当前位置:首页>文档>暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)

暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)

  • 2026-03-17 19:58:54 2026-02-27 22:14:08

文档预览

暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)
暑假作业14高二英语综合测试01(解析版)-暑假分层作业2024年高二英语暑假培优练(人教版2019)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.484 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-02-27 22:14:08

文档内容

公众号:黑洞视角 完成时间: 月 日 天气: 暑假作业 14 高二英语综合测试 01(解析版) 本试卷分为第Ⅰ卷选择题和第Ⅱ卷非选择题两部分。满分150分。考试时间120分钟。 注意事项: 1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息 2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所 给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试 卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一 遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是C。 1.(22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)What day is it today? A.Saturday. B.Sunday. C.Monday. 【答案】C 【原文】M: I went to the art gallery the day before yesterday, but it was closed. I wonder why? W: Oh, it’s always closed on Saturday, but it stays open on Sunday. 2.(22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)What is Michael? A.A teacher. B.A lawyer. C.An accountant. 【答案】A 【原文】W: What did Michael do after graduating from university? M: He considered advertising, accounting and even a lawyer before he settled on teaching. He’s been doing that ever since. 3.(22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)What does the man mean? A.Ask Sally for the address. B.Send the mail to Sally. C.Call Linda directly. 【答案】A 【原文】W: Do you know Linda’s new address? She’s got some mail here, and I’d like to send it to her. M: Well, we haven’t been in touch for quite a while. Sally should know it. 4.(22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)What are the speakers probably talking about? A.A photograph. B.A textbook. C.A TV set.公众号:黑洞视角 【答案】C 【原文】W: Tell me what the problem is. M: When I turn it on, the picture is in color, but after one or two minutes, it’s in black and white. 5.(22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)Where will the speakers meet? A.At the station. B.At the cinema. C.At the church. 【答案】B 【原文】M: The film is very good. Shall we meet at 8:00 pm at the entrance of the cinema? W: All right. But how can I get there? M: When you get out of the station, turn left and then keep walking until you come to a church. The cinema is just opposite. W: Yes, I know. See you then. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) (22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 6.When will the woman have a class? A.At 3:00 B.At 3:15. C.At 5:00. 7.What will the woman do first after lunch? A.Go to work. B.Play soccer. C.Study in the library. 【答案】6.B 7.C 【原文】M: Hey, can I ask you a favor? Could I get a ride to soccer practice? I have to be there at 3 o’clock. W: I don’t think I can. I have a class at 3:15, but I was planning on going to the library after lunch to get some studying done. I won’t have any other time to prepare for my test tomorrow morning because I’m working from 5 o’clock until midnight tonight. (22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 8.What’s the probable relationship between the speakers? A.Waitress and customer. B.Doctor and patient. C.Mother and son. 9.What would the boy like to have? A.Some ice cream. B.Some peas. C.Some vegetables. 【答案】8.C 9.A 【原文】W: Tom, will you eat your food properly? You’re just moving those peas around your plate. M: I don’t like peas. Why do you always make them for me? You know I don’t like them. W: You don’t like any vegetables. But you’ve got to eat some. M: Why? W: You know why. Now hurry up and eat.公众号:黑洞视角 M: Can I have some ice cream? W: No. Not until you finish those peas. (22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 10.What does the woman plan to do? A.Paint her house. B.Buy a new house. C.Expand her house. 11.What might Don work as? A.A singer. B.A dentist. C.A pilot. 12.Where is the woman going now? A.Her home. B.A music hall. C.A store. 【答案】10.C 11.B 12.C 【原文】M: What are you making? W: I’m working on a blueprint (蓝图) for a new addition to my house. M: Cool, a new addition! What are you thinking about adding? W: I want a bigger kitchen, and Don always wants to have a music room of his own Mostly, we want more space when the baby comes. M: I didn’t know that Don was a musician. W: Yes, he started with the guitar, but now he can play some different instruments. M: Wow, a dentist and a musician. I never knew. W: There’s a lot that you don’t know about him. M: Well, I’m glad you all are happy. W: Well, I have to get going to the grocery store now. M: Yeah, it was nice to run into you. W: See you around. M: See you! (22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 13.Why didn’t the woman go climbing? A.She was worn out. B.She lost touch with others. C.She loved the scene at the bottom. 14.What was the woman doing when she saw a dolphin? A.Relaxing on the beach. B.Sailing in a boat. C.Diving. 15.What made the woman give up doing bungee jumping? A.Her health. B.Her fear. C.Equipment problems. 16.What did the woman like most about her vacation?公众号:黑洞视角 A.Taking photos. B.Visiting the caves. C.Playing with the dolphin. 【答案】13.A 14.C 15.B 16.B 【原文】M: So how was your adventure vacation? W: It was wonderful! The beaches were great. And there was a rain forest and a mountain in the center of the island where you could go rock climbing. M: Wow! Did you go climbing? W: Well, we went to the bottom of the mountain, spent four hours going to the forest, but then I just felt too tired, so I had to stand at the bottom and watched the others. M: I don’t blame you. So what else did you do? W: I spent a lot of time on the beach. I tried diving. It was great! Oh, and I saw a dolphin when I was under water. M: Wow! Did you go bungee jumping (蹦极跳)? W: I wanted to, but I realized I was scared of heights, so I just gave up. Quite by chance, the engine was broken on the boat, so they had to call the sailing trip off. M: That’s a shame. So what was the most exciting part of the trip? W: Probably exploring the old caves. I’d never done it before, and I thought it was great. (22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。 17.When is a prom held? A.At the start of college. B.In the middle of the term. C.At the end of high school or college. 18.Where did the prom begin in most people’s mind? A.In America. B.In Canada. C.In Australia. 19.Why is the prom important in the students’ lives? A.It’s the sign of becoming an adult. B.It’s an old tradition in many countries. C.It marks the start of living on their own. 20.Who will traditionally pay for the tickets for the prom? A.Schools. B.Students. C.Parents. 【答案】17.C 18.A 19.A 20.B 【原文】W: It is well-known that “prom”, a formal dance held at the end of high school or college, is an important date in every student’s life. “Prom” means to walk around, beautifully dressed, in order to attract attention. The idea is that you should see and be seen by others. The “prom” is not just an American tradition though most people believe that it started in America. In Canada, the event is called a “formal”. In Britain and Australia, the old- fashioned word “dance” is more and more often being referred to as a “prom”, and for final school year students in all these countries, this event is the highlight of the school year, just as it is in the USA. Most countries have some公众号:黑洞视角 forms of celebration when students finish high school. After all, it marks the end of life as a child, and the beginning of life as an adult. “Prom” is expensive to organize and the tickets can cost the students a lot of money. The tradition is that students themselves have to raise the money to pay for it. In some American schools, student unions save for the event for the four years they spend in high school. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A (22-23高二下·浙江嘉兴·期末) Aging WiselyLife from Fifty to Seventy-five Years Viola B.Mecke, Ph.D., ABPP Cosmic QuestC. Argon With retirement, life is expected to be easier. Cosmic Visitors were high-energy carriers from the Four stages of retirement are described, showing how Perseus Arm of the Milky Way galaxy. They needed to pleasures and contentment mix with complexities of rent abandoned earth bodies for their planets’ DNA bring fears, problems that may loneliness, and diversity and Cosmic Quest. sorrows. www.authorhouse.com www.xlibris.com Hardback | Paperback | E-book Hardback | Paperback | E-book $31.99 | $20.99 | $3.99 $28.99 | $16.99 | $3.99 Jazzy and RhumbìDorl Seider The Black ThreeGene Skipworth This heartwarming and adventurous tale is told Grayville never had a black basketball player. from the perspective of two smart kitties, Jazzy Girl Now it has three. A block doctor just moved to the Muffin and Rhumbi Boy, who secretly influence their town whose three sons took Weston to the Ohio State humans Boy, who secretly influence their humans to love basketball championship. and rescue more animals. www.authorhouse.com www.xllbris.com Hardback | Paperback | E-book |Audiobook Hardback | Paperback | E-book $23.99 | $13.99 | $3.99 | $9.99 $40.99 | $32.99 | $3.99 Tackle Box TroublesFish Tale #1: Sammy Spinner The Origin and Future of MankindShaun Dowling Susan Duke Shaun Dowling describes in detail how the universe Sammy Spinner is the newest fishing lure to was formed, how our planet developed, when life join Tackle Box Troubles. Can Sammy learn fishing appeared, and how it has evolved over time. tips to catch really big fish, or will he find himself in www.authorhouse.com trouble? Paperback | E-book www.xlibris.com $21.55 | $4.99公众号:黑洞视角 Hardback | Paperback | E-book $22.99 | $14.99 | $5.99 21.Which book concerns the connection between animals and humans? A.Cosmic Quest. B.Jazzy and Rhumbi. C.Tackle Box Troubles. D.The Origin and Future of Mankind. 22.What do these books have in common? A.They are all intended for kids. B.They each have a digital version. C.They all have three different prices. D.They can be downloaded from the same website. 23.What is the text? A.A book review. B.A library poster. C.An academic column. D.A book advertisement. 【答案】21.B 22.B 23.D 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍的是几本书籍的相关信息。 21.细节理解题。根据Jazzy and Rhumbì部分的“This heartwarming and adventurous tale is told from the perspective of two smart kitties, Jazzy Girl Muffin and Rhumbi Boy, who secretly influence their humans Boy, who secretly influence their humans to love and rescue more animals.(这个温暖而又充满冒险的故事从两只聪明的小 猫的角度讲述,Jazzy Girl Muffin和Rhumbi Boy,他们秘密地影响他们的人类男孩,他们秘密地影响他们 的人类去爱和拯救更多的动物。)”可知,该故事是从两只小猫的角度讲述的,他们暗中影响着人类去关爱 和拯救更多的动物,由此可知,Jazzy and Rhumbì中涉及到人类与动物的关系。故选B项。 22.细节理解题。根据每本书的介绍中均有“E-book(电子书)”这方面的信息以及电子书的价格,由此可知, 这些书的共同之处是他们都有电子版。故选B项。 23.推理判断题。根据每本书的介绍中都包含着书名、作者、内容简介、不同的装订版本和每种版本的价 格等相关信息,由此可推断,本文属于图书广告。故选D项。 B (22-23高二下·浙江嘉兴·期末)Vernon Jackson works at his barbershop(理发店) in Cincinnati even on his off days. But it’s not because he wants to make as much money as possible—it’s because that’s the day he has set aside to give free haircuts to children with special needs. He began his Gifted Program haircuts in 2021 after hearing many horror stories that parents were going through with. Barbers had no patience with those children. Studies have shown people typically feel more confident and in control in both social as well as professional settings with good, fresh haircuts. So Jackson resolved to open his shop on his day off only to children with special needs who were looking to get a proper cut. “I can give them the full attention they need,” Jackson said in the CBS News. He found that at least some of his off-day clients who were sensitive to unfamiliar environments and sounds found the empty shop comforting. His goal is to get the children used to barbershops in general so they can eventually feel comfortable going in for haircuts when there are other customers around. Instagram users flood Jackson’s account on the platform with encouragement. “I have happy tears,” one user wrote in the comments of a video that Jackson posted showing him lining a Gifted Program boy up for a haircut.公众号:黑洞视角 “You are truly doing amazing things.” Friends and supporters sponsor the haircuts through donations to an online GoFundMe campaign, according to what Jackson told CBS. He hopes to eventually raise enough money for the program to be able to travel to other parts of the US to give haircuts to children with special needs there. “It’s really been a beautiful experience,” Jackson said of starting the Gifted Program. “This has allowed me to love it to my fullest capacity and to see what happens when I do.” 24.Why did Jackson decide to start the Gifted Program? A.To make as much money as possible. B.To show barbers’ patience and sympathy. C.To help parents with horrible experiences. D.To reach out to children with special needs. 25.What does Jackson expect of the children through the Gifted Program? A.Love for fresh haircuts. B.Attention to other customers. C.Healthy adaptation to surroundings. D.Courage to have haircuts alone. 26.What is online users’ attitude to the Gifted Program? A.Objective. B.Concerned. C.Favorable. D.Confused. 27.What can we learn about Jackson from the last paragraph? A.He donates to an online organization. B.He is highly ambitious for his program. C.He has made a big difference to American kids. D.He has regained faith in life by giving free haircuts. 【答案】24.D 25.C 26.C 27.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述的是Vernon Jackson为了满足儿童理发的特殊需求,利用假期的时 间为儿童理发,并创建了Gifted Program理发项目,这一项目得到了众人的认可,Vernon希望将这一项目 推广到美国的其它地方。 24.推理判断题。根据首段中的“But it’s not because he wants to make as much money as possible—it’s because that’s the day he has set aside to give free haircuts to children with special needs.(但这并不是因为他想赚 尽可能多的钱,而是因为他留出了这一天,为有特殊需要的孩子们免费理发。)”以及第二段中的“He began his Gifted Program haircuts in 2021 after hearing many horror stories that parents were going through with. (在听到许多父母经历的恐怖故事后,他于2021年开始了他的Gifted Program理发。)”可知,Vernon抽出时 间给那些有特殊需求的孩子免费理发,并在听到很多家长描述的他们多经历的许多关于孩子理发的恐怖故 事后,创建了Gifted Program,由此可知,他之所以创建Gifted Program是为了接触那些有特殊需要的孩子。 故选D项。 25.细节理解题。根据第三段中的“His goal is to get the children used to barbershops in general so they can eventually feel comfortable going in for haircuts when there are other customers around.(他的目标是让孩子们习 惯理发店,这样当周围有其他顾客的时候,他们最终会觉得去理发店理发很舒服。)”可知,他的目标是让 孩子们能够适应理发店,以至于他们能在周围有人的时候放心地理发,由此可知,Jackson 想通过Gifted Program,希望孩子们对环境有一个健康的适应。故选C项。公众号:黑洞视角 26.推理判断题。根据倒数第二段中的““I have happy tears,” one user wrote in the comments of a video that Jackson posted showing him lining a Gifted Program boy up for a haircut. “You are truly doing amazing things.”(“我流下了幸福的眼泪,”一名用户在杰克逊发布的一段视频的评论中写道,视频中他让一名天才 项目的男孩排队理发。“你真的在做了不起的事情。”)”可知,很多用户发帖子赞扬Gifted Program做了了 不起的事情,由此可知,线上的用户对Gifted Program持支持的态度。故选C项。 27.推理判断题。根据尾段中的“He hopes to eventually raise enough money for the program to be able to travel to other parts of the US to give haircuts to children with special needs there.(他希望最终能够为该项目筹集 到足够的资金,以便能够前往美国其他地区,为那里有特殊需要的儿童理发。)”可知,Jackson希望把该项 目推广到美国的其它地方,以便在其它地下也可以给有特殊需求的孩子理发,由此可推断,Jackson对自己 的项目雄心勃勃。故选B项。 C (22-23高二下·浙江金华·期末)Ontario proposed issuing a license that allows residents to loosen dogs in an enclosed area to teach them how to hunt live animals such as foxes and rabbits recently. Hunters say there is a growing demand for the dog sport, which is often referred to as training, while animal advocates call it a cruel practice for catching animals alive. Graydon Smith, the Natural Resources and Forestry Minister, said the government wants to allow more of the hunting facilities to prevent the sport from moving underground. “If there aren’t enough facilities, dog owners may do this on other private land or public land. In that case, there could be unwanted interactions with both people and wildlife.” Christine Hogarth, who is in charge of animal welfare in the province, appealed for the Safety of all animals in the training. “There should be bush piles or man-made escape units, where food is placed so the rabbits learn where to hide.” Christine Hogarth said, “And make sure there are not many dogs going to go in a 10-inch tunnel when there’s an alligator (鳄鱼) at the other end.” There are now 33,000 members in the Ontario Sporting Dog Association, which lobbied the government to issue the license last year, giving reasons why it was a necessity. The dog sport also has competitions. Judges stand throughout the enclosures to score how well dogs are tracking and hunting down rabbits. The dog training proposal also has the support of the Ontario Federation of Anglers and Hunters. But Camille Labchuk, director of advocacy group Animal Justice, argued the entire practice is very cruel. “They do some of these contests where dogs chase terrified rabbits around an enclosed area, and they also train the dogs to kill the rabbits so that they can later use those dogs for hunting.” she said. 28.What’s the purpose of the proposal? A.To free dogs from chains. B.To encourage dog sport. C.To enrich residents’ lives. D.To limit dog ownership. 29.What does Christine say about the dog training? A.Alligators can be used to train dogs. B.Food must be placed to attract the dogs. C.Safety measures should be taken to protect animals.公众号:黑洞视角 D.Dogs should not be allowed to go through a narrow tunnel. 30.What does the underlined word “lobbied” in paragraph 4 mean? A.Warned. B.Persuaded. C.Promised. D.Forced. 31.Which word best describes Labchuk’s attitude toward the proposal? A.Favorable. B.Opposed. C.Objective. D.Unclear. 【答案】28.B 29.C 30.B 31.B 【导语】这是一篇说明文。安大略省最近提议发放许可证,允许居民在封闭区域放松狗,教它们如何捕猎 狐狸和兔子等活的动物。文章列举了不同的人对此的看法。 28.细节理解题。根据第一段“Ontario proposed issuing a license that allows residents to loosen dogs in an enclosed area to teach them how to hunt live animals such as foxes and rabbits recently. Hunters say there is a growing demand for the dog sport, which is often referred to as training(安大略省最近提议发放许可证,允许居 民在封闭区域放松狗,教它们如何捕猎狐狸和兔子等活的动物。猎人们说,人们对这项经常被称为训练的 狗运动的需求越来越大)”可知,提案的目的是鼓励狗运动。故选B。 29.细节理解题。根据第三段“Christine Hogarth, who is in charge of animal welfare in the province, appealed for the Safety of all animals in the training. “There should be bush piles or man-made escape units, where food is placed so the rabbits learn where to hide.”(该省负责动物福利的Christine Hogarth呼吁所有参加训练的动物都 要安全。“应该有灌木丛堆或人工逃生装置,在那里放置食物,这样兔子就能学会躲在哪里。”)”可知, 克里斯汀认为应该采取安全措施来保护动物。故选C。 30.词句猜测题。根据划线词后文“giving reasons why it was a necessity(并给出了必要的理由)”可知,安大 略运动犬协会去年说服政府颁发了这张执照,并给出了必要的理由。故划线词意思是“说服”。故选B。 31.推理判断题。根据最后一段“But Camille Labchuk, director of advocacy group Animal Justice, argued the entire practice is very cruel. “They do some of these contests where dogs chase terrified rabbits around an enclosed area, and they also train the dogs to kill the rabbits so that they can later use those dogs for hunting.” she said. (但 动物正义倡导组织的负责人卡米尔·拉布丘克认为,整个做法非常残忍。“他们会举办一些比赛,让狗在一 个封闭的区域追逐受惊的兔子,他们也会训练狗杀死兔子,这样他们以后就可以用这些狗来打猎。”她 说)”可推知,Labchuk对这个提议是反对态度。故选B。 D (22-23 高二下·浙江金华·期末)Have you ever found that you were able to sleep better with an air conditioner or fan running or perhaps with the sound of rain falling outside? If so, then you’re already familiar with white noise. White noise refers to a noise that has a mixture of all the audible (听得见的) frequencies that the human ear can detect. It is a combination of all the frequencies of sound played at once. It can cover the sounds of other noises because of its various frequencies, leading many people to experience its calming effects. Studies have that listening to white noise positively found affects sleep. For example, people living in a high- noise area of New York City fell asleep faster and spent more of their time in bed asleep while listening to white noise. In another study, listening to white noise through headphones improved sleep quality for seriously ill patients公众号:黑洞视角 in a loud hospital room. However, more research is needed to confirm whether the characteristics of white noise itself improve sleep or whether the sound primarily helps by covering background noise. However, a recent analysis of multiple studies looking at white noise’s effect on sleep has produced mixed results. The researchers are doubtful about the quality of existing evidence and conclude that further research is necessary in order to widely recommend white noise as a sleep aid. They also note that in some instances, white noise can disturb a person’s sleep and may affect their hearing. Despite that, researchers are still optimistic that the steady hum of white noise might reduce a sleeper’s sensitivity to unpredictable noises from the environment, such as transportation sounds like cars and planes, which are considered a major contributor to poor sleep. 32.Why does white noise have calming effects? A.It can absorb other noises. B.It can help people sleep better. C.It can be detected by human ears. D.It can cover the sounds of other noises. 33.How does the author explain the benefits of white noise? A.By giving examples. B.By telling stories. C.By asking questions. D.By making comparisons. 34.Which statement may researchers agree with according to the last two paragraphs? A.White noise should be strongly recommended as a sleep aid. B.Harmful effects of white noise have become a major concern. C.Poor sleep will make people sensitive to the unpredictable noises. D.More researches are needed to confirm the effect of white noise on sleep. 35.Which of the following can be a suitable tile for the text? A.How Does White Noise Work? B.Is White Noise Harmful in Any Way? C.Does White Noise Help You Sleep? D.What Are the Benefits of White Noise? 【答案】32.D 33.A 34.D 35.C 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章讲述白噪音(White noise)对睡眠有积极影响,但还有待进一步研究证明。 32.细节理解题。根据第二段“It is a combination of all the frequencies of sound played at once. It can cover the sounds of other noises because of its various frequencies, leading many people to experience its calming effects. (它是同时播放的所有频率的声音的组合。由于其不同的频率,它可以掩盖其他噪音的声音,使许多人体验 到它的镇静效果。)”可知白噪音有镇静作用是因为它可以掩盖其他声音。故选D。 33.推理判断题。根据第三段“Studies have that listening to white noise positively found affects sleep. For example, people living in a high-noise area of New York City fell asleep faster and spent more of their time in bed asleep while listening to white noise. In another study, listening to white noise through headphones improved sleep quality for seriously ill patients in a loud hospital room. (研究表明,听白噪音对睡眠有积极的影响。例如,生 活在纽约市高噪音地区的人入睡更快,并且花更多的时间在床上睡觉,同时听白噪音。在另一项研究中,公众号:黑洞视角 在嘈杂的病房里,戴着耳机听白噪音可以改善重病患者的睡眠质量。)”可知作者通过举例解释白噪音的好 处,故选A。 34.推理判断题。根据第四段“However, a recent analysis of multiple studies looking at white noise’s effect on sleep has produced mixed results. The researchers are doubtful about the quality of existing evidence and conclude that further research is necessary in order to widely recommend white noise as a sleep aid. (然而,最近一项针对 白噪音对睡眠影响的多项研究的分析得出了不同的结果。研究人员对现有证据的质量表示怀疑,并得出结 论,为了广泛推荐白噪音作为助眠剂,还需要进一步的研究。)”和第五段“Despite that, researchers are still optimistic that the steady hum of white noise might reduce a sleeper’s sensitivity to unpredictable noises from the environment, such as transportation sounds like cars and planes, which are considered a major contributor to poor sleep. (尽管如此,研究人员仍然乐观地认为,白噪音的持续嗡嗡声可能会降低睡眠者对环境中不可预测的 噪音的敏感性,比如汽车和飞机等交通工具的声音,这些噪音被认为是导致睡眠质量差的主要原因。)”可 推知研究人员会同意需要更多的研究来证实白噪音对睡眠的影响的观点。故选D。 35.主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第三段“Studies have that listening to white noise positively found affects sleep. For example, people living in a high-noise area of New York City fell asleep faster and spent more of their time in bed asleep while listening to white noise. In another study, listening to white noise through headphones improved sleep quality for seriously ill patients in a loud hospital room. (研究表明,听白噪音对睡眠有积极的影 响。例如,生活在纽约市高噪音地区的人入睡更快,并且花更多的时间在床上睡觉,同时听白噪音。在另 一项研究中,在嘈杂的病房里,戴着耳机听白噪音可以改善重病患者的睡眠质量。)”可知文章讲述白噪音 (White noise)对睡眠有积极影响,但还有待进一步研究证明,C选项“白噪音有助于睡眠吗?”符合文章主旨 大意,适合作为标题,故选C。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 (22-23高二下·浙江宁波·期末)The Healing Power of Water It has been a rough few years. Many of us are finding ourselves exhausted, burned out, struggling to build balance back into our lives. 36 Neuro scientists say that spending time near oceans, lakes, rivers and other blue spaces can provide a range of benefits including reducing anxiety, easing mental fatigue and refreshing us. Participating in water activities such as swimming or surfing can help us enter a “flow state,” where we become fully immersed in what we’re doing. 37 When we become skilled at an activity, our brain changes, making it even easier to enter a state of flow in the future. Bodies of water also can produce a glorious sense of awe—the emotional response to something vast that expands and challenges how we see the world. 38 Water has special properties that may boost nature’s positive impact. 39 Its smell can provoke positive memories and associations. When we are near water, there is often less visual and auditory information to process. Our mind can rest. When we’re floating in water, our bodies can rest too, in a way we never can on land. 40 It moves rhythmically, producing a play of light, color and sound that is spellbinding. It holds our attention, but not in an overly demanding way. Researchers call this soft fascination. It gives our brains a break from the intense, focused attention that much of daily life requires.公众号:黑洞视角 A.Most important: Water is dynamic. B.We need to recharge and water can help. C.The sound of water, typically steady and soft, soothes us. D.We can spend time on the water anywhere, anytime in our mind. E.This calms the mind, which is often absorbed by worry and anxiety. F.It’s not just our bodies that need the element of life—it’s our minds too. G.Such sense of awe can decrease stress and help us put things into perspective. 【答案】36.B 37.E 38.G 39.C 40.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍水的性能和功能。 36.根据上文提示“Many of us are finding ourselves exhausted, burned out, struggling to build balance back into our lives.(我们中的许多人都发现自己筋疲力尽,精疲力竭,挣扎着在生活中重新建立平衡。)”可知, 我们需要恢复精力。承接上文,B项We need to recharge and water can help.(我们需要重新充电,水可以帮 助我们。)切题,其中recharge与上文build balance一致,故选B。 37.根据上文提示“Participating in water activities such as swimming or surfing can help us enter a ‘flow state,’ where we become fully immersed in what we’re doing.(参加像游泳或冲浪这样的水上活动可以帮助我们进入 一种“流动状态”,在这种状态下,我们完全沉浸在我们正在做的事情中。)”可知,水上活动能使心境 平和。承接上文,E项This calms the mind, which is often absorbed by worry and anxiety.(这能使经常被忧虑 和焦虑所吸引的心灵平静下来。)切题,其中calms the mind与上文become fully immersed in一致,故选 E。 38.根据上文提示“Bodies of water also can produce a glorious sense of awe—the emotional response to something vast that expands and challenges how we see the world.(水体也能产生一种光荣的敬畏感——一种 对扩展和挑战我们看待世界方式的巨大事物的情感反应。)”可知,这种情况能使人们从另一角度看待事 情。承接上文,G项Such sense of awe can decrease stress and help us put things into perspective.(这种敬畏感 可以减轻压力,帮助我们正确看待事物。)切题。故选G。 39.根据上文提示“Water has special properties that may boost nature’s positive impact.(水具有特殊的性质, 可以增强大自然的积极影响。)”可知,下文应该介绍水的性质和影响。承接上文,C项The sound of water, typically steady and soft, soothes us.(水声,典型的稳定和柔和,抚慰我们。)切题,其中typically steady and soft与上文special properties一致,故选C。 40.根据下文内容“It moves rhythmically, producing a play of light, color and sound that is spellbinding. It holds our attention, but not in an overly demanding way. Researchers call this soft fascination. It gives our brains a break from the intense, focused attention that much of daily life requires.(它有节奏地移动,产生一场光、色和声的 游戏,令人着迷。它吸引了我们的注意力,但不是以一种过分要求的方式。研究人员称之为“软魅力”。 它让我们的大脑从日常生活中需要的紧张、集中的注意力中休息一下。)”可知,该段介绍水最重要的特 点——流动性。由此可知,A项Most important: Water is dynamic.(最重要的是:水是动态的。)切题。故 选A。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)公众号:黑洞视角 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 (22-23高二下·广东深圳·期末)Wu Lidi, a 48-year-old cleaning lady, was surprised by an exhibition of her paintings held by students at Nanjing University. The paintings 41 were Wu’s works on a blackboard in a student dormitory where she works. The themes of the works 42 from the colorful university campus to beautiful natural scenery. During the exhibition named “A Cleaning Lady’s Spring,” many students left handwritten messages of 43 to Wu, including “Thank you for your blackboard paintings that have 44 me through four years of my youth.” While Wu has never received professional training in painting, she has had a 45 for it since she was young. After becoming a cleaner in a dormitory at Nanjing University, she 46 to draw pictures on a blackboard, which 47 had only a few characters reading “Welcome Home.” The attempt became the starting point of Wu’s 48 journey of life and she has since become increasingly 49 to practising painting skills in her spare time. As her 50 improved, the contents of her works on the blackboard changed from 51 objects to complex landscapes. Her talent and devotion have received much-deserved 52 from students of the university and she has become widely known as “a cleaning lady who could have become a(n) 53 .” Wu is grateful to the students who held the exhibition for her, saying it is their encouragement that keeps her 54 her hobby. Wu’s story is a 55 that anyone can achieve greatness and inspire others, regardless of their background or position in life. 41.A.donated B.exchanged C.displayed D.stored 42.A.moved B.resulted C.benefited D.ranged 43.A.gratitude B.courage C.sympathy D.concern 44.A.disturbed B.accompanied C.challenged D.praised 45.A.reason B.chance C.passion D.question 46.A.volunteered B.remembered C.refused D.pretended 47.A.fortunately B.surprisingly C.previously D.interestingly 48.A.comfortable B.typical C.independent D.extraordinary 49.A.opposed B.devoted C.related D.limited 50.A.conditions B.qualities C.relations D.techniques 51.A.abstract B.simple C.natural D.similar 52.A.recognition B.comparison C.interruption D.competition 53.A.student B.author C.performer D.artist 54.A.writing down B.searching for C.sticking to D.passing on 55.A.promise B.reminder C.memory D.chapter公众号:黑洞视角 【答案】 41.C 42.D 43.A 44.B 45.C 46.A 47.C 48.D 49.B 50.D 51.B 52.A 53.D 54.C 55.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了48岁的清洁女工吴丽迪在南京大学学生举办的画展上展示了 她的绘画作品,这些作品是她在学生宿舍的黑板上绘制的。 41.考查动词词义辨析。句意:展出的画作是她在学生宿舍的黑板上的作品。A. donated捐赠;B. exchanged交换;C. displayed展示;D. stored储存。根据“Wu Lidi, a 48-year-old cleaning lady, was surprised by an exhibition of her paintings held by students at Nanjing University.”可知,她的画作被展出了。故选C。 42.考查动词词义辨析。句意:作品的主题从多姿多彩的大学校园到美丽的自然风光。A. moved移动;B. resulted导致;C. benefited受益;D. ranged变动。range from……to……的意思是“范围从……到……”。 根据“from the colorful university campus to beautiful natural scenery.”可知,她的画作主题丰富,涵盖面广, 主题从多姿多彩的大学校园到美丽的自然风光。故选D。 43.考查名词词义辨析。句意:在这场名为“清洁女工的春天”的展览中,许多学生都给吴留下了手写的 感谢信息,包括“感谢您的黑板画陪伴我度过了四年的青春时光。”A. gratitude感激;B. courage勇气;C. sympathy同情;D. concern关心。根据“including “Thank you for your blackboard paintings that have ____4____ me through four years of my youth.””可知,学生们向她表示感谢。故选A。 44.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在这场名为“清洁女工的春天”的展览中,许多学生都给吴留下了手写的 感谢信息,包括“感谢您的黑板画陪伴我度过了四年的青春时光。”A. disturbed打扰;B. accompanied陪 伴;C. challenged挑战;D. praised夸奖。根据“through four years of my youth.”可知,她的画陪伴学生走过 了四年青春时光。故选B。 45.考查名词词义辨析。句意:虽然吴从未接受过专业的绘画培训,但她从小就对绘画充满热情。A. reason原因;B. chance机会;C. passion热情;D. question问题。have a passion for对……有激情。根据 “While Wu has never received professional training in painting,”及下文可知,尽管她没有接受过专业培训, 但是热爱画画。故选C。 46.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在南京大学做了一名宿舍清洁工后,她自愿在一块黑板上画画,而这块黑 板上以前只有几个字,写着“欢迎回家”。A. volunteered自愿;B. remembered记住;C. refused拒绝;D. pretended假装。根据“to draw pictures on a blackboard, which ____7____ had only a few characters reading “Welcome Home.””可知,清洁工自愿在黑板报上画画。故选A。 47.考查副词词义辨析。句意:在南京大学做了一名宿舍清洁工后,她自愿在一块黑板上画画,而这块黑 板上以前只有几个字,写着“欢迎回家”。A. fortunately幸运地;B. surprisingly令人惊讶地;C. previously 先前地;D. interestingly有趣地。根据“had only a few characters reading “Welcome Home.””可知,板报上之 前只写了“欢迎回家”几个字。故选C。 48.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这一尝试成为了吴非凡人生旅程的起点,从此她开始在业余时间练习绘 画技巧。A. comfortable舒服的;B. typical典型的;C. independent独立的;D. extraordinary非凡的。根据 “and she has since become increasingly ____9____ to practising painting skills in her spare time.”可知,清洁工 从此开启了不同寻常的人生之旅。故选D。公众号:黑洞视角 49.考查动词词义辨析。句意:这一尝试成为了吴非凡人生旅程的起点,从此她开始在业余时间练习绘画 技巧。A. opposed相反的;B. devoted奉献的;C. related有关系的;D. limited有限的。根据下文“Her talent and devotion have received much-deserved ____12____ from students of the university a”可知,清洁工的 绘画技巧不断提升,可推断她练习绘画技巧。故选B。 50.考查名词词义辨析。句意:随着技术的进步,她在黑板上的作品内容也从简单的物体变成了复杂的风 景。A. conditions状况;B. qualities质量;C. relations关系;D. techniques技术。根据“and she has since become increasingly ____9____ to practising painting skills in her spare time.”可知,清洁工的绘画技巧不断提 升。故选D。 51.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:随着技术的进步,她在黑板上的作品内容也从简单的物体变成了复杂的 风景。A. abstract抽象的;B. simple简单的;C. natural自然的;D. similar相似的。根据“to complex landscapes.”可知,清洁工的画作内容从简单变得复杂。故选B。 52.考查名词词义辨析。句意:她的才华和奉献精神得到了该校学生当之无愧的认可,她被誉为“本可以 成为艺术家的清洁女工”。A. recognition识别,认可;B. comparison比较;C. interruption打扰;D. competition比赛。根据“many students left handwritten messages of ____3____ to Wu, including “Thank you for your blackboard paintings that have ____4____ me through four years of my youth.”” 以及上文学生为她办画 展可知,清洁工得到大学生们的认可。故选A。 53.考查名词词义辨析。句意:她的才华和奉献精神得到了该校学生当之无愧的认可,她被誉为“本可以 成为艺术家的清洁女工”。A. student学生;B. author作者;C. performer表演者;D. artist艺术家。根据 “Wu Lidi, a 48-year-old cleaning lady, was surprised by an exhibition of her paintings held by students at Nanjing University.”及全文可知,学生对她的评价很高,称她为“原本可以成为艺术家的女清洁工”。故选D。 54.考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:吴很感谢为她举办展览的学生,她说正是他们的鼓励让她坚持自己的 爱好。A. writing down写下;B. searching for寻找;C. sticking to坚持;D. passing on传递。根据“Wu is grateful to the students who held the exhibition for her, saying it is their encouragement”可知,是学生的鼓励让 她一直坚持自己的爱好。故选C。 55.考查名词词义辨析。句意:吴的故事提醒我们,任何人都可以成就伟大,并激励他人,无论他们的背 景或生活地位如何。A. promise许诺;B. reminder提醒物;C. memory记忆;D. chapter章节。根据“that anyone can achieve greatness and inspire others, regardless of their background or position in life.”可知,是故事 给我们的启示:吴的故事提醒我们,任何人都可以成就伟业并激励他人,无论他们的背景或生活地位如何。 故选B。 第Ⅱ卷 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 (22-23高二下·浙江温州·期末)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The Beijing Central Axis(中轴线) has taken one more step ahead to become 56 UNESCO(联合 国教科文组织) World Heritage Site, 57 will be part of China’s 2024 application project.公众号:黑洞视角 The Beijing Central Axis, seen as one of the most important 58 (represent) of Chinese civilization, refers to the core area of the ancient capital city that 59 (stretch) 7.8 kilometres from the Yongding Gate in the south 60 the Bell Tower and Drum Tower in the north. This area tells stories of emperors from the Yuan Dynasty (1279-1368) to the Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) 61 records the lives of both popular figures and common people. 62 (vary) methods to advance the application have been used, including digital technologies. For instance, visitors can travel through time and space 63 (free), moving between the past and the present, and learn about 14 cultural heritage sites along the Central Axis by using a newly-launched mobile application. When talking about the decision, Li Zhou, vice president of the Chinese Commission for the International Council on Monuments and Sites, told Global Times that members 64 (join) in the application work felt pressed for time, as there were still many preparations waiting 65 (complete). 【答案】 56.a 57.which 58.representatives 59.stretches 60.to 61.and 62.Various 63.freely 64.joining 65.to be completed 【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章介绍了北京中轴线成为联合国教科文组织世界遗产,这将是中国2024 年申请项目的一部分。 56.考查冠词。句意:北京中轴线又向前迈进了一步,成为联合国教科文组织世界遗产,这将是中国2024 年申请项目的一部分。空后 UNESCO World Heritage Site为名词,前面应该使用冠词,此处表示泛指,同 时UNESCO开头为辅音音素。故填a。 57.考查定语从句。句意:同上。分析句子,设空处引导的是非限制性定语从句,引导词在从句中作主语, 修饰先行词site,为物。故填which。 58.考查名词。句意:北京中轴线,被视为中国文明最重要的代表之一,指的是这个古都的核心区域,从 南的永定门到北的钟鼓楼,绵延7.8公里。设空处使用名词作宾语,根据句中的“one of the...”可知,此处 表示复数意义,representative意为“代表”。故填representatives。 59.考查动词。句意:同上。分析句子,设空处使用动词作that引导的定语从句的谓语动词,句子表述客 观事实,故使用一般现在时,句子的主语为that,其指代的是先行词the city,为单数。故填stretches。 60.考查固定短语。句意:同上。表示“从……到……”用from…to…。故填to。 61.考查连词。句意:这个区域讲述了从元朝(1279-1368)到清朝(1644-1911)皇帝的故事,记录了名人和普 通人的生活。分析句子,设空处使用连词构成并列机构,将tells和records并列。故填and。 62.考查形容词。句意:已经使用了各种方法来推进应用程序,包括数字技术。句中使用vary的形容词 various作定语,修饰名词methods,意为“各种各样的”。同时该空置于句首,首字母大写。故填 Various。 63.考查副词。句意:例如,游客可以自由地穿越时空,在过去和现在之间穿梭,并通过新推出的移动应 用程序了解中轴线沿线的14个文化遗产。分析句子,设空处使用副词作状语,修饰动词travel,freely意为 “自由地”。故填freely。 64.考查非谓语动词。句意:在谈到这一决定时,国际古迹遗址理事会中国委员会副主席李洲告诉《环球公众号:黑洞视角 时报》,加入申请工作的成员感到时间紧迫,因为还有很多准备工作等待完成。分析句子,members与 join为主动关系,同时work为句子的谓语动词,故设空处使用现在分词作后置定语。故填joining。 65.考查非谓语动词。句意:同上。句中preparations与complete之间是被动关系,同时根据句意,此处表 示将来,故设空处使用动词不定式的被动形式。故填to be completed。 第四部分 写作(满分40分) 第一节 (满分15分) 66.(22-23高二下·浙江宁波·期末)假定你是某国际学校学生会的负责人李华,最近学校发起了“阳光乐 跑(Sunshine Fun Run)”打卡活动,你将在晨会上发言,号召全校同学参加。请就此写一份发言稿,内容包 括: 1.活动目的; 2.乐跑要求; 3.发出倡议。 参考词汇打卡:punch in 注意:1.写作词数应为100左右;2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear fellow students, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________ 【答案】Dear fellow students, I hope you’re all doing well. Today, I would like to talk to you about an exciting event that our school is organizing — the Sunshine Fun Run. The purpose of this event is to promote physical fitness and a healthy lifestyle among our students. To participate in the Sunshine Fun Run, all you need to do is punch in your attendance at the designated checkpoints around the school track. I would like to take this opportunity to encourage every single one of you to join in the Sunshine Fun Run. Let’s make this event a memorable one, and show everyone our enthusiasm for fitness and well- being. Thank you for your attention, and I look forward to seeing you all at the Sunshine Fun Run. Yours, Li Hua 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。假定你是某国际学校学生会的负责人李华,最近学校发起了“阳光乐 跑(Sunshine Fun Run)”打卡活动,你将在晨会上发言,号召全校同学参加。请就此写一份发言稿。 【详解】1.词汇积累 机会:opportunity→chance 促进:promote→improve公众号:黑洞视角 难忘的:memorable→unforgettable 健康:fitness→health 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:To participate in the Sunshine Fun Run, all you need to do is punch in your attendance at the designated checkpoints around the school track. 拓展句: All you need to do is punch in your attendance at the designated checkpoints around the school track so that you can participate in the Sunshine Fun Run, 【点睛】[高分句型1] The purpose of this event is to promote physical fitness and a healthy lifestyle among our students. (运用了不定式作表语) [高分句型2] Today, I would like to talk to you about an exciting event that our school is organizing — the Sunshine Fun Run. (运用了that引导定语从句) 第二节 (满分25分) 67.(2023·山东潍坊·二模)阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整 的短文。 When I arrived home from school, night was falling. A call came from the public: a bird of unknown species was being attacked by a group of noisy children in his front garden. He scared them off and grabbed their victim. I immediately called for my classmate Jack to the spot. We were standing in front of a stranger’s house in an unfamiliar street, rescue box in hand. My head full of instructions to follow. “The bird would be our first test as a volunteer wildlife rescuer!” Jack said excitedly. We had completed the two-day intensive training course the previous month and learned the basic skills of rescuing animals in various situations. But we were anxious, too. After all, it was the first time for us to rescue a bird. Would I be able to transfer the bird neatly into my rescue box? Many worries flashed in my mind. Sensing my unease about the act ahead, Jack said, “These things are pretty easy to deal with!” I was wondering what kind of bird it was when a kind-looking man appeared and led us inside to see our very first patient. I lifted the edge of the shoe box very slightly to see an angry-looking bird standing to attention on very thin and long legs, together with a slice of banana and a small dish of water. He didn’t know its true name but the folks called the creature Red Fan. “It’s eaten some banana,” said the man proudly. The poor soul seemed rather nervous, so l decided not to grab it by hand but just transfer the whole shoe box into my rescue box. Back home, we could only see some minor injuries in the left wing, but there was no blood on its feathers. Jack managed to treat the injuries with some iodophor (碘伏药水). We assessed its condition to find out if it was appropriate to release the bird the next day. How could we help it spend the night peacefully? We hadn’t seen this species of bird before, let alone its habits. 注意: 1. 续写词数要求应为150左右;公众号:黑洞视角 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 “Why not do a search on the Internet?” suggested Jack. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ The next day, we were glad to see the bird was well enough. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】One possible version: “Why not do a search on the Internet?” suggested Jack. We acted quickly and surfed the Internet to figure out the relevant information about the bird, such as its species and habits. Following the given advice, we put some cotton at the bottom of the box to keep it warm and placed it near the fireplace. In order to recover its energy, we gave it some food and water. The bird looked a bit more comfortable, and soon it fell asleep. Having ensured the bird was in good condition, we felt relieved. The next day, we were glad to see the bird was well enough. It was singing and bouncing around in the rescue box. Obviously, it had regained its energy! Realizing it was fully ready for freedom, we took the box outside, placed the bird in my palm and petted it softly with mixed feelings. I held the bird up and let it go. The bird was circling above us as if to express gratitude. Jack and I looked at each other with a broad smile, feeling that we were qualified volunteer wildlife rescuers now. 【导语】本文以事件为线索展开,作者在晚上接到一只未知物种的小鸟被袭击的电话,立即和同学Jack赶 到现场,准备利用刚学的野生动物救援的知识和技能进行救助,在和蔼的男人那里两人看到了受伤的小鸟, 将它带回家中,对伤口进行了处理,评估第二天是否可以进行放生,但两人不清楚小鸟的物种和习性。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“Jack建议道:“为什么不在网上搜索一下呢?””可知,第一段可描写作者和Jack在 网上搜索小鸟的相关信息,根据信息两人安顿好小鸟,然后可以休息。 ②由第二段首句内容“第二天,我们很高兴看到鸟儿身体很好。”可知,第二段可描写小鸟恢复的具体情 况,作者和Jack放生小鸟,两人心情很好。 2.续写线索:Jack建议上网搜资料——两人采取行动查找资料——两人按照资料安顿小鸟——小鸟身体很 好——小鸟恢复精力——两人放生小鸟——两人感到轻松和满意 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①.快速行动:act quickly/act swiftly/take prompt action/take prompt measures ②.放:put/place/position/set/situate ③.重新获得:recover/regain/retrieve/take back ④.蹦跳:bounce/bound/leap/jump公众号:黑洞视角 ⑤.抚摸:pet/touch/caress/pat/fondle 情绪类 ①.放心的:relieved/reassured/eased/alleviated/lessened ②.感激:gratitude/thankfulness/gratefulness/indebtedness 【点睛】[高分句型1]. Having ensured the bird was in good condition, we felt relieved.(现在分词形式作时间 状语) [高分句型2]. Realizing it was fully ready for freedom, we took the box outside, placed the bird in my palm and petted it softly with mixed feelings.(现在分词形式作时间状语,连接词that引导名词性从句作realizing的宾 语并被省略) [高分句型3]. Jack and I looked at each other with a broad smile, feeling that we were qualified volunteer wildlife rescuers now.(现在分词形式作伴随状语,连接词that引导名词性从句作feeling的宾语)