当前位置:首页>文档>Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

  • 2026-03-19 21:35:06 2026-03-19 20:38:40

文档预览

Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版
Unit6课时4SectionB(2a-2e)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步讲义-U34_2025版

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.660 MB
文档页数
16 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 20:38:40

文档内容

Unit6 An old man tried to move the mountains. 第4课时 Section B(2a-2e) 1.重点单词的含义及用法:stepmother,wife,husband,whole,scene,stone, shine,ground,lead,voice,inside,brave 重点词汇 2.重难短语:a fairy tale,the rest of,make a plan,get wood,come back,never mind,inside the house,in the forest 1.One year,the weather was so dry that no food would grow. 2.The wife told her husband that unless he left the children to die in the forest,the whole family would die. 3.Hansel made a plan to save himself and his sister. 4.Did you hear our stepmother planning to kill us? 重点句型 5.Don't eat it until you get to the forest. 6.I'm dropping white stones along the way. 7.When the moon is shining bright,we will be able to see the stones. 8.What a long time you slept in the forest! 9.As soon as you wake up,you must go to the forest with your father. 通过解读剧本分析人物性格, 能够对故事中的人物或情节发表简单的看法,培养学 技能目标 生勇敢、智慧、不轻言放弃的精神。 重难单词、短语默写 1. _________________ n. 妻子 2. _________________ n. 丈夫 3. _________________ adj. 全部的,整体的 4. _________________ v. 照耀,发光 5. _________________ adj. & adv. 明亮的,发亮的;明亮地 6. _________________ n. 地面 7. _________________ n.& v. 领导,主角;带路 8. _________________ n. 嗓音 9. _________________ adj. 勇敢的 答案:1. wife 2. husband 3. whole 4. shine 5. bright 6. ground 7. lead 8. voice 9. brave 经典句型过关: 1. Hansel and Gretel lived near a forest with their father and stepmother. 韩赛尔和葛雷特与他们的父亲和继母住在森林附近。 2. The wife told her husband that unless he left the children to die in the forest, the whole family would die. 妻子告诉她丈夫除非他把孩子们留在森林里死掉, 否则一家人都会被饿死。 3. Did you hear our stepmother planning to kill us? 你听到继母正计划着杀死我们吗? 4. I’m dropping white stones along the way. Unless I do, we’ll be lost. 我正在沿路扔白色的石头。如果我不这样做,我们将会迷路的。 5. What a long time you slept in the forest! 你们在森林里睡了这么久! 6. Look! It’s leading us to that wonderful house made of bread, cake and candy. 看! 它正引导我们去那个由面包、蛋糕和糖做成的漂亮的房子。 6. Then they hear an old woman’s voice from inside the house. 此时,他们听见从房子里面传来一个老妇人的声音。 7. They could see the stones because of the shining moon. The stones showed them the way home. 因为月光,他们能够看到石头,石头指引他们回家的路。 1.with 2.leave 3.hear 4. plan 5. along the way 6. a long time 7.lead 8. voice 9.enough 10.because of 牛刀小试 1. Hansel and Gretel lived near a forest with their father and stepmother. 韩赛尔和葛雷特与他们的父亲和 继母住在森林附近。 with表示“和……在一起”,连接并列主语时,谓语动词与with前面的主语一致。 He with his parents is going to visit Mount Tai next week.下星期他和父母要去游泰山。 The three children with their father are getting on the bus.这三个孩子和他们的爸爸正在上公共汽车。 【知识拓展】当主语部分含有with, together with, along with, as well as, besides, except, but, like等介词或介词短语时,谓语动词与前面的主语部分一致。 He as well as I wants to go boating. 他和我想去划船。 The teacher together with some students is visiting the factory. 这个教师和一些学生在参观工厂。 牛刀小试 The teacher, ______ several students, ______ discussing the problem. A. together with; is B. as well as; are C. and; is D. along with; are 【答案】A 2. The wife told her husband that unless he left the children to die in the forest, the whole family would die. 妻子告诉她丈夫除非他把孩子们留在森林里死掉, 否则一家人都会被饿死。 (1)leave sb/sth + 介词短语,意为"把某人或某物遗留在某地",leave在此意为"遗留,遗忘",其过 去式为left。 Don’t leave the dirty dishes in the kitchen after dinner. 饭后不要把脏餐具留在厨房。 【知识拓展】 (1)leave sb by oneself(=leave sb alone)意为"把某人单独留下"。 They are very busy with work and always leave their son at home by himself. 他们工作非常忙,总 是把儿子一个人留在家中。 (2)表示"将……交给……"用leave sb. sth.或leave sth. with/to sb.。 His grandfather left him a large sum of money. 他爷爷留给他一笔数目可观的钱。 Leave this to me or take it. 要么把这给我,要么你带走。 牛刀小试 不要把你的孩子单独留在家里。 Don’t _______________ your kids _______________ home alone. 【答案】 ①leave;at(2)whole family整个家庭。whole意为"整个的,全部的",后面接名词作宾语。 He skated for the whole five hours yesterday. 他昨天滑冰滑了整整五个小时。 The whole world was surprised at the news. 那条新闻震惊了全世界。 【易混辨析】 all与whole的区别 all意为" 整个的,全部的",强调各个部分组成 的整体,可修饰不可数名词/可数名词复数。有冠 Are all the students here today? 今 all 词/指示代词/所有格等限定词时,all放在它们之 天所有的学生都到了吗? 前,即all +限定词 + 名词 whole意为"整个的,全部的",强调完整无缺, 不可分割的整体,修饰单数可数名词,有冠词/指 They told me the whole story. 他们 示代词/所有格等限定词时,whole放于它们之后。 给我讲了整个的故事。 [来源:学科网ZXXK] whole 即限定词+ whole + 名词 [来源: [来源:学&科&网Z&X&X&K][来源:学,科,网Z,X,X,K] 学科网] 当复数可数名词前有具体的数量词时,则可以用 three whole days/all three days 三 whole 整天 牛刀小试 ①所有的同学按时到达。 _______________ _______________ students arrive on time. ②他们搜查了全城。 They searched the _______________ _______________. 【答案】 ①All the ②whole city 3. Did you hear our stepmother planning to kill us? 你听到继母正计划着杀死我们吗? (1)hear 表示"听见,听到",常用的结构:hear sb do sth听到某人做某事;hear sb doing sth听到某人正 在做某事。前者指听到某动作进行的全过程,而后者是指听到动作正在进行。 I hear him talking next door. 我听到他正在隔壁房间讲话。 I heard her sing the song yesterday. 昨天我听见她唱了这首歌。 【知识拓展】 hear of听说 hear from 收到……的信牛刀小试 Did you _______________ Tom last night? A. heard from B. hear of C. hear from D. hear a letter from 【答案】C (2)plan to do sth.表示"打算、计划做某事",其中动词不定式to do sth 作宾语。 We plan to build a new house here. 我们计划在这儿建一所新房子。 She plans to help me with my math this evening. 她准备今晚帮我学数学。 牛刀小试 —What do you _______________ watch tonight? —I plan to watch I am a singer. A. plan B. to plan C. plan to 【答案】C 【解析】考查动词短语。句意:——今晚你打算看什么?——我打算看《我是歌手》。此题考查固定短语 plan to do计划做某事。根据句意,应选C。 4. I’m dropping white stones along the way. Unless I do, we’ll be lost. 我正在沿路扔白色的石头。如果我不 这 样做,我们将会迷路的。 (1)along the way “沿路”,along此处作介词,意为“沿着”。 There are trees all along the road. 沿着这条路从头到尾都有树。 【易混辨析】 along: “沿着”,指沿着一条直线在水平方向上运动 across “横过;穿过”,主要表示从某物的表面经过 through “通过,穿过”,表示从某个空间或内部穿过 I saw him walking along the river. 我看见他正沿着那条河走。 He went across the bridge carefully. 他小心地走过桥。 He walked through the forest alone. 他独自一人不行穿过森林。 牛刀小试 My father has a habit of jogging _________ the Jinchuan River for an hour in the morning. A. between B. along C. over D. through 【答案】B(2)be lost“迷路”,相当于get lost。lost此处用作形容词,意为“丢失的;迷路的”。 I found my lost key. 我找到了丢失的钥匙。 He was lost on the way home. 他在回家的路上迷路了。 注意:lost还是动词lose的过去式和过去分词形式。 5. What a long time you slept in the forest! 你们在森林里睡了这么久! 本句是what引导的感叹句。a long time很长的时间,time作"时间"讲时是不可数名词,但前面有修 饰词long,加a为习惯用法。what引导的感叹句结构如下: (1)What + a/an +形容词 + 可数名词单数 + 主语 + 谓语! What a heavy box it is! 这是一个多么重的箱子! (2)What +形容词 + 可数名词复数/不可数名词 + 主语 + 谓语! What cold weather it is! 天气真冷! What bad weather! 多糟糕的天气! (3)What(+a/an) +名词(+主语 + 谓语)! What a day (it is)! 这鬼天气! 【知识拓展】 how引导的感叹句结构:How + 形容词/副词 + 主语 + 谓语! How high the bird flies! 这鸟飞得真高! How beautiful the flowers are! 这些花多漂亮啊! 牛刀小试 _______________ exciting sport it is to go bike riding! A. What a B. What an C. What D. How 【答案】B 6. Look! It’s leading us to that wonderful house made of bread, cake and candy. 看! 它正引导我们去那个由 面包、蛋糕和糖做成的漂亮的房子。(1)lead意为"带路;路",过去式和过去分词均为led,常用结构:lead sb to some place引导某人去某地 lead sb to do sth引导/促使某人做某事。lead to表示"导致,引起,通向",这里to是介词,后接名词/代词。 What led you to think so? 是什么使你这样想的? Good habits lead to success. 好的习惯是成功的关键。学科&网 I led Linda to my school yesterday. 昨天我带琳达去我学校了。 牛刀小试 玛丽将领我去她家。 Mary will _______________ me _______________ her house. 【答案】lead;to (2)(be)made of意为"由……制成"。 The sweater is made of wool. 这件毛衣是羊毛做的。 He built a wonderful house made of marble. 他建了一栋用大理石砌成的豪宅。 【易混辨析】 be made of,be made from,be made in,be made up of的区别 表示制成成品后,仍可看出原材料是什 The kite is made of paper. 这个风筝是 be made of 么,保留原材料的质和形状,制作过程 用纸做的。 仅发生物理变化。 表示制成的东西完全失去了原材料的外 Butter is made from milk. 黄油是从牛 be made from 形或特征,或原材料在制作过程中发生 奶中提炼出来的。 化学变化,在成品中已无法辨认。 在……地方制造,产于……地方,表示 This kind of perfume is made in England. be made in 某物是在某地生产或制造的。 这种香水产于英国。 The commission is made up of five 由……组成(构成),指主要部分由两个 be made up of people, including two women. 委员会 或两个以上的部分组成(构成)。 由五人组成,其中包括两名妇女。 牛刀小试 ①那张桌子由竹子制成。 That table _______________ _______________ _______________ bamboo. ②这纸是木头做的。 The paper _______________ _______________ _______________ wood.【答案】①is made of ②is made from 7. Then they hear an old woman’s voice from inside the house. 此时,他们听见从房子里面传来一个老妇人 的声音。 voice名词,意为"声音,嗓音"。常用短语:in a low/loud voice,意为"低声/大声地" We talked in a low voice so that we shouldn’t wake the baby up. 我们小声说话以免吵醒婴儿。 【易混辨析】 voice,noise,sound的区别 一般指人的说话声、歌声或笑声,也可 He is not in good voice. 他现在的嗓音 voice 用来指鸟鸣声或一些拟人化的声音。 不好。 The old man enjoyed the holiday, away 意为"噪声,喧闹声",指不悦耳、令 noise from the city noise. 这位老人喜欢度 人讨厌的声音、杂声、噪声。 假,远离城市的喧闹。 的含义较广,指人们听到的各种声音, There’s no sound coming from the TV. sound 有意义或无意义的声音。 电视机没有发出声音。 【温馨提示】 感官动词如see,hear,watch,feel,notice等后跟动词不定式作宾语补足语时,通常不带to。 They saw the thief cross the street just now. 他们看到那个小偷刚刚穿过了街道。 牛刀小试 ①He heard someone _______________ (cry) in the corner of the classroom. ②I often saw the boy _______________ (play) the piano in the music classroom last year. 【答案】①crying ②play 11. Who is brave enough to eat my house? 谁这么大胆敢吃我的房子? (1)enough用作副词,意为"充足地,足够地",修饰形容词或副词,置于这些词的后面。 (2)adj. + enough + to do意为"做某事是足够……的"。 The man is strong enough to carry the heavy box. 这位男士足够强壮,能够搬动这个重箱子。 【知识拓展】 enough的不同用法 (1)enough可作形容词,意为"足够的,充足的",修饰名词,置于名词的前后均可,但一 般放在前面。 Don’t worry. We have enough time to do the job. 不要担心,我们有足够的时间去做工作。 (2)adj. + enough to do sth.常可与too... to...或so... that...相互转化。【图解助记】 牛刀小试 ①她年纪够大,可以独自旅行了。 She is _______________ _______________ _______________ travel by herself. ②The ice is too thin to skate on. (改为同义句) The ice isn’t thick _______________ _______________ skate on. 【答案】①old enough to ②enough to 8. They could see the stones because of the shining moon. The stones showed them the way home. 因为月 光,他们能够看到石头,石头指引他们回家的路。 (1)because of意为"因为,由于",其后常接名词或名词短语。 He didn’t go to school because of his illness. 他因为生病没有去上学。 牛刀小试 I didn’t go to the party not _______________ the weather, but _______________ I didn’t feel well. A. because of;because B. because;because of C. because;because D. because of;because of 【答案】A (2)show sb. the way to…告知(指引)某人去……的路。to后接here/there/home等副词时,to省略。 Please show me the way to school.请指明我去学校的路。 【知识拓展】(1) show sb. around 带领某人参观。 He showed the students around the factory.他领着学生参观了工厂。 (2)show sb. sth.=show sth. to sb.把某物给某人看。 She showed us her new sweater. =She showed her new sweater to us. 她把她的新毛衣给我们看。 (3)show作名词,意为“演出,表演,节目,展览”。学科&网 school show学校公演 TV show电视节目 art show艺术展 1. Words: stepmother, wife, husband, whole, scene, moonlight, shine, bright, ground, lead(led), voice, brave 2. Expressions:leave sb. to do sth., lead sb. to, (be) made of 3. Reading: The play of Hansel and Gretel 4. Reading strategy: Finding out the Text Type 5. Functions: ①Comprehend the social or moral messages old tales contain. ②Understand the form of a play and feel its true meaning with the heart. 一、完型填空 There was once a farmer. He had a very big rabbit and a smart dog. One day, he organized a(n) 1 between his dog and his rabbit. He made a hole in one of his biggest fields, and 2 a carrot and a bone (骨头) in it. He wanted to see which animal would find them first. The rabbit was very 3 and he was busy looking for the carrot, digging here and there. He was completely sure that he would find the carrot and the bone. 4 the dog wasn’t optimistic (乐观的) at all. After he looked for the bone for a short time, he 5 on the ground sadly. And then he began to complain. He thought it was 6 for him to find one bone in such a big field. The 7 dug for hours. With every new hole, the dog complained about how difficult this was, even for the rabbit. The rabbit, on the other hand, kept on working hard. When there was no place in the whole field left to dig, the rabbit dug a tunnel (隧道) to right under where the dog was lying all that time. There he found the 8 . And this is how the dog lost the competition. 9 , he found the right place at the very beginning. But he failed to find the bone because he 10 complained and didn’t try at all. When we do something difficult in our life, we should learn from the rabbit. 1.A.event B.party C.activity D.competition2.A.found B.placed C.discovered D.saw 3.A.excited B.angry C.relaxed D.shy 4.A.And B.But C.So D.Or 5.A.sat down B.fell asleep C.lay down D.ran around 6.A.boring B.exciting C.easy D.difficult 7.A.rabbit B.dog C.farmer D.man 8.A.carrot B.bone C.carrot and the bone D.field 9.A.In total B.At last C.In fact D.At first 10.A.only B.never C.seldom D.Sometimes 二、阅读理解 A A king took a monkey for a pet. He always kept him close at hand for fun. The monkey fed on rich dishes that the king gave him and grew large. He was given respect by all people around the king. The king loved and trusted him so much that he even gave him a sword(剑)to carry. Near the palace the king had a garden. Early in the springtime the king noticed how beautiful the garden was and bees were flying from flower to flower. Overcome by love, he entered the garden and ordered all his servants to wait for him at the entrance. After walking through and enjoying the garden, he grew tired and said to his monkey, “I want to sleep a little while in this arbor(凉亭)of flowers. Take care that nothing disturbs(打扰)me!” Having said this, the king fell asleep. Soon, a bee flew up and landed on the king’s head. Seeing this, the monkey went over to drive it away. But the bee came over to the king again and again. Finally, filled with great anger, the monkey drew his sword and killed the bee. However, he also broke the king’s head into halves. 11.The monkey was given a sword because he was ________. A.trusted B.respected C.clever D.strong 12.Who did the king enter the garden with? A.Nobody. B.His guards. C.His servants. D.The monkey. 13.Why did the king want to have a sleep in the garden? A.He was lazy. B.He was too tired. C.He didn’t want to be disturbed. D.He liked the garden very much. 14.Which of the following is true according to the text? A.The king’s garden was far from the palace. B.The monkey killed the king with the sword. C.The king went into the garden to look after the flowers. D.Some of the king’s servants paid no respect to the monkey. 15.Which might be the best title for the passage? A.The Favorite Pet B.The Brave SoldierC.The Foolish Friend D.The Clever Monkey B Robert is sixteen now. He’ll finish middle school in two years. His father has a shop and has much money. He hopes his son can go to university and makes him study hard. But the young man likes to play at cards. He has to go out when his parents fall asleep. One night, when Robert came back, his father happened to see him. The old man was very angry and told his son to live upstairs. Robert has to go up and down quietly. Of course it troubles him. He thought and thought but didn’t find a way. Last evening Robert listened carefully. And he was sure his parents went to sleep. He went out to play at cards with his friends. He won some money and was happy. Then he got back, took off his shoes and was going upstairs. He heard a noise in his parents’ bedroom. He stood behind the door and saw a man come out. He understood it was a thief. He stopped him at once. The man was very afraid and brought out all the things he stole in the room “Tell me how you didn’t wake my parents up,” said Robert. “Or I’ll take you to the police station!” 16.Robert’s father wants Robert ________. A.to catch up with his classmates. B.to be a good helper when he finishes middle school C.to study in a university D.to work in his shop 17.Why does Robert have to go out at night? A.Because his friends have no time in the daytime. B.Because he can play at cards when his parents fall asleep. C.Because he can’t win any money in the daytime. D.Because his parents let him do so after they go to sleep. 18.Why do Robert’s parents ask him to live upstairs? A.Because they are old. B.Because Robert doesn’t like any noise. C.Because the room upstairs is better than the one downstairs. D.Because they can hear if Robert goes out at night. 19.Robert listened carefully because he wanted to know ________. A.if his parents went to sleep B.if he woke his parents up C.if it was raining hard outside D.if someone came in 20.Robert wanted ________. A.to stop playing at cards B.to know how to make more moneyC.to learn how he couldn’t wake his parents up D.the thief to teach him how to steal 三、阅读短文,用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文完整、正确。 Kyle is twenty years old and his little sister, Rita, is six. Kyle often plays with her and takes care of her. One day, their parents had to work late so they asked Kyle to pick Rita up at school. Kyle agreed because he thought it was important 21 (help) his parents. Later, Kyle got a call from his friend Peter. “Kyle! Give up 22 (what) plans you have for today! Jessica just invited us to her birthday party!” Peter said 23 (excite). Kyle thought about how much 24 (funny) he could have with his friends. But he didn’t want to leave Rita alone or let 25 (he) parents down. So he told his friend. “Thank you for the 26 (invite), but I have made a promise that I must keep.” When Kyle reached school, he was five 27 (minute) late. He found Rita was the last student. She was v e r y 28 (scary) and about to cry. When she 29 (see) her brother come, Rita ran to him and gave him a big hug (拥抱). Then, Kyle knew that he did the thing 30 (proper). 四、补全对话 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有两 项为多余选项。 W: What are you doing, David? M: 31 W: I have read it before. What do you think of the story? M: 32 Yu Cong found a good way to solve his problem. W: Really? Don’t you think it’s a little silly! 33 M: But the story is trying to show us that anything is possible if you work hard. Yu Cong kept trying and didn’t give up. W: I still don’t agree with you. 34 M: But what else could Yu Gong do? w: He could build a road. 35 M: We have different ideas about the story. There’re many sides to a story and many ways to understand it. A.It seems impossible to move a mountain. B.I think we can try to find other ways to deal with a problem. C.I think it’s really interesting. D.This is the only way to solve the problem. E.I borrowed the book from the school library. F.I’m reading a story called Yu Cong Moves a Mountain. G.That’s better and faster than moving a mountain. 参考答案: 1.D 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.D 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.A 【导语】本文讲述了一只狗和一只兔子比赛找骨头和胡萝卜的故事,狗起初就发现了正确的地方,但是它 只有抱怨而不去尝试,最后让勤劳的兔子得胜了。这个故事告诉我们,当我们在生活中遇到困难的事情时, 要向勤劳的兔子学习。1.句意:一天,他组织了一场狗和兔子的比赛。 event事件;party派对;activity活动;competition比赛,根据“He wanted to see which animal would find them first.”可知,这位农民举办了一场比赛。故选D。 2.句意:他在他最大的一块田里挖了一个洞,在里面放了一根胡萝卜和一根骨头。 found发现;placed放置;discovered发现;saw看见。根据“a carrot and a bone (骨头) in it.”可知,是在洞 里放置了胡萝卜和骨头。故选B。 3.句意:兔子非常兴奋,他忙着寻找胡萝卜,到处挖。 excited兴奋的;angry生气的;relaxed放松的;shy害羞的。根据“he was busy looking for the carrot,”可知, 这只兔子知道洞里有胡萝卜,所以很兴奋地到处找胡萝卜。故选A。 4.句意:但这只狗一点也不乐观。 And而且;But但是;So所以;Or或者。分析句子结构可知,前后句之间是转折关系,因此用but连接。 故选B。 5.句意:他找了一会儿骨头后,伤心地躺在地上。 sat down坐下;fell asleep入睡;lay down躺下;ran around到处跑。根据“where the dog was lying all that time.”可知,这只狗是躺在地上的。故选C。 6.句意:他认为他很难在这么大的场地上找到一块骨头。 boring无聊的;exciting激动人心的;easy容易的;difficult困难的。根据“for him to find one bone in such a big field.”可知,狗认为在这么大的场地上找到一块骨头是困难的。故选D。 7.句意:兔子挖了几个小时。 rabbit兔子;dog狗;farmer农民;man男人。根据“The rabbit, on the other hand, kept on working hard.”可知, 是兔子挖了几个小时。故选A。 8.句意:他在那里找到了胡萝卜和骨头。 carrot胡萝卜;bone骨头;carrot and the bone胡萝卜和骨头;field牧场。根据“a carrot and a bone (骨头) in it.”可知,兔子找的是胡萝卜和骨头。故选C。 9.句意:事实上,他一开始就找到了正确的地方。 In total总计;At last最终;In fact事实上;At first起初。根据“he found the right place at the very beginning.”可知,事实上,这只狗在开始就发现了正确的地方。故选C。 10.句意:但他没能找到骨头,因为他只是抱怨,根本没有努力。 only只有;never从不;seldom很少;sometimes有时。根据“didn’t try at all.”及全文的内容可知,狗只有 抱怨,根本没有努力。故选A。 11.A 12.D 13.B 14.B 15.C 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了国王和自己的宠物猴子的故事。 11.细节理解题。根据“The king loved and trusted him so much that he even gave him a sword to carry.”可知, 国王非常信任猴子,所以给了猴子一把剑。故选A。 12.细节理解题。根据“After walking through and enjoying the garden, he grew tired and said to his monkey, ” 可知,国王和他的猴子一起进了花园。故选D。13.细节理解题。根据“he grew tired and said to his monkey”及“I want to sleep a little while in this arbor of flowers”可知,国王因为太累了,所以想睡一会。故选B。 14.细节理解题。根据“Finally, filled with great anger, the monkey drew his sword and killed the bee. However, he also broke the king’s head into halves.”可知,最后,充满愤怒的猴子拔出了剑,杀死了蜜蜂。然而,他也 把国王的头劈成了两半。所以猴子用剑杀死了国王,故选B。 15.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了国王非常喜欢一只猴子,将其视为自己的心腹、朋友, 甚至还赐予一把剑,但是这只猴子最后却因为想要赶走一只蜜蜂,用剑砍杀了国王,由此可知,这只猴子 是多么愚蠢;故“愚蠢的朋友”可作为本文标题。故选C。 16.C 17.B 18.D 19.A 20.C 【导语】本文主要讲述罗伯特在一天晚上偷偷出去打牌,碰巧抓到一个小偷的趣事。 16.细节理解题。根据“He hopes his son can go to university and makes him study hard.”可知,罗伯特的父亲 希望罗伯特在大学学习。故选C。 17.细节理解题。根据“But the young man likes to play at cards. He has to go out when his parents fall asleep. One night, when Robert came back, his father happened to see him. The old man was very angry and told his son to live upstairs.”可知,因为他父母睡着时他才能偷偷出去打牌。故选B。 18.推理判断题。根据“The old man was very angry and told his son to live upstairs. Robert has to go up and down quietly.”可知,让他住在楼上,当他晚上下楼时就会发出声音,这样他们就可以听到他晚上外出的声 音。故选D。 19.细节理解题。根据“Last evening Robert listened carefully. And he was sure his parents went to sleep. ”可知, 他认真地听目的是确保他的父母都睡着了。故选A。 20.细节理解题。根据“Tell me how you didn’t wake my parents up”可知,罗伯特想知道他怎么能不弄醒他 的父母。故选C。 21.to help 22.whatever 23.excitedly 24.fun 25.his 26.invitation 27.minutes 28.scared 29.saw 30.properly 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了二十岁的哥哥凯尔答应了父母要接妹妹放学,但是此时有朋友邀 请他去生日派对,凯尔纠结了一下依然做了正确的事情。 21.句意:凯尔同意了因为他认为帮助他的父母是非常重要的。根据“Kyle agreed because he thought it was important ... his parents.”可知,此处是固定句型it is+形容词+to do“做某事是重要的”,此处应用动词不定式。 故填to help。 22.句意:放弃你今天的无论什么计划。根据“Kyle! Give up ... plans you have for today! Jessica just invited us to her birthday party!”可知,凯尔的朋友让他放弃原本的计划,去参加生日派对,因此此处whatever“无论 什么”符合语境。故填whatever。 23.句意:皮特兴奋地说。根据“Peter said”可知,此处句子结构完整,应考虑使用副词,此处修饰动词 said。故填excitedly。 24.句意:凯尔考虑到和他的朋友在一块他能有多少乐趣。根据“Kyle thought about how much”可知,此 处应用名词且是不可数名词,结合所给单词funny可知,此处对应的不可数名词是fun。故填fun。25.句意:但是他不想要让Rita一个人或者让她父母失望。根据“But he didn’t want to leave Rita alone or let ... parents down”可知,空格之后是名词,结合所给单词he可知,此处应用形容词性物主代词his。故填 his。 26.句意:感谢你的邀请。根据“Jessica just invited us to her birthday party!”可知,此处是感谢对方的邀请, 结合所给词汇可知,此处应用名词形式。故填invitation。 27.句意:他晚了五分钟。根据“he was five”可知,空格之前有基数词,结合所给词汇可知,此处应用名 词复数。故填minutes。 28.句意:她非常害怕。根据“He found Rita was the last student. She was very ... and about to cry.”可知,此 处应用形容词修饰主语she,结合所给词汇可知,对应的形容词形式是scared。故填scared。 29.句意:当她看到她的哥哥来了,Rita跑过去给了他一个大大的拥抱。根据“When she ... her brother come, Rita ran to him and gave him a big hug (拥抱)”可知,此处句子是一般过去时,应用所给单词的过去式。 故填saw。 30.句意:凯尔知道他做了正确的事情。根据“Then, Kyle knew that he did the thing”可知,此处句子结构 完整,且所给单词是形容词,此处应用副词的形式。故填properly。 31.F 32.C 33.A 34.B 35.G 【导语】本文是谈论对《愚公移山》这个故事的看法的对话。 31.根据“What are you doing, David?”可知,这里应该是回答正在做的事情,选项F“我在读一个叫《愚公 移山》的故事。”符合,故选F。 32.根据“ What do you think of the story?”可知,此处是询问对方怎么看待这个故事,是对这个故事的评 价,结合“Yu Cong found a good way to solve his problem.”可知,此处应该是好的评价,选项C“我觉得它很 有趣。”符合,故选C。 33.根据“Don’t you think it’s a little silly!”可知,此处是应该是说这件事情是不可能的,选项A“移动一座 山似乎是不可能的。”符合,故选A。 34.根据“I still don’t agree with you.”可知,此处应该是表达自己的看法,选项B“我认为我们可以尝试寻 找其他方法来处理这个问题。”符合,故选B。 35.根据“He could build a road.”可知,此处应该是阐述提出这个建议的好处,选项G“这比移动一座山更 好更快。”符合,故选G。