. One day——Hainan will stand of the world.2.When was Hainan Province born? 3.How many world events are mentioned in the passage? What are they? 4.Do you think Hainan is the heaven of travelling? Explain the reason in no more than 20 words. 【答案】1. hard Today tourists the most popular at the top 2.Hainan Province was born on April 4th, 1988. 3.Three, they are the Boao Forum in every April, the Miss World Finals and the International Film Festival. 4.Yes, the weather in Hainan is always warm. No matter whether in summer or in winter, you can go scuba diving. 【导语】本文主要介绍了海南省。 1.根据“In the past, the people in Hainan used to live a hard life. There were few big cities or tall buildings, and most of the people had to live in small villages.”可知过去,海南人民过着艰苦的生活。几乎没有大城市或高楼, 大多数人不得不住在小村庄里。故填hard;根据表格右边的描述,可知此处讲的是海南现在的情况,空处应 填today“今天”。故填Today;根据“Today, Hainan has changed a lot. It’s so beautiful that every year many tourists come here to enjoy the pure air, the sunshine, the sea water, the sand beach and the coconut trees. Hainan has not only beautiful views but also delicious food.”可知许多游客来海南欣赏美丽的风景。故填tourists;根据 “‘Old Fathers’ Tea’ is the most popular with both the young and the old.”可知老父亲茶”最受年轻人和老年人 的欢迎。故填the most popular;根据“One day, it will stand at the top of the world.”可知总有一天,海南它会 站在世界之巅。故填at the top。综上可知,故填hard;Today;tourists;the most popular;at the top。 2.根据“It has been 36 years since the birth of Hainan Province on April 4th, 1988.”可知自1988年4月4日海南 建省以来,已经36年了。故填Hainan Province was born on April 4th, 1988. 3.根据“There are also a lot of world events (大活动) in Hainan, including the Boao Forum (论坛) in every April, the Miss World Finals and the International Film Festival.”可知这篇文章中提到了3件世界大事,它们是每年四 月的博鳌论坛,世界小姐总决赛和国际电影节。故填Three, they are the Boao Forum in every April, the Miss World Finals and the International Film Festival. 4.开放性试题,言之有理即可。Yes, the weather in Hainan is always warm. No matter whether in summer or in winter, you can go scuba diving.