当前位置:首页>文档>Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

  • 2026-03-19 18:02:52 2026-03-19 18:02:52

文档预览

Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit3课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.581 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 18:02:52

文档内容

Unit 3 Could you please clean your room? 第4课时 Section B (2a-2e) 1.重点单词的含义及用法:stress;waste;provide;anyway;depend;develop; fairness;since;neighbor;ill;drop 重点词汇 2.重难短语:in order to;depend on;take care of;provide sth. for sb.;as a result;do one’s part in;mind doing sth. 1.They should spend their time on school work in order to get good grades. 重点句型 2.There is no need for them to do it now. 3.The earlier kids learn to be independent, the better it is for their future. 1.学生踊跃的参加课堂活动,大胆的开口用英语表达自己。 2.通过学习让学生受到爱的教育,爱父母,爱家庭,爱劳动,主动帮助父母承担家 技能目标 务。 重难单词默写与词性变换 1.压力 n. stres s 2.浪费;垃圾n. wast e 3.提供;供应v. provid e 4.而且;加之 adv. anywa y 5.依靠;依赖 v. depen d → 独立的;自主的adj. independen t → n.独立n. independenc e 6.发展 v. develo p 7.公正性 n. fairnes s → 合理的;公正的adj. fai r → 不合理的;不公正的adj. unfai r 8.因为;既然 conj. sinc e 9.邻居 n. neighbo r 10.有病;不舒服 adj. il l 11.落下;掉下 v. dro p 经典短语默写: 1. 为了 i n orde r t o 2. 依靠 depen d o n 3. 照顾 tak e car e of/loo k afte r 4. 为某人提供某物 provid e sth . fo r sb./provid e sb . wit h sth .5. 结果 a s a resul t 6. 在……上尽一份力 d o on e ’ s par t i n 7.介意做某事 min d doin g sth . 8.浪费时间 a wast e o f tim e 9.在……花费(时间或金钱) spend...on.. . 10.保持它干净整洁 kee p i t tid y an d clea n 11.进入 ge t int o 12.生病 fal l il l 13.学会做某事 lear n t o d o sth . 经典句型过关: 1.为了取得好成绩他们应该花时间在学习上。 They should spen d their time o n school work i n orde r t o get good grades. 2.我认为做家务没那么难。 I think doing chores is not so difficult. 3.对他们来说没有必要那么做。 There i s n o nee d for them to do it now. 4.孩子们越早学会独立,对他们的未来越好。 The earlie r kids learn to be independent, The bette r it is for their future.1.Housework is a waste of their time. 家务是浪费他们的时间。 ▲waste相关用法 (1) a waste of “浪费”(n.) 例:That’s a waste of money. 那是浪费钱。 (2) waste (v.) “浪费”+n./pron. waste time/money on sth.或 waste time/money (in) doing sth. 在做某事上浪费时间/金钱 例:There is no use wasting time in discussing how it happened. 浪费时间来讨论它是如何发生的没有用。 牛刀小试 我认为玩电脑游戏浪费时间。 I think computer games is time. 【答案】 playing a waste of 2.They should spend their time on school work in order to get good grades. 为了取得好成绩他们应 该花时间在学习上。 ▲in order to相关用法 in order to...为了……,目的是…… in order to...表示目的,可用于句首或句中;否定结构为in order not to...。 in order to 表目的,既可位于句首又可位于句中,相当于so as to,但so as to 只能放在句中。 牛刀小试 In order ________ for the meeting, my sister decided to get up early this morning. A.not to be late B.not being late C.to be late D.being late 【答案】A 【详解】句意:为了开会不迟到,我妹妹决定今天早上早起。 考查in order to的用法。in order to do sth.“为了做某事”,表目的,to do“动词不定式”,所以其否定结构 为in order not to do sth.“为了不做某事”,根据“my sister forced herself to get up early this morning”可知应是 为了不迟到,故选A。 3.It is the parents’ job to provide a clean and comfortable environment at home for their children. 在家里为孩子们提供一个干净舒适的环境是父母的工作。 ▲provide相关用法 (1) provide /prə'vaɪd/ v.提供;供应。为及物动词。 provide sth. for sb.=provide sb. with sth.为某人提供某物。 例:We provided the hungry children with food. =We provided the food for the hungry children.我们为饥饿的孩子提供食物。(2) offer“提供;供给;提议”,侧重表示“愿意给予” offer sb. sth./offer sth. to sb.向某人提供某物 offer to do sth.“主动提出/提议去做某事” 例:He offered to lend me some books. 他主动提出给我借一些书。 I offered her a beautiful dress. 我给她提供了一条漂亮的裙子。 牛刀小试 1.我们为老年人提供了美味的家常菜。 We the old people delicious home cooked dishes. 【答案】 provided with 2.这家餐馆经常为客人们提供免费的饮料。 The hotel often free drink guests (客人). 【答案】 provides for 4.Children these days depend on their parents too much. 现在孩子们太依赖他们的父母了。 ▲depend相关用法 depend /dɪ'pend/ v.依靠;信赖 depend on/upon...依靠;依赖;信赖;由……而决定。其后可跟名词,动词-ing 形式,代词宾格以及宾语从 句。 例:You are adults now and should not depend on/upon your parents. 你们现在是成年人了,不应该再依赖你们的父母了。 The price depends on the quality. 价格决定质量。 常用句式:It all depends. 一切要看情况而定。 【拓展】 independent (adj.) 独立的 independence ( n.) 独立 牛刀小试 番茄的烹煮时间取决于它的大小,大点的需要多点时间。 The cooking time of the tomatoes the size of the them. The bigger ones need more time. 【答案】 depends on 5.Doing chores helps to develop children’s independence and teaches them how to look after themselves. 做家务对培养他们的独立性以及教会他们学会如何照顾自己有帮助。 ▲develop相关用法 develop /dɪ'veləp/ v.发展;壮大;开发development(n.)发展;开发(uc) 例:Volunteering is both a chance to help others and a good way to develop ourselves. 志愿服务既是帮助别人的机会又是发展自我的一个好方法。 It is necessary for everyone to develop a good habit of reading. 对于每个人来讲培养一种阅读的好习惯都有必要。 The development of China is fast. 中国的发展很快。 【拓展】 develop 的两个形容词:developed 发达的,developing 发展中的 例:America is a developed country, and China is a developing country. 美国是一个发达国家。中国是一个发展中国家。 牛刀小试 用 develop的正确形式填空 1.With the (develop) of science and technology, people can live a better life in the future. 2.China is making an effort to help more (develop) countries fight against COVID-19. 3.America is a modern and (develop) country. 【答案】1.development 2.developing 3.developed 6.As a result,he often fell ill and his grades dropped. 结果,他经常生病并且他的成绩下降了。 ▲as a result相关用法 as a result 结果 as a result 副词性短语,意为“结果”,后跟表示事情结果的句子。 as a result 介词性短语,意为“因为;由于”,后常跟名词、代词等,相当于because of of 例:He made a big mistake, and as a result, he lost his job. 他犯了一个大错,结果丢了工作。 Bill was late as a result of the heavy snow. 由于大雪,比尔迟到了。 牛刀小试 他学习上如此懒惰。结果,他在很多次考试中都不及格。 He is so lazy in studies. , he failed in many exams. 【答案】 As a result一、单项选择 1.—Which bicycle should I choose, sir? —It ________ what you want to use it for. A.takes on B.carries on C.puts on D.depends on 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——先生,我应该选择哪一辆自行车?——这取决于你想用它做什么。 考查动词短语辨析。takes on承担;carries on继续;puts on穿上;depends on取决于。根据Which bicycle should I choose及what you want to use it for,可知,选择哪一辆自行车,要取决于用自行车来干什么。句中 陈述的是客观事实,且主语it是第三人称单数,所以空格处填depends on。故选D。 2.— Alan, your hair is so long. Why don't you go and have a haircut? — I'm too busy to go today, but thanks for your advice ________. A.anytime B.anywhere C.anyway D.anyone【答案】C 【详解】句意:——艾伦,你的头发太长了。你为什么不去理发呢?——我今天太忙了去不了,不过还是 谢谢你的建议。 考查副词辨析。anytime无论何时;anywhere无论何地;anyway无论如何,总之;anyone任何人;根据 “I'm too busy to go today, but thanks for your advice”可知,此处表达的是“无论如何,还是感谢你的建议”, anyway“无论如何”符合语境,故选C。 3.─There was thick haze(雾)in our city this spring. What do you think of it? ─I think _________ cars we have,_________ pollution our city will have. A.the fewer;the fewer B.the more;the less C.the more;the fewer D.the fewer; the less 【答案】D 【详解】句意:--今年春天我们的城市的浓雾很厉害。你怎么看?-- 我认为我们拥有的汽车越少,我们城市 的污染就越少。 通过对句子的分析可知,本题考查的是比较级的特殊句式“the+比较级,the+比较级”,表示“越… 越…”。fewer是few的比较级,修饰可数名词;less是little的比较级,修饰不可数名词。本句中car是可 数名词,pollution是不可数名词。故选D。 【点睛】形容词比较级的用法:1.两者比较时用形容词比较级,其结构为“...比较级 + than ...”。2.在两者 之间选择“哪一个更……”时,用句型 “Which / Who is +比较级,...or ...”。3.表示“两者之间最……的一 个”时,用“the + 比较级”。4.表示“越……,越……”时,用“the + 比较级,the + 比较级”。5.表示 “越来越……”时,用“比较级 + and + 比较级”,多音节词和部分双音节词用“more and more + 形容词 原级”。 6.形容词比较级前可以用下列词修饰:much,a little,far,a bit,a lot,even。 5.In order ________ pandas, people will grow more bamboo in the mountains. A.to save B.save C.saving D.saves 【答案】A 【详解】句意:为了拯救大熊猫,人们将在山上种植更多的竹子。 考查动词不定式。in order to do sth.“为了做某事”,是固定短语,空处应是to save。故选A。 6.—Could you please provide some information about the students’ hobbies _________ us? —Of course, it’s my pleasure. A.with B.for C.of D.from 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你能给我们提供一些关于学生爱好方面的信息吗?——当然,这是我的荣幸。 考查动词短语。with和;for为了;of属于……的;from来自。由“provide some information about the students’ hobbies … us”可知,此处考查provide sth. for sb.“提供某物给某人”,固定搭配。故选B。 7.—How was Vivian going on with his study? —Vivian worked very hard. _______, she became the top student in her class. A.Instead B.As a result C.Otherwise D.Moreover 【答案】B【详解】句意:——薇薇安的学习怎么样了?——薇薇安工作很努力。结果,她成了班里的尖子生。 考查副词辨析和介词短语。Instead代替;As a result结果;Otherwise否则;Moreover此外。根据“she became the top student in her class”可知,薇薇安成为尖子生是她努力学习的结果。故选B。 8.The presents made us________excited. A.feel B.to feel C.Felt D.feeling 【答案】A 【详解】make sb.do sth.是固定搭配,故所缺的词是feel。 9.—Would you mind________your bike over there? —Not at all. A.move B.moving C.to move D.moved 【答案】B 【详解】mind后若跟动词,只能跟动词的-ing形式。故答案为B。 10.– I ______ a lot of time playing computer games every day. – That’s bad for your eyes. A.spend B.take C.pay D.cost 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——每天我花费许多时间玩电脑游戏。——那对你的眼不好。A. spend花费;spend+时间 +in doing sth.表示花费时间做某事;B. take花费,It takes sb. some time to do sth.表示花费某人多长时间做某 事;C. pay支付,pay for表示付款;D. cost花费,物做主语。这里是人做主语,用spend+时间+doing。根 据题意,故选A。 【点睛】spend 句型sb spend some money on sth. sb spend some time doing sth. 人花费钱或时间 take 句型it takes sb some time to do sth it开头的,只用于花费时间 cost 句型sth cost sb some money 物花费的钱 pay 短语pay for 是付款,为...花费的,主语是人 二、根据所给提示填空 1.We (提供) nice food for them. They were very happy. 【答案】provided2.Don't have too much s (压力) about study. 【答案】stress 3.The shirt is too expensive and /'enɪweɪ/ I don't like its color. 【答案】anyway 4.Mr. Green is very popular with his students because of his (fair) in grading them. 【答案】fairness 5.Many young people hope to be (depend). They don't want to depend on their parents too much. 【答案】independent 6.Don't make them (repair) it. 【答案】repair 7.Do you mind me (sit) here? 【答案】sitting 8.My sister is crying because her cup (drop) and broke just now. 【答案】dropped 9.We should have a good relationship with our (邻居). 【答案】neighbors/neighbours 10. (既然) you have so much free time, why not try to study hard? 【答案】Since 11.The man didn’t realize the importance of health until he got seriously i . 【答案】(i)ll 12.There is no need (look) up every new word in the dictionary when you are reading. 【答案】to look 13.—It’s cold outside. Would you mind (close) the window? —Of course not. I will do it right away. 【答案】closing 14.The teacher will tell us the ________ (结果) of the competition. 【答案】result 15.We will provide some delicious food and great drinks________all the children. 【答案】for 三、完成句子 1.玩电脑游戏就是浪费时间。 Playing computer games is a time. 【答案】 waste of 2.你越努力学习,你就会取得越好的成绩。 you study, grades you will get. 【答案】 The harder the better3.健康取决于食物、锻炼和足够的睡眠。 Health food, exercise, and enough sleep. 【答案】 depends on 4.这个男孩的成功向我们展示了应该从小培养孩子的独立性。 The success of the boy shows us that we should children's from a young age. 【答案】 develop independence 5.没必要这么早动身。 to start so early. 【答案】 There is no need 6.萨莉昨天没上学,因为她得在家里照顾她的妈妈。 Sally didn’t go to school yesterday because she had to her mother at home. 【答案】 take care of 7.为了保护眼睛,他很少使用电子产品。 protect his eyes, he seldom uses electronic products. 【答案】 In order to 8.吉姆,不要浪费时间玩电脑游戏了。 Jim, don’t playing computer games. 【答案】 waste time 9.为了不犯同样的错误,William又看了一遍说明。 the same mistake, William read the instructions once again. 【答案】In order not to make 10.生物依赖阳光。 Living things the sunlight. 【答案】 depend on 四、选词填空 根据语境,从方框中选择恰当的单词填空,有的需要变换形式。 in order to, fall ill, take care of, depend on, as a result 1.He got up early catch the early bus. 2.She didn't prepare for the exam. , she failed it. 3.The little girl is in bad health. She often . 4.Whether or not(是否) we'll go fishing the weather. 5.Would you please my dog when I am away? 【答案】1.in order to 2.As a result 3.falls ill 4.depends on 5.take care of 【解析】 1.句意:他起得很早是为了赶上早班车。根据前后句“He got up early ...catch the early bus.”可知,结合选项,这里是指早起是为了赶上早班车,in order to意为“为了”,后面跟动词原形,故填in order to。 2.句意:她没有准备考试。结果,她失败了。根据前句“She didn't prepare for the exam.”及选项可知,后 一句表示结果,as a result意为“结果”,句首首字母要大写,故填As a result。 3.句意:这个小女孩身体不好。她经常生病。根据前句“The little girl is in bad health.”及选项可知,这里 是指她经常生病,fall ill意为“生病”;又因为句子是一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词fall应 用单三形式falls,故填falls ill。 4.句意:我们是否去钓鱼取决于天气。根据“Whether or not we'll go fishing”及“the weather”可知,这里 是指取决于天气,depend on意为“取决于”;又因为句子是一般现在时,从句作主语,谓语动词depend 应用单三形式depends,故填depends on。 5.句意:我不在的时候请你照顾我的狗好吗?根据my dog及备选项可知,这里是指照顾我的狗,take care of意为“照顾”;“Would you please+动词原形?”意为“请你做……好吗?”,故填take care of。 五、阅读理解 Starting with this fall term, students in primary and middle schools will have at least one course every week on basic household skills such as cleaning and cooking, according to a new curriculum standard (课程标准) for labor education in compulsory (强制的;义务的) education made by the government. Should household skills be made compulsory at schools? Michael: By learning basic skills like cooking, cleaning and maintaining home appliances (电器) children can learn how to take care of themselves and live independently. Parents won’t always be there to help their children with every problem they’ll meet in their lives. They need to learn new things, make mistakes, solve problems and grow from their experiences. It is necessary for children to learn these important lifesaving skills as early as possible. Eliza: Many students have to study for the whole day and simply don’t have the time to develop their interests. A compulsory household skills class can give them more chances to meet various aspects of life and help them discover different passions. Some children who are interested in food or those who have an interest in maintaining home appliances can develop these skills in the class. Jade: There are only limited hours in a school day. With all the required classes there is not enough time for household courses. I think it is something that parents need to do at home with their children, having them help around the house with cooking, cleaning, washing, planting. etc. Remember school can’t teach your children everything. They need you, too! Ben: Household courses should be made optional (可选择的) for students. They should be given the choice to take whatever they like. If one wants to cook dishes, he or she is welcome. But it should not be made compulsory and forced onto every student. Linda: Schools should have cooking classes. Children will be taught about their food, where it comes from, how to use the cooking tools properly and how to cook nutritiously. Many parents don’t have this knowledge and have no time or energy to do this. A household class would provide the knowledge and training that parents are unable to give their children. Maria: I learned some basic cooking skills from my mother, but most of them were learned after I graduated from college, from cooking books and online short videos. Household skills like cooking are much more useful than alot of what is taught in schools, but it does require some fully equipped (配备齐全的) kitchens. I hope these classes will benefit (使受益) students and not be seen as window dressing. 1.Jade thinks household courses ________. A.should be made optional B.are good for students’ growth C.should be taught by parents at home D.can help children develop their interests 2.The underlined phrase “window dressing” probably means “________”. A.good look but not clever B.good form but not achievable C.good taste but not healthy D.good style but not popular 3.The main purpose of the passage is to ________. A.show different ideas about household courses B.introduce something about household courses C.encourage students to study household coursesD.tell parents the importance of household courses 【答案】1.C 2.B 3.A 【解析】本文主要讲述了六位学生对于“家庭技能是否应该成为学校的必修课”这个话题的的不同观点。 1.细节理解题。根据“I think it is something that parents need to do at home with their children, having them help around the house with cooking, cleaning, washing, planting. etc.”可知,Jade认为这是父母需要在家里和孩 子一起做的事情,即家庭课程应该由家长在家教授。故选C。 2.词句猜测题。根据“I hope these classes will benefit students and not be seen as window dressing.”可知,划 线词所在句子中含有否定词“not”表示转折,可推测意为“Maria希望这个课程能够让学生受益,而不是徒 有形式”,与B选项good form but not achievable“形式很好,但无法实现”同义。故选B。 3.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了六位学生对于“家庭技能是否应该成为学校的必修课” 这个话题的的不同观点。故选A。 六、短文填空 根据短文内容及所给提示填空 Do you watch livestreaming(直播)? When talking about it, you might think of make-up vloggers or movie 1 (star). But Qin Lin, a 30-year-old farmer, turns her whole village into a livestreaming room. She calls 2 (she) “Linmei” on Douyin. Because she shows her real life in the countryside, she quickly has millions of fans. Her short videos show the beauty of her village and the 3 (kind)of farmers. She helps farmers sell things through the Internet. Now, the village 4 (develop)fast. Many people are interested in the reason why she chose to leave the big city. In fact, she returned to the village because her grandmother was badly i 5 . She came back to take care 6 her grandmother. Unlike other people of her age, she learned to depend 7 herself instead of getting money and support from the family. Many people make videos to make money, but Qin does that to help the villagers live a 8 (good)life than before. In one video, the poor kids in her village were carrying heavy schoolbags to go to school. Qin said they were quite 9 (depend). The beautiful smiles on their faces encouraged more people to care about the village.B 10 of Qin’s experience, we believe more young people will return to their villages and make a difference in the future. Let’s give a “like” to the people who spread positive(积极的)energy everywhere. 【答案】 1.stars 2.herself 3.kindness 4.is developing 5.(i)ll 6.of 7.on/upon 8. better 9.independent 10.(B)ecause 【解析】本文主要讲述了一个叫“Qin Lin”的农民带领村里的人拍短视频挣钱的故事。 1.句意:说到它,你可能会想到化妆视频博主或电影明星。star“明星”,可数名词,由“vloggers or”可知, 此处应用复数,故填stars。 2.句意:她在抖音上叫自己“Linmei”。句子主语为She,当主语和宾语是同一人称时,宾语用反身代词, 设空处应用herself表示“她自己”。故填herself。 3.句意:她的短视频展示了她所在村庄的美丽和农民的善良。分析句子结构可知,在冠词the和介词of之 间应用名词kindness“善良”,不可数名词。故填kindness。 4.句意:现在,这个村子发展很快。根据“Now”及语境可知设空处应用现在进行时,主语为the village, be动词用is,故填is developing。 5.句意:事实上,她回到村里是因为她的祖母病得很重。根据“She came back to take care...her grandmother.”结合首字母可知,祖母病得很重,ill“生病的”,形容词作表语。故填(i)ll。 6.句意:她回来照顾她的祖母。take care of“照顾;照料”,为固定短语,故填of。 7.句意:与其他同龄人不同,她学会了依靠自己,而不是从家里获得金钱和支持。depend on/upon“依靠; 依赖”,为固定短语,故填on/upon。 8.句意:很多人拍视频是为了赚钱,但秦这样做是为了帮助村民过上比以前更好的生活。根据“than before”可知设空处应用good的比较级better,故填better。 9.句意:秦说他们都很独立。根据前文中的“In one video, the poor kids in her village were carrying heavy schoolbags to go to school.”可知,设空处表示“独立的”,在were后应用形容词independent作表语,故填 independent。 10.句意:因为秦的经历,我们相信将来会有更多的年轻人回到他们的村庄,做出改变。because of 意为 “因为”,为固定短语,符合语境,且设空处位于句首,首字母大写,故填(B)ecause。