当前位置:首页>文档>Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

  • 2026-03-19 14:13:17 2026-03-19 14:13:17

文档预览

Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit10单元综合测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.492 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 14:13:17

文档内容

Unit 10 I’ve had this bike for three years. 单元综合测试 一、用所给单词适当形式填空(10分) 1.After the class, Lily could c (数) from one to ten in French. 2.The old photos made me think of my in my hometown. (快乐的童年) 3.You needn’t regret missing the film. , it is not worth watching at all. (说实在的) 4.In most countries, nodding one’s head means “yes”, while in some countries, it has the . (相反的意思) 5.Running in the playground makes me feel relaxed after a day’s study. (一会儿) 6.It’s a good habit to check out the old things before we them. (舍弃) 7.The service in this restaurant is good. We can even play when waiting! (棋类游戏) 8.These fishermen’s homes are in the boats because of the government’s no fishing law on the Yangtze River. (不再) 9. can give us energy, but they are not healthy. (甜食) 10. the traffic laws, drivers must wear a safety belt while driving a car. (根据) 二、单项选择(10分) 11.—I’m sorry to keep you waiting so long. —Never mind. I ________ here for only a few minutes. A.got B.have been C.have arrived D.have come 12.Millie was working on a computer ________ Ben was reading a magazine. A.while B.before C.after D.until 13.The Walt Disney Company ________ 6 theme parks since it opened its first one in 1955. A.opens B.opened C.has opened D.had opened 14.Miss Li ________ English in this school since she moved to this city 8 years ago. A.taught B.was teaching C.has taught D.teaches 15.—How long ________ your English teacher ________ this school? —For less than fifteen years. A.has; arrived at B.has; reached C.did; get to D.has; taught in 16.They left Xinghua ________ 2018. That means they have been away from Xinghua ________ 2018. A.in; since B.in; in C.since; in D.since; since 17.The woman with a boy ________ for twenty years. A.has been married B.have been married C.has married D.married 18.Remember to take away the food on your plate if you can’t eat it up. It’s a ___________ to waste food. A.surprise B.pity C.shame D.mess 19.This song is very popular _________ many teenagers recently. A.between B.among C.of D.at20.—Who is your physics teacher? —Miss White. She is so kind to us that we all ___________ her as our elder sister. A.search B.regard C.count D.hold 三、完形填空(15分) One day, a hunter (猎人) went hunting with his dog. He saw a rabbit running out of trees not far in front and 21 raised his gun to shoot. The rabbit was hurt and ran away in fear. The hunter asked the dog to 22 it. The well-trained dog ran like an arrow, running very fast and 23 of confidence. The rabbit ran so desperately (拼命地) that it 24 not to be hurt at all. 25 , the dog was surprisingly left behind. Gradually (逐渐地), the dog was losing sight of (看不见) the 26 . At last when the dog 27 empty- handed, the hunter was angry and blamed (责备) it, “How 28 ! Unable to catch an injured rabbit! No dinner for you.” Feeling sad, the dog tried to explain for 29 , “Though I didn’t catch it, I had done my best.” When the rabbit got home, all the other rabbits were surprised at its 30 . They couldn’t wait to ask, “ 31 did you succeed in running away when the dog almost caught you? It’s unbelievable!” The scared rabbit answered, “The dog would only be blamed for not catching me at most, 32 all it did was to do its best. The situation was completely different 33 me. I would surely lose my life 34 I was caught. So I had to go all out (竭尽全 力)!” We can learn a lesson for our daily life from the story. Have we ever examined ourselves and asked if we did our best or went all out when we 35 a(n) excuse (借口) for not being successful? 21.A.slowly B.quickly C.easily D.strangely 22.A.run away B.walk after C.walk away D.run after 23.A.filled B.full C.fair D.famous 24.A.seemed B.felt C.became D.got 25.A.Although B.Because C.But D.However 26.A.rabbit B.dog C.tree D.bird 27.A.followed B.left C.returned D.waited 28.A.careless B.useless C.homeless D.endless 29.A.itself B.it C.its D.it’s 30.A.sadness B.luck C.worry D.death 31.A.When B.How C.What D.Where 32.A.but B.or C.because D.so 33.A.from B.for C.as D.of 34.A.though B.unless C.until D.if 35.A.looked for B.looked through C.looked after D.looked like 四、阅读理解(20分) A When you are sad, you need to find ways to deal with your sadness. When you learn how to deal with your sadness, you’ll find your own happiness.Accept your sadness. It’s not a bad thing to feel sad. Try to face what is making you feel sad. And don’t believe it will just disappear by itself. Speak about your sadness. You don’t have to tell everybody everything, but it is nice to talk to your friends or family about your feelings. You may not need him or her to say a word. Just having someone listen to you is enough sometimes. Put your sadness into written words. Write down how you are feeling every day and why you think you are feeling this way. Write down how you deal with your sadness and which way works. Take part in activities. You can read a good book, listen to music, exercise or take a walk outside. These can help you feel comfortable and forget your sadness. See a doctor. If your sadness starts to interfere (干扰) with your everyday life seriously, you should ask your doctor for help. 36.According to the writer, we must make sure ________ when we speak about our sadness. A.our friends speak a lot B.we tell everybody everything C.someone listens to us D.we only talk to our family members 37.The writer advises us to ________ every day. A.read a good book B.write down how we are feeling C.take a walk outside D.write down why some ways work 38.We should ________ if our everyday life is seriously influenced. A.take exercise B.accept our sadness C.listen to music D.see a doctor 39.What’s the structure (结构) of the passage? A. B. C. D. 40.What’s the best title for the passage? A.How to Deal With Sadness B.How to Find Happiness C.How to Become Popular D.How to Deal With Shyness B In your life, there are a lot of people around you. They are your relatives (亲戚), neighbors, friends or classmates. Sometimes you get along well with them, but sometimes you don’t. What can you do when someone hurts you? Most people may be angry or even fight with him. But it’s not a good idea. You’d better forget all this and forgive him. Maybe it’s not easy for you to forgive others, but it’s possible. Please remember: keep a good mood, and you will keep healthy. Staying angry with others, in fact, means letting others’ mistakes treat yourself unfairly (不公平 地). How can you forgive others? First, think of something pleasant and try to get yourself happy. Second, don’t wait others to say sorry to you. Next, try to see things in others’ shoes. You can understand their minds better and make yourself a littlehappier. At last, try to know yourself very well. Whose mistakes caused that? If it’s your mistake, try to say sorry to them. If it isn’t, smile at the thing. 41.Which of the following is the writer’s idea? A.We can always get along well with our friends. B.It’s not a good idea to be angry when someone hurts you. C.It’s easy to forgive others, but it’s impossible. D.When you make a mistake, you should smile at the thing. 42.What does staying angry with others mean? A.Keeping healthy. B.Getting yourself happy. C.Letting others’ mistakes treat yourself unfairly. D.Getting along well with people around you. 43.What can “seeing things in others’ shoes” help you do according to the writer? A.Understand others’ minds better. B.Fight with others. C.Hurt others. D.Forget others. 44.What does the underlined word “forgive” mean? A.Forget. B.Relax. C.Excuse. D.Punish. 45.What’s the best title for the passage? A.Keep Healthy B.Treat Yourself Fairly C.Hurt Others D.Forgive Others 五、阅读还原(10分) There are moments when you feel unhappy or forget how great you are. What should you do then? 46 *Encourage(鼓励)yourself Look in the mirror and say to yourself, “There’s no one in the world like me. I can do anything. ” It may not sound so good, but it really works! * 47 Helping others always makes you feel good. *Smile! Look for the good things in your friends and family. 48 *Learn something new Have you always wanted to decorate your own room or learn how to swim? Go for it now! New challenges are fun and give you a sense of accomplishment(成就)when you finish. *Read and start a diary. Turn off the TV! Write down your thoughts, dreams or anything you want! 49 *Stay with your family. 50 Talk with your Mum or Dad or maybe even your cousin. A.We all need our family time.B.Here are six ways to make you feel good about yourself. C.You need to love yourself. D.Wear a smile and be friendly to people you meet. E.Do something nice for someone. F.Writing always helps to express your feelings. 六、阅读表达(5分) Hesitant first step into the world of work How do you get your copy of Teens? Do you order it from us, or is it distributed to you at school? At any rate, it is very unlikely it will be delivered to your door by a newspaper boy or newspaper girl early in the morning, before you have started out for school. But this is just the way that many newspapers are delivered in the UK. Newsagents—small shops in the neighborhood—employ schoolchildren aged between 14 and 16 to deliver newspapers to their customers. It is a way for young people to earn a little money, and a first adventure in the world of work—on however small a scale. I first had a “paper round” when I was 14. I have vivid memories of it, because it showed me a world I had not seen before. I would rise in the morning at 5:30, eat a quiet breakfast, and ride my bike to the newsagent. It would still be dark at that hour and in the wintertime, bitterly cold. It was new and strange and, before I got used to it, rather unpleasant. The experience taught me that I was growing up into an adult. At the newsagents, I would pick up a big, heavy bag of newspapers and do a tour of the streets, taking people the Suns, Daily Mails and Guardians they had on order from the shop. The job would take an hour or so and it could be very tiring. Those bags were really heavy! At first, I had problems because of the tiredness, since once I had returned home I had to set out for a full day of school. Still, it was worth it on Saturday morning when I would be paid for my work. What satisfaction to have some spending money in my pocket, and to know that I had earned it all by myself! 【回答问题】 51.What age range of children do Newsagents employ to deliver newspapers? 52.When did the author first deliver newspapers? 53.What time did the author wake up to deliver the newspaper? 54.How did the author get to the newsagent? 55.How long did the author deliver newspapers every day? 七、短文填空(10分) 请用适当的词完成下面的短文。每个空只能填写一个形式正确、意义相符的单词。 It was yard sale time again. Everyone in the Jones family had cleared 56 their old things and set up a table out in front of their house.Billy, the youngest, 57 some crayons and board games in his yard sale box. Suzy, the middle child, 58 to rpta with a couple of her soft toys. Nowadays she just doesn’t love them as much as she used to. Regina, the eldest, owns music CDs and some fashion 59 . She gets tired of things fast, and needs money for new ones! So she wanted to sell all of 60 . Dad took out some old tools and computer parts. Mom 61 some old handbags and shoes she didn’t care for anymore. Together, the five of them set up their tables at 7: 30 a. m. in the morning. From 7: 30 a. m. to 9: 30 a. m. there was hardly a chance to 62 a break. Many people brought young kids, so Billy sold out of games 63 . A few girls bought most of Suzy’s soft 64 and Regina’s CDs. The Jones family made $323 in the end. It was quite a good day. Everyone was happy about the results even if a few things hadn’t been 65 . To be honest, the yard sale has become everyone’s good memory. 七、书面表达(20分) 你打算做些什么去帮助西部的同学?请写一篇短文表达你的想法。 写作内容:以下有几种活动方案: 1. 捐赠学习用品; 2. 假期去当志愿者; 3. 通过写信的方式交朋友。 (请从以上方案中选择一种或几种,谈谈自己的看法。) 写作要求: 1. 不得照抄原文;不得出现学校的真实名称和学生的真实姓名。 2. 条理清晰,意思连贯,词数70个左右。 I think the volunteers are great. They volunteer to go where they are needed. If I have the opportunity in the future, I will do the same things as they do. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 参考答案: 1.(c)ount 【详解】句意:下课后,莉莉能用法语从一数到十。“数”count,情态动词could后接动词原形。故填 (c)ount。 2.happy childhood 【详解】句意:这些老照片让我想起了我在家乡快乐的童年。形容词happy“快乐的”修饰名词 childhood“童年”。故填happy childhood。 3.To be honest 【详解】句意:错过这部电影你不必后悔。说实话,它根本不值得一看。“说实在的”出现在句首,可用 短语to be honest表示,此处不定式作插入语,用以表明讲话人的态度。故填To be honest。 4.opposite meaning 【详解】句意:在大多数国家,点头表示“是”,而在一些国家,它有相反的意思。根据汉语提示可知,此处应用形容词opposite“相反的”作定语修饰名词meaning“意思”。故填opposite meaning。 5.for a while 【详解】句意:在操场上跑一会儿让我在一天的学习后感到放松。根据中文提示可知,一会儿:a while, 此处用介词for+a while,表示“持续一会儿”,故填for a while。 6.part with 【详解】句意:在我们舍弃旧东西之前先检查一下是一个好习惯。根据中文提示可知,舍弃:part with; before引导时间状语从句,从句用一般现在时,主语是复数,谓语用动词原形,故填part with。 7.board games 【详解】句意:这家餐馆的服务很好。我们甚至可以在等待的时候玩棋类游戏!board game“棋类游戏”, 此处game应用名词复数表泛指,故填board games。 8.no longer 【详解】句意:由于政府的长江禁渔法,这些渔民的家不再在船上了。根据中文提示可知,no longer“不 再”符合句意,故填no longer。 9.Sweet snacks 【详解】句意:甜食可以给我们能量,但它们不健康。根据句中“they are”,可知空处应填名词复数, sweet snacks意为“甜食”,句首首字母大写。故填Sweet snacks。 10.According to 【详解】句意:根据交通规则,司机必须在驾驶的时候系上安全带。根据句意和中文提示可知,此空应填 短语意为“根据”,短语“according to”符合语境,且放于句首,首字母需大写。故填According to。 11.B 【详解】句意:——很抱歉让你等了这么久。——没关系。我只在这里待了几分钟。 考查现在完成时。根据“for only a few minutes”可知,此处应用现在完成时,其谓语动词构成为has/have done;for only a few minutes表示一段时间,动词要用延续性动词,come和arrive是非延续性动词,应用 be来代替,be的过去分词形式为been。故选B。 12.A 【详解】句意:米莉正在电脑上工作,而本正在读杂志。 考查连词。while当……的时候;before在……之前;after在……之后;until直到。前后两句都是进行中的 延续性动作,说明从句动作发生时主句动作也正在进行,所以用while引导时间状语从句。故选A。 13.C 【详解】句意:自1955年开设第一家主题公园以来,华特迪士尼公司已经开设了6家主题公园。 考查动词时态。opens一般现在时三单形式;opened一般过去时;has opened现在完成时;had opened过去 完成时。根据“since it opened its first one in 1955”可知,过去的动作一直持续到现在,故用现在完成时。 故选C。 14.C 【详解】句意:李老师自从8年前搬到这个城市以来,一直在这所学校教英语。 考查现在完成时。taught教,是一般过去时;was teaching过去进行时;has taught现在完成时;teaches一般现在时。根据“since she moved to this city 8 years”可知要用现在完成时,结构为have/has done,故选C。 15.D 【详解】句意:——你的英语老师在这所学校教了多长时间了?——不到15年。 考查现在完成时和延续性动词。根据答语“For less than fifteen years.”可知,问句时态应用现在完成时,构 成形式为:have/has done,一般疑问句将have/has提到主语之前,故排除C项;且句中的动词应用延续性 动词,而arrived at“到达”和reached“到达”均为非延续性动词,taught“教”是延续性动词,故排除A、B 项。故选D。 16.A 【详解】句意:他们于2018年离开兴化。那意味着自从2018年他们就离开了兴化。 考查介词。in在某年/月/季节;since自从。根据“left Xinghua ... 2018”可知,空一处时态为一般过去时, 用in+年份;根据“they have been away from Xinghua ... 2018.”可知,空二处时态是现在完成时,用 since+时间点,表示自从2018年以来他们就离开了兴化。故选A。 17.A 【详解】句意:——那个带着一个男孩的女人结婚二十年了。 考查时态、延续性动词以及主谓一致。根据“for twenty years”可知句子用现在完成时,且此处应和延续性 动词连用,此处用be married表示状态;with连接的成分作主语时,遵循就远原则,根据“The woman”可 知助动词用has。故选A。 18.C 【详解】句意:如果你吃不完,记得把盘子里的食物拿走。浪费食物是可耻的。 考查名词辨析。surprise惊讶;pity同情;shame可耻;mess混乱。根据“waste food”可知,浪费可耻,故 选C。 19.B 【详解】句意:这首歌最近在许多青少年中很流行。 考查介词辨析。between在……中间(两者之间);among在……中(三者或三者以上);of……的;at在。 根据“many teenagers”可知,是在许多青少年中很流行。故选B。 20.B 【详解】句意:——谁是你的物理老师?——怀特小姐。她对我们很好,以至于我们都把她当作姐姐。 考查动词辨析。search搜索;regard看待;count数数;hold拿着。根据“...her as our elder sister”可知,学 生们将老师当作姐姐看待,regard as“视为”符合语境。故选B。 21.B 22.D 23.B 24.A 25.D 26.A 27.C 28.B 29.A 30.B 31.B 32.D 33. B 34.D 35.A 【导语】本文讲述了一个猎人射伤了一只兔子,然后让狗追赶,兔子拼命的跑,结果逃掉了。故事告诉我 们:拼尽全力去做一件事,总有成功的可能。当你为自己的失败找借口的时候,要问过自己是否已尽全力。 21.句意:他看见不远处有只兔子从树林里跑出来,就快速地举起枪准备射击。 slowly缓慢地;quickly快速地;easily容易地;strangely奇怪地。根据“He saw a rabbit running out of treesnot far in front”和“The rabbit was hurt”可知,兔子被击中了,所以应是看见兔子后就赶快举枪射击,故选 B。 22.句意:猎人让狗追它。 run away逃跑;walk after跟着走;walk away走开;run after追逐。 根据“The rabbit was hurt and ran away in fear.”可知,兔子要跑了,所以空处应是说让狗追兔子,故选D。 23.句意:那只训练有素的狗跑得飞快,信心十足。 filled(使)充满;full满的;fair公平的;famous著名的。根据“...of confidence”可知,应是充满了信心, be full of“充满”,of与full连用,故选B。 24.句意:兔子拼命地跑着,似乎一点也没有受伤。 seemed似乎;felt感受到;became变得;got得到。根据“The rabbit was hurt”和“The rabbit ran so desperately (拼命地)”可知,兔子拼命地跑好像没受伤似的,故选A。 25.句意:然而,狗却出人意料地落在了后面。 Although虽然;Because因为;But但是;However然而。空前兔子的状态与空后狗的状态形成对比,前后 之间是转折关系,且空后有逗号,所以用However,故选D。 26.句意:渐渐地,狗看不见兔子了。 rabbit兔子;dog狗;tree树;bird鸟。 上文讲到狗在追受伤的兔子,所以这里指“兔子”,故选A。 27.句意:最后,当狗空手而归时,猎人很生气,责怪它。 followed跟着;left离开;returned返回;waited等候。根据“the hunter was angry and blamed (责备) it”可知, 应是狗回来了,故选C。 28.句意:多么没用啊! careless粗心的;useless无用的;homeless无家可归的;endless无止境的。根据“blamed (责备) it”及 “Unable to catch an injured rabbit!”可知,没追回兔子,应是猎人骂狗没有,故选B。 29.句意:狗感到很难过,试图为自己解释。 itself它自己;it它;its它的;it’s它是。根据“the dog tried to explain for...”可知,狗是为它自己辩解,故选 A。 30.句意:当兔子回到家时,所有其他的兔子都对它的好运气感到惊讶。 sadness悲伤,悲痛;luck 幸运,好运;worry担心;death死亡。 根据“When the rabbit got home”可知兔 子被狗追赶,最后安全到家了,这是幸运的。故选B。 31.句意:那只狗差点抓住你的时候,你是怎么设法跑掉的? When在……时候;How如何,怎么;What什么;Where在哪里。根据下文“The dog would only be blamed for not catching me at most,... all it did was to do its best. The situation is completely different ...I had to go all out (竭尽全力)”及语境可知,受惊的兔子是在讲述自己是怎么逃脱的,故选B。 32.句意:这只狗只会因为最多抓不到我而受到责备,所以它所做的只是尽力而为。 but但是;or或者;because因为;so因此,所以。 根据“The dog would only be blamed for not catching me at most”(这只狗最多只会因为没有抓到我而受到责备)以及“all it did was to do its best”(它所做的就是尽 力而为)之间是因果关系,属于前因后果,所以用so连接。故选D。33.句意:当时的情况对我来说完全不同。 from从;for对某人来说;as作为;of……的。 根据“The situation was completely different ...me.”可知,情 况对兔子来说是不一样的,故选B。 34.句意:如果我被抓住,我肯定会没命的。 though虽然;unless除非;until直到;if如果。空后“被抓住”是空前“失去生命”的肯定条件,所以用if 引导条件状语从句,故选D。 35.句意:当我们为不成功找借口的时候,我们有没有反省过自己,问自己我们是否尽了最大的努力或者 全力以赴了。 looked for寻找;looked through浏览;looked after照顾;looked like看起来像是。根据“... a(n) excuse (借 口) for not being successful”可知,此处指为不成功找借口,故选A。 36.C 37.B 38.D 39.B 40.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了几种处理悲伤的方法。 36.细节理解题。根据文章第三段“You may not need him or her to say a word. Just having someone listen to you is enough sometimes.” 可知,当你说伤心事时要保证有人在听。故选C。 37.细节理解题。根据第四段“Write down how you are feeling every day”可知,作者建议每天写下自己的 感觉。故选B。 38.细节理解题。根据最后一段“If your sadness starts to...ask your doctor for help.”可知,如果你的悲伤开 始严重影响你的日常生活,你应该向你的医生寻求帮助。故选D。 39.篇章结构题。本文第一段引出话题,讲述如何处理悲伤。从第二段到第六段给出了五种不同的处理悲 伤的具体方法,所以本文是总分结构。故选B。 40.最佳标题。本文第一段讲述如何处理悲伤,从第二段到第六段给出了五种不同的处理悲伤的具体方法, 所以最佳标题应该是“如何处理悲伤”。故选A。 41.B 42.C 43.A 44.C 45.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了当别人伤害我们时,要原谅别人,并提出了四种方法。 41.细节理解题。根据“What can you do when someone hurts you? Most people may be angry or even fight with him. But it’s not a good idea.”可知,作者认为当别人伤害你的时候生气不是一个好主意。故选B。 42.细节理解题。根据“Staying angry with others, in fact, means letting others’ mistakes treat yourself unfairly” 可知,对别人生气,实际上意味着让别人的错误不公平地对待自己。故选C。 43.细节理解题。根据“try to see things in others’ shoes. You can understand their minds better and make yourself a little happier”可知,站在别人的角度看问题,你可以更好地理解他们的想法,让自己更快乐一点。 故选A。 44.词句猜测题。根据“You’d better forget all this and forgive him.”可知,当别人伤害你时,最好忘记这件 事并且原谅他。excuse意为“原谅”。故选C。 45.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了当别人伤害我们时,要原谅别人。故选项D“原谅他人” 符合题意。故选D。46.B 47.E 48.D 49.F 50.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了当你不开心时,有六种方法可以让你感觉好一些。 46.根据“What should you do then?”可知,此处要说明解决不开心的办法。选项B“以下是六种让你自我感 觉良好的方法。”符合语境。故选B。 47. 根据“Helping others always makes you feel good”可知,此处的建议是帮助他人。选项E“为别人做点 好事”符合语境。故选E。 48.根据“Smile!”可知,本段给出的建议是多微笑。选项D“面带微笑,对遇到的人友善。”符合语境。 故选D。 49.根据“Write down your thoughts, dreams or anything you want!”可知,本段给出的建议为将自己的感觉 写下来。选项F“写作总是有助于表达你的感受。”符合语境。故选F。 50.根据“Stay with your family”可知,此处的描述内容与家人或家庭有关。选项A“我们都需要家庭时 间”符合。故选A。 51.They employ children aged between 14 and 16 to deliver newspapers. 52.At the age of 14. 53.At 5:30. 54.By bike. 55.About an hour. 【导语】本篇是一篇记叙文。文章回顾了作者小时候当送报员赚得人生第一桶金的经历,表明送报纸算是 初入职场。 51.根据“Newsagents—small shops in the neighborhood—employ schoolchildren aged between 14 and 16 to deliver newspapers to their customers.”可知,报社雇佣14-16岁儿童送报。故填They employ children aged between 14 and 16 to deliver newspapers. 52.根据“I first had a “paper round” when I was 14.”可知,作者14岁时第一次送报。故填At the age of 14. 53.根据“I would rise in the morning at 5:30 ...”可知,作者早上5点半起床去送报。故填At 5:30. 54.根据“... and ride my bike to the newsagent.”可知,作者骑自行车去报刊亭。故填By bike. 55.根据“The job would take an hour or so and it could be very tiring.”可知,作者每天送报约一小时。故填 About an hour. 56.out 57.put 58.decided 59.magazines 60.them 61.chose 62.have/take 63.quickly 64.toys 65.sold 【导语】本文主要介绍了琼斯一家参与庭院售卖会的一天。 56.句意:琼斯家的每个人都清理了他们的旧东西,并在他们的房子前面摆了一张桌子。根据“their old things”可知是清理旧东西来卖,clear out“清理”。故填out。 57.句意:最小的比利把一些蜡笔和棋盘游戏放在他院子里的售货箱里。根据“some crayons and board games in his yard sale box”可知是把一些蜡笔和棋盘游戏放在他院子里的售货箱里,put“放”,句子用一般 过去时,动词用过去式。故填put。 58.句意:苏西,中间的孩子,决定放弃她的几个软玩具。根据“to part with a couple of her soft toys”可知是决定放弃一些玩具,decide“决定”,句子用一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填decided。 59.句意:瑞金娜,老大,拥有音乐CD和一些时尚杂志。根据“some fashion”可知是时尚杂志, magazine“杂志”,此处用名词复数。故填magazines。 60.句意:所以她想把它们全部卖掉。根据“sell all of...”可知是把它们全都卖掉,作介词of的宾语用宾格 them。故填them。 61.句意:妈妈挑选了一些她不再喜欢的旧手提包和鞋子。根据“some old handbags and shoes she didn’t care for anymore.”可知是挑选一些东西卖,choose“选择”,句子用一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填 chose。 62.句意:从早上7:30到上午9:30,几乎没有休息的机会。have/take a break“休息”,动词不定式符号to 后加动词原形。故填have/take。 63.句意:许多人带着年幼的孩子,所以比利的游戏很快就卖光了。根据“Many people brought young kids, so Billy sold out of games”可知有很多小孩子,所以他的游戏很快卖光了,修饰动词用副词quickly“快 速地”。故填quickly。 64.句意:一些女孩买了苏西的大部分软玩具和瑞金娜的CD。根据“to part with a couple of her soft toys” 可知是买了她的玩具,此处用名词复数toys“玩具”。故填toys。 65.句意:每个人都对结果感到高兴,即使有一些东西没有卖出去。根据“even if a few things hadn’t been” 可知是虽然一些东西没有卖出去,sell“卖”,此处用过去分词和be动词构成被动语态。故填sold。 66.例文: I think the volunteers are great. They volunteer to go where they are needed. If I have the opportunity in the future, I will do the same things as they do.I can also do some volunteer work now. I can go there during the summer vacations. I’m going to take some school things there because I know they don’t have enough money to buy them. I’m good at English and math, so I am going to help them with these subjects. And I also want to help them do the housework, so they can have more time to study. I think being a volunteer is really a good idea. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”及“一般将来时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏,适当增加细节,表述完整。 [写作步骤] 第一步,承接上文,表达自己也打算帮助西部的同学; 第二步,分几个方面介绍自己能为西部的同学做些什么; 第三步,书写结语,对文章做出总结。 [亮点词汇] ①be good at擅长 ②help sb do sth帮助某人做某事 ③want to do sth想要做某事[高分句型] ①I’m going to take some school things there because I know they don’t have enough money to buy them. (because引导的原因状语从句;省略that的宾语从句) ②And I also want to help them do the housework, so they can have more time to study.(含so的并列句)